desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lower Sydenham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE26 5BN
Advertisement

Lower Sydenham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
Southeastern12:31London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lower Sydenham departures
London Charing Cross12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2021-09-18 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from London Charing Cross
Lower Sydenham12:3112:31
New Beckenham12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to New Beckenham (Sat 2021-09-18 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to New Beckenham
Clock House12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Clock House (Sat 2021-09-18 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Clock House
Elmers End12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Elmers End (Sat 2021-09-18 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Elmers End
Eden Park12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Eden Park (Sat 2021-09-18 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Eden Park
West Wickham12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to West Wickham (Sat 2021-09-18 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Hayes (Kent) (Sat 2021-09-18 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:31Hayes (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lower Sydenham departures
Hayes (Kent)12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2021-09-18 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
Lower Sydenham12:3112:31
Catford Bridge12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Catford Bridge (Sat 2021-09-18 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Catford Bridge
Ladywell12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Ladywell (Sat 2021-09-18 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Ladywell
Lewisham12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Lewisham (Sat 2021-09-18 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to St Johns (London) (Sat 2021-09-18 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to New Cross (Sat 2021-09-18 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to New Cross
London Bridge12:4912:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to London Bridge (Sat 2021-09-18 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to London Cannon Street (Sat 2021-09-18 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:46Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lower Sydenham departures
Hayes (Kent)12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2021-09-18 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
Lower Sydenham12:4612:46
Catford Bridge12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Catford Bridge (Sat 2021-09-18 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Catford Bridge
Ladywell12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Ladywell (Sat 2021-09-18 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Ladywell
London Bridge13:0013:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to London Bridge (Sat 2021-09-18 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to London Waterloo East (Sat 2021-09-18 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to London Charing Cross (Sat 2021-09-18 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:51London Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lower Sydenham departures
London Cannon Street12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2021-09-18 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from London Cannon Street
Lower Sydenham12:5112:51
New Beckenham12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to New Beckenham (Sat 2021-09-18 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to New Beckenham
Clock House12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Clock House (Sat 2021-09-18 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Clock House
Elmers End12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Elmers End (Sat 2021-09-18 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Elmers End
Eden Park13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Eden Park (Sat 2021-09-18 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Eden Park
West Wickham13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to West Wickham (Sat 2021-09-18 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Hayes (Kent) (Sat 2021-09-18 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:01London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lower Sydenham departures
London Charing Cross12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2021-09-18 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from London Charing Cross
Lower Sydenham13:0113:01
New Beckenham13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to New Beckenham (Sat 2021-09-18 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to New Beckenham
Clock House13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Clock House (Sat 2021-09-18 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Clock House
Elmers End13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Elmers End (Sat 2021-09-18 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Elmers End
Eden Park13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Eden Park (Sat 2021-09-18 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Eden Park
West Wickham13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to West Wickham (Sat 2021-09-18 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Hayes (Kent) (Sat 2021-09-18 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:01Hayes (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lower Sydenham departures
Hayes (Kent)12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2021-09-18 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
Lower Sydenham13:0113:01
Catford Bridge13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Catford Bridge (Sat 2021-09-18 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Catford Bridge
Ladywell13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Ladywell (Sat 2021-09-18 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Ladywell
Lewisham13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Lewisham (Sat 2021-09-18 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to St Johns (London) (Sat 2021-09-18 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to New Cross (Sat 2021-09-18 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to New Cross
London Bridge13:1913:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to London Bridge (Sat 2021-09-18 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to London Cannon Street (Sat 2021-09-18 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
Southeastern12:31London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lower Sydenham arrivals
London Charing Cross12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2021-09-18 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2021-09-18 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge12:1412:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2021-09-18 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from London Bridge
Ladywell12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2021-09-18 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Ladywell
Catford Bridge12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2021-09-18 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Catford Bridge
Lower Sydenham12:3112:31
Hayes (Kent)12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Hayes (Kent) (Sat 2021-09-18 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:31Hayes (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lower Sydenham arrivals
Hayes (Kent)12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2021-09-18 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2021-09-18 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from West Wickham
Eden Park12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eden Park to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2021-09-18 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Eden Park
Elmers End12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2021-09-18 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Elmers End
Clock House12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2021-09-18 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Clock House
New Beckenham12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2021-09-18 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from New Beckenham
Lower Sydenham12:3112:31
London Cannon Street12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to London Cannon Street (Sat 2021-09-18 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:46Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lower Sydenham arrivals
Hayes (Kent)12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2021-09-18 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2021-09-18 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from West Wickham
Eden Park12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eden Park to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2021-09-18 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Eden Park
Elmers End12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2021-09-18 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Elmers End
Clock House12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2021-09-18 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Clock House
New Beckenham12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2021-09-18 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from New Beckenham
Lower Sydenham12:4612:46
London Charing Cross13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to London Charing Cross (Sat 2021-09-18 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:51London Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lower Sydenham arrivals
London Cannon Street12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2021-09-18 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2021-09-18 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2021-09-18 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2021-09-18 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham12:4112:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2021-09-18 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Lewisham
Ladywell12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2021-09-18 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Ladywell
Catford Bridge12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2021-09-18 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Catford Bridge
Lower Sydenham12:5112:51
Hayes (Kent)13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Hayes (Kent) (Sat 2021-09-18 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:01London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lower Sydenham arrivals
London Charing Cross12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2021-09-18 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2021-09-18 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge12:4412:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2021-09-18 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from London Bridge
Ladywell12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2021-09-18 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Ladywell
Catford Bridge12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2021-09-18 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Catford Bridge
Lower Sydenham13:0113:01
Hayes (Kent)13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Hayes (Kent) (Sat 2021-09-18 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:01Hayes (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lower Sydenham arrivals
Hayes (Kent)12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2021-09-18 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2021-09-18 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from West Wickham
Eden Park12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eden Park to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2021-09-18 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Eden Park
Elmers End12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2021-09-18 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Elmers End
Clock House12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2021-09-18 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Clock House
New Beckenham12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2021-09-18 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from New Beckenham
Lower Sydenham13:0113:01
London Cannon Street13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to London Cannon Street (Sat 2021-09-18 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..