desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Road (Guildford) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
South West Trains
Advertisement

London Road (Guildford) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th August
South West Trains23:16LeatherheadGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Guildford) departures
Leatherhead22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to London Road (Guildford) (Sun 2022-08-14 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) arrivals from Leatherhead
London Road (Guildford)23:1623:16
Guildford23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Guildford (Sun 2022-08-14 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) departures to Guildford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains23:44SurbitonGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Guildford) departures
Surbiton22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Road (Guildford) (Sun 2022-08-14 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) arrivals from Surbiton
London Road (Guildford)23:4423:44
Guildford00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Guildford (Sun 2022-08-14 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) departures to Guildford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Monday, 15th August
South West Trains05:02GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Guildford) departures
Guildford04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to London Road (Guildford) (Mon 2022-08-15 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)05:0205:02
Clandon05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Clandon (Mon 2022-08-15 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) departures to Clandon
Horsley05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Horsley (Mon 2022-08-15 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) departures to Horsley
Effingham Junction05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Effingham Junction (Mon 2022-08-15 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) departures to Effingham Junction
Bookham05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Bookham (Mon 2022-08-15 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) departures to Bookham
Leatherhead05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Leatherhead (Mon 2022-08-15 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Ashtead (Mon 2022-08-15 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) departures to Ashtead
Epsom05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Epsom (Mon 2022-08-15 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) departures to Epsom
Ewell West05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Ewell West (Mon 2022-08-15 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) departures to Ewell West
Stoneleigh05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Stoneleigh (Mon 2022-08-15 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) departures to Stoneleigh
Worcester Park05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Worcester Park (Mon 2022-08-15 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) departures to Worcester Park
Motspur Park05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Motspur Park (Mon 2022-08-15 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Raynes Park (Mon 2022-08-15 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Wimbledon (Mon 2022-08-15 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Earlsfield (Mon 2022-08-15 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-08-15 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Vauxhall (Mon 2022-08-15 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-08-15 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains05:32GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Guildford) departures
Guildford05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to London Road (Guildford) (Mon 2022-08-15 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)05:3205:32
Clandon05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Clandon (Mon 2022-08-15 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) departures to Clandon
Horsley05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Horsley (Mon 2022-08-15 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) departures to Horsley
Effingham Junction05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Effingham Junction (Mon 2022-08-15 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) departures to Effingham Junction
Bookham05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Bookham (Mon 2022-08-15 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) departures to Bookham
Leatherhead05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Leatherhead (Mon 2022-08-15 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Ashtead (Mon 2022-08-15 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) departures to Ashtead
Epsom06:0106:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Epsom (Mon 2022-08-15 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) departures to Epsom
Ewell West06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Ewell West (Mon 2022-08-15 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) departures to Ewell West
Stoneleigh06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Stoneleigh (Mon 2022-08-15 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) departures to Stoneleigh
Worcester Park06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Worcester Park (Mon 2022-08-15 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) departures to Worcester Park
Motspur Park06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Motspur Park (Mon 2022-08-15 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Raynes Park (Mon 2022-08-15 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Wimbledon (Mon 2022-08-15 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Earlsfield (Mon 2022-08-15 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-08-15 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Vauxhall (Mon 2022-08-15 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-08-15 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains05:41GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Guildford) departures
Guildford05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to London Road (Guildford) (Mon 2022-08-15 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)05:4105:41
Clandon05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Clandon (Mon 2022-08-15 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) departures to Clandon
Horsley05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Horsley (Mon 2022-08-15 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) departures to Horsley
Effingham Junction05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Effingham Junction (Mon 2022-08-15 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) departures to Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Mon 2022-08-15 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Oxshott (Mon 2022-08-15 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) departures to Oxshott
Claygate06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Claygate (Mon 2022-08-15 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) departures to Claygate
Hinchley Wood06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Hinchley Wood (Mon 2022-08-15 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Surbiton (Mon 2022-08-15 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Wimbledon (Mon 2022-08-15 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Earlsfield (Mon 2022-08-15 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-08-15 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Vauxhall (Mon 2022-08-15 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-08-15 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th August
South West Trains23:16LeatherheadGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Guildford) arrivals
Leatherhead22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to London Road (Guildford) (Sun 2022-08-14 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) arrivals from Leatherhead
Bookham22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bookham to London Road (Guildford) (Sun 2022-08-14 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) arrivals from Bookham
Effingham Junction22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Road (Guildford) (Sun 2022-08-14 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) arrivals from Effingham Junction
Horsley22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to London Road (Guildford) (Sun 2022-08-14 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) arrivals from Horsley
Clandon23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to London Road (Guildford) (Sun 2022-08-14 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) arrivals from Clandon
London Road (Guildford)23:1623:16
Guildford23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Guildford (Sun 2022-08-14 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) departures to Guildford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains23:44SurbitonGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Guildford) arrivals
Surbiton22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Road (Guildford) (Sun 2022-08-14 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to London Road (Guildford) (Sun 2022-08-14 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Road (Guildford) (Sun 2022-08-14 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) arrivals from Claygate
Oxshott22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to London Road (Guildford) (Sun 2022-08-14 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) arrivals from Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to London Road (Guildford) (Sun 2022-08-14 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Road (Guildford) (Sun 2022-08-14 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) arrivals from Effingham Junction
Horsley23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to London Road (Guildford) (Sun 2022-08-14 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) arrivals from Horsley
Clandon23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to London Road (Guildford) (Sun 2022-08-14 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) arrivals from Clandon
London Road (Guildford)23:4423:44
Guildford00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Guildford (Sun 2022-08-14 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) departures to Guildford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Monday, 15th August
South West Trains02:04New MaldenGuildfordCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains05:02GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Guildford) arrivals
Guildford04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to London Road (Guildford) (Mon 2022-08-15 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)05:0205:02
London Waterloo06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-08-15 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains05:32GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Guildford) arrivals
Guildford05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to London Road (Guildford) (Mon 2022-08-15 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)05:3205:32
London Waterloo06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-08-15 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..