desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Liskeard Railway Station

Wikipedia - Liskeard railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th May
Great Western Railway23:242PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Penzance21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Tue 2021-05-04 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
Liskeard23:24
Plymouth23:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-04 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Totnes00:2000:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Totnes (Tue 2021-05-04 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot00:3400:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-05-04 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids01:0001:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton01:3501:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Taunton (Tue 2021-05-04 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Taunton
Reading03:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Reading (Tue 2021-05-04 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Reading
London Paddington05:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to London Paddington (Tue 2021-05-04 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to London Paddington
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
CrossCountry23:332PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Penzance22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Tue 2021-05-04 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
Liskeard23:3223:33
Plymouth23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-04 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Wednesday, 5th May
Great Western Railway05:573LiskeardLooeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Liskeard05:57
St Keyne Wishing Well Halt06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Keyne Wishing Well Halt (Wed 2021-05-05 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Keyne Wishing Well Halt
Causeland06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Causeland (Wed 2021-05-05 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Causeland
Sandplace06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Sandplace (Wed 2021-05-05 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Sandplace
Looe06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Looe (Wed 2021-05-05 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Looe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:091PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Plymouth05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Wed 2021-05-05 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:0806:09
Bodmin Parkway06:2006:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Wed 2021-05-05 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Lostwithiel
Par06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Wed 2021-05-05 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Par
St Austell06:4006:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Wed 2021-05-05 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Austell
Truro06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Wed 2021-05-05 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Truro
Redruth07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Redruth
Camborne07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Wed 2021-05-05 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Camborne
Hayle07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Wed 2021-05-05 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Hayle
St Erth07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Erth
Penzance07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:172PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Penzance04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Wed 2021-05-05 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
Liskeard06:1606:17
Plymouth06:4406:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Wed 2021-05-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Newton Abbot07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newton Abbot (Wed 2021-05-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids07:4608:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-05-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Taunton (Wed 2021-05-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Taunton
Castle Cary08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Castle Cary (Wed 2021-05-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Castle Cary
Westbury09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Westbury (Wed 2021-05-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Westbury
Pewsey09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Pewsey (Wed 2021-05-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Pewsey
Reading10:0010:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Reading (Wed 2021-05-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Reading
London Paddington10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to London Paddington (Wed 2021-05-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry06:481PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Plymouth06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Wed 2021-05-05 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:4606:48
Bodmin Parkway06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bodmin Parkway
St Austell07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Wed 2021-05-05 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Austell
Truro07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Wed 2021-05-05 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Truro
Redruth07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Redruth
St Erth07:5808:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Erth
Penzance08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th May
Great Western Railway23:051PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Plymouth22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Tue 2021-05-04 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Tue 2021-05-04 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Saltash
St Germans22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Liskeard (Tue 2021-05-04 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard23:0523:06
Penzance00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Tue 2021-05-04 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry23:322PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Penzance22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Tue 2021-05-04 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
St Erth22:1722:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Tue 2021-05-04 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Erth
Redruth22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Tue 2021-05-04 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Redruth
Truro22:4622:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Tue 2021-05-04 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Truro
St Austell23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Tue 2021-05-04 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Austell
Bodmin Parkway23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Tue 2021-05-04 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard23:3223:33
Plymouth23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-04 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Wednesday, 5th May
Great Western Railway06:171London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Liskeard (Wed 2021-05-05 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Liskeard (Wed 2021-05-05 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:3002:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Liskeard (Wed 2021-05-05 02:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Liskeard (Wed 2021-05-05 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Liskeard (Wed 2021-05-05 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Wed 2021-05-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:17
Penzance08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway06:081PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Plymouth05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Wed 2021-05-05 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Wed 2021-05-05 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Saltash
St Germans05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Liskeard (Wed 2021-05-05 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard06:0806:09
Penzance07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:162PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Penzance04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Wed 2021-05-05 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
Redruth05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Wed 2021-05-05 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Redruth
Truro05:3005:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Wed 2021-05-05 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Truro
St Austell05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Wed 2021-05-05 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Austell
Bodmin Parkway06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Wed 2021-05-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard06:1606:17
London Paddington10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to London Paddington (Wed 2021-05-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry06:461PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Plymouth06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Wed 2021-05-05 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:4606:48
Penzance08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T140
Route stops and distances
Liskeard - Looe
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL14 4DZ
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..