desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Liskeard Railway Station

Wikipedia - Liskeard railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
Great Western Railway21:512PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Penzance20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
Liskeard21:5121:51
St Germans22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Germans (Thu 2018-07-12 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Germans
Saltash22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Saltash
Plymouth22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:101PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Plymouth22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard23:0923:10
Bodmin Parkway23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-07-12 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Lostwithiel
Par23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Par
St Austell23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Austell
Truro23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Thu 2018-07-12 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Truro
Redruth00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Redruth
Camborne00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Camborne
Hayle00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Thu 2018-07-12 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Hayle
St Erth00:3000:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Thu 2018-07-12 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Erth
Penzance00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:242PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Penzance21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
Liskeard23:2223:24
Plymouth23:4723:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Totnes00:2000:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot00:3400:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids00:5701:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton01:4001:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Taunton
Reading03:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Reading (Thu 2018-07-12 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Reading
London Paddington05:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to London Paddington
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
CrossCountry23:372PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Penzance22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
Liskeard23:3623:37
Plymouth00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Friday, 13th July
Great Western Railway06:151London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Liskeard (Fri 2018-07-13 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from London Paddington
Liskeard06:1306:15
Bodmin Parkway06:2706:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-07-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-07-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Lostwithiel
Par06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Fri 2018-07-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Par
St Austell06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Fri 2018-07-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Austell
Truro07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Fri 2018-07-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Truro
Redruth07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Fri 2018-07-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Redruth
Camborne07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Fri 2018-07-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Camborne
Hayle07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Fri 2018-07-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Hayle
St Erth07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Fri 2018-07-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Erth
Penzance07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Fri 2018-07-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway06:053LiskeardLooeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Liskeard06:05
St Keyne Wishing Well Halt06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Keyne Wishing Well Halt (Fri 2018-07-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Keyne Wishing Well Halt
Causeland06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Causeland (Fri 2018-07-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Causeland
Sandplace06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Sandplace (Fri 2018-07-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Sandplace
Looe06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Looe (Fri 2018-07-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Looe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
Great Western Railway21:512PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Penzance20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
St Erth20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Erth
Hayle20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Hayle
Camborne20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Camborne
Redruth20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Redruth
Truro21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Truro
St Austell21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Austell
Par21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard21:5121:51
Plymouth22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:091PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Plymouth22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Saltash
St Germans22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard23:0923:10
Penzance00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:222PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Penzance21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
St Erth21:5321:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Erth
Camborne22:0622:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Camborne
Redruth22:1422:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Redruth
Truro22:2722:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Truro
St Austell22:4522:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Austell
Par22:5422:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway23:0623:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard23:2223:24
London Paddington05:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to London Paddington
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
CrossCountry23:362PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Penzance22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
St Erth22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Erth
Hayle22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Hayle
Camborne22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Camborne
Redruth22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Redruth
Truro22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Truro
St Austell23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Austell
Par23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard23:3623:37
Plymouth00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Friday, 13th July
Great Western Railway06:131London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Liskeard (Fri 2018-07-13 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Liskeard (Fri 2018-07-13 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:2602:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Liskeard (Fri 2018-07-13 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Liskeard (Fri 2018-07-13 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Liskeard (Fri 2018-07-13 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:1105:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Fri 2018-07-13 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:1306:15
Penzance07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Fri 2018-07-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway06:232PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Penzance05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Fri 2018-07-13 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
Redruth05:2405:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Fri 2018-07-13 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Redruth
Truro05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Fri 2018-07-13 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Truro
St Austell05:5405:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Fri 2018-07-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Austell
Bodmin Parkway06:1006:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Fri 2018-07-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard06:2306:25
London Paddington10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to London Paddington (Fri 2018-07-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T140
Route stops and distances
Liskeard - Looe
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL14 4DZ
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..