desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Liskeard Railway Station

Wikipedia - Liskeard railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th September
Great Western Railway20:352PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Penzance19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
Liskeard20:3520:35
Menheniot20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Menheniot (Sat 2018-09-15 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Menheniot
St Germans20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Germans (Sat 2018-09-15 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Germans
Saltash20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Sat 2018-09-15 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Keyham (Sat 2018-09-15 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2018-09-15 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Devonport (Sat 2018-09-15 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Devonport
Plymouth21:0921:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Ivybridge (Sat 2018-09-15 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Ivybridge
Totnes21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Totnes (Sat 2018-09-15 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-09-15 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Teignmouth (Sat 2018-09-15 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Dawlish (Sat 2018-09-15 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-09-15 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:101London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
London Paddington17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from London Paddington
Liskeard21:0921:10
Bodmin Parkway21:2221:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par21:3321:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Par
St Austell21:4221:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Sat 2018-09-15 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Austell
Truro22:0122:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Truro
Redruth22:1322:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Sat 2018-09-15 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Redruth
St Erth22:2922:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Erth
Penzance22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:461London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
London Paddington18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from London Paddington
Liskeard21:4521:46
Bodmin Parkway21:5822:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par22:0922:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Par
St Austell22:1722:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Sat 2018-09-15 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Austell
Truro22:3522:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Truro
Redruth22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Sat 2018-09-15 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Redruth
Camborne22:5622:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Camborne
Hayle23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Sat 2018-09-15 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Hayle
St Erth23:1023:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Erth
Penzance23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:382NewquayPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Newquay21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Newquay
Liskeard22:3822:38
Menheniot22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Menheniot (Sat 2018-09-15 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Menheniot
St Germans22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Germans (Sat 2018-09-15 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Germans
Saltash22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Sat 2018-09-15 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Keyham (Sat 2018-09-15 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2018-09-15 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Devonport (Sat 2018-09-15 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Devonport
Plymouth23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry22:582PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Penzance21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
Liskeard22:5622:58
Plymouth23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th September
Great Western Railway20:352PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Penzance19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
St Erth19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Erth
Hayle19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Hayle
Camborne19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Camborne
Redruth19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Redruth
Truro19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Truro
St Austell20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Austell
Par20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:3520:35
Exeter St Davids22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-09-15 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:091London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
London Paddington17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:2717:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Reading
Pewsey18:0018:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury18:1918:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:2919:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:5419:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth20:3420:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Saltash
St Germans20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard21:0921:10
Penzance22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:451London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
London Paddington18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from London Paddington
Reading18:2718:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Reading
Taunton19:4319:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids20:0920:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:3220:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes20:4520:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth21:1321:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard21:4521:46
Penzance23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:382NewquayPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Newquay21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Newquay
Quintrell Downs21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Quintrell Downs
St Columb Road21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Columb Road
Roche21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Roche
Bugle21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bugle
Luxulyan21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Luxulyan
Par22:0922:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard22:3822:38
Plymouth23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry22:562PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Penzance21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
St Erth21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Erth
Camborne21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Camborne
Redruth21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Redruth
Truro22:0722:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Truro
St Austell22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Austell
Par22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard22:5622:58
Plymouth23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T140
Route stops and distances
Liskeard - Looe
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL14 4DZ
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..