desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lairg railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV27 4DH
Advertisement

Lairg Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
ScotRail15:12WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lairg departures
Wick12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Lairg (Fri 2018-09-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Wick
Lairg15:1215:12
Invershin15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Invershin (Fri 2018-09-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Invershin
Culrain15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Culrain (Fri 2018-09-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Culrain
Ardgay15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Ardgay (Fri 2018-09-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Ardgay
Tain15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Tain (Fri 2018-09-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Tain
Fearn15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Fearn (Fri 2018-09-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Fearn
Invergordon16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Invergordon (Fri 2018-09-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Invergordon
Alness16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Alness (Fri 2018-09-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Alness
Dingwall16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Dingwall (Fri 2018-09-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Conon Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Muir Of Ord (Fri 2018-09-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Beauly (Fri 2018-09-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Beauly
Inverness17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Inverness (Fri 2018-09-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:45InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lairg departures
Inverness14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Lairg (Fri 2018-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Inverness
Lairg15:4515:45
Rogart15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Rogart (Fri 2018-09-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Rogart
Golspie16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Golspie (Fri 2018-09-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Golspie
Dunrobin Castle16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Dunrobin Castle (Fri 2018-09-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Dunrobin Castle
Brora16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Brora (Fri 2018-09-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Brora
Helmsdale16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Helmsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Kildonan (Fri 2018-09-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Kinbrace (Fri 2018-09-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Forsinard (Fri 2018-09-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Altnabreac (Fri 2018-09-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Scotscalder (Fri 2018-09-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction17:3617:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Georgemas Junction (Fri 2018-09-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso17:5017:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Thurso (Fri 2018-09-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Georgemas Junction (Fri 2018-09-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Wick (Fri 2018-09-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:36WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lairg departures
Wick16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Lairg (Fri 2018-09-21 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Wick
Lairg18:3518:36
Invershin18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Invershin (Fri 2018-09-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Invershin
Culrain18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Culrain (Fri 2018-09-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Culrain
Ardgay18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Ardgay (Fri 2018-09-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Ardgay
Tain19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Tain (Fri 2018-09-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Tain
Invergordon19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Invergordon (Fri 2018-09-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Invergordon
Dingwall19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Dingwall (Fri 2018-09-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Dingwall
Muir Of Ord19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Muir Of Ord (Fri 2018-09-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Muir Of Ord
Inverness20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Inverness (Fri 2018-09-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:17InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lairg departures
Inverness18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Lairg (Fri 2018-09-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Inverness
Lairg20:1720:17
Rogart20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Rogart (Fri 2018-09-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Rogart
Golspie20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Golspie (Fri 2018-09-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Golspie
Brora20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Brora (Fri 2018-09-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Brora
Helmsdale21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Helmsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Kildonan (Fri 2018-09-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Kinbrace (Fri 2018-09-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Forsinard (Fri 2018-09-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Altnabreac (Fri 2018-09-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Scotscalder (Fri 2018-09-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction22:0622:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Georgemas Junction (Fri 2018-09-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso22:2022:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Thurso (Fri 2018-09-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction22:3322:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Georgemas Junction (Fri 2018-09-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Wick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 22nd September
ScotRail06:26LairgInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lairg departures
Lairg06:26
Invershin06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Invershin (Sat 2018-09-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Invershin
Culrain06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Culrain (Sat 2018-09-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Culrain
Ardgay06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Ardgay (Sat 2018-09-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Ardgay
Tain06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Tain (Sat 2018-09-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Tain
Fearn07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Fearn (Sat 2018-09-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Fearn
Invergordon07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Invergordon (Sat 2018-09-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Invergordon
Alness07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Alness (Sat 2018-09-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Alness
Dingwall07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Dingwall (Sat 2018-09-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Conon Bridge (Sat 2018-09-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Muir Of Ord (Sat 2018-09-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Beauly (Sat 2018-09-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Beauly
Inverness08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Inverness (Sat 2018-09-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:52WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lairg departures
Wick06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Lairg (Sat 2018-09-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Wick
Lairg08:5008:52
Ardgay09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Ardgay (Sat 2018-09-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Ardgay
Tain09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Tain (Sat 2018-09-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Tain
Fearn09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Fearn (Sat 2018-09-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Fearn
Invergordon09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Invergordon (Sat 2018-09-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Invergordon
Alness09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Alness (Sat 2018-09-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Alness
Dingwall10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Dingwall (Sat 2018-09-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Conon Bridge (Sat 2018-09-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Muir Of Ord (Sat 2018-09-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Beauly (Sat 2018-09-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Beauly
