desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Livingston North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH54 8PL
Advertisement

Livingston North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
ScotRail05:50BathgateEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North departures
Bathgate05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Thu 2018-09-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North05:5005:50
Uphall05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Uphall (Thu 2018-09-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2018-09-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Haymarket (Thu 2018-09-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-09-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:24BathgateEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North departures
Bathgate06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Thu 2018-09-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North06:2406:24
Uphall06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Uphall (Thu 2018-09-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2018-09-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Haymarket (Thu 2018-09-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-09-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:29EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North departures
Edinburgh06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Thu 2018-09-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh
Livingston North06:2906:29
Bathgate06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Thu 2018-09-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blackridge (Thu 2018-09-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Caldercruix (Thu 2018-09-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumgelloch (Thu 2018-09-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Airdrie (Thu 2018-09-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-09-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Shettleston (Thu 2018-09-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Shettleston
Carntyne07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Carntyne (Thu 2018-09-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bellgrove (Thu 2018-09-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:2207:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2018-09-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Partick (Thu 2018-09-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Partick
Hyndland07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Hyndland (Thu 2018-09-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Anniesland (Thu 2018-09-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Westerton (Thu 2018-09-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Westerton
Bearsden07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bearsden (Thu 2018-09-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Hillfoot (Thu 2018-09-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Milngavie (Thu 2018-09-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:34HyndlandEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North departures
Hyndland05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Livingston North (Thu 2018-09-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Hyndland
Livingston North06:3406:34
Uphall06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Uphall (Thu 2018-09-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2018-09-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Haymarket (Thu 2018-09-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-09-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:41EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North departures
Edinburgh06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Thu 2018-09-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh
Livingston North06:4106:41
Bathgate06:4606:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Thu 2018-09-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Bathgate
Drumgelloch07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumgelloch (Thu 2018-09-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Airdrie (Thu 2018-09-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatdyke (Thu 2018-09-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-09-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blairhill (Thu 2018-09-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Easterhouse (Thu 2018-09-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Garrowhill (Thu 2018-09-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:2807:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2018-09-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:3307:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Partick (Thu 2018-09-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Partick
Hyndland07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Hyndland (Thu 2018-09-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-09-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton East (Thu 2018-09-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-09-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dalreoch (Thu 2018-09-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dalreoch
Cardross08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Cardross (Thu 2018-09-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Cardross
Craigendoran08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Craigendoran (Thu 2018-09-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2018-09-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:50GarscaddenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North departures
Garscadden05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Livingston North (Thu 2018-09-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Garscadden
Livingston North06:5006:50
Uphall06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Uphall (Thu 2018-09-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2018-09-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Haymarket (Thu 2018-09-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-09-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
ScotRail05:50BathgateEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North arrivals
Bathgate05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Thu 2018-09-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North05:5005:50
Edinburgh06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-09-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:24BathgateEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North arrivals
Bathgate06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Thu 2018-09-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North06:2406:24
Edinburgh06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-09-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:29EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North arrivals
Edinburgh06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Thu 2018-09-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Livingston North (Thu 2018-09-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Livingston North (Thu 2018-09-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Livingston North (Thu 2018-09-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North06:2906:29
Milngavie07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Milngavie (Thu 2018-09-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:34HyndlandEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North arrivals
Hyndland05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Livingston North (Thu 2018-09-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Hyndland
Partick05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Livingston North (Thu 2018-09-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Thu 2018-09-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Livingston North (Thu 2018-09-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Thu 2018-09-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Livingston North (Thu 2018-09-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Livingston North (Thu 2018-09-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Livingston North (Thu 2018-09-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Livingston North (Thu 2018-09-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Livingston North (Thu 2018-09-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Livingston North (Thu 2018-09-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Livingston North (Thu 2018-09-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Livingston North (Thu 2018-09-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Livingston North (Thu 2018-09-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Thu 2018-09-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North06:3406:34
Edinburgh06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-09-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:41EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North arrivals
Edinburgh06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Thu 2018-09-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Livingston North (Thu 2018-09-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Livingston North (Thu 2018-09-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Livingston North (Thu 2018-09-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North06:4106:41
Helensburgh Central08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2018-09-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:50GarscaddenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North arrivals
Garscadden05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Livingston North (Thu 2018-09-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Livingston North (Thu 2018-09-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Livingston North (Thu 2018-09-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Livingston North (Thu 2018-09-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Hyndland
Partick05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Livingston North (Thu 2018-09-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Thu 2018-09-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Livingston North (Thu 2018-09-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Thu 2018-09-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Livingston North (Thu 2018-09-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Livingston North (Thu 2018-09-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Livingston North (Thu 2018-09-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Livingston North (Thu 2018-09-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Livingston North (Thu 2018-09-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie06:2506:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Livingston North (Thu 2018-09-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Livingston North (Thu 2018-09-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Drumgelloch
Bathgate06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Thu 2018-09-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North06:5006:50
Edinburgh07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-09-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..