desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Livingston North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH54 8PL
Advertisement

Livingston North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
ScotRail13:06MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North departures
Milngavie11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Livingston North (Mon 2018-10-15 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Milngavie
Livingston North13:0613:06
Uphall13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Uphall (Mon 2018-10-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2018-10-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Haymarket (Mon 2018-10-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-10-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:17EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North departures
Edinburgh12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Mon 2018-10-15 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh
Livingston North13:1713:17
Bathgate13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Mon 2018-10-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Bathgate
Drumgelloch13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-10-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Airdrie (Mon 2018-10-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatdyke (Mon 2018-10-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2018-10-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blairhill (Mon 2018-10-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Easterhouse (Mon 2018-10-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Garrowhill (Mon 2018-10-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-10-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:0314:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-10-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Partick (Mon 2018-10-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Partick
Hyndland14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Hyndland (Mon 2018-10-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-10-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-10-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2018-10-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dalreoch (Mon 2018-10-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dalreoch
Cardross14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Cardross (Mon 2018-10-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Cardross
Craigendoran14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Craigendoran (Mon 2018-10-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2018-10-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:23Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North departures
Helensburgh Central11:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Livingston North (Mon 2018-10-15 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Livingston North13:2313:23
Uphall13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Uphall (Mon 2018-10-15 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2018-10-15 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Haymarket (Mon 2018-10-15 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-10-15 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:30EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North departures
Edinburgh13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Mon 2018-10-15 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh
Livingston North13:3013:30
Bathgate13:3413:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Mon 2018-10-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-10-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blackridge (Mon 2018-10-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Caldercruix (Mon 2018-10-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-10-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Airdrie (Mon 2018-10-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2018-10-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Shettleston (Mon 2018-10-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Shettleston
Carntyne14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Carntyne (Mon 2018-10-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bellgrove (Mon 2018-10-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-10-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:2214:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-10-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Partick (Mon 2018-10-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Partick
Hyndland14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Hyndland (Mon 2018-10-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Hyndland
Anniesland14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Anniesland (Mon 2018-10-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Anniesland
Westerton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Westerton (Mon 2018-10-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Westerton
Bearsden14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bearsden (Mon 2018-10-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-10-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:36MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North departures
Milngavie12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Livingston North (Mon 2018-10-15 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Milngavie
Livingston North13:3613:36
Uphall13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Uphall (Mon 2018-10-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2018-10-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Haymarket (Mon 2018-10-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-10-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:43EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North departures
Edinburgh13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Mon 2018-10-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh
Livingston North13:4313:43
Bathgate13:4713:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Mon 2018-10-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Bathgate
Drumgelloch14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-10-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Airdrie (Mon 2018-10-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatdyke (Mon 2018-10-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2018-10-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blairhill (Mon 2018-10-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Easterhouse (Mon 2018-10-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Garrowhill (Mon 2018-10-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-10-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:2814:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-10-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Partick (Mon 2018-10-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Partick
Hyndland14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Hyndland (Mon 2018-10-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-10-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-10-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2018-10-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dalreoch (Mon 2018-10-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dalreoch
Cardross15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Cardross (Mon 2018-10-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Cardross
Craigendoran15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Craigendoran (Mon 2018-10-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2018-10-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
ScotRail13:06MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North arrivals
Milngavie11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Livingston North (Mon 2018-10-15 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Livingston North (Mon 2018-10-15 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Livingston North (Mon 2018-10-15 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Livingston North (Mon 2018-10-15 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Livingston North (Mon 2018-10-15 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Livingston North (Mon 2018-10-15 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Hyndland
Partick12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Livingston North (Mon 2018-10-15 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Mon 2018-10-15 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Livingston North (Mon 2018-10-15 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Mon 2018-10-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Livingston North (Mon 2018-10-15 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Livingston North (Mon 2018-10-15 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Livingston North (Mon 2018-10-15 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Livingston North (Mon 2018-10-15 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Livingston North (Mon 2018-10-15 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Livingston North (Mon 2018-10-15 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Livingston North (Mon 2018-10-15 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Livingston North (Mon 2018-10-15 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Livingston North (Mon 2018-10-15 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Mon 2018-10-15 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North13:0613:06
Edinburgh13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-10-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:17EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North arrivals
Edinburgh12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Mon 2018-10-15 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Livingston North (Mon 2018-10-15 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Livingston North (Mon 2018-10-15 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Livingston North (Mon 2018-10-15 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North13:1713:17
Helensburgh Central14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2018-10-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:23Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North arrivals
Helensburgh Central11:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Livingston North (Mon 2018-10-15 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Livingston North (Mon 2018-10-15 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Livingston North (Mon 2018-10-15 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Livingston North (Mon 2018-10-15 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Livingston North (Mon 2018-10-15 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Livingston North (Mon 2018-10-15 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Livingston North (Mon 2018-10-15 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Livingston North (Mon 2018-10-15 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Hyndland
Partick12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Livingston North (Mon 2018-10-15 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Mon 2018-10-15 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Livingston North (Mon 2018-10-15 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Mon 2018-10-15 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Livingston North (Mon 2018-10-15 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Livingston North (Mon 2018-10-15 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Livingston North (Mon 2018-10-15 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Livingston North (Mon 2018-10-15 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Livingston North (Mon 2018-10-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Livingston North (Mon 2018-10-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Livingston North (Mon 2018-10-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Drumgelloch
Bathgate13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Mon 2018-10-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North13:2313:23
Edinburgh13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-10-15 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:30EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North arrivals
Edinburgh13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Mon 2018-10-15 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Livingston North (Mon 2018-10-15 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Livingston North (Mon 2018-10-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Livingston North (Mon 2018-10-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North13:3013:30
Milngavie14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:36MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North arrivals
Milngavie12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Livingston North (Mon 2018-10-15 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Livingston North (Mon 2018-10-15 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Livingston North (Mon 2018-10-15 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Livingston North (Mon 2018-10-15 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Livingston North (Mon 2018-10-15 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Livingston North (Mon 2018-10-15 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Hyndland
Partick12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Livingston North (Mon 2018-10-15 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Mon 2018-10-15 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Livingston North (Mon 2018-10-15 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Mon 2018-10-15 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Livingston North (Mon 2018-10-15 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Livingston North (Mon 2018-10-15 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Livingston North (Mon 2018-10-15 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Livingston North (Mon 2018-10-15 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Livingston North (Mon 2018-10-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Livingston North (Mon 2018-10-15 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Livingston North (Mon 2018-10-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Livingston North (Mon 2018-10-15 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Livingston North (Mon 2018-10-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Mon 2018-10-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North13:3613:36
Edinburgh14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-10-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:43EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North arrivals
Edinburgh13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Mon 2018-10-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Livingston North (Mon 2018-10-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Livingston North (Mon 2018-10-15 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Livingston North (Mon 2018-10-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North13:4313:43
Helensburgh Central15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2018-10-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..