desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Liskeard Railway Station

Wikipedia - Liskeard railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th July
CrossCountry07:572PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Penzance06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
Liskeard07:5607:57
Plymouth08:2008:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Sat 2019-07-13 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Totnes08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Totnes (Sat 2019-07-13 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-07-13 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:2209:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:3609:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads10:2110:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-07-13 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa11:0911:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-07-13 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street11:5612:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-07-13 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-07-13 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby12:4012:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Derby (Sat 2019-07-13 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Derby
Chesterfield13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-07-13 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield13:1813:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Sheffield (Sat 2019-07-13 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate13:4613:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-07-13 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds14:0114:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Leeds
York14:3014:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to York (Sat 2019-07-13 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to York
Darlington14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Darlington (Sat 2019-07-13 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Darlington
Durham15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Durham (Sat 2019-07-13 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Durham
Newcastle15:2915:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newcastle (Sat 2019-07-13 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-07-13 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2019-07-13 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh17:0517:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-07-13 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Haymarket (Sat 2019-07-13 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Haymarket
Motherwell17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Motherwell (Sat 2019-07-13 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-07-13 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:102PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Penzance07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-13 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
Liskeard09:0909:10
St Germans09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Germans (Sat 2019-07-13 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Germans
Saltash09:2809:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Sat 2019-07-13 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Saltash
Plymouth09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Sat 2019-07-13 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry09:492PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Penzance08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-13 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
Liskeard09:4809:49
Plymouth10:1610:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Sat 2019-07-13 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Totnes10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Totnes (Sat 2019-07-13 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-07-13 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:2211:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:3611:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads12:2112:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-07-13 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway12:3812:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa13:1013:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-07-13 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street13:5614:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-07-13 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-07-13 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby14:3814:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Derby (Sat 2019-07-13 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Derby
Chesterfield15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-07-13 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield15:1815:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Sheffield (Sat 2019-07-13 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-07-13 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds16:0016:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Leeds
York16:3016:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to York (Sat 2019-07-13 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to York
Darlington16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Darlington (Sat 2019-07-13 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Darlington
Durham17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Durham (Sat 2019-07-13 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Durham
Newcastle17:2917:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newcastle (Sat 2019-07-13 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-07-13 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2019-07-13 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh19:0519:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-07-13 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Haymarket (Sat 2019-07-13 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Haymarket
Motherwell19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Motherwell (Sat 2019-07-13 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-07-13 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:563LiskeardLooeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Liskeard09:56
St Keyne Wishing Well Halt10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Keyne Wishing Well Halt (Sat 2019-07-13 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Keyne Wishing Well Halt
Causeland10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Causeland (Sat 2019-07-13 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Causeland
Sandplace10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Sandplace (Sat 2019-07-13 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Sandplace
Looe10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Looe (Sat 2019-07-13 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Looe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:221PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Plymouth09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-13 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard10:2210:22
Bodmin Parkway10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Lostwithiel
Par10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Sat 2019-07-13 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Par
St Austell10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Austell
Truro11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Sat 2019-07-13 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Truro
Redruth11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Sat 2019-07-13 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Redruth
Camborne11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Camborne
Hayle11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Hayle
St Erth11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Sat 2019-07-13 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Erth
Penzance11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:103LiskeardLooeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Liskeard11:10
St Keyne Wishing Well Halt11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Keyne Wishing Well Halt (Sat 2019-07-13 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Keyne Wishing Well Halt
Causeland11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Causeland (Sat 2019-07-13 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Causeland
Sandplace11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Sandplace (Sat 2019-07-13 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Sandplace
Looe11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Looe (Sat 2019-07-13 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Looe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th July
CrossCountry07:562PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Penzance06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-13 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-13 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-13 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Austell
Par07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-13 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-13 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-13 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:5607:57
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-07-13 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:143LooeLiskeardCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Looe07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Looe to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-13 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Looe
Sandplace07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandplace to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-13 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Sandplace
Causeland07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Causeland to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Causeland
St Keyne Wishing Well Halt07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Keyne Wishing Well Halt to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-13 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Keyne Wishing Well Halt
Liskeard08:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:092PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Penzance07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-13 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Erth
Hayle07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-13 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Hayle
Camborne08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-13 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-13 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Redruth
Truro08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-13 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Truro
St Austell08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-13 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Austell
Par08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-13 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-13 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-13 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:0909:10
Plymouth09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Sat 2019-07-13 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry09:482PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Penzance08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-13 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-13 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Erth
Camborne08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-13 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-13 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Redruth
Truro09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-13 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Truro
St Austell09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-13 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Austell
Par09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-13 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-13 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:4809:49
Glasgow Central20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-07-13 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:221PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Plymouth09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-13 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-13 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Devonport
Saltash10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-13 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Saltash
St Germans10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-13 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-13 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard10:2210:22
Penzance11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:113LooeLiskeardCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Looe11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Looe to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-13 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Looe
Sandplace11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandplace to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-13 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Sandplace
Causeland11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Causeland to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-13 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Causeland
St Keyne Wishing Well Halt11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Keyne Wishing Well Halt to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-13 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Keyne Wishing Well Halt
Liskeard12:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T140
Route stops and distances
Liskeard - Looe
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL14 4DZ
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..