desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Liverpool South Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Advertisement

Liverpool South Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
London Midland14:161Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Merseyrail14:246Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures
Hunts Cross14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2018-09-21 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway14:2414:24
Cressington14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Cressington (Fri 2018-09-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Cressington
Aigburth14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Aigburth
St Michaels14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to St Michaels
Brunswick14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Brunswick (Fri 2018-09-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Moorfields (Fri 2018-09-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Moorfields
Sandhills14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Sandhills (Fri 2018-09-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-09-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2018-09-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Hall Road
Hightown15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Hightown
Formby15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Formby
Freshfield15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Freshfield (Fri 2018-09-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Ainsdale
Hillside15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Hillside
Birkdale15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Birkdale (Fri 2018-09-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Birkdale
Southport15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:301Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland14:312Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:341Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2018-09-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl14:3414:34
Hough Green14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hough Green (Fri 2018-09-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Hough Green
Widnes14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Widnes (Fri 2018-09-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Widnes
Warrington Central14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Warrington Central (Fri 2018-09-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Warrington Central
Padgate14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Padgate (Fri 2018-09-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Padgate
Birchwood15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Birchwood (Fri 2018-09-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Birchwood
Glazebrook15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Glazebrook (Fri 2018-09-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Glazebrook
Irlam15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Irlam (Fri 2018-09-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Irlam
Flixton15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Flixton (Fri 2018-09-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Flixton
Chassen Road15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Chassen Road (Fri 2018-09-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Chassen Road
Urmston15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Urmston (Fri 2018-09-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Urmston
Deansgate15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Deansgate (Fri 2018-09-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-09-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:392Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures
Manchester Oxford Road13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2018-09-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Liverpool South Parkway Hl14:3914:39
West Allerton14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to West Allerton (Fri 2018-09-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Mossley Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Edge Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-09-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
London Midland14:161Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Merseyrail14:246Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals
Hunts Cross14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2018-09-21 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway14:2414:24
Southport15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:291Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland14:302Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:341Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2018-09-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2018-09-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2018-09-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl14:3414:34
Manchester Oxford Road15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-09-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:392Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2018-09-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2018-09-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2018-09-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Urmston
Irlam14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2018-09-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2018-09-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Birchwood
Warrington Central14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2018-09-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2018-09-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Sankey For Penketh
Widnes14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2018-09-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2018-09-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2018-09-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Halewood
Hunts Cross14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2018-09-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl14:3914:39
Liverpool Lime Street14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-09-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T103
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..