desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Livingston North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH54 8PL
Advertisement

Livingston North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
ScotRail07:52Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North departures
Helensburgh Central06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Livingston North (Tue 2024-05-28 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Livingston North07:5207:52
Uphall07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Uphall (Tue 2024-05-28 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2024-05-28 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Haymarket (Tue 2024-05-28 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Tue 2024-05-28 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:00EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North departures
Edinburgh07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Tue 2024-05-28 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh
Livingston North08:0008:00
Bathgate08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Tue 2024-05-28 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2024-05-28 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blackridge (Tue 2024-05-28 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Caldercruix (Tue 2024-05-28 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumgelloch (Tue 2024-05-28 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatdyke (Tue 2024-05-28 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-05-28 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blairhill (Tue 2024-05-28 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Blairhill
Shettleston08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Shettleston (Tue 2024-05-28 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Shettleston
Carntyne08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Carntyne (Tue 2024-05-28 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bellgrove (Tue 2024-05-28 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-28 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2024-05-28 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-28 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Partick (Tue 2024-05-28 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Partick
Hyndland09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Hyndland (Tue 2024-05-28 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Hyndland
Anniesland09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Anniesland (Tue 2024-05-28 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Anniesland
Westerton09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Westerton (Tue 2024-05-28 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Westerton
Bearsden09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bearsden (Tue 2024-05-28 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Hillfoot (Tue 2024-05-28 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Milngavie (Tue 2024-05-28 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:07MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North departures
Milngavie06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Livingston North (Tue 2024-05-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Milngavie
Livingston North08:0708:07
Uphall08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Uphall (Tue 2024-05-28 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2024-05-28 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Haymarket (Tue 2024-05-28 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Tue 2024-05-28 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:18EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North departures
Edinburgh07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Tue 2024-05-28 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh
Livingston North08:1808:18
Bathgate08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Tue 2024-05-28 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Bathgate
Drumgelloch08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumgelloch (Tue 2024-05-28 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatdyke (Tue 2024-05-28 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-05-28 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blairhill (Tue 2024-05-28 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Garrowhill (Tue 2024-05-28 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-28 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2024-05-28 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-28 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Partick (Tue 2024-05-28 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Partick
Hyndland09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Hyndland (Tue 2024-05-28 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton East (Tue 2024-05-28 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2024-05-28 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dalreoch (Tue 2024-05-28 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dalreoch
Cardross09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Cardross (Tue 2024-05-28 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Cardross
Craigendoran09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Craigendoran (Tue 2024-05-28 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2024-05-28 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:23Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North departures
Helensburgh Central06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Livingston North (Tue 2024-05-28 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Livingston North08:2308:23
Uphall08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Uphall (Tue 2024-05-28 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2024-05-28 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Haymarket (Tue 2024-05-28 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Tue 2024-05-28 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:30EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North departures
Edinburgh08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Tue 2024-05-28 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh
Livingston North08:3008:30
Bathgate08:3508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Tue 2024-05-28 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2024-05-28 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blackridge (Tue 2024-05-28 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Caldercruix (Tue 2024-05-28 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumgelloch (Tue 2024-05-28 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatdyke (Tue 2024-05-28 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-05-28 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blairhill (Tue 2024-05-28 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Garrowhill (Tue 2024-05-28 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Shettleston (Tue 2024-05-28 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Shettleston
Carntyne09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Carntyne (Tue 2024-05-28 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bellgrove (Tue 2024-05-28 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-28 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2024-05-28 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-28 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Partick (Tue 2024-05-28 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Partick
Hyndland09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Hyndland (Tue 2024-05-28 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton East (Tue 2024-05-28 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2024-05-28 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dalreoch (Tue 2024-05-28 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dalreoch
Cardross10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Cardross (Tue 2024-05-28 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Cardross
