hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lower Sydenham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE26 5BN
Advertisement

Lower Sydenham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Southeastern17:14London Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lower Sydenham departures
London Cannon Street16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from London Cannon Street
Lower Sydenham17:1417:14
New Beckenham17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to New Beckenham (Tue 2018-01-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to New Beckenham
Clock House17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Clock House (Tue 2018-01-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Clock House
Elmers End17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Elmers End (Tue 2018-01-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Elmers End
Eden Park17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Eden Park (Tue 2018-01-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Eden Park
West Wickham17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to West Wickham (Tue 2018-01-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Hayes (Kent) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:16Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lower Sydenham departures
Hayes (Kent)17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
Lower Sydenham17:1617:16
Catford Bridge17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Catford Bridge (Tue 2018-01-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Catford Bridge
Ladywell17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Ladywell (Tue 2018-01-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Ladywell
London Bridge17:3117:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to London Bridge (Tue 2018-01-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to London Waterloo East (Tue 2018-01-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:23London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lower Sydenham departures
London Charing Cross16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from London Charing Cross
Lower Sydenham17:2317:23
New Beckenham17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to New Beckenham (Tue 2018-01-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to New Beckenham
Clock House17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Clock House (Tue 2018-01-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Clock House
Elmers End17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Elmers End (Tue 2018-01-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Elmers End
Eden Park17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Eden Park (Tue 2018-01-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Eden Park
West Wickham17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to West Wickham (Tue 2018-01-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Hayes (Kent) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:31Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lower Sydenham departures
Hayes (Kent)17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
Lower Sydenham17:3117:31
Catford Bridge17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Catford Bridge (Tue 2018-01-16 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Catford Bridge
Ladywell17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Ladywell (Tue 2018-01-16 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Ladywell
Lewisham17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Lewisham (Tue 2018-01-16 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Lewisham
London Bridge17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to London Bridge (Tue 2018-01-16 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to London Waterloo East (Tue 2018-01-16 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:37London Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lower Sydenham departures
London Cannon Street17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from London Cannon Street
Lower Sydenham17:3717:37
New Beckenham17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to New Beckenham (Tue 2018-01-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to New Beckenham
Clock House17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Clock House (Tue 2018-01-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Clock House
Elmers End17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Elmers End (Tue 2018-01-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Elmers End
Eden Park17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Eden Park (Tue 2018-01-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Eden Park
West Wickham17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to West Wickham (Tue 2018-01-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Hayes (Kent) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:37Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lower Sydenham departures
Hayes (Kent)17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
Lower Sydenham17:3717:37
Catford Bridge17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Catford Bridge (Tue 2018-01-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Catford Bridge
Ladywell17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Ladywell (Tue 2018-01-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Ladywell
London Bridge17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to London Bridge (Tue 2018-01-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to London Waterloo East (Tue 2018-01-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Southeastern17:14London Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lower Sydenham arrivals
London Cannon Street16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Lewisham
Ladywell17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Ladywell
Catford Bridge17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Catford Bridge
Lower Sydenham17:1417:14
Hayes (Kent)17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Hayes (Kent) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:16Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lower Sydenham arrivals
Hayes (Kent)17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from West Wickham
Eden Park17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eden Park to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Eden Park
Elmers End17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Elmers End
Clock House17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Clock House
New Beckenham17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from New Beckenham
Lower Sydenham17:1617:16
London Charing Cross17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:23London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lower Sydenham arrivals
London Charing Cross16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge17:0517:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from London Bridge
Ladywell17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Ladywell
Catford Bridge17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Catford Bridge
Lower Sydenham17:2317:23
Hayes (Kent)17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Hayes (Kent) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:31Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lower Sydenham arrivals
Hayes (Kent)17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from West Wickham
Eden Park17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eden Park to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Eden Park
Elmers End17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Elmers End
Clock House17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Clock House
New Beckenham17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from New Beckenham
Lower Sydenham17:3117:31
London Charing Cross18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:37London Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lower Sydenham arrivals
London Cannon Street17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Lewisham
Ladywell17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Ladywell
Catford Bridge17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Catford Bridge
Lower Sydenham17:3717:37
Hayes (Kent)17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Hayes (Kent) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:37Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lower Sydenham arrivals
Hayes (Kent)17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from West Wickham
Eden Park17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eden Park to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Eden Park
Elmers End17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Elmers End
Clock House17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Clock House
New Beckenham17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from New Beckenham
Lower Sydenham17:3717:37
London Charing Cross18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us