desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Liskeard Railway Station

Wikipedia - Liskeard railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th August
Great Western Railway23:001London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
London Paddington19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Liskeard (Fri 2018-08-10 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from London Paddington
Liskeard22:5823:00
Bodmin Parkway23:1123:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-08-10 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-08-10 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Lostwithiel
Par23:2723:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Fri 2018-08-10 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Par
St Austell23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Fri 2018-08-10 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Austell
Truro23:5223:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Fri 2018-08-10 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Truro
Redruth00:1100:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Fri 2018-08-10 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Redruth
Camborne00:1900:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Fri 2018-08-10 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Camborne
Hayle00:2900:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Fri 2018-08-10 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Hayle
St Erth00:3400:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Fri 2018-08-10 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Erth
Penzance00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Fri 2018-08-10 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:242PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Penzance21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Fri 2018-08-10 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
Liskeard23:2223:24
Plymouth23:4723:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Fri 2018-08-10 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Totnes00:2000:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Totnes (Fri 2018-08-10 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot00:3400:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-08-10 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids00:5701:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-08-10 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton01:4001:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Taunton (Fri 2018-08-10 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Taunton
Reading04:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Reading (Fri 2018-08-10 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Reading
London Paddington05:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to London Paddington (Fri 2018-08-10 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to London Paddington
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
CrossCountry23:372PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Penzance22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Fri 2018-08-10 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
Liskeard23:3623:37
Plymouth00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Fri 2018-08-10 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Saturday, 11th August
Great Western Railway06:061London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Liskeard (Sat 2018-08-11 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from London Paddington
Liskeard06:0406:06
Bodmin Parkway06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Sat 2018-08-11 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Lostwithiel
Par06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Par
St Austell06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Sat 2018-08-11 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Austell
Truro07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Sat 2018-08-11 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Truro
Redruth07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Sat 2018-08-11 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Redruth
Camborne07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Sat 2018-08-11 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Camborne
Hayle07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Sat 2018-08-11 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Hayle
St Erth07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Sat 2018-08-11 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Erth
Penzance07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway06:103LiskeardLooeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Liskeard06:10
Looe06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Looe (Sat 2018-08-11 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Looe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:102PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sat 2018-08-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
Liskeard07:0807:10
Menheniot07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Menheniot (Sat 2018-08-11 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Germans (Sat 2018-08-11 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Germans
Saltash07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Sat 2018-08-11 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Sat 2018-08-11 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Keyham (Sat 2018-08-11 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2018-08-11 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Devonport (Sat 2018-08-11 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Devonport
Plymouth07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th August
Great Western Railway22:581London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
London Paddington19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Liskeard (Fri 2018-08-10 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from London Paddington
Reading19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Liskeard (Fri 2018-08-10 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Reading
Newbury19:4619:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Liskeard (Fri 2018-08-10 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Newbury
Taunton20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Liskeard (Fri 2018-08-10 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Liskeard (Fri 2018-08-10 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids21:2021:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Liskeard (Fri 2018-08-10 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Liskeard (Fri 2018-08-10 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Liskeard (Fri 2018-08-10 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth22:2422:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Fri 2018-08-10 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Fri 2018-08-10 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Saltash
St Germans22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Liskeard (Fri 2018-08-10 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard22:5823:00
Penzance00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Fri 2018-08-10 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:222PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Penzance21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Fri 2018-08-10 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
St Erth21:5321:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Fri 2018-08-10 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Erth
Camborne22:0622:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Fri 2018-08-10 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Camborne
Redruth22:1422:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Fri 2018-08-10 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Redruth
Truro22:2722:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Fri 2018-08-10 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Truro
St Austell22:4522:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Fri 2018-08-10 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Austell
Par22:5422:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Fri 2018-08-10 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway23:0623:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Fri 2018-08-10 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard23:2223:24
London Paddington05:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to London Paddington (Fri 2018-08-10 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to London Paddington
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
CrossCountry23:362PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Penzance22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Fri 2018-08-10 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
St Erth22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Fri 2018-08-10 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Erth
Hayle22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Fri 2018-08-10 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Hayle
Camborne22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Fri 2018-08-10 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Camborne
Redruth22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Fri 2018-08-10 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Redruth
Truro22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Fri 2018-08-10 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Truro
St Austell23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Fri 2018-08-10 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Austell
Par23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Fri 2018-08-10 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Fri 2018-08-10 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Fri 2018-08-10 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard23:3623:37
Plymouth00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Fri 2018-08-10 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Saturday, 11th August
Great Western Railway06:041London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Liskeard (Sat 2018-08-11 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Liskeard (Sat 2018-08-11 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:2602:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Liskeard (Sat 2018-08-11 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Liskeard (Sat 2018-08-11 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Liskeard (Sat 2018-08-11 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:1105:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Sat 2018-08-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:0406:06
Penzance07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway07:043LooeLiskeardCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Looe06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Looe to Liskeard (Sat 2018-08-11 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Looe
Liskeard07:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:082PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sat 2018-08-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
St Erth05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Sat 2018-08-11 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Erth
Hayle05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Sat 2018-08-11 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Sat 2018-08-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Sat 2018-08-11 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Sat 2018-08-11 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Sat 2018-08-11 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Austell
Par06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Sat 2018-08-11 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Sat 2018-08-11 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Sat 2018-08-11 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0807:10
Plymouth07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T140
Route stops and distances
Liskeard - Looe
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL14 4DZ
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..