desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Livingston North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH54 8PL
Advertisement

Livingston North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
ScotRail08:53Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North departures
Helensburgh Central07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Livingston North (Sat 2018-12-15 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Livingston North08:5308:53
Uphall08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Uphall (Sat 2018-12-15 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2018-12-15 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Haymarket (Sat 2018-12-15 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-12-15 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:01EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North departures
Edinburgh08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Sat 2018-12-15 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh
Livingston North09:0109:01
Bathgate09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Sat 2018-12-15 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2018-12-15 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blackridge (Sat 2018-12-15 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Caldercruix (Sat 2018-12-15 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumgelloch (Sat 2018-12-15 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Airdrie (Sat 2018-12-15 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2018-12-15 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Shettleston (Sat 2018-12-15 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Shettleston
Carntyne09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Carntyne (Sat 2018-12-15 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bellgrove (Sat 2018-12-15 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2018-12-15 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Partick (Sat 2018-12-15 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Partick
Hyndland10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Hyndland (Sat 2018-12-15 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Hyndland
Anniesland10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Anniesland (Sat 2018-12-15 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Anniesland
Westerton10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Westerton (Sat 2018-12-15 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Westerton
Bearsden10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bearsden (Sat 2018-12-15 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Hillfoot (Sat 2018-12-15 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Milngavie (Sat 2018-12-15 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:06MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North departures
Milngavie07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Livingston North (Sat 2018-12-15 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Milngavie
Livingston North09:0609:06
Uphall09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Uphall (Sat 2018-12-15 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2018-12-15 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Haymarket (Sat 2018-12-15 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-12-15 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:17EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North departures
Edinburgh08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Sat 2018-12-15 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh
Livingston North09:1709:17
Bathgate09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Sat 2018-12-15 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Bathgate
Drumgelloch09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumgelloch (Sat 2018-12-15 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Airdrie (Sat 2018-12-15 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatdyke (Sat 2018-12-15 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2018-12-15 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blairhill (Sat 2018-12-15 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Easterhouse (Sat 2018-12-15 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Garrowhill (Sat 2018-12-15 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2018-12-15 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Partick (Sat 2018-12-15 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Partick
Hyndland10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Hyndland (Sat 2018-12-15 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-12-15 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton East (Sat 2018-12-15 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-12-15 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dalreoch (Sat 2018-12-15 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dalreoch
Cardross10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Cardross (Sat 2018-12-15 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Cardross
Craigendoran10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Craigendoran (Sat 2018-12-15 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2018-12-15 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:23Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North departures
Helensburgh Central07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Livingston North (Sat 2018-12-15 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Livingston North09:2309:23
Uphall09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Uphall (Sat 2018-12-15 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2018-12-15 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Haymarket (Sat 2018-12-15 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-12-15 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:33EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North departures
Edinburgh09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Sat 2018-12-15 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh
Livingston North09:3309:33
Bathgate09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Sat 2018-12-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2018-12-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blackridge (Sat 2018-12-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Caldercruix (Sat 2018-12-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumgelloch (Sat 2018-12-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Airdrie (Sat 2018-12-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2018-12-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Shettleston (Sat 2018-12-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Shettleston
Carntyne10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Carntyne (Sat 2018-12-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bellgrove (Sat 2018-12-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2018-12-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Partick (Sat 2018-12-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Partick
Hyndland10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Hyndland (Sat 2018-12-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Hyndland
Anniesland10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Anniesland (Sat 2018-12-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Anniesland
Westerton10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Westerton (Sat 2018-12-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Westerton
Bearsden10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bearsden (Sat 2018-12-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Hillfoot (Sat 2018-12-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Milngavie (Sat 2018-12-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
ScotRail08:53Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North arrivals
Helensburgh Central07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Livingston North (Sat 2018-12-15 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Livingston North (Sat 2018-12-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Livingston North (Sat 2018-12-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Livingston North (Sat 2018-12-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Livingston North (Sat 2018-12-15 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Livingston North (Sat 2018-12-15 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Livingston North (Sat 2018-12-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Livingston North (Sat 2018-12-15 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Livingston North (Sat 2018-12-15 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Sat 2018-12-15 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Livingston North (Sat 2018-12-15 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Sat 2018-12-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Livingston North (Sat 2018-12-15 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Livingston North (Sat 2018-12-15 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Livingston North (Sat 2018-12-15 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Livingston North (Sat 2018-12-15 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Livingston North (Sat 2018-12-15 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Livingston North (Sat 2018-12-15 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Livingston North (Sat 2018-12-15 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Drumgelloch
Bathgate08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Sat 2018-12-15 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North08:5308:53
Edinburgh09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-12-15 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:01EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North arrivals
Edinburgh08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Sat 2018-12-15 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Livingston North (Sat 2018-12-15 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Livingston North (Sat 2018-12-15 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Livingston North (Sat 2018-12-15 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North09:0109:01
Milngavie10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Milngavie (Sat 2018-12-15 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:06MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North arrivals
Milngavie07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Livingston North (Sat 2018-12-15 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Livingston North (Sat 2018-12-15 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Livingston North (Sat 2018-12-15 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Livingston North (Sat 2018-12-15 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Livingston North (Sat 2018-12-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Livingston North (Sat 2018-12-15 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Livingston North (Sat 2018-12-15 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Sat 2018-12-15 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Livingston North (Sat 2018-12-15 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Sat 2018-12-15 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Livingston North (Sat 2018-12-15 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Livingston North (Sat 2018-12-15 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Livingston North (Sat 2018-12-15 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Livingston North (Sat 2018-12-15 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Livingston North (Sat 2018-12-15 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Livingston North (Sat 2018-12-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Livingston North (Sat 2018-12-15 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Livingston North (Sat 2018-12-15 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Livingston North (Sat 2018-12-15 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Sat 2018-12-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North09:0609:06
Edinburgh09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-12-15 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:17EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North arrivals
Edinburgh08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Sat 2018-12-15 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Livingston North (Sat 2018-12-15 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Livingston North (Sat 2018-12-15 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Livingston North (Sat 2018-12-15 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North09:1709:17
Helensburgh Central10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2018-12-15 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:23Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North arrivals
Helensburgh Central07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Livingston North (Sat 2018-12-15 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Livingston North (Sat 2018-12-15 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Livingston North (Sat 2018-12-15 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Livingston North (Sat 2018-12-15 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Livingston North (Sat 2018-12-15 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Livingston North (Sat 2018-12-15 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Livingston North (Sat 2018-12-15 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Livingston North (Sat 2018-12-15 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Livingston North (Sat 2018-12-15 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Sat 2018-12-15 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Livingston North (Sat 2018-12-15 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Sat 2018-12-15 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Livingston North (Sat 2018-12-15 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Livingston North (Sat 2018-12-15 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Livingston North (Sat 2018-12-15 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Livingston North (Sat 2018-12-15 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Livingston North (Sat 2018-12-15 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Livingston North (Sat 2018-12-15 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Livingston North (Sat 2018-12-15 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Drumgelloch
Bathgate09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Sat 2018-12-15 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North09:2309:23
Edinburgh09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-12-15 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:33EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North arrivals
Edinburgh09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Sat 2018-12-15 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Livingston North (Sat 2018-12-15 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Livingston North (Sat 2018-12-15 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Livingston North (Sat 2018-12-15 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North09:3309:33
Milngavie10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Milngavie (Sat 2018-12-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..