desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Livingston North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH54 8PL
Advertisement

Livingston North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
ScotRail06:20BathgateEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North departures
Bathgate06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Mon 2021-03-01 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North06:2006:20
Uphall06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Uphall (Mon 2021-03-01 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Haymarket (Mon 2021-03-01 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:28EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North departures
Edinburgh06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Mon 2021-03-01 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh
Livingston North06:2806:28
Bathgate06:3806:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Mon 2021-03-01 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2021-03-01 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blackridge (Mon 2021-03-01 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Caldercruix (Mon 2021-03-01 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-03-01 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Airdrie (Mon 2021-03-01 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-03-01 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-03-01 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blairhill (Mon 2021-03-01 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Easterhouse (Mon 2021-03-01 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Garrowhill (Mon 2021-03-01 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Shettleston (Mon 2021-03-01 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Shettleston
Carntyne07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Carntyne (Mon 2021-03-01 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bellgrove (Mon 2021-03-01 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-03-01 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2021-03-01 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-03-01 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Partick (Mon 2021-03-01 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Partick
Hyndland07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Hyndland (Mon 2021-03-01 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton East (Mon 2021-03-01 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2021-03-01 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dalreoch (Mon 2021-03-01 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dalreoch
Cardross08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Cardross (Mon 2021-03-01 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Cardross
Craigendoran08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Craigendoran (Mon 2021-03-01 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2021-03-01 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:50GarscaddenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North departures
Garscadden05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Livingston North (Mon 2021-03-01 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Garscadden
Livingston North06:5006:50
Uphall06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Uphall (Mon 2021-03-01 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Haymarket (Mon 2021-03-01 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:03EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North departures
Edinburgh06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Mon 2021-03-01 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh
Livingston North07:0307:03
Bathgate07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Mon 2021-03-01 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2021-03-01 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blackridge (Mon 2021-03-01 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Caldercruix (Mon 2021-03-01 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-03-01 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie07:3107:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Airdrie (Mon 2021-03-01 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-03-01 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-03-01 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blairhill (Mon 2021-03-01 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Easterhouse (Mon 2021-03-01 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Garrowhill (Mon 2021-03-01 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Shettleston (Mon 2021-03-01 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Shettleston
Carntyne07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Carntyne (Mon 2021-03-01 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bellgrove (Mon 2021-03-01 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-03-01 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:0008:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2021-03-01 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-03-01 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Partick (Mon 2021-03-01 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Partick
Hyndland08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Hyndland (Mon 2021-03-01 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton East (Mon 2021-03-01 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2021-03-01 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dalreoch (Mon 2021-03-01 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dalreoch
Cardross08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Cardross (Mon 2021-03-01 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Cardross
Craigendoran08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Craigendoran (Mon 2021-03-01 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2021-03-01 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:07DalmuirEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North departures
Dalmuir05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Livingston North (Mon 2021-03-01 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dalmuir
Livingston North07:0707:07
Uphall07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Uphall (Mon 2021-03-01 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Haymarket (Mon 2021-03-01 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:22Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North departures
Helensburgh Central05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Livingston North (Mon 2021-03-01 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Livingston North07:2207:22
Uphall07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Uphall (Mon 2021-03-01 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Haymarket (Mon 2021-03-01 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
ScotRail06:20BathgateEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North arrivals
Bathgate06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Mon 2021-03-01 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North06:2006:20
Edinburgh06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:28EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North arrivals
Edinburgh06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Mon 2021-03-01 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Livingston North (Mon 2021-03-01 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Livingston North (Mon 2021-03-01 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Livingston North (Mon 2021-03-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North06:2806:28
Helensburgh Central08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2021-03-01 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:50GarscaddenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North arrivals
Garscadden05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Livingston North (Mon 2021-03-01 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Livingston North (Mon 2021-03-01 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Livingston North (Mon 2021-03-01 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Livingston North (Mon 2021-03-01 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Hyndland
Partick05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Livingston North (Mon 2021-03-01 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Mon 2021-03-01 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:0406:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Livingston North (Mon 2021-03-01 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Mon 2021-03-01 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Easterhouse06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Livingston North (Mon 2021-03-01 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Livingston North (Mon 2021-03-01 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Livingston North (Mon 2021-03-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Livingston North (Mon 2021-03-01 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Livingston North (Mon 2021-03-01 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Livingston North (Mon 2021-03-01 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Drumgelloch
Bathgate06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Mon 2021-03-01 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North06:5006:50
Edinburgh07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:03EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North arrivals
Edinburgh06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Mon 2021-03-01 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Livingston North (Mon 2021-03-01 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Livingston North (Mon 2021-03-01 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Livingston North (Mon 2021-03-01 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North07:0307:03
Helensburgh Central08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2021-03-01 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:07DalmuirEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North arrivals
Dalmuir05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Livingston North (Mon 2021-03-01 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Livingston North (Mon 2021-03-01 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Livingston North (Mon 2021-03-01 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Livingston North (Mon 2021-03-01 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Livingston North (Mon 2021-03-01 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Livingston North (Mon 2021-03-01 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Livingston North (Mon 2021-03-01 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Livingston North (Mon 2021-03-01 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Mon 2021-03-01 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Livingston North (Mon 2021-03-01 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Mon 2021-03-01 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Livingston North (Mon 2021-03-01 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Livingston North (Mon 2021-03-01 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Livingston North (Mon 2021-03-01 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Livingston North (Mon 2021-03-01 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Livingston North (Mon 2021-03-01 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Livingston North (Mon 2021-03-01 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Livingston North (Mon 2021-03-01 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Livingston North (Mon 2021-03-01 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Livingston North (Mon 2021-03-01 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Mon 2021-03-01 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North07:0707:07
Edinburgh07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:22Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North arrivals
Helensburgh Central05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Livingston North (Mon 2021-03-01 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Livingston North (Mon 2021-03-01 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Livingston North (Mon 2021-03-01 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Livingston North (Mon 2021-03-01 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Livingston North (Mon 2021-03-01 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Livingston North (Mon 2021-03-01 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Livingston North (Mon 2021-03-01 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Livingston North (Mon 2021-03-01 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Livingston North (Mon 2021-03-01 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Mon 2021-03-01 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Livingston North (Mon 2021-03-01 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Mon 2021-03-01 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Easterhouse06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Livingston North (Mon 2021-03-01 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Livingston North (Mon 2021-03-01 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Livingston North (Mon 2021-03-01 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Livingston North (Mon 2021-03-01 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Livingston North (Mon 2021-03-01 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Livingston North (Mon 2021-03-01 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Drumgelloch
Bathgate07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Mon 2021-03-01 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North07:2207:22
Edinburgh07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..