desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Liskeard Railway Station

Wikipedia - Liskeard railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th February
CrossCountry06:511PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Plymouth06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:5006:51
Bodmin Parkway07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-02-12 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Lostwithiel
Par07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Par
St Austell07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Tue 2019-02-12 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Austell
Truro07:3607:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Tue 2019-02-12 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Truro
Redruth07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Tue 2019-02-12 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Redruth
Camborne07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Camborne
Hayle08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Tue 2019-02-12 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Hayle
St Erth08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Tue 2019-02-12 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Erth
Penzance08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Tue 2019-02-12 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:102PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Penzance05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
Liskeard07:0807:10
St Germans07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Germans (Tue 2019-02-12 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Germans
Saltash07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Tue 2019-02-12 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Saltash
Plymouth07:3907:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Tue 2019-02-12 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Totnes08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Totnes (Tue 2019-02-12 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-02-12 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids08:4808:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-02-12 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Taunton (Tue 2019-02-12 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Taunton
Castle Cary09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Castle Cary (Tue 2019-02-12 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Castle Cary
Westbury09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Westbury (Tue 2019-02-12 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Westbury
Pewsey10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Pewsey (Tue 2019-02-12 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Pewsey
Reading10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Reading (Tue 2019-02-12 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Reading
London Paddington11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to London Paddington (Tue 2019-02-12 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:143LiskeardLooeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Liskeard07:14
St Keyne Wishing Well Halt07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Keyne Wishing Well Halt (Tue 2019-02-12 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Keyne Wishing Well Halt
Causeland07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Causeland (Tue 2019-02-12 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Causeland
Sandplace07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Sandplace (Tue 2019-02-12 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Sandplace
Looe07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Looe (Tue 2019-02-12 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Looe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:282PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Penzance06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
Liskeard07:2707:28
Menheniot07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Menheniot (Tue 2019-02-12 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Germans (Tue 2019-02-12 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Germans
Saltash07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Tue 2019-02-12 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Tue 2019-02-12 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Keyham (Tue 2019-02-12 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2019-02-12 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Devonport (Tue 2019-02-12 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:0308:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Tue 2019-02-12 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Ivybridge (Tue 2019-02-12 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Ivybridge
Totnes08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Totnes (Tue 2019-02-12 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-02-12 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Teignmouth (Tue 2019-02-12 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Dawlish (Tue 2019-02-12 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-02-12 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:361PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Plymouth07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard07:3407:36
Bodmin Parkway07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-02-12 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Lostwithiel
Par08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Par
St Austell08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Tue 2019-02-12 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Austell
Truro08:2708:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Tue 2019-02-12 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Truro
Redruth08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Tue 2019-02-12 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Redruth
Camborne08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Camborne
Hayle08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Tue 2019-02-12 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Hayle
St Erth09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Tue 2019-02-12 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Erth
Penzance09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Tue 2019-02-12 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:532PenzanceNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Penzance06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
Liskeard07:5107:53
Plymouth08:2008:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Tue 2019-02-12 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Totnes08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Totnes (Tue 2019-02-12 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-02-12 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:2209:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-02-12 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Taunton (Tue 2019-02-12 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads10:2610:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-02-12 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2019-02-12 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street11:5812:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-02-12 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2019-02-12 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby12:4612:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Derby (Tue 2019-02-12 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Derby
Chesterfield13:3013:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-02-12 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield13:4613:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Sheffield (Tue 2019-02-12 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Sheffield
Doncaster14:1614:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Doncaster (Tue 2019-02-12 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Doncaster
York14:4014:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to York (Tue 2019-02-12 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to York
Darlington15:1315:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Darlington (Tue 2019-02-12 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Darlington
Durham15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Durham (Tue 2019-02-12 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Durham
Newcastle15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newcastle (Tue 2019-02-12 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th February
CrossCountry06:501PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Plymouth06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:5006:51
Penzance08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Tue 2019-02-12 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:053LooeLiskeardCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Looe06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Looe to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Looe
Sandplace06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandplace to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Sandplace
Causeland06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Causeland to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Causeland
St Keyne Wishing Well Halt06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Keyne Wishing Well Halt to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Keyne Wishing Well Halt
Liskeard07:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:082PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Penzance05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
Camborne05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Austell
Par06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0807:10
London Paddington11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to London Paddington (Tue 2019-02-12 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:272PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Penzance06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Austell
Par07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:2707:28
Exeter St Davids09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-02-12 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:341PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Plymouth07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Devonport
Saltash07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Saltash
St Germans07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard07:3407:36
Penzance09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Tue 2019-02-12 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:512PenzanceNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Penzance06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Erth
Camborne06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Austell
Par07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:5107:53
Newcastle15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newcastle (Tue 2019-02-12 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T140
Route stops and distances
Liskeard - Looe
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL14 4DZ
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..