desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Road (Brighton)  railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN1 4QS
Advertisement

London Road (Brighton) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th December
Southern23:14BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) departures
Brighton23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2019-12-05 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)23:1423:14
Moulsecoomb23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2019-12-05 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Moulsecoomb
Falmer23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Falmer (Thu 2019-12-05 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Falmer
Lewes23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Lewes (Thu 2019-12-05 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Lewes
Newhaven Town23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Newhaven Town (Thu 2019-12-05 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Newhaven Harbour (Thu 2019-12-05 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Bishopstone (Thu 2019-12-05 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Bishopstone
Seaford23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Seaford (Thu 2019-12-05 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:24BrightonLewesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) departures
Brighton23:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2019-12-05 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)23:2423:24
Moulsecoomb23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2019-12-05 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Moulsecoomb
Falmer23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Falmer (Thu 2019-12-05 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Falmer
Lewes23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Lewes (Thu 2019-12-05 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Lewes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:27SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) departures
Seaford22:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2019-12-05 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Seaford
London Road (Brighton)23:2723:27
Brighton23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Brighton (Thu 2019-12-05 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:37LewesBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) departures
Lewes23:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2019-12-05 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Lewes
London Road (Brighton)23:3723:37
Brighton23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Brighton (Thu 2019-12-05 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:44BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) departures
Brighton23:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2019-12-05 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)23:4423:44
Moulsecoomb23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2019-12-05 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Moulsecoomb
Falmer23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Falmer (Thu 2019-12-05 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Falmer
Lewes23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Lewes (Thu 2019-12-05 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Lewes
Southease00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Southease (Thu 2019-12-05 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Southease
Newhaven Town00:1000:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Newhaven Town (Thu 2019-12-05 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Newhaven Harbour (Thu 2019-12-05 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Bishopstone (Thu 2019-12-05 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Bishopstone
Seaford00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Seaford (Thu 2019-12-05 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:57SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) departures
Seaford23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2019-12-05 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Seaford
London Road (Brighton)23:5723:57
Brighton00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Brighton (Thu 2019-12-05 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th December
Southern23:14BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) arrivals
Brighton23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2019-12-05 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)23:1423:14
Seaford23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Seaford (Thu 2019-12-05 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:24BrightonLewesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) arrivals
Brighton23:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2019-12-05 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)23:2423:24
Lewes23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Lewes (Thu 2019-12-05 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Lewes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:27SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) arrivals
Seaford22:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2019-12-05 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2019-12-05 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2019-12-05 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2019-12-05 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Newhaven Town
Southease23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2019-12-05 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Southease
Lewes23:1123:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2019-12-05 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Lewes
Falmer23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2019-12-05 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2019-12-05 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)23:2723:27
Brighton23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Brighton (Thu 2019-12-05 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:37LewesBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) arrivals
Lewes23:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2019-12-05 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Lewes
Falmer23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2019-12-05 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2019-12-05 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)23:3723:37
Brighton23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Brighton (Thu 2019-12-05 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:44BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) arrivals
Brighton23:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2019-12-05 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)23:4423:44
Seaford00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Seaford (Thu 2019-12-05 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:57SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) arrivals
Seaford23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2019-12-05 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2019-12-05 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2019-12-05 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2019-12-05 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Newhaven Town
Lewes23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2019-12-05 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Lewes
Falmer23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2019-12-05 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2019-12-05 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)23:5723:57
Brighton00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Brighton (Thu 2019-12-05 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-29.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..