desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Liskeard Railway Station

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
Great Western Railway11:181Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Exeter St Davids09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Liskeard11:1611:18
Bodmin Parkway11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-07-12 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Lostwithiel
Par11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Par
St Austell11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Austell
Truro12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Thu 2018-07-12 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Truro
Redruth12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Redruth
Camborne12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Camborne
Hayle12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Thu 2018-07-12 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Hayle
St Erth12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Thu 2018-07-12 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Erth
Penzance12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:302PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Penzance10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
Liskeard11:2911:30
Plymouth11:5512:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Totnes12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids13:0013:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Taunton
Reading14:5114:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Reading (Thu 2018-07-12 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Reading
London Paddington15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:441London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
London Paddington07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from London Paddington
Liskeard11:4211:44
Bodmin Parkway11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par12:0612:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Par
St Austell12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Austell
Truro12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Thu 2018-07-12 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Truro
Redruth12:4412:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Redruth
Camborne12:5112:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Camborne
St Erth13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Thu 2018-07-12 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Erth
Penzance13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:163LiskeardLooeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Liskeard12:16
St Keyne Wishing Well Halt12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Keyne Wishing Well Halt (Thu 2018-07-12 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Keyne Wishing Well Halt
Causeland12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Causeland (Thu 2018-07-12 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Causeland
Sandplace12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Sandplace (Thu 2018-07-12 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Sandplace
Looe12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Looe (Thu 2018-07-12 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Looe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:082PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Penzance11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
Liskeard13:0813:08
Menheniot13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Menheniot (Thu 2018-07-12 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Menheniot
St Germans13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Germans (Thu 2018-07-12 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Germans
Saltash13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Saltash
Plymouth13:3713:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-07-12 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Ivybridge
Totnes14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:193LiskeardLooeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Liskeard13:19
St Keyne Wishing Well Halt13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Keyne Wishing Well Halt (Thu 2018-07-12 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Keyne Wishing Well Halt
Causeland13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Causeland (Thu 2018-07-12 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Causeland
Sandplace13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Sandplace (Thu 2018-07-12 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Sandplace
Looe13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Looe (Thu 2018-07-12 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Looe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
Great Western Railway11:161Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Exeter St Davids09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth10:2910:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
St Budeaux Ferry Road10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Saltash
St Germans11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard11:1611:18
Penzance12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:292PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Penzance10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
St Erth10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Erth
Camborne10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Camborne
Redruth10:2610:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Redruth
Truro10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Truro
St Austell10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Austell
Par11:0411:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard11:2911:30
London Paddington15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:421London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
London Paddington07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from London Paddington
Reading07:5507:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham08:3708:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads09:1009:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth11:1011:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard11:4211:44
Penzance13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:133LooeLiskeardCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Looe11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Looe to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Looe
Liskeard12:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:082PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Penzance11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
St Erth11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Erth
Hayle11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Hayle
Camborne12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Camborne
Redruth12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Redruth
Truro12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Truro
St Austell12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Austell
Par12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard13:0813:08
Newton Abbot14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:163LooeLiskeardCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Looe12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Looe to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Looe
Sandplace12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandplace to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Sandplace
Causeland12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Causeland to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Causeland
St Keyne Wishing Well Halt13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Keyne Wishing Well Halt to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Keyne Wishing Well Halt
Liskeard13:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T140
Route stops and distances
Liskeard - Looe
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL14 4DZ
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..