desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Liskeard Railway Station

Wikipedia - Liskeard railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd February
Great Western Railway19:422PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Penzance18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Tue 2021-02-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
Liskeard19:4219:42
St Germans19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Germans (Tue 2021-02-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Germans
Saltash20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Tue 2021-02-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Saltash
Plymouth20:1220:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-02-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Ivybridge
Totnes20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Totnes (Tue 2021-02-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot21:0021:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-02-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Teignmouth (Tue 2021-02-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2021-02-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:493LiskeardLooeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Liskeard19:49
St Keyne Wishing Well Halt20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Keyne Wishing Well Halt (Tue 2021-02-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Keyne Wishing Well Halt
Causeland20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Causeland (Tue 2021-02-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Causeland
Sandplace20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Sandplace (Tue 2021-02-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Sandplace
Looe20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Looe (Tue 2021-02-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Looe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:021London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
London Paddington16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Liskeard (Tue 2021-02-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from London Paddington
Liskeard20:0020:02
Bodmin Parkway20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Tue 2021-02-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Par
St Austell20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Tue 2021-02-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Austell
Truro20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Truro
Redruth20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Tue 2021-02-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Redruth
Camborne21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Tue 2021-02-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Camborne
St Erth21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Tue 2021-02-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Erth
Penzance21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Tue 2021-02-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:182PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Penzance18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Tue 2021-02-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
Liskeard20:1720:18
St Germans20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Germans (Tue 2021-02-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Germans
Saltash20:3520:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Tue 2021-02-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Saltash
Plymouth20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:422PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Penzance19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Tue 2021-02-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
Liskeard20:4120:42
Menheniot20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Menheniot (Tue 2021-02-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Menheniot
St Germans20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Germans (Tue 2021-02-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Germans
Saltash21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Tue 2021-02-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Tue 2021-02-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Keyham (Tue 2021-02-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2021-02-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Devonport (Tue 2021-02-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Devonport
Plymouth21:2021:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-02-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Ivybridge
Totnes22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Totnes (Tue 2021-02-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot22:1222:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-02-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Teignmouth (Tue 2021-02-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2021-02-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Starcross (Tue 2021-02-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-02-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway21:011London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
London Paddington17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Liskeard (Tue 2021-02-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from London Paddington
Liskeard20:5921:01
Bodmin Parkway21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Tue 2021-02-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Lostwithiel
Par21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Tue 2021-02-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Par
St Austell21:3021:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Tue 2021-02-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Austell
Truro21:4721:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Truro
Redruth21:5922:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Tue 2021-02-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Redruth
Camborne22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Tue 2021-02-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Camborne
St Erth22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Tue 2021-02-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Erth
Penzance22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Tue 2021-02-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd February
Great Western Railway19:422PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Penzance18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Tue 2021-02-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
St Erth18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Tue 2021-02-23 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Erth
Hayle18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Tue 2021-02-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Hayle
Camborne18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Tue 2021-02-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Camborne
Redruth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Tue 2021-02-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Redruth
Truro18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Tue 2021-02-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Truro
St Austell19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Tue 2021-02-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Austell
Par19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Tue 2021-02-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Tue 2021-02-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Tue 2021-02-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard19:4219:42
Exeter St Davids21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:473LooeLiskeardCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Looe19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Looe to Liskeard (Tue 2021-02-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Looe
Sandplace19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandplace to Liskeard (Tue 2021-02-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Sandplace
Causeland19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Causeland to Liskeard (Tue 2021-02-23 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Causeland
St Keyne Wishing Well Halt19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Keyne Wishing Well Halt to Liskeard (Tue 2021-02-23 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Keyne Wishing Well Halt
Liskeard19:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:001London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
London Paddington16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Liskeard (Tue 2021-02-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from London Paddington
Reading16:2716:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Liskeard (Tue 2021-02-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Reading
Taunton17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Liskeard (Tue 2021-02-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Liskeard (Tue 2021-02-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:1718:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Liskeard (Tue 2021-02-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Liskeard (Tue 2021-02-23 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Liskeard (Tue 2021-02-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Liskeard (Tue 2021-02-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth19:2019:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Tue 2021-02-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Tue 2021-02-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Saltash
St Germans19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Liskeard (Tue 2021-02-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard20:0020:02
Penzance21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Tue 2021-02-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:172PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Penzance18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Tue 2021-02-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
St Erth18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Tue 2021-02-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Erth
Hayle19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Tue 2021-02-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Hayle
Camborne19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Tue 2021-02-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Camborne
Redruth19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Tue 2021-02-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Redruth
Truro19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Tue 2021-02-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Truro
St Austell19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Tue 2021-02-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Austell
Par19:5119:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Tue 2021-02-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Tue 2021-02-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Tue 2021-02-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:1720:18
Plymouth20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:412PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Penzance19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Tue 2021-02-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
St Erth19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Tue 2021-02-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Erth
Hayle19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Tue 2021-02-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Hayle
Camborne19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Tue 2021-02-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Camborne
Redruth19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Tue 2021-02-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Redruth
Truro19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Tue 2021-02-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Truro
St Austell20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Tue 2021-02-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Austell
Par20:1520:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Tue 2021-02-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Tue 2021-02-23 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Tue 2021-02-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:4120:42
Exeter St Davids22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:553LooeLiskeardCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Looe20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Looe to Liskeard (Tue 2021-02-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Looe
Liskeard20:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T140
Route stops and distances
Liskeard - Looe
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL14 4DZ
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..