desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Liskeard Railway Station

Wikipedia - Liskeard railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th October
Great Western Railway07:361PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Plymouth07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-12 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard07:3407:36
Bodmin Parkway07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-10-12 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Lostwithiel
Par08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Fri 2018-10-12 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Par
St Austell08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Fri 2018-10-12 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Austell
Truro08:2708:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Fri 2018-10-12 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Truro
Redruth08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Fri 2018-10-12 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Redruth
Camborne08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Fri 2018-10-12 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Camborne
Hayle08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Fri 2018-10-12 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Hayle
St Erth09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Fri 2018-10-12 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Erth
Penzance09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:532PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Penzance06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
Liskeard07:5107:53
Plymouth08:2008:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Totnes08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-12 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:2209:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-10-12 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads10:2510:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-10-12 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2018-10-12 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street11:5812:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-10-12 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2018-10-12 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby12:4112:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Derby (Fri 2018-10-12 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Derby
Chesterfield13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-10-12 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield13:1713:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Sheffield (Fri 2018-10-12 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2018-10-12 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds14:0014:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Leeds (Fri 2018-10-12 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Leeds
York14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to York (Fri 2018-10-12 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to York
Darlington14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Darlington (Fri 2018-10-12 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Darlington
Durham15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Durham (Fri 2018-10-12 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Durham
Newcastle15:3015:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newcastle (Fri 2018-10-12 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-10-12 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Fri 2018-10-12 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh17:0517:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-10-12 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Haymarket (Fri 2018-10-12 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Haymarket
Motherwell17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Motherwell (Fri 2018-10-12 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:202PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Penzance06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-12 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
Liskeard08:1808:20
St Germans08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Germans (Fri 2018-10-12 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Germans
Saltash08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Fri 2018-10-12 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Saltash
Plymouth08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-10-12 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Ivybridge
Totnes09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-12 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-10-12 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Taunton
Westbury11:0311:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Westbury (Fri 2018-10-12 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Westbury
Reading11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Reading (Fri 2018-10-12 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Reading
London Paddington12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-12 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:211Exeter St DavidsParCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Exeter St Davids06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Liskeard08:2008:21
Bodmin Parkway08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel08:3808:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-10-12 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Lostwithiel
Par08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Fri 2018-10-12 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:431Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-12 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Liskeard08:4308:43
Bodmin Parkway08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-10-12 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Lostwithiel
Par09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Fri 2018-10-12 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Par
St Austell09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Fri 2018-10-12 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Austell
Truro09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Fri 2018-10-12 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Truro
Redruth09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Fri 2018-10-12 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Redruth
Camborne09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Fri 2018-10-12 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Camborne
Hayle10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Fri 2018-10-12 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Hayle
St Erth10:0510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Fri 2018-10-12 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Erth
Penzance10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:503LiskeardLooeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Liskeard08:50
Coombe Junction Halt08:5608:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Coombe Junction Halt (Fri 2018-10-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Coombe Junction Halt
St Keyne Wishing Well Halt09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Keyne Wishing Well Halt (Fri 2018-10-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Keyne Wishing Well Halt
Causeland09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Causeland (Fri 2018-10-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Causeland
Sandplace09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Sandplace (Fri 2018-10-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Sandplace
Looe09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Looe (Fri 2018-10-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Looe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th October
Great Western Railway07:341PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Plymouth07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-12 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-12 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Devonport
Saltash07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-12 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Saltash
St Germans07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-12 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard07:3407:36
Penzance09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:512PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Penzance06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-12 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Erth
Camborne06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-12 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-12 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-12 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-12 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Austell
Par07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-12 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-12 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:5107:53
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:143LooeLiskeardCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Looe07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Looe to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-12 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Looe
Sandplace07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandplace to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-12 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Sandplace
Causeland07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Causeland to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-12 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Causeland
St Keyne Wishing Well Halt07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Keyne Wishing Well Halt to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-12 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Keyne Wishing Well Halt
Liskeard08:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:182PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Penzance06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-12 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-12 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Erth
Camborne07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-12 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Camborne
Redruth07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-12 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-12 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-12 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Austell
Par07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-12 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-12 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway08:0508:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-12 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:1808:20
London Paddington12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-12 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:201Exeter St DavidsParCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-12 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-12 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-12 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-12 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-12 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth07:3607:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-12 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-12 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Saltash
St Germans08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-12 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard08:2008:21
Par08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Fri 2018-10-12 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:431Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-12 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare05:4505:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-12 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-12 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-12 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-12 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-12 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-12 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-12 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-12 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-12 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-12 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-12 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-12 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-12 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth08:1108:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-12 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-12 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Devonport
Saltash08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-12 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Saltash
St Germans08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-12 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard08:4308:43
Penzance10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T140
Route stops and distances
Liskeard - Looe
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL14 4DZ
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..