desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Liskeard Railway Station

Wikipedia - Liskeard railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd December
Great Western Railway16:331PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Plymouth15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Tue 2019-12-03 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard16:3316:33
Bodmin Parkway16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-12-03 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-12-03 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Lostwithiel
Par16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Tue 2019-12-03 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Par
St Austell17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Tue 2019-12-03 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Austell
Truro17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Tue 2019-12-03 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Truro
Redruth17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Tue 2019-12-03 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Redruth
Camborne17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Tue 2019-12-03 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Camborne
Hayle17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Tue 2019-12-03 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Hayle
St Erth17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Tue 2019-12-03 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Erth
Penzance18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Tue 2019-12-03 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:413LiskeardLooeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Liskeard16:41
St Keyne Wishing Well Halt16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Keyne Wishing Well Halt (Tue 2019-12-03 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Keyne Wishing Well Halt
Causeland16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Causeland (Tue 2019-12-03 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Causeland
Sandplace17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Sandplace (Tue 2019-12-03 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Sandplace
Looe17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Looe (Tue 2019-12-03 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Looe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:131PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Plymouth16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Tue 2019-12-03 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard17:1217:13
Bodmin Parkway17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-12-03 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-12-03 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Lostwithiel
Par17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Tue 2019-12-03 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Par
St Austell17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Tue 2019-12-03 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Austell
Truro18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Tue 2019-12-03 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Truro
Redruth18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Tue 2019-12-03 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Redruth
Camborne18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Tue 2019-12-03 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Camborne
Hayle18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Tue 2019-12-03 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Hayle
St Erth18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Tue 2019-12-03 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Erth
Penzance18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Tue 2019-12-03 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:332PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Penzance16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Tue 2019-12-03 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
Liskeard17:3117:33
Plymouth17:5818:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Tue 2019-12-03 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Totnes18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Totnes (Tue 2019-12-03 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-12-03 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-12-03 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-12-03 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Taunton (Tue 2019-12-03 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Taunton
Reading20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Reading (Tue 2019-12-03 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Reading
London Paddington21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to London Paddington (Tue 2019-12-03 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:402PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Penzance16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Tue 2019-12-03 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
Liskeard17:4017:40
Plymouth18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Tue 2019-12-03 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:492LiskeardGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Liskeard17:49
St Germans17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Germans (Tue 2019-12-03 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Germans
Saltash18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Tue 2019-12-03 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Tue 2019-12-03 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Plymouth18:1818:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Tue 2019-12-03 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Devonport18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Devonport (Tue 2019-12-03 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2019-12-03 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Keyham (Tue 2019-12-03 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Tue 2019-12-03 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bere Ferrers (Tue 2019-12-03 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bere Alston (Tue 2019-12-03 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bere Alston
Calstock18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Calstock (Tue 2019-12-03 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Calstock
Gunnislake19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Gunnislake (Tue 2019-12-03 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd December
Great Western Railway16:331PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Plymouth15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Tue 2019-12-03 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Liskeard (Tue 2019-12-03 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Liskeard (Tue 2019-12-03 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Liskeard (Tue 2019-12-03 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Ferry Road16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Liskeard (Tue 2019-12-03 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Tue 2019-12-03 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Saltash
St Germans16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Liskeard (Tue 2019-12-03 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Liskeard (Tue 2019-12-03 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard16:3316:33
Penzance18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Tue 2019-12-03 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:373LooeLiskeardCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Looe16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Looe to Liskeard (Tue 2019-12-03 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Looe
Liskeard16:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:121PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Plymouth16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Tue 2019-12-03 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Tue 2019-12-03 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Saltash
St Germans17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Liskeard (Tue 2019-12-03 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard17:1217:13
Penzance18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Tue 2019-12-03 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:312PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Penzance16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Tue 2019-12-03 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Tue 2019-12-03 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Erth
Camborne16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Tue 2019-12-03 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Camborne
Redruth16:2616:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Tue 2019-12-03 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Redruth
Truro16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Tue 2019-12-03 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Truro
St Austell16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Tue 2019-12-03 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Austell
Par17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Tue 2019-12-03 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Tue 2019-12-03 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway17:1817:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Tue 2019-12-03 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard17:3117:33
London Paddington21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to London Paddington (Tue 2019-12-03 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:361PlymouthLiskeardCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Plymouth17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Tue 2019-12-03 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Liskeard (Tue 2019-12-03 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Liskeard (Tue 2019-12-03 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Liskeard (Tue 2019-12-03 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Ferry Road17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Liskeard (Tue 2019-12-03 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Tue 2019-12-03 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Saltash
St Germans17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Liskeard (Tue 2019-12-03 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Liskeard (Tue 2019-12-03 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard17:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:402PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Penzance16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Tue 2019-12-03 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Tue 2019-12-03 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Erth
Hayle16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Tue 2019-12-03 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Hayle
Camborne16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Tue 2019-12-03 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Camborne
Redruth16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Tue 2019-12-03 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Redruth
Truro16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Tue 2019-12-03 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Truro
St Austell17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Tue 2019-12-03 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Austell
Par17:1317:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Tue 2019-12-03 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Tue 2019-12-03 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Tue 2019-12-03 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard17:4017:40
Plymouth18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Tue 2019-12-03 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T140
Route stops and distances
Liskeard - Looe
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL14 4DZ
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..