desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lairg railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV27 4DH
Advertisement

Lairg Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
ScotRail13:30GolspieTainCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lairg departures
Golspie12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Lairg (Sun 2024-06-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Golspie
Lairg13:2913:30
Invershin13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Invershin (Sun 2024-06-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Invershin
Culrain13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Culrain (Sun 2024-06-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Culrain
Ardgay14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Ardgay (Sun 2024-06-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Ardgay
Tain14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Tain (Sun 2024-06-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Tain
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail15:01GolspieTainCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lairg departures
Golspie14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Lairg (Sun 2024-06-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Golspie
Lairg15:0015:01
Invershin15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Invershin (Sun 2024-06-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Invershin
Culrain15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Culrain (Sun 2024-06-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Culrain
Ardgay15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Ardgay (Sun 2024-06-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Ardgay
Tain16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Tain (Sun 2024-06-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Tain
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail19:09TainGolspieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lairg departures
Tain18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Lairg (Sun 2024-06-16 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Tain
Lairg19:0819:09
Rogart19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Rogart (Sun 2024-06-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Rogart
Golspie19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Golspie (Sun 2024-06-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Golspie
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail20:40TainGolspieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lairg departures
Tain19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Lairg (Sun 2024-06-16 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Tain
Lairg20:3920:40
Rogart20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Rogart (Sun 2024-06-16 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Rogart
Golspie21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Golspie (Sun 2024-06-16 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Golspie
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail06:261LairgInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lairg departures
Lairg06:26
Invershin06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Invershin (Mon 2024-06-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Invershin
Culrain06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Culrain (Mon 2024-06-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Culrain
Ardgay06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Ardgay (Mon 2024-06-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Ardgay
Tain06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Tain (Mon 2024-06-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Tain
Fearn07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Fearn (Mon 2024-06-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Fearn
Invergordon07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Invergordon (Mon 2024-06-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Invergordon
Alness07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Alness (Mon 2024-06-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Alness
Dingwall07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Dingwall (Mon 2024-06-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Conon Bridge (Mon 2024-06-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2024-06-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Beauly (Mon 2024-06-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Beauly
Inverness08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Inverness (Mon 2024-06-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:522WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lairg departures
Wick06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Lairg (Mon 2024-06-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Wick
Lairg08:5008:52
Ardgay09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Ardgay (Mon 2024-06-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Ardgay
Tain09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Tain (Mon 2024-06-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Tain
Fearn09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Fearn (Mon 2024-06-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Fearn
Invergordon09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Invergordon (Mon 2024-06-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Invergordon
Alness09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Alness (Mon 2024-06-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Alness
Dingwall10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Dingwall (Mon 2024-06-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Conon Bridge (Mon 2024-06-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2024-06-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Beauly (Mon 2024-06-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Beauly
Inverness10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Inverness (Mon 2024-06-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
ScotRail13:29GolspieTainCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lairg arrivals
Golspie12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Lairg (Sun 2024-06-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Golspie
Rogart13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Lairg (Sun 2024-06-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Rogart
Lairg13:2913:30
Tain14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Tain (Sun 2024-06-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Tain
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail15:00GolspieTainCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lairg arrivals
Golspie14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Lairg (Sun 2024-06-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Golspie
Rogart14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Lairg (Sun 2024-06-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Rogart
Lairg15:0015:01
Tain16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Tain (Sun 2024-06-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Tain
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail19:08TainGolspieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lairg arrivals
Tain18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Lairg (Sun 2024-06-16 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Tain
Ardgay18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Lairg (Sun 2024-06-16 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Lairg (Sun 2024-06-16 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Culrain
Invershin18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Lairg (Sun 2024-06-16 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Invershin
Lairg19:0819:09
Golspie19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Golspie (Sun 2024-06-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Golspie
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail20:39TainGolspieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lairg arrivals
Tain19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Lairg (Sun 2024-06-16 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Tain
Ardgay20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Lairg (Sun 2024-06-16 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Lairg (Sun 2024-06-16 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Culrain
Invershin20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Lairg (Sun 2024-06-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Invershin
Lairg20:3920:40
Golspie21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Golspie (Sun 2024-06-16 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Golspie
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail08:491InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lairg arrivals
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Lairg (Mon 2024-06-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Inverness
Beauly07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Lairg (Mon 2024-06-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord07:2007:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Lairg (Mon 2024-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Lairg (Mon 2024-06-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall07:3607:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Lairg (Mon 2024-06-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Dingwall
Alness07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Lairg (Mon 2024-06-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Alness
Invergordon07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Lairg (Mon 2024-06-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Lairg (Mon 2024-06-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Fearn
Tain08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Lairg (Mon 2024-06-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Tain
Ardgay08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Lairg (Mon 2024-06-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Lairg (Mon 2024-06-17 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Culrain
Invershin08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Lairg (Mon 2024-06-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Invershin
Lairg08:4908:53
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Wick (Mon 2024-06-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:502WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lairg arrivals
Wick06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Lairg (Mon 2024-06-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Lairg (Mon 2024-06-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso06:4606:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Lairg (Mon 2024-06-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction07:0007:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Lairg (Mon 2024-06-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Forsinard07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Lairg (Mon 2024-06-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Forsinard
Kildonan07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Lairg (Mon 2024-06-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Lairg (Mon 2024-06-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Lairg (Mon 2024-06-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Brora
Golspie08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Lairg (Mon 2024-06-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Golspie
Rogart08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Lairg (Mon 2024-06-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Rogart
Lairg08:5008:52
Inverness10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Inverness (Mon 2024-06-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 219
Inverness to Dingwall, Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...