desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Livingston North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH54 8PL
Advertisement

Livingston North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
ScotRail18:45EdinburghGarscaddenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North departures
Edinburgh18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Sat 2024-05-18 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh
Livingston North18:4518:45
Bathgate18:4918:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Sat 2024-05-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2024-05-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blackridge (Sat 2024-05-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Caldercruix (Sat 2024-05-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch19:1419:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumgelloch (Sat 2024-05-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie19:2219:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2024-05-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blairhill (Sat 2024-05-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Easterhouse (Sat 2024-05-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Garrowhill (Sat 2024-05-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Shettleston (Sat 2024-05-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Shettleston
Carntyne19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Carntyne (Sat 2024-05-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bellgrove (Sat 2024-05-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-05-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2024-05-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-05-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Partick (Sat 2024-05-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Partick
Hyndland20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Hyndland
Garscadden20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Garscadden (Sat 2024-05-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Garscadden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:01EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North departures
Edinburgh18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Sat 2024-05-18 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh
Livingston North19:0019:01
Bathgate19:0519:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Sat 2024-05-18 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2024-05-18 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blackridge (Sat 2024-05-18 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Caldercruix (Sat 2024-05-18 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumgelloch (Sat 2024-05-18 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-18 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2024-05-18 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blairhill (Sat 2024-05-18 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Easterhouse (Sat 2024-05-18 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Garrowhill (Sat 2024-05-18 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Shettleston (Sat 2024-05-18 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Shettleston
Carntyne19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Carntyne (Sat 2024-05-18 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bellgrove (Sat 2024-05-18 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-05-18 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:0020:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2024-05-18 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-05-18 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Partick (Sat 2024-05-18 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Partick
Hyndland20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-18 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dalmuir (Sat 2024-05-18 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton East (Sat 2024-05-18 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2024-05-18 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dalreoch (Sat 2024-05-18 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dalreoch
Cardross20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Cardross (Sat 2024-05-18 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Cardross
Craigendoran20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Craigendoran (Sat 2024-05-18 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2024-05-18 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:06Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North departures
Helensburgh Central17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Livingston North (Sat 2024-05-18 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Livingston North19:0419:06
Uphall19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Uphall (Sat 2024-05-18 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2024-05-18 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Haymarket (Sat 2024-05-18 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-18 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:40Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North departures
Helensburgh Central17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Livingston North (Sat 2024-05-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Livingston North19:4019:40
Uphall19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Uphall (Sat 2024-05-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2024-05-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Haymarket (Sat 2024-05-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:44EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North departures
Edinburgh19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Sat 2024-05-18 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh
Livingston North19:4419:44
Bathgate19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Sat 2024-05-18 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2024-05-18 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blackridge (Sat 2024-05-18 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Caldercruix (Sat 2024-05-18 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumgelloch (Sat 2024-05-18 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie20:1120:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-18 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2024-05-18 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blairhill (Sat 2024-05-18 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Easterhouse (Sat 2024-05-18 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Garrowhill (Sat 2024-05-18 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Shettleston (Sat 2024-05-18 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Shettleston
Carntyne20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Carntyne (Sat 2024-05-18 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bellgrove (Sat 2024-05-18 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-05-18 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:4220:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2024-05-18 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-05-18 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Partick (Sat 2024-05-18 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Partick
Hyndland20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-18 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Hyndland
Anniesland20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Anniesland (Sat 2024-05-18 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Anniesland
Westerton21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Westerton (Sat 2024-05-18 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Westerton
Drumchapel21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumchapel (Sat 2024-05-18 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Drumchapel
Drumry21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumry (Sat 2024-05-18 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Drumry
Singer21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Singer (Sat 2024-05-18 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Singer
Dalmuir21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dalmuir (Sat 2024-05-18 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton East (Sat 2024-05-18 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2024-05-18 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dalreoch (Sat 2024-05-18 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dalreoch
Cardross21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Cardross (Sat 2024-05-18 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Cardross
Craigendoran21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Craigendoran (Sat 2024-05-18 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2024-05-18 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:55Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North departures
Helensburgh Central18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Livingston North (Sat 2024-05-18 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Livingston North19:5519:55
