desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Road (Brighton)  railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN1 4QS
Advertisement

London Road (Brighton) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Southern17:14BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) departures
Brighton17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2018-09-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)17:1417:14
Moulsecoomb17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2018-09-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Moulsecoomb
Falmer17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Falmer (Thu 2018-09-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Falmer
Lewes17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Lewes (Thu 2018-09-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Lewes
Southease17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Southease (Thu 2018-09-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Southease
Newhaven Town17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Newhaven Town (Thu 2018-09-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Newhaven Harbour (Thu 2018-09-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Bishopstone (Thu 2018-09-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Bishopstone
Seaford17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Seaford (Thu 2018-09-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:24BrightonLewesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) departures
Brighton17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2018-09-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)17:2417:24
Moulsecoomb17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2018-09-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Moulsecoomb
Falmer17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Falmer (Thu 2018-09-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Falmer
Lewes17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Lewes (Thu 2018-09-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Lewes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:28SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) departures
Seaford16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2018-09-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Seaford
London Road (Brighton)17:2817:28
Brighton17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Brighton (Thu 2018-09-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:37LewesBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) departures
Lewes17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2018-09-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Lewes
London Road (Brighton)17:3717:37
Brighton17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Brighton (Thu 2018-09-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:44BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) departures
Brighton17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2018-09-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)17:4417:44
Moulsecoomb17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2018-09-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Moulsecoomb
Falmer17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Falmer (Thu 2018-09-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Falmer
Lewes17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Lewes (Thu 2018-09-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Lewes
Southease18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Southease (Thu 2018-09-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Southease
Newhaven Town18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Newhaven Town (Thu 2018-09-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Newhaven Harbour (Thu 2018-09-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Bishopstone (Thu 2018-09-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Bishopstone
Seaford18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Seaford (Thu 2018-09-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:54BrightonLewesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) departures
Brighton17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2018-09-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)17:5417:54
Moulsecoomb17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2018-09-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Moulsecoomb
Falmer18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Falmer (Thu 2018-09-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Falmer
Lewes18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Lewes (Thu 2018-09-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Lewes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Southern17:14BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) arrivals
Brighton17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2018-09-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)17:1417:14
Seaford17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Seaford (Thu 2018-09-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:24BrightonLewesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) arrivals
Brighton17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2018-09-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)17:2417:24
Lewes17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Lewes (Thu 2018-09-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Lewes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:28SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) arrivals
Seaford16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2018-09-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2018-09-20 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2018-09-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2018-09-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Newhaven Town
Southease17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2018-09-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Southease
Lewes17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2018-09-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Lewes
Falmer17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2018-09-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2018-09-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)17:2817:28
Brighton17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Brighton (Thu 2018-09-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:37LewesBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) arrivals
Lewes17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2018-09-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Lewes
Falmer17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2018-09-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2018-09-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)17:3717:37
Brighton17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Brighton (Thu 2018-09-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:44BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) arrivals
Brighton17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2018-09-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)17:4417:44
Seaford18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Seaford (Thu 2018-09-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:54BrightonLewesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) arrivals
Brighton17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2018-09-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)17:5417:54
Lewes18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Lewes (Thu 2018-09-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Lewes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..