desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Liverpool Street railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Liverpool Street Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
City Of London
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
EC2A 2HL
Advertisement

London Liverpool Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Greater Anglia17:555London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
18:0016London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Liverpool Street departures
London Liverpool Street18:00
Stratford (London)18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stratford (London) (Mon 2020-03-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Stratford (London)
Maryland18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Maryland (Mon 2020-03-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Maryland
Forest Gate18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Forest Gate (Mon 2020-03-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Forest Gate
Manor Park18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Manor Park (Mon 2020-03-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Manor Park
Ilford18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ilford (Mon 2020-03-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Ilford
Seven Kings18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Seven Kings (Mon 2020-03-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Seven Kings
Goodmayes18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Goodmayes (Mon 2020-03-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Chadwell Heath (Mon 2020-03-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Mon 2020-03-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Romford
Gidea Park18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Gidea Park (Mon 2020-03-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Harold Wood (Mon 2020-03-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brentwood (Mon 2020-03-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Brentwood
Shenfield18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Mon 2020-03-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground18:001London Liverpool StreetEnfield TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Liverpool Street departures
London Liverpool Street18:00
Bethnal Green18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Bethnal Green (Mon 2020-03-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Bethnal Green
Cambridge Heath18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cambridge Heath (Mon 2020-03-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Cambridge Heath
London Fields18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to London Fields (Mon 2020-03-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to London Fields
Hackney Downs18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hackney Downs (Mon 2020-03-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Hackney Downs
Rectory Road18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rectory Road (Mon 2020-03-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Rectory Road
Stoke Newington18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stoke Newington (Mon 2020-03-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Stoke Newington
Stamford Hill18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stamford Hill (Mon 2020-03-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Stamford Hill
Seven Sisters18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Seven Sisters (Mon 2020-03-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Seven Sisters
Bruce Grove18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Bruce Grove (Mon 2020-03-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Bruce Grove
White Hart Lane18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to White Hart Lane (Mon 2020-03-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to White Hart Lane
Silver Street18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Silver Street (Mon 2020-03-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Silver Street
Edmonton Green18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Edmonton Green (Mon 2020-03-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Edmonton Green
Bush Hill Park18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Bush Hill Park (Mon 2020-03-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Bush Hill Park
Enfield Town18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Enfield Town (Mon 2020-03-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Enfield Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Greater Anglia17:5214Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Liverpool Street arrivals
Southend Victoria16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-03-30 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-03-30 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-03-30 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-03-30 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Rochford
Hockley17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-03-30 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-03-30 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-03-30 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Wickford
Billericay17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-03-30 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Billericay
Shenfield17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-03-30 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Shenfield
Stratford (London)17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-03-30 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street17:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
17:5617ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Liverpool Street arrivals
Shenfield17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-03-30 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-03-30 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-03-30 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-03-30 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-03-30 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-03-30 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-03-30 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Goodmayes
Seven Kings17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-03-30 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Seven Kings
Ilford17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-03-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Ilford
Manor Park17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-03-30 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Manor Park
Forest Gate17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-03-30 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Forest Gate
Maryland17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-03-30 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Maryland
Stratford (London)17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-03-30 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street17:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground17:561ChingfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia17:5710NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Liverpool Street arrivals
Norwich16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-03-30 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Norwich
Diss16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-03-30 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Diss
Stowmarket16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-03-30 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Stowmarket
Ipswich16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-03-30 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-03-30 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-03-30 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Colchester
Chelmsford17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-03-30 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Chelmsford
Stratford (London)17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-03-30 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street17:57
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground18:007CheshuntLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Liverpool Street arrivals
Cheshunt17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-03-30 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Cheshunt
Theobalds Grove17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-03-30 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Theobalds Grove
Turkey Street17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Turkey Street to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-03-30 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Turkey Street
Southbury17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbury to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-03-30 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Southbury
Edmonton Green17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-03-30 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Edmonton Green
Silver Street17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silver Street to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-03-30 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Silver Street
White Hart Lane17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Hart Lane to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-03-30 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from White Hart Lane
Bruce Grove17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruce Grove to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-03-30 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Bruce Grove
Seven Sisters17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-03-30 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Seven Sisters
Stamford Hill17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford Hill to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-03-30 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Stamford Hill
Stoke Newington17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-03-30 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Stoke Newington
Rectory Road17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rectory Road to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-03-30 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Rectory Road
Hackney Downs17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-03-30 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Hackney Downs
London Fields17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fields to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-03-30 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from London Fields
Cambridge Heath17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge Heath to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-03-30 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Cambridge Heath
Bethnal Green17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-03-30 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Bethnal Green
London Liverpool Street18:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T001
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable T005
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable T006
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster and Southend
Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T015
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T020
Route stops and distances
London - Chingford
Timetable T021
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Timetable T022
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..