desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Liskeard railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL14 4DZ
Advertisement

Liskeard Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Great Western Railway07:091London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
London Paddington23:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Liskeard (Mon 2019-06-17 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from London Paddington
Liskeard06:5207:09
Bodmin Parkway07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2019-06-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Mon 2019-06-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Lostwithiel
Par07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Mon 2019-06-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Par
St Austell07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Mon 2019-06-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Austell
Truro08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Mon 2019-06-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Truro
Redruth08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Mon 2019-06-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Redruth
Camborne08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Mon 2019-06-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Camborne
Hayle08:3508:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Mon 2019-06-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Hayle
St Erth08:4208:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Mon 2019-06-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Erth
Penzance08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Mon 2019-06-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway06:053LiskeardLooeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Liskeard06:05
St Keyne Wishing Well Halt06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Keyne Wishing Well Halt (Mon 2019-06-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Keyne Wishing Well Halt
Causeland06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Causeland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Causeland
Sandplace06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Sandplace (Mon 2019-06-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Sandplace
Looe06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Looe (Mon 2019-06-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Looe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry06:231PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Plymouth06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Mon 2019-06-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:2206:23
Bodmin Parkway06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2019-06-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Mon 2019-06-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Lostwithiel
Par06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Mon 2019-06-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Par
St Austell06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Mon 2019-06-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Austell
Truro07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Mon 2019-06-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Truro
Redruth07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Mon 2019-06-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Redruth
Camborne07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Mon 2019-06-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Camborne
Hayle07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Mon 2019-06-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Hayle
St Erth07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Mon 2019-06-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Erth
Penzance07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Mon 2019-06-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:252PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Penzance05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Mon 2019-06-17 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
Liskeard06:2306:25
Plymouth06:4906:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Mon 2019-06-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Newton Abbot07:2807:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newton Abbot (Mon 2019-06-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-06-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Taunton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Taunton
Reading09:3309:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Reading (Mon 2019-06-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Reading
London Paddington10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to London Paddington (Mon 2019-06-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:102PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Penzance05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Mon 2019-06-17 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
Liskeard07:0807:10
St Germans07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Germans (Mon 2019-06-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Germans
Saltash07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Mon 2019-06-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Saltash
Plymouth07:4007:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Mon 2019-06-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Totnes08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Totnes (Mon 2019-06-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newton Abbot (Mon 2019-06-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids08:4808:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-06-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-06-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:1809:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Taunton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Taunton
Castle Cary09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Castle Cary (Mon 2019-06-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Castle Cary
Westbury09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Westbury (Mon 2019-06-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Westbury
Pewsey10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Pewsey (Mon 2019-06-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Pewsey
Reading10:5110:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Reading (Mon 2019-06-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Reading
London Paddington11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to London Paddington (Mon 2019-06-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:143LiskeardLooeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Liskeard07:14
St Keyne Wishing Well Halt07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Keyne Wishing Well Halt (Mon 2019-06-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Keyne Wishing Well Halt
Causeland07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Causeland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Causeland
Sandplace07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Sandplace (Mon 2019-06-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Sandplace
Looe07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Looe (Mon 2019-06-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Looe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Great Western Railway06:521London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
London Paddington23:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Liskeard (Mon 2019-06-17 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Liskeard (Mon 2019-06-17 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Reading
Exeter St Davids03:1704:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Liskeard (Mon 2019-06-17 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:5504:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Liskeard (Mon 2019-06-17 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:3506:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Mon 2019-06-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:5207:09
Penzance08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Mon 2019-06-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
CrossCountry06:221PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Plymouth06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Mon 2019-06-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:2206:23
Penzance07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Mon 2019-06-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:232PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Penzance05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Mon 2019-06-17 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
Redruth05:2405:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Mon 2019-06-17 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Redruth
Truro05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Mon 2019-06-17 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Truro
St Austell05:5405:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Mon 2019-06-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Austell
Bodmin Parkway06:1006:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Mon 2019-06-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard06:2306:25
London Paddington10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to London Paddington (Mon 2019-06-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:053LooeLiskeardCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Looe06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Looe to Liskeard (Mon 2019-06-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Looe
Sandplace06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandplace to Liskeard (Mon 2019-06-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Sandplace
Causeland06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Causeland to Liskeard (Mon 2019-06-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Causeland
St Keyne Wishing Well Halt06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Keyne Wishing Well Halt to Liskeard (Mon 2019-06-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Keyne Wishing Well Halt
Liskeard07:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:082PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Penzance05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Mon 2019-06-17 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
Camborne05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Mon 2019-06-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Mon 2019-06-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Mon 2019-06-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Mon 2019-06-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Austell
Par06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Mon 2019-06-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Mon 2019-06-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Mon 2019-06-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0807:10
London Paddington11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to London Paddington (Mon 2019-06-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:272PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Penzance06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Mon 2019-06-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Mon 2019-06-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Mon 2019-06-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Mon 2019-06-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Mon 2019-06-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Mon 2019-06-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Mon 2019-06-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Austell
Par07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Mon 2019-06-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Mon 2019-06-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Mon 2019-06-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:2707:28
Exeter St Davids09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T140
Route stops and distances
Liskeard - Looe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..