desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Liverpool Street railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Liverpool Street Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
City Of London
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
EC2A 2HL
Advertisement

London Liverpool Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
London Overground06:455London Liverpool StreetEnfield TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Liverpool Street departures
London Liverpool Street06:45
Bethnal Green06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Bethnal Green (Thu 2022-12-08 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Bethnal Green
Hackney Downs06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hackney Downs (Thu 2022-12-08 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Hackney Downs
Rectory Road06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rectory Road (Thu 2022-12-08 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Rectory Road
Stoke Newington06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stoke Newington (Thu 2022-12-08 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Stoke Newington
Stamford Hill06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stamford Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Stamford Hill
Seven Sisters07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Seven Sisters (Thu 2022-12-08 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Seven Sisters
Bruce Grove07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Bruce Grove (Thu 2022-12-08 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Bruce Grove
White Hart Lane07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to White Hart Lane (Thu 2022-12-08 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to White Hart Lane
Silver Street07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Silver Street (Thu 2022-12-08 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Silver Street
Edmonton Green07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Edmonton Green (Thu 2022-12-08 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Edmonton Green
Bush Hill Park07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Bush Hill Park (Thu 2022-12-08 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Bush Hill Park
Enfield Town07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Enfield Town (Thu 2022-12-08 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Enfield Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
06:46bShenfieldPaddington ElCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Liverpool Street departures
Shenfield06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2022-12-08 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Shenfield
Liverpool Street El06:4606:46
Farringdon El06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Farringdon El (Thu 2022-12-08 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Farringdon El
Tottenham Court Road El06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Tottenham Court Road El (Thu 2022-12-08 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Tottenham Court Road El
Bond Street El06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Bond Street El (Thu 2022-12-08 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Bond Street El
Paddington El06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Paddington El (Thu 2022-12-08 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Paddington El
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
06:47aPaddington ElShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Liverpool Street departures
Paddington El06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddington El to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2022-12-08 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Paddington El
Liverpool Street El06:4606:47
Whitechapel El06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Whitechapel El (Thu 2022-12-08 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Whitechapel El
Stratford (London)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stratford (London) (Thu 2022-12-08 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Stratford (London)
Maryland06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Maryland (Thu 2022-12-08 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Maryland
Forest Gate06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Forest Gate (Thu 2022-12-08 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Forest Gate
Manor Park07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Manor Park (Thu 2022-12-08 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Manor Park
Ilford07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ilford (Thu 2022-12-08 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Ilford
Seven Kings07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Seven Kings (Thu 2022-12-08 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Seven Kings
Goodmayes07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Goodmayes (Thu 2022-12-08 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Chadwell Heath (Thu 2022-12-08 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Thu 2022-12-08 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Romford
Gidea Park07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Gidea Park (Thu 2022-12-08 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Harold Wood (Thu 2022-12-08 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brentwood (Thu 2022-12-08 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Brentwood
Shenfield07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Thu 2022-12-08 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Overground06:483London Liverpool StreetChingfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia06:4814London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Liverpool Street departures
London Liverpool Street06:48
Stratford (London)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stratford (London) (Thu 2022-12-08 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Stratford (London)
Shenfield07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Thu 2022-12-08 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Shenfield
Chelmsford07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Chelmsford (Thu 2022-12-08 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Chelmsford
Witham07:3007:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Witham (Thu 2022-12-08 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Witham
White Notley07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to White Notley (Thu 2022-12-08 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to White Notley
Cressing07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cressing (Thu 2022-12-08 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Cressing
Braintree Freeport07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Braintree Freeport (Thu 2022-12-08 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Braintree Freeport
Braintree07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Braintree (Thu 2022-12-08 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
06:50bAbbey Wood ElHeathrow Terminal 5Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
06:46bShenfieldPaddington ElCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Street El arrivals
Shenfield06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Liverpool Street El (Thu 2022-12-08 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Liverpool Street El (Thu 2022-12-08 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Liverpool Street El (Thu 2022-12-08 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Liverpool Street El (Thu 2022-12-08 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Liverpool Street El (Thu 2022-12-08 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Liverpool Street El (Thu 2022-12-08 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Liverpool Street El (Thu 2022-12-08 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El arrivals from Goodmayes
Seven Kings06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Liverpool Street El (Thu 2022-12-08 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El arrivals from Seven Kings
Ilford06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Liverpool Street El (Thu 2022-12-08 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El arrivals from Ilford
Manor Park06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Liverpool Street El (Thu 2022-12-08 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El arrivals from Manor Park
Forest Gate06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Liverpool Street El (Thu 2022-12-08 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El arrivals from Forest Gate
Maryland06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Liverpool Street El (Thu 2022-12-08 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El arrivals from Maryland
Stratford (London)06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Liverpool Street El (Thu 2022-12-08 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El arrivals from Stratford (London)
Whitechapel El06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel El to Liverpool Street El (Thu 2022-12-08 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El arrivals from Whitechapel El
Liverpool Street El06:4606:46
Paddington El06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Street El to Paddington El (Thu 2022-12-08 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El departures to Paddington El
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
06:46aPaddington ElShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Street El arrivals
Paddington El06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddington El to Liverpool Street El (Thu 2022-12-08 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El arrivals from Paddington El
Bond Street El06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bond Street El to Liverpool Street El (Thu 2022-12-08 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El arrivals from Bond Street El
Tottenham Court Road El06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Court Road El to Liverpool Street El (Thu 2022-12-08 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El arrivals from Tottenham Court Road El
Farringdon El06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon El to Liverpool Street El (Thu 2022-12-08 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El arrivals from Farringdon El
Liverpool Street El06:4606:47
Shenfield07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Street El to Shenfield (Thu 2022-12-08 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia06:5112Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Street El arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Liverpool Street El (Thu 2022-12-08 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Liverpool Street El (Thu 2022-12-08 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Wivenhoe05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Liverpool Street El (Thu 2022-12-08 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El arrivals from Wivenhoe
Colchester05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Liverpool Street El (Thu 2022-12-08 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Liverpool Street El (Thu 2022-12-08 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Liverpool Street El (Thu 2022-12-08 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El arrivals from Kelvedon
Witham06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Liverpool Street El (Thu 2022-12-08 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El arrivals from Witham
Chelmsford06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Liverpool Street El (Thu 2022-12-08 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El arrivals from Chelmsford
Shenfield06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Liverpool Street El (Thu 2022-12-08 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El arrivals from Shenfield
Romford06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Liverpool Street El (Thu 2022-12-08 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El arrivals from Romford
Stratford (London)06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Liverpool Street El (Thu 2022-12-08 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El arrivals from Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street06:51
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:494Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
06:49aPaddington ElAbbey Wood ElCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
06:50bAbbey Wood ElHeathrow Terminal 5Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 001
London to Barking, Upminster, Basildon, Grays, Tilbury, Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 004
London to Stratford, Ilford, Romford and Shenfield
Timetable 005
London to Wickford, Southminster and Southend Victoria
Timetable 006
London to Chelmsford, Witham, Braintree, Colchester, Clacton-on-Sea, Walton-on-the-Naze, Harwich and Ipswich
Timetable 008
London, Colchester and Ipswich to Norwich
Timetable 012
Ipswich to Stowmarket, Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 013
London, Stansted Airport and Cambridge to Ely, Kings Lynn, Norwich and Peterborough
Timetable 014
London to Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable 017
London to Chingford, Enfield Town and Cheshunt
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..