desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Liskeard Railway Station

Wikipedia - Liskeard railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th July
Great Western Railway21:031London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
London Paddington17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from London Paddington
Liskeard21:0221:03
Bodmin Parkway21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2019-07-12 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Par
St Austell21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Fri 2019-07-12 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Austell
Truro21:4921:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Truro
Redruth22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Fri 2019-07-12 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Redruth
St Erth22:1622:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Fri 2019-07-12 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Erth
Penzance22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:511London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
London Paddington18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from London Paddington
Liskeard21:4921:51
Bodmin Parkway22:0222:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2019-07-12 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par22:1322:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Par
St Austell22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Fri 2019-07-12 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Austell
Truro22:3822:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Truro
Redruth22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Fri 2019-07-12 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Redruth
Penzance23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:001London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
London Paddington19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from London Paddington
Liskeard22:5823:00
Bodmin Parkway23:1123:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2019-07-12 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Fri 2019-07-12 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Lostwithiel
Par23:2723:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Par
St Austell23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Fri 2019-07-12 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Austell
Truro23:5223:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Truro
Redruth00:1100:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Fri 2019-07-12 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Redruth
Camborne00:1900:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Fri 2019-07-12 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Camborne
Hayle00:2800:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Fri 2019-07-12 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Hayle
St Erth00:3400:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Fri 2019-07-12 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Erth
Penzance00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry23:372PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Penzance22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
Liskeard23:3623:37
Plymouth00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Fri 2019-07-12 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Saturday, 13th July
Great Western Railway06:061London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-13 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from London Paddington
Liskeard06:0406:06
Bodmin Parkway06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Lostwithiel
Par06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Sat 2019-07-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Par
St Austell06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Austell
Truro07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Sat 2019-07-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Truro
Redruth07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Sat 2019-07-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Redruth
Camborne07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Camborne
Hayle07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Hayle
St Erth07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Sat 2019-07-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Erth
Penzance07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway06:103LiskeardLooeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Liskeard06:10
Looe06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Looe (Sat 2019-07-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Looe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th July
Great Western Railway21:021London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
London Paddington17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Reading
Newbury17:4517:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Pewsey
Taunton18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:2219:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth20:2520:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Saltash
St Germans20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard21:0221:03
Penzance22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:491London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
London Paddington18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from London Paddington
Reading18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Reading
Newbury18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Newbury
Taunton19:5119:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:3720:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth21:1721:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard21:4921:51
Penzance23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:581London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
London Paddington19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from London Paddington
Reading19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Reading
Newbury19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Newbury
Taunton20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids21:2021:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot21:4121:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth22:2222:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Saltash
St Germans22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard22:5823:00
Penzance00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry23:362PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Penzance22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
St Erth22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Erth
Hayle22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Hayle
Camborne22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Camborne
Redruth22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Redruth
Truro22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Truro
St Austell23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Austell
Par23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard23:3623:37
Plymouth00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Fri 2019-07-12 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Saturday, 13th July
Great Western Railway06:041London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-13 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-13 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:2602:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-13 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-13 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-13 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:1105:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:0406:06
Penzance07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway07:033LooeLiskeardCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Looe06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Looe to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-13 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Looe
Liskeard07:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T140
Route stops and distances
Liskeard - Looe
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL14 4DZ
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..