desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Livingston North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH54 8PL
Advertisement

Livingston North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th June
ScotRail09:02EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North departures
Edinburgh08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Sun 2021-06-13 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh
Livingston North09:0209:02
Bathgate09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Sun 2021-06-13 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2021-06-13 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blackridge (Sun 2021-06-13 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Caldercruix (Sun 2021-06-13 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-06-13 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Airdrie (Sun 2021-06-13 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatdyke (Sun 2021-06-13 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2021-06-13 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blairhill (Sun 2021-06-13 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Easterhouse (Sun 2021-06-13 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Easterhouse
Shettleston09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Shettleston (Sun 2021-06-13 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Shettleston
Carntyne09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Carntyne (Sun 2021-06-13 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bellgrove (Sun 2021-06-13 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-06-13 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2021-06-13 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-06-13 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Partick (Sun 2021-06-13 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Partick
Hyndland10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Hyndland (Sun 2021-06-13 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Hyndland
Anniesland10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Anniesland (Sun 2021-06-13 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Anniesland
Westerton10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Westerton (Sun 2021-06-13 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Westerton
Drumchapel10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumchapel (Sun 2021-06-13 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Drumchapel
Drumry10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumry (Sun 2021-06-13 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Drumry
Singer10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Singer (Sun 2021-06-13 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Singer
Dalmuir10:2010:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dalmuir (Sun 2021-06-13 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton East (Sun 2021-06-13 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2021-06-13 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dalreoch (Sun 2021-06-13 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dalreoch
Cardross10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Cardross (Sun 2021-06-13 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Cardross
Craigendoran10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Craigendoran (Sun 2021-06-13 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2021-06-13 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:04EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North departures
Edinburgh09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Sun 2021-06-13 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh
Livingston North10:0410:04
Bathgate10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Sun 2021-06-13 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2021-06-13 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blackridge (Sun 2021-06-13 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Caldercruix (Sun 2021-06-13 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-06-13 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Airdrie (Sun 2021-06-13 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatdyke (Sun 2021-06-13 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2021-06-13 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blairhill (Sun 2021-06-13 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Easterhouse (Sun 2021-06-13 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Easterhouse
Shettleston10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Shettleston (Sun 2021-06-13 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Shettleston
Carntyne10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Carntyne (Sun 2021-06-13 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bellgrove (Sun 2021-06-13 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-06-13 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2021-06-13 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-06-13 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Partick (Sun 2021-06-13 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Partick
Hyndland11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Hyndland (Sun 2021-06-13 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Hyndland
Anniesland11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Anniesland (Sun 2021-06-13 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Anniesland
Westerton11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Westerton (Sun 2021-06-13 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Westerton
Drumchapel11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumchapel (Sun 2021-06-13 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Drumchapel
Drumry11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumry (Sun 2021-06-13 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Drumry
Singer11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Singer (Sun 2021-06-13 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Singer
Dalmuir11:2111:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dalmuir (Sun 2021-06-13 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton East (Sun 2021-06-13 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2021-06-13 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dalreoch (Sun 2021-06-13 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dalreoch
Cardross11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Cardross (Sun 2021-06-13 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Cardross
Craigendoran11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Craigendoran (Sun 2021-06-13 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2021-06-13 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:40Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North departures
Helensburgh Central08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Livingston North (Sun 2021-06-13 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Livingston North10:4010:40
Uphall10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Uphall (Sun 2021-06-13 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2021-06-13 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Haymarket (Sun 2021-06-13 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-06-13 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:00EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North departures
Edinburgh10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Sun 2021-06-13 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh
Livingston North11:0011:00
Bathgate11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Sun 2021-06-13 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2021-06-13 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blackridge (Sun 2021-06-13 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Caldercruix (Sun 2021-06-13 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-06-13 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Airdrie (Sun 2021-06-13 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatdyke (Sun 2021-06-13 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2021-06-13 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blairhill (Sun 2021-06-13 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Easterhouse (Sun 2021-06-13 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Easterhouse
Shettleston11:4311:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Shettleston (Sun 2021-06-13 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Shettleston
Carntyne11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Carntyne (Sun 2021-06-13 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bellgrove (Sun 2021-06-13 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-06-13 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2021-06-13 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-06-13 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Partick (Sun 2021-06-13 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Partick
Hyndland12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Hyndland (Sun 2021-06-13 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Hyndland
Anniesland12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Anniesland (Sun 2021-06-13 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Anniesland
Westerton12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Westerton (Sun 2021-06-13 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Westerton
