desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Liskeard Railway Station

Wikipedia - Liskeard railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th December
Great Western Railway17:332PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Penzance16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Fri 2018-12-07 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
Liskeard17:3217:33
Plymouth17:5818:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Totnes18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Totnes (Fri 2018-12-07 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-12-07 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Taunton (Fri 2018-12-07 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Taunton
Reading20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Reading (Fri 2018-12-07 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Reading
London Paddington21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to London Paddington (Fri 2018-12-07 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:492LiskeardGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Liskeard17:49
St Germans17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Germans (Fri 2018-12-07 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Germans
Saltash18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Fri 2018-12-07 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Plymouth18:1818:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Devonport18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Devonport (Fri 2018-12-07 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2018-12-07 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Keyham (Fri 2018-12-07 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Fri 2018-12-07 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bere Ferrers (Fri 2018-12-07 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bere Alston (Fri 2018-12-07 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bere Alston
Calstock18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Calstock (Fri 2018-12-07 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Calstock
Gunnislake19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Gunnislake (Fri 2018-12-07 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:561London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
London Paddington14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Liskeard (Fri 2018-12-07 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from London Paddington
Liskeard17:5517:56
Bodmin Parkway18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-12-07 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-12-07 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Lostwithiel
Par18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Par
St Austell18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Austell
Truro18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Truro
Redruth18:5919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Redruth
Camborne19:0619:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Camborne
Hayle19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Fri 2018-12-07 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Hayle
St Erth19:2019:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Erth
Penzance19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:063LiskeardLooeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Liskeard18:06
St Keyne Wishing Well Halt18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Keyne Wishing Well Halt (Fri 2018-12-07 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Keyne Wishing Well Halt
Causeland18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Causeland (Fri 2018-12-07 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Causeland
Sandplace18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Sandplace (Fri 2018-12-07 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Sandplace
Looe18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Looe (Fri 2018-12-07 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Looe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:142PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Penzance16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Fri 2018-12-07 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
Liskeard18:1318:14
St Germans18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Germans (Fri 2018-12-07 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Germans
Saltash18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Saltash
Plymouth18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-12-07 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Ivybridge
Totnes19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Totnes (Fri 2018-12-07 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:231PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Plymouth17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Fri 2018-12-07 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard18:2218:23
Bodmin Parkway18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-12-07 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-12-07 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Lostwithiel
Par18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Par
St Austell18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Austell
Truro19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Truro
Redruth19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Redruth
Camborne19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Camborne
Hayle19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Fri 2018-12-07 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Hayle
St Erth19:4019:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Erth
Penzance19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th December
Great Western Railway17:322PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Penzance16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Fri 2018-12-07 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Fri 2018-12-07 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Erth
Camborne16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Fri 2018-12-07 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Camborne
Redruth16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Fri 2018-12-07 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Redruth
Truro16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Fri 2018-12-07 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Truro
St Austell16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Fri 2018-12-07 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Austell
Par17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Fri 2018-12-07 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Fri 2018-12-07 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Fri 2018-12-07 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard17:3217:33
London Paddington21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to London Paddington (Fri 2018-12-07 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:361PlymouthLiskeardCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Plymouth17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Fri 2018-12-07 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Liskeard (Fri 2018-12-07 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Liskeard (Fri 2018-12-07 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Liskeard (Fri 2018-12-07 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Ferry Road17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Liskeard (Fri 2018-12-07 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Fri 2018-12-07 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Saltash
St Germans17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Liskeard (Fri 2018-12-07 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Liskeard (Fri 2018-12-07 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard17:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:433LooeLiskeardCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Looe17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Looe to Liskeard (Fri 2018-12-07 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Looe
Sandplace17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandplace to Liskeard (Fri 2018-12-07 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Sandplace
Causeland17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Causeland to Liskeard (Fri 2018-12-07 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Causeland
St Keyne Wishing Well Halt17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Keyne Wishing Well Halt to Liskeard (Fri 2018-12-07 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Keyne Wishing Well Halt
Liskeard17:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:551London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
London Paddington14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Liskeard (Fri 2018-12-07 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from London Paddington
Reading14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Liskeard (Fri 2018-12-07 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Reading
Taunton15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Liskeard (Fri 2018-12-07 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Liskeard (Fri 2018-12-07 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids16:1716:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Liskeard (Fri 2018-12-07 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Liskeard (Fri 2018-12-07 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Liskeard (Fri 2018-12-07 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth17:1917:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Fri 2018-12-07 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Fri 2018-12-07 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Saltash
St Germans17:4217:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Liskeard (Fri 2018-12-07 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard17:5517:56
Penzance19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:132PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Penzance16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Fri 2018-12-07 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Fri 2018-12-07 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Erth
Hayle16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Fri 2018-12-07 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Hayle
Camborne17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Fri 2018-12-07 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Camborne
Redruth17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Fri 2018-12-07 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Redruth
Truro17:2317:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Fri 2018-12-07 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Truro
St Austell17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Fri 2018-12-07 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Austell
Par17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Fri 2018-12-07 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Fri 2018-12-07 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Fri 2018-12-07 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard18:1318:14
Exeter St Davids19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:221PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Plymouth17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Fri 2018-12-07 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Fri 2018-12-07 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Saltash
Liskeard18:2218:23
Penzance19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T140
Route stops and distances
Liskeard - Looe
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL14 4DZ
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..