Craigendoran10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Craigendoran (Tue 2024-05-28 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2024-05-28 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
ScotRail07:52Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North arrivals
Helensburgh Central06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Livingston North (Tue 2024-05-28 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Livingston North (Tue 2024-05-28 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Livingston North (Tue 2024-05-28 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Livingston North (Tue 2024-05-28 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Livingston North (Tue 2024-05-28 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Livingston North (Tue 2024-05-28 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Livingston North (Tue 2024-05-28 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Livingston North (Tue 2024-05-28 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Livingston North (Tue 2024-05-28 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Tue 2024-05-28 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Livingston North (Tue 2024-05-28 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Tue 2024-05-28 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Livingston North (Tue 2024-05-28 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Livingston North (Tue 2024-05-28 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Livingston North (Tue 2024-05-28 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Livingston North (Tue 2024-05-28 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Livingston North (Tue 2024-05-28 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Livingston North (Tue 2024-05-28 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Livingston North (Tue 2024-05-28 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Drumgelloch
Bathgate07:4607:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Tue 2024-05-28 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North07:5207:52
Edinburgh08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Tue 2024-05-28 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:00EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North arrivals
Edinburgh07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Tue 2024-05-28 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Livingston North (Tue 2024-05-28 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Livingston North (Tue 2024-05-28 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Livingston North (Tue 2024-05-28 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North08:0008:00
Milngavie09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Milngavie (Tue 2024-05-28 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:07MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North arrivals
Milngavie06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Livingston North (Tue 2024-05-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Livingston North (Tue 2024-05-28 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Livingston North (Tue 2024-05-28 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Livingston North (Tue 2024-05-28 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Livingston North (Tue 2024-05-28 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Livingston North (Tue 2024-05-28 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Livingston North (Tue 2024-05-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Tue 2024-05-28 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Livingston North (Tue 2024-05-28 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Tue 2024-05-28 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Livingston North (Tue 2024-05-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Livingston North (Tue 2024-05-28 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Livingston North (Tue 2024-05-28 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Livingston North (Tue 2024-05-28 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Livingston North (Tue 2024-05-28 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Livingston North (Tue 2024-05-28 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Livingston North (Tue 2024-05-28 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Livingston North (Tue 2024-05-28 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Livingston North (Tue 2024-05-28 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Tue 2024-05-28 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North08:0708:07
Edinburgh08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Tue 2024-05-28 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:18EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North arrivals
Edinburgh07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Tue 2024-05-28 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Livingston North (Tue 2024-05-28 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Livingston North (Tue 2024-05-28 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Livingston North (Tue 2024-05-28 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North08:1808:18
Helensburgh Central09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2024-05-28 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:23Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North arrivals
Helensburgh Central06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Livingston North (Tue 2024-05-28 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Livingston North (Tue 2024-05-28 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Livingston North (Tue 2024-05-28 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Livingston North (Tue 2024-05-28 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Livingston North (Tue 2024-05-28 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Livingston North (Tue 2024-05-28 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Livingston North (Tue 2024-05-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Livingston North (Tue 2024-05-28 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Livingston North (Tue 2024-05-28 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Tue 2024-05-28 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Livingston North (Tue 2024-05-28 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Tue 2024-05-28 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Shettleston07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Livingston North (Tue 2024-05-28 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Livingston North (Tue 2024-05-28 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Livingston North (Tue 2024-05-28 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Livingston North (Tue 2024-05-28 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Livingston North (Tue 2024-05-28 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Livingston North (Tue 2024-05-28 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Livingston North (Tue 2024-05-28 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Livingston North (Tue 2024-05-28 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Drumgelloch
Bathgate08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Tue 2024-05-28 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North08:2308:23
Edinburgh08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Tue 2024-05-28 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:30EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North arrivals
Edinburgh08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Tue 2024-05-28 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Livingston North (Tue 2024-05-28 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Livingston North (Tue 2024-05-28 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Livingston North (Tue 2024-05-28 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North08:3008:30
Helensburgh Central10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2024-05-28 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...