desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lower Sydenham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE26 5BN
Advertisement

Lower Sydenham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th October
Southeastern06:05London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lower Sydenham departures
London Charing Cross05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2018-10-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from London Charing Cross
Lower Sydenham06:0506:05
New Beckenham06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to New Beckenham (Sat 2018-10-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to New Beckenham
Clock House06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Clock House (Sat 2018-10-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Clock House
Elmers End06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Elmers End (Sat 2018-10-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Elmers End
Eden Park06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Eden Park (Sat 2018-10-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Eden Park
West Wickham06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to West Wickham (Sat 2018-10-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Hayes (Kent) (Sat 2018-10-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:10Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lower Sydenham departures
Hayes (Kent)05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2018-10-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
Lower Sydenham06:1006:10
Catford Bridge06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Catford Bridge (Sat 2018-10-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Catford Bridge
Ladywell06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Ladywell (Sat 2018-10-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Ladywell
Lewisham06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Lewisham (Sat 2018-10-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Lewisham
London Bridge06:2806:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to London Bridge (Sat 2018-10-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to London Waterloo East (Sat 2018-10-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to London Charing Cross (Sat 2018-10-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:35London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lower Sydenham departures
London Charing Cross06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2018-10-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from London Charing Cross
Lower Sydenham06:3506:35
New Beckenham06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to New Beckenham (Sat 2018-10-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to New Beckenham
Clock House06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Clock House (Sat 2018-10-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Clock House
Elmers End06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Elmers End (Sat 2018-10-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Elmers End
Eden Park06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Eden Park (Sat 2018-10-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Eden Park
West Wickham06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to West Wickham (Sat 2018-10-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Hayes (Kent) (Sat 2018-10-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:40Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lower Sydenham departures
Hayes (Kent)06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2018-10-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
Lower Sydenham06:4006:40
Catford Bridge06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Catford Bridge (Sat 2018-10-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Catford Bridge
Ladywell06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Ladywell (Sat 2018-10-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Ladywell
Lewisham06:4806:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Lewisham (Sat 2018-10-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Lewisham
London Bridge06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to London Bridge (Sat 2018-10-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to London Waterloo East (Sat 2018-10-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to London Charing Cross (Sat 2018-10-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:05London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lower Sydenham departures
London Charing Cross06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2018-10-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from London Charing Cross
Lower Sydenham07:0507:05
New Beckenham07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to New Beckenham (Sat 2018-10-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to New Beckenham
Clock House07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Clock House (Sat 2018-10-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Clock House
Elmers End07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Elmers End (Sat 2018-10-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Elmers End
Eden Park07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Eden Park (Sat 2018-10-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Eden Park
West Wickham07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to West Wickham (Sat 2018-10-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Hayes (Kent) (Sat 2018-10-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:10Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lower Sydenham departures
Hayes (Kent)06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2018-10-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
Lower Sydenham07:1007:10
Catford Bridge07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Catford Bridge (Sat 2018-10-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Catford Bridge
Ladywell07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Ladywell (Sat 2018-10-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Ladywell
Lewisham07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Lewisham (Sat 2018-10-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Lewisham
London Bridge07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to London Bridge (Sat 2018-10-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to London Waterloo East (Sat 2018-10-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to London Charing Cross (Sat 2018-10-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th October
Southeastern06:05London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lower Sydenham arrivals
London Charing Cross05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2018-10-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2018-10-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge05:4405:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2018-10-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2018-10-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Lewisham
Ladywell06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2018-10-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Ladywell
Catford Bridge06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2018-10-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Catford Bridge
Lower Sydenham06:0506:05
Hayes (Kent)06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Hayes (Kent) (Sat 2018-10-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:10Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lower Sydenham arrivals
Hayes (Kent)05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2018-10-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2018-10-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from West Wickham
Eden Park05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eden Park to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2018-10-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Eden Park
Elmers End06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2018-10-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Elmers End
Clock House06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2018-10-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Clock House
New Beckenham06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2018-10-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from New Beckenham
Lower Sydenham06:1006:10
London Charing Cross06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to London Charing Cross (Sat 2018-10-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:35London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lower Sydenham arrivals
London Charing Cross06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2018-10-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2018-10-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge06:1406:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2018-10-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2018-10-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Lewisham
Ladywell06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2018-10-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Ladywell
Catford Bridge06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2018-10-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Catford Bridge
Lower Sydenham06:3506:35
Hayes (Kent)06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Hayes (Kent) (Sat 2018-10-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:40Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lower Sydenham arrivals
Hayes (Kent)06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2018-10-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2018-10-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from West Wickham
Eden Park06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eden Park to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2018-10-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Eden Park
Elmers End06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2018-10-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Elmers End
Clock House06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2018-10-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Clock House
New Beckenham06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2018-10-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from New Beckenham
Lower Sydenham06:4006:40
London Charing Cross07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to London Charing Cross (Sat 2018-10-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:05London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lower Sydenham arrivals
London Charing Cross06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2018-10-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2018-10-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2018-10-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2018-10-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Lewisham
Ladywell07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2018-10-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Ladywell
Catford Bridge07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2018-10-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Catford Bridge
Lower Sydenham07:0507:05
Hayes (Kent)07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Hayes (Kent) (Sat 2018-10-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:10Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lower Sydenham arrivals
Hayes (Kent)06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2018-10-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2018-10-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from West Wickham
Eden Park06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eden Park to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2018-10-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Eden Park
Elmers End07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2018-10-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Elmers End
Clock House07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2018-10-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Clock House
New Beckenham07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2018-10-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from New Beckenham
Lower Sydenham07:1007:10
London Charing Cross07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to London Charing Cross (Sat 2018-10-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..