desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Liskeard Railway Station

Wikipedia - Liskeard railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 9th November
Great Western Railway14:371Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Exeter St Davids12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Liskeard14:3614:37
Bodmin Parkway14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-11-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Lostwithiel
Par15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Par
St Austell15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Sat 2019-11-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Austell
Truro15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Sat 2019-11-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Truro
Redruth15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Sat 2019-11-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Redruth
Camborne15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Sat 2019-11-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Camborne
St Erth15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Erth
Penzance16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:423LiskeardLooeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Liskeard14:42
Coombe Junction Halt14:4814:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Coombe Junction Halt (Sat 2019-11-09 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Coombe Junction Halt
St Keyne Wishing Well Halt14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Keyne Wishing Well Halt (Sat 2019-11-09 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Keyne Wishing Well Halt
Causeland15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Causeland (Sat 2019-11-09 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Causeland
Sandplace15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Sandplace (Sat 2019-11-09 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Sandplace
Looe15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Looe (Sat 2019-11-09 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Looe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:532PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Penzance13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
Liskeard14:5314:53
Plymouth15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:151PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Plymouth14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard15:1415:15
Bodmin Parkway15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-11-09 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Lostwithiel
Par15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Par
St Austell15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Sat 2019-11-09 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Austell
Truro16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Sat 2019-11-09 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Truro
Redruth16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Redruth
Camborne16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Sat 2019-11-09 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Camborne
Hayle16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Sat 2019-11-09 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Hayle
St Erth16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Erth
Penzance16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:322PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Penzance14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
Liskeard15:3015:32
Plymouth15:5516:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Totnes16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-11-09 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids16:5917:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-11-09 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton17:3117:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Taunton (Sat 2019-11-09 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Taunton
Reading18:4918:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Reading (Sat 2019-11-09 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Reading
London Paddington19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to London Paddington (Sat 2019-11-09 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:351London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
London Paddington12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from London Paddington
Liskeard15:3315:35
Bodmin Parkway15:4615:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par15:5715:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Par
St Austell16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Sat 2019-11-09 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Austell
Truro16:2316:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Sat 2019-11-09 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Truro
Redruth16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Redruth
Camborne16:4316:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Sat 2019-11-09 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Camborne
St Erth16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Erth
Penzance17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 9th November
Great Western Railway14:361Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Exeter St Davids12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot13:2013:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth14:0514:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Saltash
St Germans14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard14:3614:37
Penzance16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:393LooeLiskeardCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Looe14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Looe to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Looe
Sandplace14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandplace to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Sandplace
Causeland14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Causeland to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Causeland
St Keyne Wishing Well Halt14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Keyne Wishing Well Halt to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Keyne Wishing Well Halt
Liskeard14:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:532PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Penzance13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
St Erth13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Erth
Camborne13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Camborne
Redruth13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Redruth
Truro14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Truro
St Austell14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Austell
Par14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard14:5314:53
Plymouth15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:141PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Plymouth14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Saltash
St Germans15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard15:1415:15
Penzance16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:302PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Penzance14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
St Erth14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Erth
Camborne14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Camborne
Redruth14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Redruth
Truro14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Truro
St Austell14:5714:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Austell
Par15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard15:3015:32
London Paddington19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to London Paddington (Sat 2019-11-09 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:331London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
London Paddington12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from London Paddington
Reading12:2912:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Reading
Exeter St Davids14:0414:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth15:0415:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard15:3315:35
Penzance17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T140
Route stops and distances
Liskeard - Looe
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL14 4DZ
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..