desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Road (Brighton)  railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN1 4QS
Advertisement

London Road (Brighton) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
Southern22:50BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) departures
Brighton22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2020-01-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)22:5022:50
Moulsecoomb22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2020-01-19 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Moulsecoomb
Falmer22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Falmer (Sun 2020-01-19 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Falmer
Lewes23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Lewes (Sun 2020-01-19 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Lewes
Southease23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Southease (Sun 2020-01-19 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Southease
Newhaven Town23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Newhaven Town (Sun 2020-01-19 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2020-01-19 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Bishopstone (Sun 2020-01-19 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Bishopstone
Seaford23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Seaford (Sun 2020-01-19 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:00SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) departures
Seaford22:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2020-01-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Seaford
London Road (Brighton)23:0023:00
Brighton23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Brighton (Sun 2020-01-19 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:29SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) departures
Seaford22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2020-01-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Seaford
London Road (Brighton)23:2923:29
Brighton23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Brighton (Sun 2020-01-19 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:37OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) departures
Ore22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2020-01-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Ore
London Road (Brighton)23:3723:37
Brighton23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Brighton (Sun 2020-01-19 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:38BrightonLewesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) departures
Brighton23:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2020-01-19 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)23:3823:38
Moulsecoomb23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2020-01-19 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Moulsecoomb
Falmer23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Falmer (Sun 2020-01-19 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Falmer
Lewes23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Lewes (Sun 2020-01-19 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Lewes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 20th January
Southern00:23BrightonEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) departures
Brighton00:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Road (Brighton) (Mon 2020-01-20 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)00:2300:23
Moulsecoomb00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Moulsecoomb (Mon 2020-01-20 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Moulsecoomb
Falmer00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Falmer (Mon 2020-01-20 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Falmer
Lewes00:3800:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Lewes (Mon 2020-01-20 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Lewes
Glynde00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Glynde (Mon 2020-01-20 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)00:5100:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2020-01-20 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate00:5600:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Polegate (Mon 2020-01-20 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)01:0101:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2020-01-20 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne01:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Eastbourne (Mon 2020-01-20 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
Southern22:50BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) arrivals
Brighton22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2020-01-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)22:5022:50
Seaford23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Seaford (Sun 2020-01-19 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:00SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) arrivals
Seaford22:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2020-01-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2020-01-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2020-01-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2020-01-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Newhaven Town
Lewes22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2020-01-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Lewes
Falmer22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2020-01-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2020-01-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)23:0023:00
Brighton23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Brighton (Sun 2020-01-19 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:29SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) arrivals
Seaford22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2020-01-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2020-01-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2020-01-19 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2020-01-19 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Newhaven Town
Southease23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2020-01-19 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Southease
Lewes23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2020-01-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Lewes
Falmer23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2020-01-19 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2020-01-19 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)23:2923:29
Brighton23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Brighton (Sun 2020-01-19 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:37OreBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) arrivals
Ore22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2020-01-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Ore
Hastings22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2020-01-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2020-01-19 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill22:2722:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2020-01-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Bexhill
Collington22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2020-01-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2020-01-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2020-01-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2020-01-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne22:5322:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2020-01-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2020-01-19 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Polegate
Lewes23:1923:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2020-01-19 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Lewes
Falmer23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2020-01-19 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2020-01-19 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)23:3723:37
Brighton23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Brighton (Sun 2020-01-19 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:38BrightonLewesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) arrivals
Brighton23:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2020-01-19 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)23:3823:38
Lewes23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Lewes (Sun 2020-01-19 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Lewes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 20th January
Southern00:23BrightonEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) arrivals
Brighton00:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Road (Brighton) (Mon 2020-01-20 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)00:2300:23
Eastbourne01:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Eastbourne (Mon 2020-01-20 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..