desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Liverpool South Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Advertisement

Liverpool South Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
London Midland19:322London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures
London Euston15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-05-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from London Euston
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:3219:32
Liverpool Lime Street19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-05-20 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Northern19:341Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures
Liverpool Lime Street19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-05-20 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:3419:34
Hough Green19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hough Green (Mon 2019-05-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Hough Green
Widnes19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Widnes (Mon 2019-05-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Widnes
Warrington Central19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Warrington Central (Mon 2019-05-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Warrington Central
Padgate19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Padgate (Mon 2019-05-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Padgate
Birchwood20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Birchwood (Mon 2019-05-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Birchwood
Glazebrook20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Glazebrook (Mon 2019-05-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Glazebrook
Irlam20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Irlam (Mon 2019-05-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Irlam
Flixton20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Flixton (Mon 2019-05-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Flixton
Urmston20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Urmston (Mon 2019-05-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Humphrey Park (Mon 2019-05-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-05-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Deansgate (Mon 2019-05-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-05-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:396Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures
Hunts Cross19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-05-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway19:3919:39
Cressington19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Cressington (Mon 2019-05-20 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Cressington
Aigburth19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Aigburth (Mon 2019-05-20 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Aigburth
St Michaels19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to St Michaels (Mon 2019-05-20 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to St Michaels
Brunswick19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Brunswick (Mon 2019-05-20 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-05-20 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Moorfields (Mon 2019-05-20 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Moorfields
Sandhills19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Sandhills (Mon 2019-05-20 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Bank Hall (Mon 2019-05-20 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2019-05-20 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2019-05-20 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2019-05-20 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-05-20 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2019-05-20 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hall Road (Mon 2019-05-20 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Hall Road
Hightown20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hightown (Mon 2019-05-20 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Hightown
Formby20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Formby (Mon 2019-05-20 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Formby
Freshfield20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Freshfield (Mon 2019-05-20 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Ainsdale (Mon 2019-05-20 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Ainsdale
Hillside20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hillside (Mon 2019-05-20 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Hillside
Birkdale20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Birkdale (Mon 2019-05-20 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Birkdale
Southport20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Southport (Mon 2019-05-20 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:425SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures
Southport18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-05-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Southport
Liverpool South Parkway19:4219:42
Hunts Cross19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hunts Cross (Mon 2019-05-20 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland19:441Liverpool Lime StreetNorthamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures
Liverpool Lime Street19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-05-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:4319:44
Runcorn19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Runcorn (Mon 2019-05-20 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Runcorn
Hartford (Cheshire)20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hartford (Cheshire) (Mon 2019-05-20 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Winsford (Mon 2019-05-20 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Winsford
Crewe20:1620:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Crewe (Mon 2019-05-20 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Crewe
Stafford20:3820:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Stafford (Mon 2019-05-20 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Stafford
Penkridge20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Penkridge (Mon 2019-05-20 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton20:5721:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-05-20 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Wolverhampton
Coseley21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Coseley (Mon 2019-05-20 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Coseley
Birmingham New Street21:2121:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-05-20 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Birmingham New Street
Marston Green21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Marston Green (Mon 2019-05-20 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-05-20 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hampton-In-Arden (Mon 2019-05-20 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Tile Hill21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Tile Hill (Mon 2019-05-20 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Tile Hill
Coventry21:5922:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Coventry (Mon 2019-05-20 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Coventry
Rugby22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Rugby (Mon 2019-05-20 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Rugby
Long Buckby22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Long Buckby (Mon 2019-05-20 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Long Buckby
Northampton22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Northampton (Mon 2019-05-20 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Northampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Northern19:472Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures
Manchester Oxford Road18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-05-20 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:4719:47
West Allerton19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to West Allerton (Mon 2019-05-20 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Mossley Hill (Mon 2019-05-20 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-05-20 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
London Midland19:322London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals
London Euston15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-05-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-05-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Watford Junction
Milton Keynes Central16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-05-20 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Northampton16:4116:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-05-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-05-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-05-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Rugby
Coventry17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-05-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Coventry
Canley17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-05-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-05-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-05-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Berkswell
Birmingham International17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-05-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-05-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-05-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-05-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Stechford
Birmingham New Street18:0118:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-05-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-05-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-05-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-05-20 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-05-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Stafford
Crewe18:5718:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-05-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Crewe
Winsford19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-05-20 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-05-20 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Runcorn19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-05-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:3219:32
Liverpool Lime Street19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-05-20 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Northern19:341Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-05-20 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-05-20 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-05-20 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:3419:34
Manchester Oxford Road20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-05-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:396Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals
Hunts Cross19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-05-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway19:3919:39
Southport20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Southport (Mon 2019-05-20 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:425SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals
Southport18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-05-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Southport
Birkdale18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-05-20 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-05-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-05-20 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-05-20 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Freshfield
Formby18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-05-20 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Formby
Hightown19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-05-20 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-05-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-05-20 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-05-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-05-20 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-05-20 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-05-20 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-05-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-05-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-05-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-05-20 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-05-20 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-05-20 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-05-20 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-05-20 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway19:4219:42
Hunts Cross19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hunts Cross (Mon 2019-05-20 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland19:431Liverpool Lime StreetNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-05-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:4319:44
Northampton22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Northampton (Mon 2019-05-20 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Northampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Northern19:472Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-05-20 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-05-20 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-05-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-05-20 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-05-20 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-05-20 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-05-20 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Flixton
Irlam19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-05-20 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-05-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-05-20 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-05-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-05-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Warrington Central
Hough Green19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-05-20 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-05-20 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Halewood
Hunts Cross19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-05-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:4719:47
Liverpool Lime Street20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-05-20 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T103
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..