desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Livingston North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH54 8PL
Advertisement

Livingston North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
ScotRail17:04EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North departures
Edinburgh16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Mon 2020-03-30 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh
Livingston North17:0317:04
Bathgate17:0817:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Mon 2020-03-30 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2020-03-30 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blackridge (Mon 2020-03-30 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Caldercruix (Mon 2020-03-30 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumgelloch (Mon 2020-03-30 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Airdrie (Mon 2020-03-30 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatdyke (Mon 2020-03-30 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-03-30 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blairhill (Mon 2020-03-30 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Easterhouse (Mon 2020-03-30 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Garrowhill (Mon 2020-03-30 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Shettleston (Mon 2020-03-30 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Shettleston
Carntyne17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Carntyne (Mon 2020-03-30 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bellgrove (Mon 2020-03-30 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2020-03-30 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Partick (Mon 2020-03-30 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Partick
Hyndland18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Hyndland (Mon 2020-03-30 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dalmuir (Mon 2020-03-30 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton East (Mon 2020-03-30 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2020-03-30 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dalreoch (Mon 2020-03-30 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dalreoch
Cardross18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Cardross (Mon 2020-03-30 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Cardross
Craigendoran18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Craigendoran (Mon 2020-03-30 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2020-03-30 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:37Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North departures
Helensburgh Central15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Livingston North (Mon 2020-03-30 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Livingston North17:3717:37
Uphall17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Uphall (Mon 2020-03-30 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2020-03-30 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Haymarket (Mon 2020-03-30 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-03-30 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
ScotRail17:03EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North arrivals
Edinburgh16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Mon 2020-03-30 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Livingston North (Mon 2020-03-30 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Livingston North (Mon 2020-03-30 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Livingston North (Mon 2020-03-30 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North17:0317:04
Helensburgh Central18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2020-03-30 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:37Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North arrivals
Helensburgh Central15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Livingston North (Mon 2020-03-30 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Livingston North (Mon 2020-03-30 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Livingston North (Mon 2020-03-30 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Livingston North (Mon 2020-03-30 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Livingston North (Mon 2020-03-30 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Livingston North (Mon 2020-03-30 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Livingston North (Mon 2020-03-30 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Livingston North (Mon 2020-03-30 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Hyndland
Partick16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Livingston North (Mon 2020-03-30 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Mon 2020-03-30 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Livingston North (Mon 2020-03-30 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Mon 2020-03-30 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Livingston North (Mon 2020-03-30 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Livingston North (Mon 2020-03-30 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Livingston North (Mon 2020-03-30 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Livingston North (Mon 2020-03-30 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Livingston North (Mon 2020-03-30 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Livingston North (Mon 2020-03-30 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Livingston North (Mon 2020-03-30 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Livingston North (Mon 2020-03-30 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Livingston North (Mon 2020-03-30 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Livingston North (Mon 2020-03-30 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Livingston North (Mon 2020-03-30 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Livingston North (Mon 2020-03-30 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Livingston North (Mon 2020-03-30 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate17:2717:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Mon 2020-03-30 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North17:3717:37
Edinburgh17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-03-30 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..