desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Road (Brighton)  railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN1 4QS
Advertisement

London Road (Brighton) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
Southern16:14BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) departures
Brighton16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Road (Brighton) (Fri 2018-08-17 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)16:1416:14
Moulsecoomb16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Moulsecoomb (Fri 2018-08-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Moulsecoomb
Falmer16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Falmer (Fri 2018-08-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Falmer
Lewes16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Lewes (Fri 2018-08-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Lewes
Southease16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Southease (Fri 2018-08-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Southease
Newhaven Town16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Newhaven Town (Fri 2018-08-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Newhaven Harbour (Fri 2018-08-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Bishopstone (Fri 2018-08-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Bishopstone
Seaford16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Seaford (Fri 2018-08-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:24BrightonLewesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) departures
Brighton16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Road (Brighton) (Fri 2018-08-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)16:2416:24
Moulsecoomb16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Moulsecoomb (Fri 2018-08-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Moulsecoomb
Falmer16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Falmer (Fri 2018-08-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Falmer
Lewes16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Lewes (Fri 2018-08-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Lewes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:27SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) departures
Seaford15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to London Road (Brighton) (Fri 2018-08-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Seaford
London Road (Brighton)16:2716:27
Brighton16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Brighton (Fri 2018-08-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:37LewesBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) departures
Lewes16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Road (Brighton) (Fri 2018-08-17 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Lewes
London Road (Brighton)16:3716:37
Brighton16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Brighton (Fri 2018-08-17 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:44BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) departures
Brighton16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Road (Brighton) (Fri 2018-08-17 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)16:4416:44
Moulsecoomb16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Moulsecoomb (Fri 2018-08-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Moulsecoomb
Falmer16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Falmer (Fri 2018-08-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Falmer
Lewes16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Lewes (Fri 2018-08-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Lewes
Southease17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Southease (Fri 2018-08-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Southease
Newhaven Town17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Newhaven Town (Fri 2018-08-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Newhaven Harbour (Fri 2018-08-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Bishopstone (Fri 2018-08-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Bishopstone
Seaford17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Seaford (Fri 2018-08-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:54BrightonLewesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) departures
Brighton16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Road (Brighton) (Fri 2018-08-17 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)16:5416:54
Moulsecoomb16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Moulsecoomb (Fri 2018-08-17 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Moulsecoomb
Falmer17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Falmer (Fri 2018-08-17 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Falmer
Lewes17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Lewes (Fri 2018-08-17 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Lewes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
Southern16:14BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) arrivals
Brighton16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Road (Brighton) (Fri 2018-08-17 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)16:1416:14
Seaford16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Seaford (Fri 2018-08-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:24BrightonLewesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) arrivals
Brighton16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Road (Brighton) (Fri 2018-08-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)16:2416:24
Lewes16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Lewes (Fri 2018-08-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Lewes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:27SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) arrivals
Seaford15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to London Road (Brighton) (Fri 2018-08-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to London Road (Brighton) (Fri 2018-08-17 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to London Road (Brighton) (Fri 2018-08-17 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to London Road (Brighton) (Fri 2018-08-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Newhaven Town
Southease16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to London Road (Brighton) (Fri 2018-08-17 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Southease
Lewes16:1116:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Road (Brighton) (Fri 2018-08-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Lewes
Falmer16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to London Road (Brighton) (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to London Road (Brighton) (Fri 2018-08-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)16:2716:27
Brighton16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Brighton (Fri 2018-08-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:37LewesBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) arrivals
Lewes16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Road (Brighton) (Fri 2018-08-17 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Lewes
Falmer16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to London Road (Brighton) (Fri 2018-08-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to London Road (Brighton) (Fri 2018-08-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)16:3716:37
Brighton16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Brighton (Fri 2018-08-17 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:44BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) arrivals
Brighton16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Road (Brighton) (Fri 2018-08-17 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)16:4416:44
Seaford17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Seaford (Fri 2018-08-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:54BrightonLewesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) arrivals
Brighton16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Road (Brighton) (Fri 2018-08-17 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)16:5416:54
Lewes17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Lewes (Fri 2018-08-17 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Lewes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..