desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Liskeard Railway Station

Wikipedia - Liskeard railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th July
CrossCountry21:141Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Glasgow Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Glasgow Central
Liskeard21:1321:14
Bodmin Parkway21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2019-07-12 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Fri 2019-07-12 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Lostwithiel
Par21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Par
St Austell21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Fri 2019-07-12 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Austell
Truro21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Truro
Redruth22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Fri 2019-07-12 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Redruth
Camborne22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Fri 2019-07-12 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Camborne
Hayle22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Fri 2019-07-12 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Hayle
St Erth22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Fri 2019-07-12 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Erth
Penzance22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:511London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
London Paddington18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from London Paddington
Liskeard21:4921:51
Bodmin Parkway22:0222:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2019-07-12 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par22:1322:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Par
St Austell22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Fri 2019-07-12 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Austell
Truro22:3822:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Truro
Redruth22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Fri 2019-07-12 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Redruth
Penzance23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:512PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Penzance20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
Liskeard21:5021:51
St Germans22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Germans (Fri 2019-07-12 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Germans
Saltash22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Fri 2019-07-12 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Saltash
Plymouth22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Fri 2019-07-12 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:001London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
London Paddington19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from London Paddington
Liskeard22:5823:00
Bodmin Parkway23:1123:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2019-07-12 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Fri 2019-07-12 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Lostwithiel
Par23:2723:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Par
St Austell23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Fri 2019-07-12 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Austell
Truro23:5223:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Truro
Redruth00:1100:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Fri 2019-07-12 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Redruth
Camborne00:1900:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Fri 2019-07-12 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Camborne
Hayle00:2800:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Fri 2019-07-12 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Hayle
St Erth00:3400:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Fri 2019-07-12 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Erth
Penzance00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:272PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Penzance21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
Liskeard23:2523:27
Plymouth23:5123:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Fri 2019-07-12 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Totnes00:2200:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Totnes (Fri 2019-07-12 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot00:3500:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newton Abbot (Fri 2019-07-12 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids00:5801:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-07-12 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton01:4001:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Taunton (Fri 2019-07-12 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Taunton
Reading04:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Reading (Fri 2019-07-12 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Reading
London Paddington05:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to London Paddington (Fri 2019-07-12 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to London Paddington
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
CrossCountry23:372PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Penzance22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
Liskeard23:3623:37
Plymouth00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Fri 2019-07-12 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th July
CrossCountry21:131Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Glasgow Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh12:0212:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Morpeth13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle13:3513:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Newcastle
Durham13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Durham
Darlington14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Darlington
York14:3914:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from York
Leeds15:0715:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby16:2516:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Derby
Tamworth Hl16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street17:0617:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway18:2818:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads18:4218:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes20:1520:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth20:4320:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard21:1321:14
Penzance22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:491London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
London Paddington18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from London Paddington
Reading18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Reading
Newbury18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Newbury
Taunton19:5119:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:3720:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth21:1721:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard21:4921:51
Penzance23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:502PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Penzance20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
St Erth20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Erth
Hayle20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Hayle
Camborne20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Camborne
Redruth20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Redruth
Truro20:5921:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Truro
St Austell21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Austell
Par21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard21:5021:51
Plymouth22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Fri 2019-07-12 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:581London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
London Paddington19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from London Paddington
Reading19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Reading
Newbury19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Newbury
Taunton20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids21:2021:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot21:4121:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth22:2222:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Saltash
St Germans22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard22:5823:00
Penzance00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:252PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Penzance21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
St Erth21:5621:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Erth
Camborne22:0922:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Camborne
Redruth22:1722:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Redruth
Truro22:3022:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Truro
St Austell22:4922:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Austell
Par22:5722:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway23:1023:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard23:2523:27
London Paddington05:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to London Paddington (Fri 2019-07-12 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to London Paddington
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
CrossCountry23:362PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Penzance22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
St Erth22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Erth
Hayle22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Hayle
Camborne22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Camborne
Redruth22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Redruth
Truro22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Truro
St Austell23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Austell
Par23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard23:3623:37
Plymouth00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Fri 2019-07-12 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T140
Route stops and distances
Liskeard - Looe
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL14 4DZ
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..