desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Livingston North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH54 8PL
Advertisement

Livingston North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
ScotRail11:00EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North departures
Edinburgh10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Sat 2021-09-18 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh
Livingston North11:0011:00
Bathgate11:0611:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Sat 2021-09-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-09-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blackridge (Sat 2021-09-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Caldercruix (Sat 2021-09-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-09-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Airdrie (Sat 2021-09-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-09-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2021-09-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blairhill (Sat 2021-09-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-09-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Garrowhill (Sat 2021-09-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Shettleston (Sat 2021-09-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Shettleston
Carntyne11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Carntyne (Sat 2021-09-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bellgrove (Sat 2021-09-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-09-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:0012:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2021-09-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-09-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Partick (Sat 2021-09-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Partick
Hyndland12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Hyndland (Sat 2021-09-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-09-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton East (Sat 2021-09-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2021-09-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dalreoch (Sat 2021-09-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dalreoch
Cardross12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Cardross (Sat 2021-09-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Cardross
Craigendoran12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Craigendoran (Sat 2021-09-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2021-09-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:06Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North departures
Helensburgh Central09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Livingston North (Sat 2021-09-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Livingston North11:0611:06
Uphall11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Uphall (Sat 2021-09-18 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2021-09-18 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Haymarket (Sat 2021-09-18 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-09-18 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:20EdinburghBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North departures
Edinburgh10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Sat 2021-09-18 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh
Livingston North11:2011:20
Bathgate11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Sat 2021-09-18 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:30EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North departures
Edinburgh11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Sat 2021-09-18 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh
Livingston North11:3011:30
Bathgate11:3611:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Sat 2021-09-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-09-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blackridge (Sat 2021-09-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Caldercruix (Sat 2021-09-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-09-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Airdrie (Sat 2021-09-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-09-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2021-09-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blairhill (Sat 2021-09-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-09-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Garrowhill (Sat 2021-09-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Shettleston (Sat 2021-09-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Shettleston
Carntyne12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Carntyne (Sat 2021-09-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bellgrove (Sat 2021-09-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-09-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2021-09-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-09-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Partick (Sat 2021-09-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Partick
Hyndland12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Hyndland (Sat 2021-09-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-09-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton East (Sat 2021-09-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2021-09-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dalreoch (Sat 2021-09-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dalreoch
Cardross13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Cardross (Sat 2021-09-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Cardross
Craigendoran13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Craigendoran (Sat 2021-09-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2021-09-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:33Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North departures
Helensburgh Central09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Livingston North (Sat 2021-09-18 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Livingston North11:3311:33
Uphall11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Uphall (Sat 2021-09-18 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2021-09-18 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Haymarket (Sat 2021-09-18 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-09-18 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:58EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North departures
Edinburgh11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Sat 2021-09-18 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh
Livingston North11:5811:58
Bathgate12:0312:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Sat 2021-09-18 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-09-18 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blackridge (Sat 2021-09-18 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Caldercruix (Sat 2021-09-18 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-09-18 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Airdrie (Sat 2021-09-18 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-09-18 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2021-09-18 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blairhill (Sat 2021-09-18 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-09-18 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Garrowhill (Sat 2021-09-18 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Shettleston (Sat 2021-09-18 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Shettleston
Carntyne12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Carntyne (Sat 2021-09-18 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bellgrove (Sat 2021-09-18 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-09-18 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:0013:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2021-09-18 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-09-18 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Partick (Sat 2021-09-18 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Partick
Hyndland13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Hyndland (Sat 2021-09-18 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-09-18 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton East (Sat 2021-09-18 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2021-09-18 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dalreoch (Sat 2021-09-18 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dalreoch
Cardross13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Cardross (Sat 2021-09-18 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Cardross
Craigendoran13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Craigendoran (Sat 2021-09-18 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2021-09-18 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
ScotRail11:00EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North arrivals
Edinburgh10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Sat 2021-09-18 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Livingston North (Sat 2021-09-18 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Livingston North (Sat 2021-09-18 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Livingston North (Sat 2021-09-18 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North11:0011:00
Helensburgh Central12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2021-09-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:06Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North arrivals
Helensburgh Central09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Livingston North (Sat 2021-09-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Livingston North (Sat 2021-09-18 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Livingston North (Sat 2021-09-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Livingston North (Sat 2021-09-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Livingston North (Sat 2021-09-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Livingston North (Sat 2021-09-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Livingston North (Sat 2021-09-18 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Livingston North (Sat 2021-09-18 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Livingston North (Sat 2021-09-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Sat 2021-09-18 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Livingston North (Sat 2021-09-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Sat 2021-09-18 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Livingston North (Sat 2021-09-18 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Livingston North (Sat 2021-09-18 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Livingston North (Sat 2021-09-18 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Livingston North (Sat 2021-09-18 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Livingston North (Sat 2021-09-18 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Livingston North (Sat 2021-09-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Livingston North (Sat 2021-09-18 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Livingston North (Sat 2021-09-18 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Livingston North (Sat 2021-09-18 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Livingston North (Sat 2021-09-18 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Livingston North (Sat 2021-09-18 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Livingston North (Sat 2021-09-18 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Livingston North (Sat 2021-09-18 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate10:5711:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Sat 2021-09-18 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North11:0611:06
Edinburgh11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-09-18 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:20EdinburghBathgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North arrivals
Edinburgh10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Sat 2021-09-18 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Livingston North (Sat 2021-09-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Livingston North (Sat 2021-09-18 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Livingston North (Sat 2021-09-18 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North11:2011:20
Bathgate11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Sat 2021-09-18 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:30EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North arrivals
Edinburgh11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Sat 2021-09-18 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Livingston North (Sat 2021-09-18 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Livingston North (Sat 2021-09-18 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Livingston North (Sat 2021-09-18 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North11:3011:30
Helensburgh Central13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2021-09-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:33Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North arrivals
Helensburgh Central09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Livingston North (Sat 2021-09-18 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Livingston North (Sat 2021-09-18 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Livingston North (Sat 2021-09-18 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Livingston North (Sat 2021-09-18 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Livingston North (Sat 2021-09-18 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Livingston North (Sat 2021-09-18 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Livingston North (Sat 2021-09-18 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Livingston North (Sat 2021-09-18 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Livingston North (Sat 2021-09-18 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Sat 2021-09-18 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Livingston North (Sat 2021-09-18 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Sat 2021-09-18 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Livingston North (Sat 2021-09-18 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Livingston North (Sat 2021-09-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Livingston North (Sat 2021-09-18 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Livingston North (Sat 2021-09-18 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Livingston North (Sat 2021-09-18 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Livingston North (Sat 2021-09-18 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Livingston North (Sat 2021-09-18 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Livingston North (Sat 2021-09-18 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie11:0411:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Livingston North (Sat 2021-09-18 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Livingston North (Sat 2021-09-18 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Livingston North (Sat 2021-09-18 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Livingston North (Sat 2021-09-18 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Livingston North (Sat 2021-09-18 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate11:2611:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Sat 2021-09-18 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North11:3311:33
Edinburgh12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-09-18 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:58EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North arrivals
Edinburgh11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Sat 2021-09-18 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Livingston North (Sat 2021-09-18 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Livingston North (Sat 2021-09-18 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Livingston North (Sat 2021-09-18 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North11:5811:58
Helensburgh Central13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2021-09-18 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..