desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Livingston North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH54 8PL
Advertisement

Livingston North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
ScotRail12:59EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North departures
Edinburgh12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Wed 2020-09-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh
Livingston North12:5912:59
Bathgate13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Wed 2020-09-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-09-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blackridge (Wed 2020-09-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Caldercruix (Wed 2020-09-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumgelloch (Wed 2020-09-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie13:2613:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Airdrie (Wed 2020-09-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2020-09-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blairhill (Wed 2020-09-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Easterhouse (Wed 2020-09-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Garrowhill (Wed 2020-09-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Shettleston (Wed 2020-09-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Shettleston
Carntyne13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Carntyne (Wed 2020-09-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bellgrove (Wed 2020-09-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-09-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2020-09-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-09-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Partick (Wed 2020-09-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Partick
Hyndland14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Hyndland (Wed 2020-09-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir14:1814:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dalmuir (Wed 2020-09-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-09-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2020-09-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dalreoch (Wed 2020-09-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dalreoch
Cardross14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Cardross (Wed 2020-09-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Cardross
Craigendoran14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Craigendoran (Wed 2020-09-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2020-09-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:07Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North departures
Helensburgh Central11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Livingston North (Wed 2020-09-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Livingston North13:0713:07
Uphall13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Uphall (Wed 2020-09-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2020-09-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Haymarket (Wed 2020-09-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-09-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:27BathgateEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North departures
Bathgate13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Wed 2020-09-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North13:2713:27
Uphall13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Uphall (Wed 2020-09-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2020-09-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Haymarket (Wed 2020-09-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-09-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:30EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North departures
Edinburgh13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Wed 2020-09-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh
Livingston North13:3013:30
Bathgate13:3513:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Wed 2020-09-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-09-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blackridge (Wed 2020-09-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Caldercruix (Wed 2020-09-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumgelloch (Wed 2020-09-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie13:5714:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Airdrie (Wed 2020-09-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2020-09-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blairhill (Wed 2020-09-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Easterhouse (Wed 2020-09-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Garrowhill (Wed 2020-09-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Shettleston (Wed 2020-09-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Shettleston
Carntyne14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Carntyne (Wed 2020-09-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bellgrove (Wed 2020-09-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-09-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2020-09-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-09-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Partick (Wed 2020-09-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Partick
Hyndland14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Hyndland (Wed 2020-09-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir14:4914:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dalmuir (Wed 2020-09-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-09-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2020-09-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dalreoch (Wed 2020-09-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dalreoch
Cardross15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Cardross (Wed 2020-09-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Cardross
Craigendoran15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Craigendoran (Wed 2020-09-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2020-09-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:35Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North departures
Helensburgh Central11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Livingston North (Wed 2020-09-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Livingston North13:3513:35
Uphall13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Uphall (Wed 2020-09-23 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2020-09-23 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Haymarket (Wed 2020-09-23 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-09-23 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:59EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North departures
Edinburgh13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Wed 2020-09-23 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh
Livingston North13:5913:59
Bathgate14:0314:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Wed 2020-09-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-09-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blackridge (Wed 2020-09-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Caldercruix (Wed 2020-09-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumgelloch (Wed 2020-09-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie14:2714:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Airdrie (Wed 2020-09-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2020-09-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blairhill (Wed 2020-09-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Easterhouse (Wed 2020-09-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Garrowhill (Wed 2020-09-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Shettleston (Wed 2020-09-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Shettleston
Carntyne14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Carntyne (Wed 2020-09-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bellgrove (Wed 2020-09-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-09-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2020-09-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-09-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Partick (Wed 2020-09-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Partick
Hyndland15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Hyndland (Wed 2020-09-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dalmuir (Wed 2020-09-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-09-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2020-09-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dalreoch (Wed 2020-09-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dalreoch
Cardross15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Cardross (Wed 2020-09-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Cardross
Craigendoran15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Craigendoran (Wed 2020-09-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2020-09-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
ScotRail12:59EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North arrivals
Edinburgh12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Wed 2020-09-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Livingston North (Wed 2020-09-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Livingston North (Wed 2020-09-23 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Livingston North (Wed 2020-09-23 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North12:5912:59
Helensburgh Central14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2020-09-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:07Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North arrivals
Helensburgh Central11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Livingston North (Wed 2020-09-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Livingston North (Wed 2020-09-23 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Livingston North (Wed 2020-09-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Livingston North (Wed 2020-09-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Livingston North (Wed 2020-09-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Livingston North (Wed 2020-09-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir11:5211:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Livingston North (Wed 2020-09-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Livingston North (Wed 2020-09-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Hyndland
Partick12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Livingston North (Wed 2020-09-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Wed 2020-09-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Livingston North (Wed 2020-09-23 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Wed 2020-09-23 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Livingston North (Wed 2020-09-23 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Livingston North (Wed 2020-09-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Livingston North (Wed 2020-09-23 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Livingston North (Wed 2020-09-23 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Livingston North (Wed 2020-09-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Livingston North (Wed 2020-09-23 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Livingston North (Wed 2020-09-23 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Livingston North (Wed 2020-09-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie12:3612:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Livingston North (Wed 2020-09-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Livingston North (Wed 2020-09-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Livingston North (Wed 2020-09-23 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Livingston North (Wed 2020-09-23 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Livingston North (Wed 2020-09-23 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate13:0013:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Wed 2020-09-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North13:0713:07
Edinburgh13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-09-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:27BathgateEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North arrivals
Bathgate13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Wed 2020-09-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North13:2713:27
Edinburgh13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-09-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:30EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North arrivals
Edinburgh13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Wed 2020-09-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:1113:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Livingston North (Wed 2020-09-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Livingston North (Wed 2020-09-23 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Livingston North (Wed 2020-09-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North13:3013:30
Helensburgh Central15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2020-09-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:35Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North arrivals
Helensburgh Central11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Livingston North (Wed 2020-09-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Livingston North (Wed 2020-09-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Livingston North (Wed 2020-09-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Livingston North (Wed 2020-09-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Livingston North (Wed 2020-09-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Livingston North (Wed 2020-09-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Livingston North (Wed 2020-09-23 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Livingston North (Wed 2020-09-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Hyndland
Partick12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Livingston North (Wed 2020-09-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Wed 2020-09-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Livingston North (Wed 2020-09-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Wed 2020-09-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Livingston North (Wed 2020-09-23 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Livingston North (Wed 2020-09-23 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Livingston North (Wed 2020-09-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Livingston North (Wed 2020-09-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Livingston North (Wed 2020-09-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Livingston North (Wed 2020-09-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Livingston North (Wed 2020-09-23 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Livingston North (Wed 2020-09-23 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie13:0613:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Livingston North (Wed 2020-09-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Livingston North (Wed 2020-09-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Livingston North (Wed 2020-09-23 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Livingston North (Wed 2020-09-23 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Livingston North (Wed 2020-09-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Wed 2020-09-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North13:3513:35
Edinburgh13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-09-23 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:59EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North arrivals
Edinburgh13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Wed 2020-09-23 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Livingston North (Wed 2020-09-23 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Livingston North (Wed 2020-09-23 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Livingston North (Wed 2020-09-23 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North13:5913:59
Helensburgh Central15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2020-09-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..