desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Liverpool South Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Advertisement

Liverpool South Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
Merseyrail18:546Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway departures
Hunts Cross18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-02-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway18:5418:54
Cressington18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Cressington
Aigburth18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Aigburth
St Michaels19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to St Michaels (Mon 2018-02-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to St Michaels
Brunswick19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Brunswick (Mon 2018-02-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Liverpool Central (Mon 2018-02-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Moorfields (Mon 2018-02-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Moorfields
Sandhills19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Sandhills (Mon 2018-02-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2018-02-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-02-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2018-02-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hall Road (Mon 2018-02-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hall Road
Hightown19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hightown
Formby19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Formby
Freshfield19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Freshfield (Mon 2018-02-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Ainsdale
Hillside19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hillside
Birkdale19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Birkdale
Southport19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:575SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway departures
Southport17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-02-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Southport
Liverpool South Parkway18:5718:57
Hunts Cross19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-02-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:031Liverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland19:062Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway departures
Birmingham New Street17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-02-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:0519:06
Liverpool Lime Street19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2018-02-19 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:091Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway departures
Liverpool Lime Street18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-02-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:0919:09
Hunts Cross19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-02-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hunts Cross
Halewood19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Halewood (Mon 2018-02-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Halewood
Hough Green19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hough Green (Mon 2018-02-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hough Green
Widnes19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Widnes (Mon 2018-02-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Widnes
Sankey For Penketh19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Sankey For Penketh (Mon 2018-02-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Sankey For Penketh
Warrington Central19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Warrington Central (Mon 2018-02-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:096Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway departures
Hunts Cross19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-02-19 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway19:0919:09
Cressington19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Cressington
Aigburth19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Aigburth
St Michaels19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to St Michaels (Mon 2018-02-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to St Michaels
Brunswick19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Brunswick (Mon 2018-02-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Liverpool Central (Mon 2018-02-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Moorfields (Mon 2018-02-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Moorfields
Sandhills19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Sandhills (Mon 2018-02-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2018-02-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-02-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2018-02-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hall Road (Mon 2018-02-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hall Road
Hightown19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hightown
Formby19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Formby
Freshfield19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Freshfield (Mon 2018-02-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Ainsdale
Hillside20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hillside
Birkdale20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Birkdale
Southport20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
Merseyrail18:546Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway arrivals
Hunts Cross18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-02-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway18:5418:54
Southport19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:575SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway arrivals
Southport17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-02-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Southport
Birkdale18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-02-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-02-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-02-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-02-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Freshfield
Formby18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-02-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Formby
Hightown18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-02-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-02-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-02-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-02-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-02-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-02-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-02-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-02-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-02-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-02-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-02-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-02-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-02-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-02-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-02-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway18:5718:57
Hunts Cross19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-02-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:021Liverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland19:052Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-02-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coseley17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-02-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Coseley
Wolverhampton17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-02-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-02-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-02-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Stafford
Crewe18:3018:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-02-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Crewe
Hartford (Cheshire)18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-02-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-02-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Acton Bridge
Runcorn18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-02-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:0519:06
Liverpool Lime Street19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2018-02-19 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:091Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-02-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-02-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-02-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-02-19 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:0919:09
Warrington Central19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Warrington Central (Mon 2018-02-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:096Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway arrivals
Hunts Cross19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-02-19 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway19:0919:09
Southport20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T103
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us