desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Liverpool South Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Advertisement

Liverpool South Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
MerseyrailLiverpool South ParkwaySouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Liverpool South Parkway16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to  (Mon 2018-07-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Southport17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Southport (Mon 2018-07-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthportLiverpool South ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Southport15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to  (Mon 2018-07-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Southport
Liverpool South Parkway16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-07-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland16:433Liverpool South Parkway HlBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:43
Runcorn16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Runcorn (Mon 2018-07-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Runcorn
Acton Bridge17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Acton Bridge (Mon 2018-07-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Acton Bridge
Hartford (Cheshire)17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Hartford (Cheshire) (Mon 2018-07-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Crewe17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Crewe (Mon 2018-07-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Crewe
Stafford17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Stafford (Mon 2018-07-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Stafford
Penkridge17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Penkridge (Mon 2018-07-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Wolverhampton (Mon 2018-07-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Wolverhampton
Coseley18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Coseley (Mon 2018-07-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Coseley
Birmingham New Street18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-07-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernManchester AirportLiverpool South Parkway HlCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:525Liverpool South ParkwaySouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Liverpool South Parkway16:52
Cressington16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Cressington (Mon 2018-07-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Cressington
Aigburth16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Aigburth (Mon 2018-07-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Aigburth
St Michaels16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to St Michaels (Mon 2018-07-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to St Michaels
Brunswick17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Brunswick (Mon 2018-07-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Liverpool Central (Mon 2018-07-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Moorfields (Mon 2018-07-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Moorfields
Sandhills17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Sandhills (Mon 2018-07-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-07-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2018-07-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-07-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-07-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-07-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2018-07-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Hall Road (Mon 2018-07-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Hall Road
Hightown17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Hightown (Mon 2018-07-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Hightown
Formby17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Formby (Mon 2018-07-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Formby
Freshfield17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Freshfield (Mon 2018-07-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-07-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Ainsdale
Hillside17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Hillside (Mon 2018-07-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Hillside
Birkdale17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Birkdale (Mon 2018-07-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Birkdale
Southport17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Southport (Mon 2018-07-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:53Liverpool Lime StreetHunts CrossCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
MerseyrailLiverpool South ParkwaySouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Liverpool South Parkway16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to  (Mon 2018-07-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to  (Mon 2018-07-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to  (Mon 2018-07-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to  (Mon 2018-07-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to  (Mon 2018-07-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to  (Mon 2018-07-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to  (Mon 2018-07-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to  (Mon 2018-07-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to  (Mon 2018-07-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to  (Mon 2018-07-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to  (Mon 2018-07-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to  (Mon 2018-07-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to  (Mon 2018-07-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to  (Mon 2018-07-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to  (Mon 2018-07-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to  (Mon 2018-07-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Hightown
Formby17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to  (Mon 2018-07-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Formby
Freshfield17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to  (Mon 2018-07-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to  (Mon 2018-07-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to  (Mon 2018-07-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to  (Mon 2018-07-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Birkdale
Southport17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Southport (Mon 2018-07-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:445SouthportLiverpool South ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Southport15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to  (Mon 2018-07-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Southport
Birkdale15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to  (Mon 2018-07-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to  (Mon 2018-07-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to  (Mon 2018-07-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to  (Mon 2018-07-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Freshfield
Formby15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to  (Mon 2018-07-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Formby
Hightown16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to  (Mon 2018-07-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to  (Mon 2018-07-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to  (Mon 2018-07-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to  (Mon 2018-07-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to  (Mon 2018-07-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to  (Mon 2018-07-23 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to  (Mon 2018-07-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to  (Mon 2018-07-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to  (Mon 2018-07-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to  (Mon 2018-07-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to  (Mon 2018-07-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to  (Mon 2018-07-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to  (Mon 2018-07-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to  (Mon 2018-07-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to  (Mon 2018-07-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway16:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London MidlandLiverpool South Parkway HlBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to  (Mon 2018-07-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to  (Mon 2018-07-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Runcorn
Acton Bridge17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to  (Mon 2018-07-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Acton Bridge
Hartford (Cheshire)17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to  (Mon 2018-07-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Crewe17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to  (Mon 2018-07-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Crewe
Stafford17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to  (Mon 2018-07-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Stafford
Penkridge17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to  (Mon 2018-07-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Penkridge
Wolverhampton17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to  (Mon 2018-07-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to  (Mon 2018-07-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Coseley
Birmingham New Street18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-07-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:582Manchester AirportLiverpool South Parkway HlCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:53Liverpool Lime StreetHunts CrossCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern16:53Hunts CrossLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T103
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..