Inverness10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Inverness (Sat 2018-09-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
ScotRail15:12WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lairg arrivals
Wick12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Lairg (Fri 2018-09-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Lairg (Fri 2018-09-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso13:0213:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Lairg (Fri 2018-09-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Lairg (Fri 2018-09-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Lairg (Fri 2018-09-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Lairg (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Lairg (Fri 2018-09-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Lairg (Fri 2018-09-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Lairg (Fri 2018-09-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Lairg (Fri 2018-09-21 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Lairg (Fri 2018-09-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Brora
Dunrobin Castle14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Lairg (Fri 2018-09-21 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Dunrobin Castle
Golspie14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Lairg (Fri 2018-09-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Golspie
Rogart14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Lairg (Fri 2018-09-21 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Rogart
Lairg15:1215:12
Inverness17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Inverness (Fri 2018-09-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:45InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lairg arrivals
Inverness14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Lairg (Fri 2018-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Inverness
Beauly14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Lairg (Fri 2018-09-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord14:2114:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Lairg (Fri 2018-09-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Lairg (Fri 2018-09-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Lairg (Fri 2018-09-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Dingwall
Alness14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Lairg (Fri 2018-09-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Alness
Invergordon14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Lairg (Fri 2018-09-21 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Lairg (Fri 2018-09-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Fearn
Tain15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Lairg (Fri 2018-09-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Tain
Ardgay15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Lairg (Fri 2018-09-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Lairg (Fri 2018-09-21 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Culrain
Invershin15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Lairg (Fri 2018-09-21 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Invershin
Lairg15:4515:45
Wick18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Wick (Fri 2018-09-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:35WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lairg arrivals
Wick16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Lairg (Fri 2018-09-21 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Lairg (Fri 2018-09-21 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso16:2816:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Lairg (Fri 2018-09-21 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction16:4216:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Lairg (Fri 2018-09-21 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Lairg (Fri 2018-09-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Lairg (Fri 2018-09-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Lairg (Fri 2018-09-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Lairg (Fri 2018-09-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Lairg (Fri 2018-09-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Lairg (Fri 2018-09-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Lairg (Fri 2018-09-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Brora
Dunrobin Castle18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Lairg (Fri 2018-09-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Dunrobin Castle
Golspie18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Lairg (Fri 2018-09-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Golspie
Rogart18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Lairg (Fri 2018-09-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Rogart
Lairg18:3518:36
Inverness20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Inverness (Fri 2018-09-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:17InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lairg arrivals
Inverness18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Lairg (Fri 2018-09-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Inverness
Beauly18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Lairg (Fri 2018-09-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Lairg (Fri 2018-09-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Lairg (Fri 2018-09-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall19:0319:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Lairg (Fri 2018-09-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Dingwall
Alness19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Lairg (Fri 2018-09-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Alness
Invergordon19:2319:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Lairg (Fri 2018-09-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Lairg (Fri 2018-09-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Fearn
Tain19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Lairg (Fri 2018-09-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Tain
Ardgay20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Lairg (Fri 2018-09-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Lairg (Fri 2018-09-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Culrain
Invershin20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Lairg (Fri 2018-09-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Invershin
Lairg20:1720:17
Wick22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Wick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 22nd September
ScotRail08:49InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lairg arrivals
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Lairg (Sat 2018-09-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Inverness
Beauly07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Lairg (Sat 2018-09-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord07:2007:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Lairg (Sat 2018-09-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Lairg (Sat 2018-09-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall07:3607:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Lairg (Sat 2018-09-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Dingwall
Alness07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Lairg (Sat 2018-09-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Alness
Invergordon07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Lairg (Sat 2018-09-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Lairg (Sat 2018-09-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Fearn
Tain08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Lairg (Sat 2018-09-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Tain
Ardgay08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Lairg (Sat 2018-09-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Lairg (Sat 2018-09-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Culrain
Invershin08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Lairg (Sat 2018-09-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Invershin
Lairg08:4908:53
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Wick (Sat 2018-09-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:50WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lairg arrivals
Wick06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Lairg (Sat 2018-09-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Lairg (Sat 2018-09-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso06:4606:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Lairg (Sat 2018-09-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction07:0007:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Lairg (Sat 2018-09-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Forsinard07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Lairg (Sat 2018-09-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Forsinard
Kildonan07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Lairg (Sat 2018-09-22 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Lairg (Sat 2018-09-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Lairg (Sat 2018-09-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Brora
Golspie08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Lairg (Sat 2018-09-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Golspie
Rogart08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Lairg (Sat 2018-09-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Rogart
Lairg08:5008:52
Inverness10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Inverness (Sat 2018-09-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..