desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lairg railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV27 4DH
Advertisement

Lairg Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd August
ScotRail10:382WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lairg departures
Wick08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Lairg (Thu 2019-08-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Wick
Lairg10:3710:38
Invershin10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Invershin (Thu 2019-08-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Invershin
Culrain10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Culrain (Thu 2019-08-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Culrain
Ardgay10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Ardgay (Thu 2019-08-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Ardgay
Tain11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Tain (Thu 2019-08-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Tain
Fearn11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Fearn (Thu 2019-08-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Fearn
Invergordon11:2811:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Invergordon (Thu 2019-08-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Invergordon
Alness11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Alness (Thu 2019-08-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Alness
Dingwall11:5011:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Dingwall (Thu 2019-08-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Conon Bridge (Thu 2019-08-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2019-08-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Beauly (Thu 2019-08-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Beauly
Inverness12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Inverness (Thu 2019-08-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:211InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lairg departures
Inverness10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Lairg (Thu 2019-08-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Inverness
Lairg12:2012:21
Rogart12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Rogart (Thu 2019-08-22 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Rogart
Golspie12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Golspie (Thu 2019-08-22 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Golspie
Dunrobin Castle12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Dunrobin Castle (Thu 2019-08-22 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Dunrobin Castle
Brora12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Brora (Thu 2019-08-22 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Brora
Helmsdale13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Helmsdale (Thu 2019-08-22 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Kildonan (Thu 2019-08-22 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Kinbrace (Thu 2019-08-22 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Forsinard (Thu 2019-08-22 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Altnabreac (Thu 2019-08-22 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-08-22 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction14:1014:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Georgemas Junction (Thu 2019-08-22 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso14:2414:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Thurso (Thu 2019-08-22 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction14:3714:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Georgemas Junction (Thu 2019-08-22 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Wick (Thu 2019-08-22 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:122WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lairg departures
Wick12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Lairg (Thu 2019-08-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Wick
Lairg15:1215:12
Invershin15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Invershin (Thu 2019-08-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Invershin
Culrain15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Culrain (Thu 2019-08-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Culrain
Ardgay15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Ardgay (Thu 2019-08-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Ardgay
Tain15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Tain (Thu 2019-08-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Tain
Fearn15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Fearn (Thu 2019-08-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Fearn
Invergordon16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Invergordon (Thu 2019-08-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Invergordon
Alness16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Alness (Thu 2019-08-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Alness
Dingwall16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Dingwall (Thu 2019-08-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Conon Bridge (Thu 2019-08-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2019-08-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Beauly (Thu 2019-08-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Beauly
Inverness17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Inverness (Thu 2019-08-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:451InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lairg departures
Inverness14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Lairg (Thu 2019-08-22 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Inverness
Lairg15:4515:45
Rogart15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Rogart (Thu 2019-08-22 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Rogart
Golspie16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Golspie (Thu 2019-08-22 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Golspie
Dunrobin Castle16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Dunrobin Castle (Thu 2019-08-22 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Dunrobin Castle
Brora16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Brora (Thu 2019-08-22 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Brora
Helmsdale16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Helmsdale (Thu 2019-08-22 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Kildonan (Thu 2019-08-22 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Kinbrace (Thu 2019-08-22 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Forsinard (Thu 2019-08-22 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Altnabreac (Thu 2019-08-22 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-08-22 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction17:3617:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Georgemas Junction (Thu 2019-08-22 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso17:5017:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Thurso (Thu 2019-08-22 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Georgemas Junction (Thu 2019-08-22 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Wick (Thu 2019-08-22 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:362WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lairg departures
Wick16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Lairg (Thu 2019-08-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Wick
Lairg18:3518:36
Invershin18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Invershin (Thu 2019-08-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Invershin
Culrain18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Culrain (Thu 2019-08-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Culrain
Ardgay18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Ardgay (Thu 2019-08-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Ardgay
Tain19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Tain (Thu 2019-08-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Tain
Invergordon19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Invergordon (Thu 2019-08-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Invergordon
Dingwall19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Dingwall (Thu 2019-08-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Dingwall
Muir Of Ord19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2019-08-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Muir Of Ord
Inverness20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Inverness (Thu 2019-08-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:171InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lairg departures
Inverness18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Lairg (Thu 2019-08-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Inverness
Lairg20:1720:17
Rogart20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Rogart (Thu 2019-08-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Rogart
Golspie20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Golspie (Thu 2019-08-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Golspie
Brora20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Brora (Thu 2019-08-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Brora
Helmsdale21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Helmsdale (Thu 2019-08-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Kildonan (Thu 2019-08-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Kinbrace (Thu 2019-08-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Forsinard (Thu 2019-08-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Altnabreac (Thu 2019-08-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Scotscalder (Thu 2019-08-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction22:0622:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Georgemas Junction (Thu 2019-08-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso22:2022:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Thurso (Thu 2019-08-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction22:3322:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Georgemas Junction (Thu 2019-08-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Wick (Thu 2019-08-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd August
