hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Livingston North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH54 8PL
Advertisement

Livingston North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRail10:59EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North departures
Edinburgh10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Wed 2018-01-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh
Livingston North10:5910:59
Bathgate11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blackridge (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Caldercruix (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Airdrie (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Shettleston (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Shettleston
Carntyne11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Carntyne (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bellgrove (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:5211:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Partick (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Partick
Hyndland12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Hyndland
Anniesland12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Anniesland (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Anniesland
Westerton12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Westerton (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Westerton
Bearsden12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bearsden (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Milngavie (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:06MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North departures
Milngavie09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Livingston North (Wed 2018-01-17 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Milngavie
Livingston North11:0611:06
Uphall11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Uphall (Wed 2018-01-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-01-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Haymarket (Wed 2018-01-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:10EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North departures
Edinburgh10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Wed 2018-01-17 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh
Livingston North11:1011:10
Bathgate11:1511:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Wed 2018-01-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Bathgate
Drumgelloch11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-01-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Airdrie (Wed 2018-01-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatdyke (Wed 2018-01-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-01-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blairhill (Wed 2018-01-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Easterhouse (Wed 2018-01-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Garrowhill (Wed 2018-01-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:5812:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:0412:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Partick (Wed 2018-01-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Partick
Hyndland12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-01-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton East (Wed 2018-01-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dalreoch (Wed 2018-01-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dalreoch
Cardross12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Cardross (Wed 2018-01-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Cardross
Craigendoran12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Craigendoran (Wed 2018-01-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2018-01-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:24Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North departures
Helensburgh Central09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Livingston North (Wed 2018-01-17 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Livingston North11:2411:24
Uphall11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Uphall (Wed 2018-01-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-01-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Haymarket (Wed 2018-01-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:30EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North departures
Edinburgh11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Wed 2018-01-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh
Livingston North11:2911:30
Bathgate11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Wed 2018-01-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blackridge (Wed 2018-01-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Caldercruix (Wed 2018-01-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-01-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Airdrie (Wed 2018-01-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-01-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Shettleston (Wed 2018-01-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Shettleston
Carntyne12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Carntyne (Wed 2018-01-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bellgrove (Wed 2018-01-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:2212:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Partick (Wed 2018-01-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Partick
Hyndland12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Hyndland
Anniesland12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Anniesland (Wed 2018-01-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Anniesland
Westerton12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Westerton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Westerton
Bearsden12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bearsden (Wed 2018-01-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Milngavie (Wed 2018-01-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:35MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North departures
Milngavie10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Livingston North (Wed 2018-01-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Milngavie
Livingston North11:3511:35
Uphall11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Uphall (Wed 2018-01-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-01-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Haymarket (Wed 2018-01-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRail10:59EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North arrivals
Edinburgh10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Wed 2018-01-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Livingston North (Wed 2018-01-17 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Livingston North (Wed 2018-01-17 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Livingston North (Wed 2018-01-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North10:5910:59
Milngavie12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Milngavie (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:06MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North arrivals
Milngavie09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Livingston North (Wed 2018-01-17 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Livingston North (Wed 2018-01-17 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Livingston North (Wed 2018-01-17 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Livingston North (Wed 2018-01-17 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Livingston North (Wed 2018-01-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Livingston North (Wed 2018-01-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Livingston North (Wed 2018-01-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Wed 2018-01-17 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Livingston North (Wed 2018-01-17 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Wed 2018-01-17 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Livingston North (Wed 2018-01-17 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Livingston North (Wed 2018-01-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Livingston North (Wed 2018-01-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Livingston North (Wed 2018-01-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Livingston North (Wed 2018-01-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Livingston North (Wed 2018-01-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Livingston North (Wed 2018-01-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Livingston North (Wed 2018-01-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Livingston North (Wed 2018-01-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Wed 2018-01-17 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North11:0611:06
Edinburgh11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:10EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North arrivals
Edinburgh10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Wed 2018-01-17 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Livingston North (Wed 2018-01-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Livingston North (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Livingston North (Wed 2018-01-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North11:1011:10
Helensburgh Central12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2018-01-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:24Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North arrivals
Helensburgh Central09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Livingston North (Wed 2018-01-17 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Livingston North (Wed 2018-01-17 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Livingston North (Wed 2018-01-17 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Livingston North (Wed 2018-01-17 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Livingston North (Wed 2018-01-17 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Livingston North (Wed 2018-01-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Livingston North (Wed 2018-01-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Livingston North (Wed 2018-01-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Livingston North (Wed 2018-01-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Wed 2018-01-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Livingston North (Wed 2018-01-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Wed 2018-01-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Livingston North (Wed 2018-01-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Livingston North (Wed 2018-01-17 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Livingston North (Wed 2018-01-17 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Livingston North (Wed 2018-01-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Livingston North (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Livingston North (Wed 2018-01-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Livingston North (Wed 2018-01-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Drumgelloch
Bathgate11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Wed 2018-01-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North11:2411:24
Edinburgh11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:29EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North arrivals
Edinburgh11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Wed 2018-01-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Livingston North (Wed 2018-01-17 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Livingston North (Wed 2018-01-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Livingston North (Wed 2018-01-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North11:2911:30
Milngavie12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Milngavie (Wed 2018-01-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:35MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North arrivals
Milngavie10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Livingston North (Wed 2018-01-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Livingston North (Wed 2018-01-17 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Livingston North (Wed 2018-01-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Livingston North (Wed 2018-01-17 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Livingston North (Wed 2018-01-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Livingston North (Wed 2018-01-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Livingston North (Wed 2018-01-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Wed 2018-01-17 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Livingston North (Wed 2018-01-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Wed 2018-01-17 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Livingston North (Wed 2018-01-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Livingston North (Wed 2018-01-17 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Livingston North (Wed 2018-01-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Livingston North (Wed 2018-01-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Livingston North (Wed 2018-01-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Livingston North (Wed 2018-01-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Livingston North (Wed 2018-01-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Livingston North (Wed 2018-01-17 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Livingston North (Wed 2018-01-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Wed 2018-01-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North11:3511:35
Edinburgh12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us