desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Liskeard Railway Station

Wikipedia - Liskeard railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th January
Great Western Railway10:182PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Penzance08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Wed 2020-01-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
Liskeard10:1710:18
St Germans10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Germans
Saltash10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Saltash
Plymouth10:4510:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Ivybridge (Wed 2020-01-15 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Ivybridge
Totnes11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Totnes (Wed 2020-01-15 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:363LiskeardLooeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Liskeard10:36
Looe11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Looe (Wed 2020-01-15 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Looe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:422PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Penzance09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Wed 2020-01-15 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
Liskeard10:4110:42
Plymouth11:0711:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Totnes11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Totnes (Wed 2020-01-15 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot11:5311:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids12:1312:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2020-01-15 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton12:4112:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-15 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Taunton
Reading14:0214:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Reading (Wed 2020-01-15 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Reading
London Paddington14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to London Paddington (Wed 2020-01-15 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:461PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Plymouth10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Wed 2020-01-15 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard10:4510:46
Bodmin Parkway10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2020-01-15 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Wed 2020-01-15 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Lostwithiel
Par11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Wed 2020-01-15 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Par
St Austell11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Wed 2020-01-15 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Austell
Truro11:3211:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Truro
Redruth11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Redruth
Camborne11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Camborne
Hayle11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Wed 2020-01-15 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Hayle
St Erth12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Erth
Penzance12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry10:562PenzanceDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Penzance09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Wed 2020-01-15 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
Liskeard10:5510:56
Plymouth11:2011:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Totnes11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Totnes (Wed 2020-01-15 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids12:2512:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2020-01-15 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-15 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads13:2613:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2020-01-15 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2020-01-15 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa14:1414:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2020-01-15 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street14:5615:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-01-15 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2020-01-15 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby15:4015:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Derby (Wed 2020-01-15 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Derby
Chesterfield16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Chesterfield (Wed 2020-01-15 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield16:1816:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Sheffield (Wed 2020-01-15 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2020-01-15 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds17:0117:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Leeds (Wed 2020-01-15 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Leeds
York17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to York (Wed 2020-01-15 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to York
Darlington17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Darlington (Wed 2020-01-15 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Darlington
Durham18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Durham (Wed 2020-01-15 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Durham
Newcastle18:3218:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newcastle (Wed 2020-01-15 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Newcastle
Morpeth18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Morpeth (Wed 2020-01-15 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Morpeth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2020-01-15 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Dunbar19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Dunbar (Wed 2020-01-15 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh20:1020:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-01-15 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket20:1720:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Haymarket (Wed 2020-01-15 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Haymarket
Inverkeithing20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Inverkeithing (Wed 2020-01-15 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Inverkeithing
Markinch21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Markinch (Wed 2020-01-15 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Markinch
Ladybank21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Ladybank (Wed 2020-01-15 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Ladybank
Cupar21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Cupar (Wed 2020-01-15 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Cupar
Leuchars21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Leuchars (Wed 2020-01-15 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Leuchars
Dundee21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Dundee (Wed 2020-01-15 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:141Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Exeter St Davids09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Liskeard (Wed 2020-01-15 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Liskeard11:1011:14
Bodmin Parkway11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2020-01-15 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Wed 2020-01-15 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Lostwithiel
Par11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Wed 2020-01-15 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Par
St Austell11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Wed 2020-01-15 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Austell
Truro12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Truro
Redruth12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Redruth
Camborne12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Camborne
Hayle12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Wed 2020-01-15 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Hayle
St Erth12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Erth
Penzance12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th January
Great Western Railway10:172PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Penzance08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Wed 2020-01-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Wed 2020-01-15 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Erth
Hayle09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Wed 2020-01-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Hayle
Camborne09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Wed 2020-01-15 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Camborne
Redruth09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Wed 2020-01-15 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Redruth
Truro09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Wed 2020-01-15 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Truro
St Austell09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Wed 2020-01-15 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Austell
Par09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Wed 2020-01-15 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Wed 2020-01-15 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Wed 2020-01-15 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard10:1710:18
Exeter St Davids11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:343LooeLiskeardCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Looe10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Looe to Liskeard (Wed 2020-01-15 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Looe
Liskeard10:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:412PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Penzance09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Wed 2020-01-15 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Wed 2020-01-15 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Erth
Camborne09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Wed 2020-01-15 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Camborne
Redruth09:4009:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Wed 2020-01-15 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Redruth
Truro09:5209:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Wed 2020-01-15 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Truro
St Austell10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Wed 2020-01-15 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Austell
Par10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Wed 2020-01-15 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Wed 2020-01-15 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard10:4110:42
London Paddington14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to London Paddington (Wed 2020-01-15 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:451PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Plymouth10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Wed 2020-01-15 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash10:2510:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Wed 2020-01-15 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Saltash
St Germans10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Liskeard (Wed 2020-01-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard10:4510:46
Penzance12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry10:552PenzanceDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Penzance09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Wed 2020-01-15 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Wed 2020-01-15 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Erth
Hayle09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Wed 2020-01-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Hayle
Camborne09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Wed 2020-01-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Camborne
Redruth09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Wed 2020-01-15 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Redruth
Truro10:0510:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Wed 2020-01-15 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Truro
St Austell10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Wed 2020-01-15 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Austell
Par10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Wed 2020-01-15 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Wed 2020-01-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Wed 2020-01-15 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard10:5510:56
Dundee21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Dundee (Wed 2020-01-15 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:101Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Exeter St Davids09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Liskeard (Wed 2020-01-15 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Liskeard (Wed 2020-01-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Liskeard (Wed 2020-01-15 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Liskeard (Wed 2020-01-15 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Liskeard (Wed 2020-01-15 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Liskeard (Wed 2020-01-15 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth10:3210:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Wed 2020-01-15 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
St Budeaux Ferry Road10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Liskeard (Wed 2020-01-15 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Wed 2020-01-15 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Saltash
St Germans10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Liskeard (Wed 2020-01-15 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard11:1011:14
Penzance12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T140
Route stops and distances
Liskeard - Looe
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL14 4DZ
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..