desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Liverpool South Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Advertisement

Liverpool South Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th March
Northern06:041Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2019-03-26 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl06:0406:04
Hunts Cross06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Hunts Cross
Halewood06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Halewood (Tue 2019-03-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Halewood
Hough Green06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hough Green (Tue 2019-03-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Hough Green
Widnes06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Widnes (Tue 2019-03-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Widnes
Sankey For Penketh06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Sankey For Penketh (Tue 2019-03-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Sankey For Penketh
Warrington Central06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Warrington Central (Tue 2019-03-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:046Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures
Hunts Cross06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2019-03-26 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway06:0406:04
Cressington06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Cressington (Tue 2019-03-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Cressington
Aigburth06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Aigburth (Tue 2019-03-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Aigburth
St Michaels06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to St Michaels (Tue 2019-03-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to St Michaels
Brunswick06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Brunswick (Tue 2019-03-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Liverpool Central (Tue 2019-03-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Moorfields (Tue 2019-03-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Moorfields
Sandhills06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Sandhills (Tue 2019-03-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Bank Hall (Tue 2019-03-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2019-03-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2019-03-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2019-03-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2019-03-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2019-03-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hall Road (Tue 2019-03-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Hall Road
Hightown06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hightown (Tue 2019-03-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Hightown
Formby06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Formby (Tue 2019-03-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Formby
Freshfield06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Freshfield (Tue 2019-03-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Ainsdale (Tue 2019-03-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Ainsdale
Hillside07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hillside (Tue 2019-03-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Hillside
Birkdale07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Birkdale (Tue 2019-03-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Birkdale
Southport07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Southport (Tue 2019-03-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:092CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:232Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures
Warrington Central05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2019-03-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Warrington Central
Liverpool South Parkway Hl06:2306:23
West Allerton06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to West Allerton (Tue 2019-03-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Mossley Hill (Tue 2019-03-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-03-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-03-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:246Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures
Hunts Cross06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2019-03-26 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway06:2406:24
Cressington06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Cressington (Tue 2019-03-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Cressington
Aigburth06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Aigburth (Tue 2019-03-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Aigburth
St Michaels06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to St Michaels (Tue 2019-03-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to St Michaels
Brunswick06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Brunswick (Tue 2019-03-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Liverpool Central (Tue 2019-03-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Moorfields (Tue 2019-03-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Moorfields
Sandhills06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Sandhills (Tue 2019-03-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Bank Hall (Tue 2019-03-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2019-03-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2019-03-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2019-03-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2019-03-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2019-03-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hall Road (Tue 2019-03-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Hall Road
Hightown07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hightown (Tue 2019-03-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Hightown
Formby07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Formby (Tue 2019-03-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Formby
Freshfield07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Freshfield (Tue 2019-03-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Ainsdale (Tue 2019-03-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Ainsdale
Hillside07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hillside (Tue 2019-03-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Hillside
Birkdale07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Birkdale (Tue 2019-03-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Birkdale
Southport07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Southport (Tue 2019-03-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:251Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th March
Northern06:041Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2019-03-26 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2019-03-26 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2019-03-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2019-03-26 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl06:0406:04
Warrington Central06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Warrington Central (Tue 2019-03-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:046Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals
Hunts Cross06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2019-03-26 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway06:0406:04
Southport07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Southport (Tue 2019-03-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:082CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:232Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals
Warrington Central05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2019-03-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2019-03-26 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Sankey For Penketh
Widnes06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2019-03-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2019-03-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2019-03-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Halewood
Hunts Cross06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2019-03-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl06:2306:23
Liverpool Lime Street06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-03-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:241Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:246Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals
Hunts Cross06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2019-03-26 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway06:2406:24
Southport07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Southport (Tue 2019-03-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T103
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..