desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lairg railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV27 4DH
Advertisement

Lairg Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
ScotRail20:171InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lairg departures
Inverness18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Lairg (Tue 2019-07-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Inverness
Lairg20:1720:17
Rogart20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Rogart (Tue 2019-07-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Rogart
Golspie20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Golspie (Tue 2019-07-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Golspie
Brora20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Brora (Tue 2019-07-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Brora
Helmsdale21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Helmsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Kildonan (Tue 2019-07-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Kinbrace (Tue 2019-07-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Forsinard (Tue 2019-07-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Altnabreac (Tue 2019-07-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Scotscalder (Tue 2019-07-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction22:0622:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Georgemas Junction (Tue 2019-07-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso22:2022:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Thurso (Tue 2019-07-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction22:3322:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Georgemas Junction (Tue 2019-07-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Wick (Tue 2019-07-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 24th July
ScotRail06:262LairgInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lairg departures
Lairg06:26
Invershin06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Invershin (Wed 2019-07-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Invershin
Culrain06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Culrain (Wed 2019-07-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Culrain
Ardgay06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Ardgay (Wed 2019-07-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Ardgay
Tain06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Tain (Wed 2019-07-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Tain
Fearn07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Fearn (Wed 2019-07-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Fearn
Invergordon07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Invergordon (Wed 2019-07-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Invergordon
Alness07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Alness (Wed 2019-07-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Alness
Dingwall07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Dingwall (Wed 2019-07-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Conon Bridge (Wed 2019-07-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2019-07-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Beauly (Wed 2019-07-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Beauly
Inverness08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Inverness (Wed 2019-07-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:522WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lairg departures
Wick06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Lairg (Wed 2019-07-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Wick
Lairg08:5008:52
Ardgay09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Ardgay (Wed 2019-07-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Ardgay
Tain09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Tain (Wed 2019-07-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Tain
Fearn09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Fearn (Wed 2019-07-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Fearn
Invergordon09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Invergordon (Wed 2019-07-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Invergordon
Alness09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Alness (Wed 2019-07-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Alness
Dingwall10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Dingwall (Wed 2019-07-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Conon Bridge (Wed 2019-07-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2019-07-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Beauly (Wed 2019-07-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Beauly
Inverness10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Inverness (Wed 2019-07-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:171InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lairg departures
Inverness18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Lairg (Wed 2019-07-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Inverness
Lairg20:1720:17
Rogart20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Rogart (Wed 2019-07-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Rogart
Golspie20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Golspie (Wed 2019-07-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Golspie
Brora20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Brora (Wed 2019-07-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Brora
Helmsdale21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Helmsdale (Wed 2019-07-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Kildonan (Wed 2019-07-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Kinbrace (Wed 2019-07-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Forsinard (Wed 2019-07-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Altnabreac (Wed 2019-07-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Scotscalder (Wed 2019-07-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction22:0622:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Georgemas Junction (Wed 2019-07-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso22:2022:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Thurso (Wed 2019-07-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction22:3322:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Georgemas Junction (Wed 2019-07-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Wick (Wed 2019-07-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
ScotRail20:171InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lairg arrivals
Inverness18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Lairg (Tue 2019-07-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Inverness
Muir Of Ord18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Lairg (Tue 2019-07-23 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Lairg (Tue 2019-07-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall19:0219:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Lairg (Tue 2019-07-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Dingwall
Alness19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Lairg (Tue 2019-07-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Alness
Invergordon19:2219:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Lairg (Tue 2019-07-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Lairg (Tue 2019-07-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Fearn
Tain19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Lairg (Tue 2019-07-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Tain
Ardgay20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Lairg (Tue 2019-07-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Lairg (Tue 2019-07-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Culrain
Invershin20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Lairg (Tue 2019-07-23 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Invershin
Lairg20:1720:17
Wick22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Wick (Tue 2019-07-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 24th July
ScotRail08:502WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lairg arrivals
Wick06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Lairg (Wed 2019-07-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Lairg (Wed 2019-07-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso06:4606:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Lairg (Wed 2019-07-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction07:0007:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Lairg (Wed 2019-07-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Forsinard07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Lairg (Wed 2019-07-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Forsinard
Kildonan07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Lairg (Wed 2019-07-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Lairg (Wed 2019-07-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Lairg (Wed 2019-07-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Brora
Golspie08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Lairg (Wed 2019-07-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Golspie
Rogart08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Lairg (Wed 2019-07-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Rogart
Lairg08:5008:52
Inverness10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Inverness (Wed 2019-07-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:171InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lairg arrivals
Inverness18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Lairg (Wed 2019-07-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Inverness
Muir Of Ord18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Lairg (Wed 2019-07-24 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Lairg (Wed 2019-07-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall19:0219:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Lairg (Wed 2019-07-24 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Dingwall
Alness19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Lairg (Wed 2019-07-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Alness
Invergordon19:2219:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Lairg (Wed 2019-07-24 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Lairg (Wed 2019-07-24 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Fearn
Tain19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Lairg (Wed 2019-07-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Tain
Ardgay20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Lairg (Wed 2019-07-24 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Lairg (Wed 2019-07-24 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Culrain
Invershin20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Lairg (Wed 2019-07-24 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Invershin
Lairg20:1720:17
Wick22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Wick (Wed 2019-07-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-29.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..