desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Road (Brighton)  railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN1 4QS
Advertisement

London Road (Brighton) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th April
Southern20:00SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) departures
Seaford19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to London Road (Brighton) (Sat 2020-04-04 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Seaford
London Road (Brighton)20:0020:00
Brighton20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Brighton (Sat 2020-04-04 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:20BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) departures
Brighton20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Road (Brighton) (Sat 2020-04-04 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)20:2020:20
Moulsecoomb20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2020-04-04 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Moulsecoomb
Falmer20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Falmer (Sat 2020-04-04 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Falmer
Lewes20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Lewes (Sat 2020-04-04 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Lewes
Newhaven Town20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Newhaven Town (Sat 2020-04-04 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Newhaven Harbour (Sat 2020-04-04 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Bishopstone (Sat 2020-04-04 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Bishopstone
Seaford20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Seaford (Sat 2020-04-04 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:38SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) departures
Seaford19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to London Road (Brighton) (Sat 2020-04-04 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Seaford
London Road (Brighton)20:3820:38
Brighton20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Brighton (Sat 2020-04-04 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:50BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) departures
Brighton20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Road (Brighton) (Sat 2020-04-04 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)20:5020:50
Moulsecoomb20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2020-04-04 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Moulsecoomb
Falmer20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Falmer (Sat 2020-04-04 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Falmer
Lewes21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Lewes (Sat 2020-04-04 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Lewes
Southease21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Southease (Sat 2020-04-04 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Southease
Newhaven Town21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Newhaven Town (Sat 2020-04-04 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Newhaven Harbour (Sat 2020-04-04 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Bishopstone (Sat 2020-04-04 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Bishopstone
Seaford21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Seaford (Sat 2020-04-04 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th April
Southern20:00SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) arrivals
Seaford19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to London Road (Brighton) (Sat 2020-04-04 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to London Road (Brighton) (Sat 2020-04-04 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to London Road (Brighton) (Sat 2020-04-04 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to London Road (Brighton) (Sat 2020-04-04 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Newhaven Town
Lewes19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Road (Brighton) (Sat 2020-04-04 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Lewes
Falmer19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to London Road (Brighton) (Sat 2020-04-04 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to London Road (Brighton) (Sat 2020-04-04 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)20:0020:00
Brighton20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Brighton (Sat 2020-04-04 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:20BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) arrivals
Brighton20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Road (Brighton) (Sat 2020-04-04 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)20:2020:20
Seaford20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Seaford (Sat 2020-04-04 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:38SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) arrivals
Seaford19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to London Road (Brighton) (Sat 2020-04-04 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to London Road (Brighton) (Sat 2020-04-04 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to London Road (Brighton) (Sat 2020-04-04 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to London Road (Brighton) (Sat 2020-04-04 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Newhaven Town
Southease20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to London Road (Brighton) (Sat 2020-04-04 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Southease
Lewes20:1720:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Road (Brighton) (Sat 2020-04-04 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Lewes
Falmer20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to London Road (Brighton) (Sat 2020-04-04 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to London Road (Brighton) (Sat 2020-04-04 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)20:3820:38
Brighton20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Brighton (Sat 2020-04-04 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:50BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) arrivals
Brighton20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Road (Brighton) (Sat 2020-04-04 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)20:5020:50
Seaford21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Seaford (Sat 2020-04-04 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..