desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Liskeard Railway Station

Wikipedia - Liskeard railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
Great Western Railway19:203LiskeardLooeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Liskeard19:20
St Keyne Wishing Well Halt19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Keyne Wishing Well Halt (Thu 2018-07-12 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Keyne Wishing Well Halt
Causeland19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Causeland (Thu 2018-07-12 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Causeland
Sandplace19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Sandplace (Thu 2018-07-12 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Sandplace
Looe19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Looe (Thu 2018-07-12 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Looe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry23:372PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Penzance22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
Liskeard23:3623:37
Plymouth00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Friday, 13th July
Great Western Railway06:053LiskeardLooeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Liskeard06:05
St Keyne Wishing Well Halt06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Keyne Wishing Well Halt (Fri 2018-07-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Keyne Wishing Well Halt
Causeland06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Causeland (Fri 2018-07-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Causeland
Sandplace06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Sandplace (Fri 2018-07-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Sandplace
Looe06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Looe (Fri 2018-07-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Looe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:252PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Penzance05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Fri 2018-07-13 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
Liskeard06:2306:25
Plymouth06:4906:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Fri 2018-07-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Newton Abbot07:2807:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-07-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-07-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Taunton (Fri 2018-07-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Taunton
Reading09:3309:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Reading (Fri 2018-07-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Reading
London Paddington10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to London Paddington (Fri 2018-07-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry06:511PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Plymouth06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Fri 2018-07-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:5006:51
Bodmin Parkway07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-07-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-07-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Lostwithiel
Par07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Fri 2018-07-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Par
St Austell07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Fri 2018-07-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Austell
Truro07:3607:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Fri 2018-07-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Truro
Redruth07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Fri 2018-07-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Redruth
Camborne07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Fri 2018-07-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Camborne
Hayle08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Fri 2018-07-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Hayle
St Erth08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Fri 2018-07-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Erth
Penzance08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Fri 2018-07-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:112PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Penzance05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Fri 2018-07-13 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
Liskeard07:0907:11
St Germans07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Germans (Fri 2018-07-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Germans
Saltash07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Fri 2018-07-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Saltash
Plymouth07:4107:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Fri 2018-07-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Totnes08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Totnes (Fri 2018-07-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-07-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids08:4808:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-07-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-07-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Taunton (Fri 2018-07-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Taunton
Castle Cary09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Castle Cary (Fri 2018-07-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Castle Cary
Westbury09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Westbury (Fri 2018-07-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Westbury
Pewsey10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Pewsey (Fri 2018-07-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Pewsey
Reading10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Reading (Fri 2018-07-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Reading
London Paddington11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to London Paddington (Fri 2018-07-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
Great Western Railway19:103LooeLiskeardCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Looe18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Looe to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Looe
Sandplace18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandplace to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Sandplace
Causeland18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Causeland to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Causeland
St Keyne Wishing Well Halt18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Keyne Wishing Well Halt to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Keyne Wishing Well Halt
Liskeard19:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:203LooeLiskeardCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Looe19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Looe to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Looe
Sandplace19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandplace to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Sandplace
Causeland20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Causeland to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Causeland
St Keyne Wishing Well Halt20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Keyne Wishing Well Halt to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Keyne Wishing Well Halt
Liskeard20:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry23:362PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Penzance22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
St Erth22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Erth
Hayle22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Hayle
Camborne22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Camborne
Redruth22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Redruth
Truro22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Truro
St Austell23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Austell
Par23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard23:3623:37
Plymouth00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Friday, 13th July
Great Western Railway06:232PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Penzance05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Fri 2018-07-13 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
Redruth05:2405:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Fri 2018-07-13 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Redruth
Truro05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Fri 2018-07-13 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Truro
St Austell05:5405:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Fri 2018-07-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Austell
Bodmin Parkway06:1006:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Fri 2018-07-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard06:2306:25
London Paddington10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to London Paddington (Fri 2018-07-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry06:501PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Plymouth06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Fri 2018-07-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:5006:51
Penzance08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Fri 2018-07-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:053LooeLiskeardCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Looe06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Looe to Liskeard (Fri 2018-07-13 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Looe
Sandplace06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandplace to Liskeard (Fri 2018-07-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Sandplace
Causeland06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Causeland to Liskeard (Fri 2018-07-13 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Causeland
St Keyne Wishing Well Halt06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Keyne Wishing Well Halt to Liskeard (Fri 2018-07-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Keyne Wishing Well Halt
Liskeard07:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T140
Route stops and distances
Liskeard - Looe
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL14 4DZ
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..