desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Liverpool Street railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Liverpool Street Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
City Of London
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
EC2A 2HL
Advertisement

London Liverpool Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
Greater Anglia17:4410London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Liverpool Street departures
London Liverpool Street17:44
Stratford (London)17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stratford (London) (Sun 2018-07-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Stratford (London)
Shenfield18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Sun 2018-07-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Shenfield
Billericay18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Billericay (Sun 2018-07-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Billericay
Wickford18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Wickford (Sun 2018-07-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Wickford
Rayleigh18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rayleigh (Sun 2018-07-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Rayleigh
Hockley18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hockley (Sun 2018-07-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Hockley
Rochford18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rochford (Sun 2018-07-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Rochford
Southend Airport18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Southend Airport (Sun 2018-07-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Southend Airport
Southend Victoria18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Southend Victoria (Sun 2018-07-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground17:453London Liverpool StreetCheshuntCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Liverpool Street departures
London Liverpool Street17:45
Bethnal Green17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Bethnal Green (Sun 2018-07-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Bethnal Green
Cambridge Heath17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cambridge Heath (Sun 2018-07-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Cambridge Heath
London Fields17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to London Fields (Sun 2018-07-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to London Fields
Hackney Downs17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hackney Downs (Sun 2018-07-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Hackney Downs
Rectory Road17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rectory Road (Sun 2018-07-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Rectory Road
Stoke Newington17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stoke Newington (Sun 2018-07-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Stoke Newington
Stamford Hill18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stamford Hill (Sun 2018-07-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Stamford Hill
Seven Sisters18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Seven Sisters (Sun 2018-07-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Seven Sisters
Bruce Grove18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Bruce Grove (Sun 2018-07-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Bruce Grove
White Hart Lane18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to White Hart Lane (Sun 2018-07-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to White Hart Lane
Silver Street18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Silver Street (Sun 2018-07-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Silver Street
Edmonton Green18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Edmonton Green (Sun 2018-07-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Edmonton Green
Southbury18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Southbury (Sun 2018-07-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Southbury
Turkey Street18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Turkey Street (Sun 2018-07-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Turkey Street
Theobalds Grove18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Theobalds Grove (Sun 2018-07-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Theobalds Grove
Cheshunt18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cheshunt (Sun 2018-07-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Cheshunt
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
17:479London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Liverpool Street departures
London Liverpool Street17:47
Stratford (London)17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stratford (London) (Sun 2018-07-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Stratford (London)
Forest Gate17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Forest Gate (Sun 2018-07-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Forest Gate
Manor Park17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Manor Park (Sun 2018-07-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Manor Park
Ilford18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ilford (Sun 2018-07-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Ilford
Seven Kings18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Seven Kings (Sun 2018-07-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Seven Kings
Goodmayes18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Goodmayes (Sun 2018-07-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Chadwell Heath (Sun 2018-07-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Sun 2018-07-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Romford
Gidea Park18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Gidea Park (Sun 2018-07-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Harold Wood (Sun 2018-07-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brentwood (Sun 2018-07-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Brentwood
Shenfield18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Sun 2018-07-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground17:482London Liverpool StreetChingfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia17:554London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Liverpool Street departures
London Liverpool Street17:55
Seven Sisters18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Seven Sisters (Sun 2018-07-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Seven Sisters
Cheshunt18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cheshunt (Sun 2018-07-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Broxbourne (Sun 2018-07-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Broxbourne
Harlow Town18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Harlow Town (Sun 2018-07-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Harlow Town
Bishops Stortford18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2018-07-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Bishops Stortford
Stansted Airport18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stansted Airport (Sun 2018-07-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Liverpool Street departures
London Liverpool Street17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2018-07-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Cambridge North19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cambridge North (Sun 2018-07-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
Greater Anglia17:4612IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Liverpool Street arrivals
Ipswich16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2018-07-22 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2018-07-22 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2018-07-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2018-07-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2018-07-22 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Kelvedon
Witham16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2018-07-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Witham
Hatfield Peverel16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2018-07-22 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2018-07-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Chelmsford
Ingatestone17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2018-07-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Ingatestone
Shenfield17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2018-07-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Shenfield
Stratford (London)17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2018-07-22 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street17:46
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:454Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
17:4511ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Liverpool Street arrivals
Shenfield17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2018-07-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2018-07-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2018-07-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2018-07-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2018-07-22 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2018-07-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2018-07-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Goodmayes
Seven Kings17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2018-07-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Seven Kings
Ilford17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2018-07-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Ilford
Manor Park17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2018-07-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Manor Park
Forest Gate17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2018-07-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Forest Gate
Stratford (London)17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2018-07-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street17:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia18:025Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground17:513ChingfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground17:552Enfield TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Liverpool Street arrivals
Enfield Town17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Town to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2018-07-22 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Enfield Town
Bush Hill Park17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bush Hill Park to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2018-07-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Bush Hill Park
Edmonton Green17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2018-07-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Edmonton Green
Silver Street17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silver Street to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2018-07-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Silver Street
White Hart Lane17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Hart Lane to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2018-07-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from White Hart Lane
Bruce Grove17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruce Grove to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2018-07-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Bruce Grove
Seven Sisters17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2018-07-22 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Seven Sisters
Stamford Hill17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford Hill to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2018-07-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Stamford Hill
Stoke Newington17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2018-07-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Stoke Newington
Rectory Road17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rectory Road to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2018-07-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Rectory Road
Hackney Downs17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2018-07-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Hackney Downs
London Fields17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fields to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2018-07-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from London Fields
Cambridge Heath17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge Heath to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2018-07-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Cambridge Heath
Bethnal Green17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2018-07-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Bethnal Green
London Liverpool Street17:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T001
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable T005
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable T006
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster and Southend
Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T015
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T020
Route stops and distances
London - Chingford
Timetable T021
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Timetable T022
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..