Uphall19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Uphall (Sat 2024-05-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2024-05-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Haymarket (Sat 2024-05-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
ScotRail18:45EdinburghGarscaddenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North arrivals
Edinburgh18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Sat 2024-05-18 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Livingston North (Sat 2024-05-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Livingston North (Sat 2024-05-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Livingston North (Sat 2024-05-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North18:4518:45
Garscadden20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Garscadden (Sat 2024-05-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Garscadden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:00EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North arrivals
Edinburgh18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Sat 2024-05-18 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Livingston North (Sat 2024-05-18 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Livingston North (Sat 2024-05-18 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Livingston North (Sat 2024-05-18 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North19:0019:01
Helensburgh Central20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2024-05-18 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:04Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North arrivals
Helensburgh Central17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Livingston North (Sat 2024-05-18 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Livingston North (Sat 2024-05-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Livingston North (Sat 2024-05-18 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Livingston North (Sat 2024-05-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Livingston North (Sat 2024-05-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Livingston North (Sat 2024-05-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Livingston North (Sat 2024-05-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Livingston North (Sat 2024-05-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Livingston North (Sat 2024-05-18 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Sat 2024-05-18 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:0718:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Livingston North (Sat 2024-05-18 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Sat 2024-05-18 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Livingston North (Sat 2024-05-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Livingston North (Sat 2024-05-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Livingston North (Sat 2024-05-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Livingston North (Sat 2024-05-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Livingston North (Sat 2024-05-18 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Livingston North (Sat 2024-05-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Livingston North (Sat 2024-05-18 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Livingston North (Sat 2024-05-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Livingston North (Sat 2024-05-18 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Livingston North (Sat 2024-05-18 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Livingston North (Sat 2024-05-18 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Livingston North (Sat 2024-05-18 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Livingston North (Sat 2024-05-18 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Sat 2024-05-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North19:0419:06
Edinburgh19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-18 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:40Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North arrivals
Helensburgh Central17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Livingston North (Sat 2024-05-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Livingston North (Sat 2024-05-18 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Livingston North (Sat 2024-05-18 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Livingston North (Sat 2024-05-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Livingston North (Sat 2024-05-18 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Livingston North (Sat 2024-05-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Livingston North (Sat 2024-05-18 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Livingston North (Sat 2024-05-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Livingston North (Sat 2024-05-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Sat 2024-05-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Livingston North (Sat 2024-05-18 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Sat 2024-05-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Livingston North (Sat 2024-05-18 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Livingston North (Sat 2024-05-18 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Livingston North (Sat 2024-05-18 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Livingston North (Sat 2024-05-18 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Livingston North (Sat 2024-05-18 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Livingston North (Sat 2024-05-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Livingston North (Sat 2024-05-18 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Livingston North (Sat 2024-05-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie19:0619:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Livingston North (Sat 2024-05-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Livingston North (Sat 2024-05-18 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Livingston North (Sat 2024-05-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Livingston North (Sat 2024-05-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Livingston North (Sat 2024-05-18 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate19:2919:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Sat 2024-05-18 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North19:4019:40
Edinburgh20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:44EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North arrivals
Edinburgh19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Sat 2024-05-18 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Livingston North (Sat 2024-05-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Livingston North (Sat 2024-05-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Livingston North (Sat 2024-05-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North19:4419:44
Helensburgh Central21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2024-05-18 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:55Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North arrivals
Helensburgh Central18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Livingston North (Sat 2024-05-18 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Livingston North (Sat 2024-05-18 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Livingston North (Sat 2024-05-18 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Livingston North (Sat 2024-05-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Livingston North (Sat 2024-05-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Livingston North (Sat 2024-05-18 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Livingston North (Sat 2024-05-18 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Livingston North (Sat 2024-05-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Livingston North (Sat 2024-05-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Sat 2024-05-18 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Livingston North (Sat 2024-05-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Sat 2024-05-18 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Shettleston19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Livingston North (Sat 2024-05-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Livingston North (Sat 2024-05-18 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie19:2719:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Livingston North (Sat 2024-05-18 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Livingston North (Sat 2024-05-18 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Livingston North (Sat 2024-05-18 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Livingston North (Sat 2024-05-18 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Livingston North (Sat 2024-05-18 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Sat 2024-05-18 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North19:5519:55
Edinburgh20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...