desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Liverpool South Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Advertisement

Liverpool South Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
London Midland06:201Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Northern06:242Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures
Warrington Central05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2021-03-01 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Warrington Central
Liverpool South Parkway Hl06:2406:24
West Allerton06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to West Allerton (Mon 2021-03-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Mossley Hill (Mon 2021-03-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Edge Hill (Mon 2021-03-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-03-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:246Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures
Hunts Cross06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2021-03-01 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway06:2406:24
Cressington06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Cressington (Mon 2021-03-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Cressington
Aigburth06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Aigburth (Mon 2021-03-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Aigburth
St Michaels06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to St Michaels (Mon 2021-03-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to St Michaels
Brunswick06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Brunswick (Mon 2021-03-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-03-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Moorfields (Mon 2021-03-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Moorfields
Sandhills06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Sandhills (Mon 2021-03-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Bank Hall (Mon 2021-03-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2021-03-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2021-03-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2021-03-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-03-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2021-03-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hall Road (Mon 2021-03-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Hall Road
Hightown07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hightown (Mon 2021-03-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Hightown
Formby07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Formby (Mon 2021-03-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Formby
Freshfield07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Freshfield (Mon 2021-03-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Ainsdale (Mon 2021-03-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Ainsdale
Hillside07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hillside (Mon 2021-03-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Hillside
Birkdale07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Birkdale (Mon 2021-03-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Birkdale
Southport07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Southport (Mon 2021-03-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:341Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2021-03-01 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl06:3406:34
Hough Green06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hough Green (Mon 2021-03-01 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Hough Green
Widnes06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Widnes (Mon 2021-03-01 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Widnes
Warrington West06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Warrington West (Mon 2021-03-01 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Warrington West
Warrington Central06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Warrington Central (Mon 2021-03-01 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Warrington Central
Padgate06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Padgate (Mon 2021-03-01 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Padgate
Birchwood07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Birchwood (Mon 2021-03-01 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Birchwood
Glazebrook07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Glazebrook (Mon 2021-03-01 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Glazebrook
Irlam07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Irlam (Mon 2021-03-01 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Irlam
Flixton07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Flixton (Mon 2021-03-01 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Flixton
Chassen Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Chassen Road (Mon 2021-03-01 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Chassen Road
Urmston07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Urmston (Mon 2021-03-01 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Humphrey Park (Mon 2021-03-01 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Trafford Park (Mon 2021-03-01 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Deansgate (Mon 2021-03-01 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2021-03-01 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:402CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures
Crewe06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2021-03-01 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Crewe
Liverpool South Parkway Hl06:3906:40
Liverpool Lime Street06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-03-01 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Merseyrail06:425SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures
Southport05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2021-03-01 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Southport
Liverpool South Parkway06:4206:42
Hunts Cross06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hunts Cross (Mon 2021-03-01 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:442ChesterLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures
Chester06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2021-03-01 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Chester
Liverpool South Parkway Hl06:4406:44
Liverpool Lime Street06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-03-01 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
Northern06:242Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals
Warrington Central05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2021-03-01 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2021-03-01 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Warrington West
Widnes06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2021-03-01 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2021-03-01 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2021-03-01 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Halewood
Hunts Cross06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2021-03-01 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl06:2406:24
Liverpool Lime Street06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-03-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:246Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals
Hunts Cross06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2021-03-01 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway06:2406:24
Southport07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Southport (Mon 2021-03-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:341Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2021-03-01 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2021-03-01 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2021-03-01 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl06:3406:34
Manchester Oxford Road07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2021-03-01 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:392CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals
Crewe06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2021-03-01 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Crewe
Winsford06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2021-03-01 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2021-03-01 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2021-03-01 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Acton Bridge
Runcorn06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2021-03-01 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl06:3906:40
Liverpool Lime Street06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-03-01 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Merseyrail06:425SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals
Southport05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2021-03-01 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Southport
Birkdale05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2021-03-01 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2021-03-01 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2021-03-01 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2021-03-01 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Freshfield
Formby05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2021-03-01 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Formby
Hightown06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2021-03-01 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2021-03-01 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2021-03-01 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2021-03-01 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2021-03-01 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2021-03-01 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2021-03-01 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2021-03-01 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2021-03-01 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2021-03-01 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:2606:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2021-03-01 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2021-03-01 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2021-03-01 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2021-03-01 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2021-03-01 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway06:4206:42
Hunts Cross06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hunts Cross (Mon 2021-03-01 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:442ChesterLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals
Chester06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2021-03-01 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Chester
Helsby06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2021-03-01 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2021-03-01 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2021-03-01 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl06:4406:44
Liverpool Lime Street06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-03-01 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T103
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..