desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Larkhall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML9 1DP
Advertisement

Larkhall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
ScotRail22:182LarkhallGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larkhall departures
Larkhall22:18
Merryton22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Merryton (Sat 2019-04-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall departures to Merryton
Chatelherault22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Chatelherault (Sat 2019-04-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall departures to Chatelherault
Hamilton Central22:2722:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-04-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hamilton West (Sat 2019-04-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Blantyre (Sat 2019-04-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:4122:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-04-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Kirkhill (Sat 2019-04-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall departures to Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Burnside Strathclyde (Sat 2019-04-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Croftfoot (Sat 2019-04-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Kings Park (Sat 2019-04-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall departures to Kings Park
Mount Florida23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Mount Florida (Sat 2019-04-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Crosshill (Sat 2019-04-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-04-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Pollokshields East (Sat 2019-04-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-04-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:03LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larkhall departures
Larkhall23:03
Merryton23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Merryton (Sat 2019-04-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall departures to Merryton
Chatelherault23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Chatelherault (Sat 2019-04-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall departures to Chatelherault
Hamilton Central23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-04-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hamilton West (Sat 2019-04-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Blantyre (Sat 2019-04-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-04-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Rutherglen00:0300:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Rutherglen (Sat 2019-04-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Dalmarnock (Sat 2019-04-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton00:1800:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Bridgeton (Sat 2019-04-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall departures to Bridgeton
Glasgow Cent Ll00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2019-04-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)00:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-04-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick01:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Partick (Sat 2019-04-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall departures to Partick
Hyndland01:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hyndland (Sat 2019-04-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall departures to Hyndland
Anniesland01:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Anniesland (Sat 2019-04-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall departures to Anniesland
Westerton01:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Westerton (Sat 2019-04-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall departures to Westerton
Bearsden01:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Bearsden (Sat 2019-04-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot01:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-04-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie01:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Milngavie (Sat 2019-04-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall departures to Milngavie
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Sunday, 21st April
ScotRail09:541LarkhallGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larkhall departures
Larkhall09:54
Merryton09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Merryton (Sun 2019-04-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall departures to Merryton
Chatelherault09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Chatelherault (Sun 2019-04-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall departures to Chatelherault
Hamilton Central10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hamilton Central (Sun 2019-04-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hamilton West (Sun 2019-04-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Blantyre (Sun 2019-04-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-04-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Kirkhill (Sun 2019-04-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall departures to Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2019-04-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Croftfoot (Sun 2019-04-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Kings Park (Sun 2019-04-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall departures to Kings Park
Langside10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Langside (Sun 2019-04-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Pollokshaws East (Sun 2019-04-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Shawlands (Sun 2019-04-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Maxwell Park (Sun 2019-04-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Pollokshields West (Sun 2019-04-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-04-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:541LarkhallGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larkhall departures
Larkhall10:54
Merryton10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Merryton (Sun 2019-04-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall departures to Merryton
Chatelherault10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Chatelherault (Sun 2019-04-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall departures to Chatelherault
Hamilton Central11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hamilton Central (Sun 2019-04-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hamilton West (Sun 2019-04-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Blantyre (Sun 2019-04-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-04-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Kirkhill (Sun 2019-04-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall departures to Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2019-04-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Croftfoot (Sun 2019-04-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Kings Park (Sun 2019-04-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall departures to Kings Park
Langside11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Langside (Sun 2019-04-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Pollokshaws East (Sun 2019-04-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Shawlands (Sun 2019-04-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Maxwell Park (Sun 2019-04-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Pollokshields West (Sun 2019-04-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-04-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:541LarkhallGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larkhall departures
Larkhall11:54
Merryton11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Merryton (Sun 2019-04-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall departures to Merryton
Chatelherault11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Chatelherault (Sun 2019-04-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall departures to Chatelherault
