desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Liskeard Railway Station

Wikipedia - Liskeard railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
Great Western Railway13:082PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Penzance11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
Liskeard13:0813:08
Menheniot13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Menheniot (Thu 2018-07-12 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Menheniot
St Germans13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Germans (Thu 2018-07-12 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Germans
Saltash13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Saltash
Plymouth13:3713:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-07-12 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Ivybridge
Totnes14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:193LiskeardLooeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Liskeard13:19
St Keyne Wishing Well Halt13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Keyne Wishing Well Halt (Thu 2018-07-12 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Keyne Wishing Well Halt
Causeland13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Causeland (Thu 2018-07-12 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Causeland
Sandplace13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Sandplace (Thu 2018-07-12 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Sandplace
Looe13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Looe (Thu 2018-07-12 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Looe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:282PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Penzance12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
Liskeard13:2613:28
Plymouth13:5213:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Newton Abbot14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids14:5214:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Taunton
Reading16:4616:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Reading (Thu 2018-07-12 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Reading
London Paddington17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:242PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Penzance12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
Liskeard14:2414:24
Menheniot14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Menheniot (Thu 2018-07-12 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Menheniot
St Germans14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Germans (Thu 2018-07-12 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Germans
Saltash14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Saltash
Plymouth14:5315:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-07-12 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Ivybridge
Totnes15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:243LiskeardLooeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Liskeard14:24
Coombe Junction Halt14:3014:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Coombe Junction Halt (Thu 2018-07-12 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Coombe Junction Halt
St Keyne Wishing Well Halt14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Keyne Wishing Well Halt (Thu 2018-07-12 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Keyne Wishing Well Halt
Causeland14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Causeland (Thu 2018-07-12 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Causeland
Sandplace14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Sandplace (Thu 2018-07-12 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Sandplace
Looe14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Looe (Thu 2018-07-12 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Looe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:302PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Penzance14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
Liskeard15:2915:30
Plymouth15:5516:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Totnes16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids16:5917:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Taunton
Reading18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Reading (Thu 2018-07-12 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Reading
London Paddington19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
Great Western Railway13:082PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Penzance11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
St Erth11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Erth
Hayle11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Hayle
Camborne12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Camborne
Redruth12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Redruth
Truro12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Truro
St Austell12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Austell
Par12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard13:0813:08
Newton Abbot14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:163LooeLiskeardCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Looe12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Looe to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Looe
Sandplace12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandplace to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Sandplace
Causeland12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Causeland to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Causeland
St Keyne Wishing Well Halt13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Keyne Wishing Well Halt to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Keyne Wishing Well Halt
Liskeard13:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:262PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Penzance12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
St Erth12:1212:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Erth
Redruth12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Redruth
Truro12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Truro
St Austell12:5712:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Austell
Bodmin Parkway13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard13:2613:28
London Paddington17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:183LooeLiskeardCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Looe13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Looe to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Looe
Sandplace13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandplace to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Sandplace
Causeland14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Causeland to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Causeland
St Keyne Wishing Well Halt14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Keyne Wishing Well Halt to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Keyne Wishing Well Halt
Liskeard14:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:242PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Penzance12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
St Erth13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Erth
Hayle13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Hayle
Camborne13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Camborne
Redruth13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Redruth
Truro13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Truro
St Austell13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Austell
Par13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard14:2414:24
Newton Abbot15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:292PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Penzance14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
St Erth14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Erth
Camborne14:1914:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Camborne
Redruth14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Redruth
Truro14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Truro
St Austell14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Austell
Par15:0415:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard15:2915:30
London Paddington19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T140
Route stops and distances
Liskeard - Looe
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL14 4DZ
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..