Drumchapel12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumchapel (Sun 2021-06-13 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Drumchapel
Drumry12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumry (Sun 2021-06-13 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Drumry
Singer12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Singer (Sun 2021-06-13 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Singer
Dalmuir12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dalmuir (Sun 2021-06-13 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton East (Sun 2021-06-13 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2021-06-13 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dalreoch (Sun 2021-06-13 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dalreoch
Cardross12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Cardross (Sun 2021-06-13 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Cardross
Craigendoran12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Craigendoran (Sun 2021-06-13 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2021-06-13 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:40Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North departures
Helensburgh Central09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Livingston North (Sun 2021-06-13 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Livingston North11:4011:40
Uphall11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Uphall (Sun 2021-06-13 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2021-06-13 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Haymarket (Sun 2021-06-13 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-06-13 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th June
ScotRail09:02EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North arrivals
Edinburgh08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Sun 2021-06-13 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Livingston North (Sun 2021-06-13 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Livingston North (Sun 2021-06-13 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Livingston North (Sun 2021-06-13 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North09:0209:02
Helensburgh Central10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2021-06-13 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:04EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North arrivals
Edinburgh09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Sun 2021-06-13 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Livingston North (Sun 2021-06-13 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Livingston North (Sun 2021-06-13 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Livingston North (Sun 2021-06-13 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North10:0410:04
Helensburgh Central11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2021-06-13 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:40Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North arrivals
Helensburgh Central08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Livingston North (Sun 2021-06-13 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Livingston North (Sun 2021-06-13 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Livingston North (Sun 2021-06-13 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Livingston North (Sun 2021-06-13 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Livingston North (Sun 2021-06-13 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Livingston North (Sun 2021-06-13 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir09:1909:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Livingston North (Sun 2021-06-13 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Livingston North (Sun 2021-06-13 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Singer
Drumry09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Livingston North (Sun 2021-06-13 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Livingston North (Sun 2021-06-13 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Livingston North (Sun 2021-06-13 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Livingston North (Sun 2021-06-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Livingston North (Sun 2021-06-13 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Livingston North (Sun 2021-06-13 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Sun 2021-06-13 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Livingston North (Sun 2021-06-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Sun 2021-06-13 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Livingston North (Sun 2021-06-13 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Livingston North (Sun 2021-06-13 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Livingston North (Sun 2021-06-13 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Livingston North (Sun 2021-06-13 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Livingston North (Sun 2021-06-13 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Livingston North (Sun 2021-06-13 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Livingston North (Sun 2021-06-13 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Livingston North (Sun 2021-06-13 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Livingston North (Sun 2021-06-13 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Livingston North (Sun 2021-06-13 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Livingston North (Sun 2021-06-13 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Livingston North (Sun 2021-06-13 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Livingston North (Sun 2021-06-13 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Sun 2021-06-13 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North10:4010:40
Edinburgh11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-06-13 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:00EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North arrivals
Edinburgh10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Sun 2021-06-13 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Livingston North (Sun 2021-06-13 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Livingston North (Sun 2021-06-13 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Livingston North (Sun 2021-06-13 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North11:0011:00
Helensburgh Central12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2021-06-13 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:40Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North arrivals
Helensburgh Central09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Livingston North (Sun 2021-06-13 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Livingston North (Sun 2021-06-13 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Livingston North (Sun 2021-06-13 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Livingston North (Sun 2021-06-13 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Livingston North (Sun 2021-06-13 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Livingston North (Sun 2021-06-13 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Livingston North (Sun 2021-06-13 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Livingston North (Sun 2021-06-13 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Singer
Drumry10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Livingston North (Sun 2021-06-13 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Livingston North (Sun 2021-06-13 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Livingston North (Sun 2021-06-13 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Livingston North (Sun 2021-06-13 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Livingston North (Sun 2021-06-13 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Livingston North (Sun 2021-06-13 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Sun 2021-06-13 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Livingston North (Sun 2021-06-13 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Sun 2021-06-13 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Livingston North (Sun 2021-06-13 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Livingston North (Sun 2021-06-13 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Livingston North (Sun 2021-06-13 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Livingston North (Sun 2021-06-13 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Livingston North (Sun 2021-06-13 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Livingston North (Sun 2021-06-13 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Livingston North (Sun 2021-06-13 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Livingston North (Sun 2021-06-13 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Livingston North (Sun 2021-06-13 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Livingston North (Sun 2021-06-13 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Livingston North (Sun 2021-06-13 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Livingston North (Sun 2021-06-13 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Livingston North (Sun 2021-06-13 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Sun 2021-06-13 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North11:4011:40
Edinburgh12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-06-13 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..