Hamilton Central12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hamilton Central (Sun 2019-04-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hamilton West (Sun 2019-04-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Blantyre (Sun 2019-04-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-04-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Kirkhill (Sun 2019-04-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall departures to Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2019-04-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Croftfoot (Sun 2019-04-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Kings Park (Sun 2019-04-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall departures to Kings Park
Langside12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Langside (Sun 2019-04-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Pollokshaws East (Sun 2019-04-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Shawlands (Sun 2019-04-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Maxwell Park (Sun 2019-04-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Pollokshields West (Sun 2019-04-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-04-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
ScotRail22:062Glasgow CentralLarkhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larkhall arrivals
Glasgow Central21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Larkhall (Sat 2019-04-20 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Larkhall (Sat 2019-04-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Larkhall (Sat 2019-04-20 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Larkhall (Sat 2019-04-20 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Larkhall (Sat 2019-04-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall arrivals from Mount Florida
Kings Park21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Larkhall (Sat 2019-04-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Larkhall (Sat 2019-04-20 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Larkhall (Sat 2019-04-20 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Larkhall (Sat 2019-04-20 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall arrivals from Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:4421:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Larkhall (Sat 2019-04-20 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Larkhall (Sat 2019-04-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Larkhall (Sat 2019-04-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Larkhall (Sat 2019-04-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall arrivals from Hamilton Central
Chatelherault21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Larkhall (Sat 2019-04-20 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall arrivals from Chatelherault
Merryton22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Larkhall (Sat 2019-04-20 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall arrivals from Merryton
Larkhall22:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:062Glasgow CentralLarkhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larkhall arrivals
Glasgow Central22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Larkhall (Sat 2019-04-20 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Larkhall (Sat 2019-04-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Larkhall (Sat 2019-04-20 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Larkhall (Sat 2019-04-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Larkhall (Sat 2019-04-20 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall arrivals from Mount Florida
Kings Park22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Larkhall (Sat 2019-04-20 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Larkhall (Sat 2019-04-20 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Larkhall (Sat 2019-04-20 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Larkhall (Sat 2019-04-20 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall arrivals from Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:4422:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Larkhall (Sat 2019-04-20 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Larkhall (Sat 2019-04-20 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Larkhall (Sat 2019-04-20 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Larkhall (Sat 2019-04-20 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall arrivals from Hamilton Central
Chatelherault22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Larkhall (Sat 2019-04-20 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall arrivals from Chatelherault
Merryton23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Larkhall (Sat 2019-04-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall arrivals from Merryton
Larkhall23:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 21st April
ScotRail09:241Glasgow CentralLarkhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larkhall arrivals
Glasgow Central08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Larkhall (Sun 2019-04-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Larkhall (Sun 2019-04-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Larkhall (Sun 2019-04-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Larkhall (Sun 2019-04-21 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Larkhall (Sun 2019-04-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Larkhall (Sun 2019-04-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall arrivals from Langside
Kings Park08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Larkhall (Sun 2019-04-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Larkhall (Sun 2019-04-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Larkhall (Sun 2019-04-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Larkhall (Sun 2019-04-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall arrivals from Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Larkhall (Sun 2019-04-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Larkhall (Sun 2019-04-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Larkhall (Sun 2019-04-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Larkhall (Sun 2019-04-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall arrivals from Hamilton Central
Chatelherault09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Larkhall (Sun 2019-04-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall arrivals from Chatelherault
Merryton09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Larkhall (Sun 2019-04-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall arrivals from Merryton
Larkhall09:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:241Glasgow CentralLarkhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larkhall arrivals
Glasgow Central09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Larkhall (Sun 2019-04-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Larkhall (Sun 2019-04-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Larkhall (Sun 2019-04-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Larkhall (Sun 2019-04-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Larkhall (Sun 2019-04-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Larkhall (Sun 2019-04-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall arrivals from Langside
Kings Park09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Larkhall (Sun 2019-04-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Larkhall (Sun 2019-04-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Larkhall (Sun 2019-04-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Larkhall (Sun 2019-04-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall arrivals from Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Larkhall (Sun 2019-04-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Larkhall (Sun 2019-04-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Larkhall (Sun 2019-04-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Larkhall (Sun 2019-04-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall arrivals from Hamilton Central
Chatelherault10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Larkhall (Sun 2019-04-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall arrivals from Chatelherault
Merryton10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Larkhall (Sun 2019-04-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larkhall arrivals from Merryton
Larkhall10:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..