desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Liskeard Railway Station

Wikipedia - Liskeard railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd November
Great Western Railway11:261Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Exeter St Davids09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Liskeard11:2511:26
Bodmin Parkway11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-11-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Sun 2020-11-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Lostwithiel
Par11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Sun 2020-11-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Par
St Austell11:5611:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Sun 2020-11-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Austell
Truro12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Truro
Redruth12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Sun 2020-11-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Redruth
Camborne12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Sun 2020-11-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Camborne
Hayle12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Sun 2020-11-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Hayle
St Erth12:4212:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Erth
Penzance12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:462PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Penzance10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
Liskeard11:4411:46
Plymouth12:0712:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Sun 2020-11-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Totnes12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Totnes (Sun 2020-11-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-11-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-11-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-11-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Taunton (Sun 2020-11-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Taunton
Reading14:5815:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Reading (Sun 2020-11-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Reading
London Paddington15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to London Paddington (Sun 2020-11-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:011ReadingPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Reading08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Reading
Liskeard11:5912:01
Bodmin Parkway12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-11-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par12:2212:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Sun 2020-11-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Par
St Austell12:2912:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Sun 2020-11-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Austell
Truro12:4612:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Truro
Redruth12:5913:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Sun 2020-11-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Redruth
Camborne13:0513:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Sun 2020-11-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Camborne
St Erth13:1613:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Erth
Penzance13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:372PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Penzance11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
Liskeard12:3512:37
St Germans12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Germans (Sun 2020-11-22 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Germans
Saltash12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Sun 2020-11-22 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Saltash
Plymouth13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Sun 2020-11-22 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:441London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
London Paddington08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from London Paddington
Liskeard12:4212:44
Bodmin Parkway12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-11-22 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Sun 2020-11-22 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Lostwithiel
Par13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Sun 2020-11-22 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Par
St Austell13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Sun 2020-11-22 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Austell
Truro13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Truro
Redruth13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Sun 2020-11-22 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Redruth
Camborne13:5213:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Sun 2020-11-22 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Camborne
Hayle14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Sun 2020-11-22 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Hayle
St Erth14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Erth
Penzance14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:391London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
London Paddington10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from London Paddington
Liskeard13:3813:39
Bodmin Parkway13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-11-22 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Sun 2020-11-22 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Par
St Austell14:0714:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Sun 2020-11-22 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Austell
Truro14:2414:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Truro
Redruth14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Sun 2020-11-22 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Redruth
Camborne14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Sun 2020-11-22 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Camborne
St Erth14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Erth
Penzance15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd November
Great Western Railway11:251Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Exeter St Davids09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth10:5711:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Saltash
St Germans11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard11:2511:26
Penzance12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:442PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Penzance10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
St Erth10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Erth
Camborne10:3610:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Camborne
Redruth10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Redruth
Truro10:5510:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Truro
St Austell11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Austell
Par11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard11:4411:46
London Paddington15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to London Paddington (Sun 2020-11-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:591ReadingPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Reading08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Reading
Newbury08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury09:1809:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth11:3011:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard11:5912:01
Penzance13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:352PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Penzance11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
St Erth11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Erth
Hayle11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Hayle
Camborne11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Camborne
Redruth11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Redruth
Truro11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Truro
St Austell12:0312:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Austell
Par12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard12:3512:37
Plymouth13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Sun 2020-11-22 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:421London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
London Paddington08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from London Paddington
Reading09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Reading
Westbury10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot11:3011:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth12:1012:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Saltash
St Germans12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard12:4212:44
Penzance14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:381London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
London Paddington10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from London Paddington
Reading10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Reading
Taunton11:3911:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth13:1113:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard13:3813:39
Penzance15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T140
Route stops and distances
Liskeard - Looe
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL14 4DZ
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..