ScotRail10:372WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lairg arrivals
Wick08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Lairg (Thu 2019-08-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Lairg (Thu 2019-08-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso08:3008:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Lairg (Thu 2019-08-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction08:4408:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Lairg (Thu 2019-08-22 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Lairg (Thu 2019-08-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Lairg (Thu 2019-08-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Lairg (Thu 2019-08-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Lairg (Thu 2019-08-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Lairg (Thu 2019-08-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Lairg (Thu 2019-08-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Lairg (Thu 2019-08-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Brora
Dunrobin Castle10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Lairg (Thu 2019-08-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Dunrobin Castle
Golspie10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Lairg (Thu 2019-08-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Golspie
Rogart10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Lairg (Thu 2019-08-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Rogart
Lairg10:3710:38
Inverness12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Inverness (Thu 2019-08-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:201InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lairg arrivals
Inverness10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Lairg (Thu 2019-08-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Inverness
Muir Of Ord11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Lairg (Thu 2019-08-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Dingwall11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Lairg (Thu 2019-08-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Dingwall
Alness11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Lairg (Thu 2019-08-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Alness
Invergordon11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Lairg (Thu 2019-08-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Lairg (Thu 2019-08-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Fearn
Tain11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Lairg (Thu 2019-08-22 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Tain
Ardgay12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Lairg (Thu 2019-08-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Lairg (Thu 2019-08-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Culrain
Invershin12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Lairg (Thu 2019-08-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Invershin
Lairg12:2012:21
Wick14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Wick (Thu 2019-08-22 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:122WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lairg arrivals
Wick12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Lairg (Thu 2019-08-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Lairg (Thu 2019-08-22 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso13:0213:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Lairg (Thu 2019-08-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Lairg (Thu 2019-08-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Lairg (Thu 2019-08-22 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Lairg (Thu 2019-08-22 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Lairg (Thu 2019-08-22 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Lairg (Thu 2019-08-22 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Lairg (Thu 2019-08-22 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Lairg (Thu 2019-08-22 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Lairg (Thu 2019-08-22 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Brora
Dunrobin Castle14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Lairg (Thu 2019-08-22 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Dunrobin Castle
Golspie14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Lairg (Thu 2019-08-22 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Golspie
Rogart14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Lairg (Thu 2019-08-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Rogart
Lairg15:1215:12
Inverness17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Inverness (Thu 2019-08-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:451InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lairg arrivals
Inverness14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Lairg (Thu 2019-08-22 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Inverness
Beauly14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Lairg (Thu 2019-08-22 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord14:2114:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Lairg (Thu 2019-08-22 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Lairg (Thu 2019-08-22 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Lairg (Thu 2019-08-22 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Dingwall
Alness14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Lairg (Thu 2019-08-22 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Alness
Invergordon14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Lairg (Thu 2019-08-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Lairg (Thu 2019-08-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Fearn
Tain15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Lairg (Thu 2019-08-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Tain
Ardgay15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Lairg (Thu 2019-08-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Lairg (Thu 2019-08-22 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Culrain
Invershin15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Lairg (Thu 2019-08-22 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Invershin
Lairg15:4515:45
Wick18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Wick (Thu 2019-08-22 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:352WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lairg arrivals
Wick16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Lairg (Thu 2019-08-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Lairg (Thu 2019-08-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso16:2816:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Lairg (Thu 2019-08-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction16:4216:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Lairg (Thu 2019-08-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Lairg (Thu 2019-08-22 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Lairg (Thu 2019-08-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Lairg (Thu 2019-08-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Lairg (Thu 2019-08-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Lairg (Thu 2019-08-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Lairg (Thu 2019-08-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Lairg (Thu 2019-08-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Brora
Dunrobin Castle18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Lairg (Thu 2019-08-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Dunrobin Castle
Golspie18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Lairg (Thu 2019-08-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Golspie
Rogart18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Lairg (Thu 2019-08-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Rogart
Lairg18:3518:36
Inverness20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Inverness (Thu 2019-08-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:171InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lairg arrivals
Inverness18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Lairg (Thu 2019-08-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Inverness
Muir Of Ord18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Lairg (Thu 2019-08-22 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Lairg (Thu 2019-08-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall19:0219:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Lairg (Thu 2019-08-22 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Dingwall
Alness19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Lairg (Thu 2019-08-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Alness
Invergordon19:2219:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Lairg (Thu 2019-08-22 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Lairg (Thu 2019-08-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Fearn
Tain19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Lairg (Thu 2019-08-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Tain
Ardgay20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Lairg (Thu 2019-08-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Lairg (Thu 2019-08-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Culrain
Invershin20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Lairg (Thu 2019-08-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Invershin
Lairg20:1720:17
Wick22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Wick (Thu 2019-08-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..