desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Liskeard Railway Station

Wikipedia - Liskeard railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th April
Great Western Railway13:121Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Exeter St Davids11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Liskeard13:1113:12
Bodmin Parkway13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-04-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Lostwithiel
Par13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Thu 2021-04-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Par
St Austell13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Austell
Truro13:5613:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Truro
Redruth14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Thu 2021-04-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Redruth
Camborne14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Camborne
Hayle14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Thu 2021-04-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Hayle
St Erth14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Erth
Penzance14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway13:172PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Penzance11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
Liskeard13:1713:17
Menheniot13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Menheniot (Thu 2021-04-08 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Menheniot
St Germans13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Germans (Thu 2021-04-08 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Germans
Saltash13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Thu 2021-04-08 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Saltash
Plymouth13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:363LiskeardLooeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Liskeard13:36
St Keyne Wishing Well Halt13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Keyne Wishing Well Halt (Thu 2021-04-08 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Keyne Wishing Well Halt
Causeland13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Causeland (Thu 2021-04-08 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Causeland
Sandplace13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Sandplace (Thu 2021-04-08 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Sandplace
Looe14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Looe (Thu 2021-04-08 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Looe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:422PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Penzance12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
Liskeard13:4113:42
Plymouth14:0814:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Totnes14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Totnes (Thu 2021-04-08 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids15:1315:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton15:4115:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Taunton (Thu 2021-04-08 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads16:2016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-04-08 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bath Spa (Thu 2021-04-08 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Chippenham (Thu 2021-04-08 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2021-04-08 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading17:3817:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Reading (Thu 2021-04-08 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Reading
London Paddington18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to London Paddington (Thu 2021-04-08 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:481London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
London Paddington09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from London Paddington
Liskeard13:4713:48
Bodmin Parkway13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Thu 2021-04-08 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Par
St Austell14:1614:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-08 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Austell
Truro14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Truro
Redruth14:4514:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Thu 2021-04-08 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Redruth
Camborne14:5214:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-08 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Camborne
St Erth15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Erth
Penzance15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:161PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Plymouth13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard14:1514:16
Bodmin Parkway14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-04-08 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Lostwithiel
Par14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Thu 2021-04-08 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Par
St Austell14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-08 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Austell
Truro15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Truro
Redruth15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Thu 2021-04-08 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Redruth
Camborne15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-08 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Camborne
Hayle15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Thu 2021-04-08 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Hayle
St Erth15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Erth
Penzance15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th April
Great Western Railway13:111Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Exeter St Davids11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth12:2512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Saltash
St Germans13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard13:1113:12
Penzance14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway13:172PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Penzance11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
St Erth11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Erth
Hayle12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Hayle
Camborne12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Camborne
Redruth12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Redruth
Truro12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Truro
St Austell12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Austell
Par12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard13:1713:17
Plymouth13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:343LooeLiskeardCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Looe13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Looe to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Looe
Sandplace13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandplace to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Sandplace
Causeland13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Causeland to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Causeland
St Keyne Wishing Well Halt13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Keyne Wishing Well Halt to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Keyne Wishing Well Halt
Liskeard13:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:412PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Penzance12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
St Erth12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Erth
Camborne12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Camborne
Redruth12:4012:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Redruth
Truro12:5212:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Truro
St Austell13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Austell
Par13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard13:4113:42
London Paddington18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to London Paddington (Thu 2021-04-08 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:471London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
London Paddington09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from London Paddington
Reading09:5509:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)10:2610:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa10:5110:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads11:0611:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton11:4411:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids12:1112:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth13:1113:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard13:4713:48
Penzance15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:151PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Plymouth13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Saltash
St Germans14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard14:1514:16
Penzance15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T140
Route stops and distances
Liskeard - Looe
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL14 4DZ
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..