desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Road (Brighton)  railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN1 4QS
Advertisement

London Road (Brighton) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Southern09:50BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) departures
Brighton09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)09:5009:50
Moulsecoomb09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2021-09-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Moulsecoomb
Falmer09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Falmer (Sun 2021-09-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Falmer
Lewes10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Lewes (Sun 2021-09-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Lewes
Southease10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Southease (Sun 2021-09-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Southease
Newhaven Town10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Newhaven Town (Sun 2021-09-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2021-09-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Bishopstone (Sun 2021-09-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Bishopstone
Seaford10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Seaford (Sun 2021-09-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:03SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) departures
Seaford09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Seaford
London Road (Brighton)10:0310:03
Brighton10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Brighton (Sun 2021-09-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:20BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) departures
Brighton10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)10:2010:20
Moulsecoomb10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2021-09-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Moulsecoomb
Falmer10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Falmer (Sun 2021-09-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Falmer
Lewes10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Lewes (Sun 2021-09-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Lewes
Newhaven Town10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Newhaven Town (Sun 2021-09-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2021-09-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Bishopstone (Sun 2021-09-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Bishopstone
Seaford10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Seaford (Sun 2021-09-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:38SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) departures
Seaford09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Seaford
London Road (Brighton)10:3810:38
Brighton10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Brighton (Sun 2021-09-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:50BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) departures
Brighton10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)10:5010:50
Moulsecoomb10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2021-09-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Moulsecoomb
Falmer10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Falmer (Sun 2021-09-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Falmer
Lewes11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Lewes (Sun 2021-09-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Lewes
Southease11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Southease (Sun 2021-09-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Southease
Newhaven Town11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Newhaven Town (Sun 2021-09-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2021-09-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Bishopstone (Sun 2021-09-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Bishopstone
Seaford11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Seaford (Sun 2021-09-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:03SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) departures
Seaford10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Seaford
London Road (Brighton)11:0311:03
Brighton11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Brighton (Sun 2021-09-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Southern09:50BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) arrivals
Brighton09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)09:5009:50
Seaford10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Seaford (Sun 2021-09-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:03SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) arrivals
Seaford09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Newhaven Town
Lewes09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Lewes
Falmer09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)10:0310:03
Brighton10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Brighton (Sun 2021-09-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:20BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) arrivals
Brighton10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)10:2010:20
Seaford10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Seaford (Sun 2021-09-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:38SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) arrivals
Seaford09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Newhaven Town
Southease10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Southease
Lewes10:1710:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Lewes
Falmer10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)10:3810:38
Brighton10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Brighton (Sun 2021-09-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:50BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) arrivals
Brighton10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)10:5010:50
Seaford11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Seaford (Sun 2021-09-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:03SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) arrivals
Seaford10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Newhaven Town
Lewes10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Lewes
Falmer10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)11:0311:03
Brighton11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Brighton (Sun 2021-09-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..