desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Liskeard railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL14 4DZ
Advertisement

Liskeard Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
CrossCountry20:121AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Aberdeen
Liskeard20:1120:12
Bodmin Parkway20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-06-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Fri 2018-06-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Par
St Austell20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Fri 2018-06-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Austell
Truro21:0021:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Fri 2018-06-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Truro
Redruth21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Fri 2018-06-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Redruth
Camborne21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Fri 2018-06-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Camborne
St Erth21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Fri 2018-06-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Erth
Penzance21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Fri 2018-06-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:591London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
London Paddington17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from London Paddington
Liskeard20:5720:59
Bodmin Parkway21:1021:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-06-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par21:2121:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Fri 2018-06-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Par
St Austell21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Fri 2018-06-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Austell
Truro21:4621:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Fri 2018-06-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Truro
Redruth21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Fri 2018-06-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Redruth
St Erth22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Fri 2018-06-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Erth
Penzance22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Fri 2018-06-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:131Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Glasgow Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Glasgow Central
Liskeard21:1221:13
Bodmin Parkway21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-06-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-06-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Lostwithiel
Par21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Fri 2018-06-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Par
St Austell21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Fri 2018-06-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Austell
Truro22:0122:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Fri 2018-06-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Truro
Redruth22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Fri 2018-06-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Redruth
Camborne22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Fri 2018-06-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Camborne
Hayle22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Fri 2018-06-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Hayle
St Erth22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Fri 2018-06-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Erth
Penzance22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Fri 2018-06-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:461London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
London Paddington18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from London Paddington
Liskeard21:4521:46
Bodmin Parkway21:5822:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-06-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Fri 2018-06-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Par
St Austell22:1722:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Fri 2018-06-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Austell
Truro22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Fri 2018-06-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Truro
Redruth22:4722:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Fri 2018-06-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Redruth
Penzance23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Fri 2018-06-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:512PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Penzance20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
Liskeard21:5121:51
St Germans22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Germans (Fri 2018-06-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Germans
Saltash22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Fri 2018-06-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Saltash
Plymouth22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Fri 2018-06-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:001London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
London Paddington19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from London Paddington
Liskeard22:5823:00
Bodmin Parkway23:1123:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-06-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-06-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Lostwithiel
Par23:2723:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Fri 2018-06-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Par
St Austell23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Fri 2018-06-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Austell
Truro23:5223:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Fri 2018-06-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Truro
Redruth00:1100:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Fri 2018-06-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Redruth
Camborne00:1900:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Fri 2018-06-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Camborne
Hayle00:2900:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Fri 2018-06-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Hayle
St Erth00:3400:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Fri 2018-06-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Erth
Penzance00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Fri 2018-06-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
CrossCountry20:111AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee09:3109:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Inverkeithing
Haymarket10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:5511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle12:3812:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Newcastle
Durham12:5212:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Durham
Darlington13:1013:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Darlington
York13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from York
Leeds14:0714:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby15:2415:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street16:0316:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa16:4916:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads17:4017:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:4118:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth19:4319:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard20:1120:12
Penzance21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Fri 2018-06-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:203LooeLiskeardCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Looe19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Looe to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Looe
Sandplace19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandplace to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Sandplace
Causeland20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Causeland to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Causeland
St Keyne Wishing Well Halt20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Keyne Wishing Well Halt to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Keyne Wishing Well Halt
Liskeard20:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:571London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
London Paddington17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Reading
Newbury17:4517:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Pewsey
Taunton18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:2219:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth20:2520:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Saltash
St Germans20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard20:5720:59
Penzance22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Fri 2018-06-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:121Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Glasgow Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh11:5812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Newcastle13:3413:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Newcastle
Durham13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Durham
Darlington14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Darlington
York14:4214:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from York
Leeds15:0715:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby16:2416:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Derby
Tamworth Hl16:4516:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street17:0817:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads18:4218:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:4219:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth20:4020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard21:1221:13
Penzance22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Fri 2018-06-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:451London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
London Paddington18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from London Paddington
Reading18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Reading
Newbury18:4518:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Newbury
Taunton19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids20:1420:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:3520:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth21:1621:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard21:4521:46
Penzance23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Fri 2018-06-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:512PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Penzance20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
St Erth20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Erth
Hayle20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Hayle
Camborne20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Camborne
Redruth20:4720:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Redruth
Truro21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Truro
St Austell21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Austell
Par21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard21:5121:51
Plymouth22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Fri 2018-06-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T140
Route stops and distances
Liskeard - Looe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..