desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Liverpool South Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Advertisement

Liverpool South Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Merseyrail14:125SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway departures
Southport13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Southport
Liverpool South Parkway14:1214:12
Hunts Cross14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland14:161Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Merseyrail14:246Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway departures
Hunts Cross14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway14:2414:24
Cressington14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Cressington (Fri 2018-09-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Cressington
Aigburth14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Aigburth
St Michaels14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to St Michaels
Brunswick14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Brunswick (Fri 2018-09-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Moorfields (Fri 2018-09-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Moorfields
Sandhills14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Sandhills (Fri 2018-09-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-09-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2018-09-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hall Road
Hightown15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hightown
Formby15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Formby
Freshfield15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Freshfield (Fri 2018-09-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Ainsdale
Hillside15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hillside
Birkdale15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Birkdale (Fri 2018-09-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Birkdale
Southport15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:275SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway departures
Southport13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Southport
Liverpool South Parkway14:2714:27
Hunts Cross14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:301Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland14:312Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Merseyrail14:125SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway arrivals
Southport13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Southport
Birkdale13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Freshfield
Formby13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Formby
Hightown13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway14:1214:12
Hunts Cross14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland14:161Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Merseyrail14:246Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway arrivals
Hunts Cross14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway14:2414:24
Southport15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:275SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway arrivals
Southport13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Southport
Birkdale13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Freshfield
Formby13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Formby
Hightown13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway14:2714:27
Hunts Cross14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:291Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland14:302Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T103
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..