desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Liverpool South Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail

Liverpool South Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Merseyrail21:546Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway departures
Hunts Cross21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway21:5421:54
Cressington21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Cressington (Thu 2024-02-29 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Cressington
Aigburth21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Aigburth (Thu 2024-02-29 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Aigburth
St Michaels22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to St Michaels (Thu 2024-02-29 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to St Michaels
Brunswick22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Brunswick (Thu 2024-02-29 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Liverpool Central (Thu 2024-02-29 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Moorfields (Thu 2024-02-29 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Moorfields
Sandhills22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Sandhills (Thu 2024-02-29 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bank Hall (Thu 2024-02-29 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2024-02-29 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2024-02-29 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2024-02-29 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2024-02-29 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2024-02-29 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hall Road (Thu 2024-02-29 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hall Road
Hightown22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hightown (Thu 2024-02-29 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hightown
Formby22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Formby (Thu 2024-02-29 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Formby
Freshfield22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Freshfield (Thu 2024-02-29 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Ainsdale (Thu 2024-02-29 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Ainsdale
Hillside22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hillside (Thu 2024-02-29 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hillside
Birkdale22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Birkdale (Thu 2024-02-29 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Birkdale
Southport22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:575SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway departures
Southport20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Southport
Liverpool South Parkway21:5721:57
Hunts Cross22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hunts Cross (Thu 2024-02-29 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:581Liverpool Lime StreetChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway departures
Liverpool Lime Street21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:5721:58
Runcorn22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Runcorn (Thu 2024-02-29 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Runcorn
Frodsham22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Frodsham (Thu 2024-02-29 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Frodsham
Helsby22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Helsby (Thu 2024-02-29 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Helsby
Chester22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Chester (Thu 2024-02-29 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland22:072Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway departures
Birmingham New Street20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl22:0622:07
Liverpool Lime Street22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2024-02-29 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Northern22:091Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway departures
Liverpool Lime Street21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl22:0922:09
Hunts Cross22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hunts Cross (Thu 2024-02-29 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hunts Cross
Halewood22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Halewood (Thu 2024-02-29 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Halewood
Hough Green22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hough Green (Thu 2024-02-29 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hough Green
Widnes22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Widnes (Thu 2024-02-29 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Widnes
Warrington West22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Warrington West (Thu 2024-02-29 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Warrington West
Warrington Central22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Warrington Central (Thu 2024-02-29 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Merseyrail22:096Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway departures
Hunts Cross22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway22:0922:09
Cressington22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Cressington (Thu 2024-02-29 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Cressington
Aigburth22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Aigburth (Thu 2024-02-29 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Aigburth
St Michaels22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to St Michaels (Thu 2024-02-29 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to St Michaels
Brunswick22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Brunswick (Thu 2024-02-29 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Liverpool Central (Thu 2024-02-29 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Moorfields (Thu 2024-02-29 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Moorfields
Sandhills22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Sandhills (Thu 2024-02-29 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bank Hall (Thu 2024-02-29 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2024-02-29 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2024-02-29 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2024-02-29 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2024-02-29 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2024-02-29 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hall Road (Thu 2024-02-29 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hall Road
Hightown22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hightown (Thu 2024-02-29 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hightown
Formby22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Formby (Thu 2024-02-29 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Formby
Freshfield22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Freshfield (Thu 2024-02-29 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Ainsdale (Thu 2024-02-29 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Ainsdale
Hillside23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hillside (Thu 2024-02-29 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hillside
Birkdale23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Birkdale (Thu 2024-02-29 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Birkdale
Southport23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Merseyrail21:546Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway arrivals
Hunts Cross21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway21:5421:54
Southport22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:575SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway arrivals
Southport20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Southport
Birkdale21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Freshfield
Formby21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Formby
Hightown21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway21:5721:57
Hunts Cross22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hunts Cross (Thu 2024-02-29 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:571Liverpool Lime StreetChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:5721:58
Chester22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Chester (Thu 2024-02-29 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland22:062Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway arrivals
Birmingham New Street20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Stafford
Crewe21:3021:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Crewe
Winsford21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Acton Bridge
Runcorn21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl22:0622:07
Liverpool Lime Street22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2024-02-29 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Northern22:091Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl22:0922:09
Warrington Central22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Warrington Central (Thu 2024-02-29 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Merseyrail22:096Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway arrivals
Hunts Cross22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway22:0922:09
Southport23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 021
Liverpool, Warrington, Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough and East Anglia
Timetable 076
Birmingham to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Crewe to Chester, Llandudno, Bangor, Holyhead and Dublin
Timetable 082
Liverpool to Hunts Cross and Southport
Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central), Manchester and Sheffield
Timetable 087
Liverpool to Manchester (Summary)
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...