desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Liskeard Railway Station

Wikipedia - Liskeard railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 9th November
Great Western Railway16:241PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Plymouth15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard16:2416:24
Bodmin Parkway16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-11-09 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Lostwithiel
Par16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Par
St Austell16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Sat 2019-11-09 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Austell
Truro17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Sat 2019-11-09 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Truro
Redruth17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Redruth
Camborne17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Sat 2019-11-09 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Camborne
Hayle17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Sat 2019-11-09 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Hayle
St Erth17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Erth
Penzance17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:461London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
London Paddington13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from London Paddington
Liskeard16:4416:46
Bodmin Parkway16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bodmin Parkway
St Austell17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Sat 2019-11-09 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Austell
Truro17:3117:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Sat 2019-11-09 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Truro
Redruth17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Redruth
Camborne17:5117:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Sat 2019-11-09 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Camborne
Hayle18:0018:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Sat 2019-11-09 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Hayle
St Erth18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Erth
Penzance18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:553LiskeardLooeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Liskeard16:55
St Keyne Wishing Well Halt17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Keyne Wishing Well Halt (Sat 2019-11-09 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Keyne Wishing Well Halt
Causeland17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Causeland (Sat 2019-11-09 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Causeland
Sandplace17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Sandplace (Sat 2019-11-09 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Sandplace
Looe17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Looe (Sat 2019-11-09 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Looe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:181PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Plymouth16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard17:1717:18
Bodmin Parkway17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-11-09 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Lostwithiel
Par17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Par
St Austell17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Sat 2019-11-09 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Austell
Truro18:0618:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Sat 2019-11-09 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Truro
Redruth18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Sat 2019-11-09 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Redruth
Camborne18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Sat 2019-11-09 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Camborne
Hayle18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Sat 2019-11-09 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Hayle
St Erth18:3918:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Erth
Penzance18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:262PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Penzance15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
Liskeard17:2417:26
Plymouth17:4917:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Totnes18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot18:3318:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-11-09 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids18:5418:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-11-09 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Taunton (Sat 2019-11-09 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Taunton
Castle Cary19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Castle Cary (Sat 2019-11-09 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Castle Cary
Westbury20:0520:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Westbury (Sat 2019-11-09 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Westbury
Pewsey20:2320:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Pewsey (Sat 2019-11-09 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Pewsey
Reading20:5921:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Reading (Sat 2019-11-09 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Reading
London Paddington21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to London Paddington (Sat 2019-11-09 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:502PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Penzance16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
Liskeard17:4917:50
St Germans18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Germans (Sat 2019-11-09 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Germans
Saltash18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Sat 2019-11-09 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Saltash
Plymouth18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 9th November
Great Western Railway16:241PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Plymouth15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Saltash
St Germans16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard16:2416:24
Penzance17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:441London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
London Paddington13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from London Paddington
Reading13:2713:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Reading
Taunton14:4514:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids15:1415:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot15:3515:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth16:1616:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard16:4416:46
Penzance18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:523LooeLiskeardCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Looe16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Looe to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Looe
Sandplace16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandplace to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Sandplace
Causeland16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Causeland to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Causeland
St Keyne Wishing Well Halt16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Keyne Wishing Well Halt to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Keyne Wishing Well Halt
Liskeard16:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:171PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Plymouth16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Saltash
St Germans17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard17:1717:18
Penzance18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:242PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Penzance15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:0016:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Erth
Camborne16:1216:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Camborne
Redruth16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Redruth
Truro16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Truro
St Austell16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Austell
Par16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway17:1117:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard17:2417:26
London Paddington21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to London Paddington (Sat 2019-11-09 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:491London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
London Paddington14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from London Paddington
Reading14:2714:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Reading
Taunton15:4615:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids16:1516:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot16:3716:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth17:1717:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard17:4917:51
Penzance19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T140
Route stops and distances
Liskeard - Looe
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL14 4DZ
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..