hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Road (Brighton)  railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN1 4QS
Advertisement

London Road (Brighton) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Southern17:13BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) departures
Brighton17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)17:1317:13
Moulsecoomb17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2018-01-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Moulsecoomb
Falmer17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Falmer (Tue 2018-01-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Falmer
Lewes17:2517:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Lewes (Tue 2018-01-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Lewes
Southease17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Southease (Tue 2018-01-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Southease
Newhaven Town17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Newhaven Town (Tue 2018-01-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Newhaven Harbour (Tue 2018-01-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Bishopstone (Tue 2018-01-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Bishopstone
Seaford17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Seaford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:24BrightonEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) departures
Brighton17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)17:2417:24
Moulsecoomb17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2018-01-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Moulsecoomb
Falmer17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Falmer (Tue 2018-01-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Falmer
Lewes17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Lewes (Tue 2018-01-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Lewes
Berwick (Sussex)17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Polegate (Tue 2018-01-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Eastbourne (Tue 2018-01-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:25SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) departures
Seaford16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2018-01-16 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Seaford
London Road (Brighton)17:2517:25
Brighton17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Brighton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:34LewesBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) departures
Lewes17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Lewes
London Road (Brighton)17:3417:34
Brighton17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Brighton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:38BrightonLewesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) departures
Brighton17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)17:3817:38
Moulsecoomb17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2018-01-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Moulsecoomb
Falmer17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Falmer (Tue 2018-01-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Falmer
Lewes17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Lewes (Tue 2018-01-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Lewes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:41OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) departures
Ore16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2018-01-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Ore
London Road (Brighton)17:4117:41
Brighton17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Brighton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Southern17:13BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) arrivals
Brighton17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)17:1317:13
Seaford17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Seaford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:24BrightonEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) arrivals
Brighton17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)17:2417:24
Eastbourne18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Eastbourne (Tue 2018-01-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:25SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) arrivals
Seaford16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2018-01-16 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2018-01-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2018-01-16 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Newhaven Town
Lewes17:1017:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Lewes
Falmer17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)17:2517:25
Brighton17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Brighton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:34LewesBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) arrivals
Lewes17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Lewes
Falmer17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)17:3417:34
Brighton17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Brighton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:38BrightonLewesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) arrivals
Brighton17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)17:3817:38
Lewes17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Lewes (Tue 2018-01-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Lewes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:41OreBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) arrivals
Ore16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2018-01-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Ore
Hastings16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2018-01-16 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2018-01-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2018-01-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Bexhill
Collington16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2018-01-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2018-01-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2018-01-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2018-01-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2018-01-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne16:5717:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Glynde
Lewes17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Lewes
Falmer17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)17:4117:41
Brighton17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Brighton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us