desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Liverpool South Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Advertisement

Liverpool South Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Merseyrail19:396Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway departures
Hunts Cross19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2020-03-30 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway19:3919:39
Cressington19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Cressington (Mon 2020-03-30 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Cressington
Aigburth19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Aigburth (Mon 2020-03-30 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Aigburth
St Michaels19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to St Michaels (Mon 2020-03-30 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to St Michaels
Brunswick19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Brunswick (Mon 2020-03-30 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Liverpool Central (Mon 2020-03-30 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Moorfields (Mon 2020-03-30 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Moorfields
Sandhills19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Sandhills (Mon 2020-03-30 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bank Hall (Mon 2020-03-30 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2020-03-30 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2020-03-30 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2020-03-30 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-03-30 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2020-03-30 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hall Road (Mon 2020-03-30 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hall Road
Hightown20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hightown (Mon 2020-03-30 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hightown
Formby20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Formby (Mon 2020-03-30 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Formby
Freshfield20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Freshfield (Mon 2020-03-30 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Ainsdale (Mon 2020-03-30 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Ainsdale
Hillside20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hillside (Mon 2020-03-30 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hillside
Birkdale20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Birkdale (Mon 2020-03-30 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Birkdale
Southport20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Mon 2020-03-30 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:401Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway departures
Liverpool Lime Street19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2020-03-30 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:4019:40
Hunts Cross19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hunts Cross (Mon 2020-03-30 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hunts Cross
Halewood19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Halewood (Mon 2020-03-30 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Halewood
Hough Green19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hough Green (Mon 2020-03-30 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hough Green
Widnes19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Widnes (Mon 2020-03-30 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Widnes
Warrington West19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Warrington West (Mon 2020-03-30 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Warrington West
Warrington Central20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Warrington Central (Mon 2020-03-30 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Warrington Central
Padgate20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Padgate (Mon 2020-03-30 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Padgate
Birchwood20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Birchwood (Mon 2020-03-30 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Birchwood
Irlam20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Irlam (Mon 2020-03-30 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Irlam
Flixton20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Flixton (Mon 2020-03-30 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Flixton
Urmston20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Urmston (Mon 2020-03-30 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Humphrey Park (Mon 2020-03-30 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Trafford Park (Mon 2020-03-30 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Deansgate (Mon 2020-03-30 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2020-03-30 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:425SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway departures
Southport18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2020-03-30 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Southport
Liverpool South Parkway19:4219:42
Hunts Cross19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hunts Cross (Mon 2020-03-30 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland19:421Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway departures
Liverpool Lime Street19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2020-03-30 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:4219:42
Runcorn19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Runcorn (Mon 2020-03-30 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Runcorn
Acton Bridge19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Acton Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Acton Bridge
Hartford (Cheshire)20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hartford (Cheshire) (Mon 2020-03-30 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Winsford (Mon 2020-03-30 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Winsford
Crewe20:1720:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Crewe (Mon 2020-03-30 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Crewe
Stafford20:3720:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Stafford (Mon 2020-03-30 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Stafford
Penkridge20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Penkridge (Mon 2020-03-30 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton20:5520:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Wolverhampton (Mon 2020-03-30 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-03-30 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Northern19:472Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway departures
Manchester Oxford Road18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2020-03-30 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:4719:47
West Allerton19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to West Allerton (Mon 2020-03-30 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Mossley Hill (Mon 2020-03-30 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Edge Hill (Mon 2020-03-30 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2020-03-30 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Merseyrail19:396Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway arrivals
Hunts Cross19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2020-03-30 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway19:3919:39
Southport20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Mon 2020-03-30 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:401Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2020-03-30 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2020-03-30 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2020-03-30 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2020-03-30 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:4019:40
Manchester Oxford Road20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2020-03-30 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:425SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway arrivals
Southport18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2020-03-30 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Southport
Birkdale18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2020-03-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2020-03-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2020-03-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2020-03-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Freshfield
Formby18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2020-03-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Formby
Hightown19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2020-03-30 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2020-03-30 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2020-03-30 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2020-03-30 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2020-03-30 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2020-03-30 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2020-03-30 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2020-03-30 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2020-03-30 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2020-03-30 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2020-03-30 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2020-03-30 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2020-03-30 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2020-03-30 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2020-03-30 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway19:4219:42
Hunts Cross19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hunts Cross (Mon 2020-03-30 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland19:421Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2020-03-30 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:4219:42
Birmingham New Street21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-03-30 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Northern19:472Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2020-03-30 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2020-03-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2020-03-30 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2020-03-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2020-03-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2020-03-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2020-03-30 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Flixton
Irlam19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2020-03-30 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2020-03-30 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2020-03-30 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2020-03-30 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2020-03-30 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2020-03-30 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Warrington West
Widnes19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2020-03-30 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2020-03-30 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2020-03-30 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Halewood
Hunts Cross19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2020-03-30 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:4719:47
Liverpool Lime Street20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2020-03-30 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T103
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..