desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Liverpool South Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Advertisement

Liverpool South Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
Merseyrail13:575SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway departures
Southport12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2022-11-29 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Southport
Liverpool South Parkway13:5713:57
Hunts Cross14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hunts Cross (Tue 2022-11-29 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:021Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway departures
Liverpool Lime Street13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2022-11-29 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl14:0114:02
Widnes14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Widnes (Tue 2022-11-29 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Widnes
Warrington Central14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Warrington Central (Tue 2022-11-29 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-11-29 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-11-29 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Stockport (Tue 2022-11-29 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Stockport
Sheffield15:3415:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Sheffield (Tue 2022-11-29 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Chesterfield (Tue 2022-11-29 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Alfreton (Tue 2022-11-29 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Alfreton
Nottingham16:3416:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Nottingham (Tue 2022-11-29 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Nottingham
Grantham17:1117:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Grantham (Tue 2022-11-29 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Grantham
Peterborough17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Peterborough (Tue 2022-11-29 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Peterborough
Ely18:1718:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Ely (Tue 2022-11-29 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Ely
Thetford18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Thetford (Tue 2022-11-29 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Thetford
Norwich19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Norwich (Tue 2022-11-29 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:072Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway departures
Manchester Oxford Road13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2022-11-29 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Liverpool South Parkway Hl14:0714:07
West Allerton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to West Allerton (Tue 2022-11-29 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Mossley Hill (Tue 2022-11-29 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-11-29 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:096Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway departures
Hunts Cross14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2022-11-29 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway14:0914:09
Cressington14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Cressington (Tue 2022-11-29 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Cressington
Aigburth14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Aigburth (Tue 2022-11-29 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Aigburth
St Michaels14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to St Michaels (Tue 2022-11-29 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to St Michaels
Brunswick14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Brunswick (Tue 2022-11-29 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-11-29 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Moorfields (Tue 2022-11-29 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Moorfields
Sandhills14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Sandhills (Tue 2022-11-29 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bank Hall (Tue 2022-11-29 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2022-11-29 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2022-11-29 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2022-11-29 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2022-11-29 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hall Road (Tue 2022-11-29 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hall Road
Hightown14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hightown (Tue 2022-11-29 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hightown
Formby14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Formby (Tue 2022-11-29 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Formby
Freshfield14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Freshfield (Tue 2022-11-29 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Ainsdale (Tue 2022-11-29 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Ainsdale
Hillside15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hillside (Tue 2022-11-29 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hillside
Birkdale15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Birkdale (Tue 2022-11-29 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Birkdale
Southport15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Tue 2022-11-29 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:101Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway departures
Liverpool Lime Street13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2022-11-29 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl14:1014:10
Hunts Cross14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hunts Cross (Tue 2022-11-29 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hunts Cross
Halewood14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Halewood (Tue 2022-11-29 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Halewood
Hough Green14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hough Green (Tue 2022-11-29 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hough Green
Widnes14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Widnes (Tue 2022-11-29 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Widnes
Warrington West14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Warrington West (Tue 2022-11-29 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Warrington West
Warrington Central14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Warrington Central (Tue 2022-11-29 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Warrington Central
Birchwood14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Birchwood (Tue 2022-11-29 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Birchwood
Irlam14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Irlam (Tue 2022-11-29 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Irlam
Urmston14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Urmston (Tue 2022-11-29 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Urmston
Deansgate15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Deansgate (Tue 2022-11-29 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-11-29 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:125SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway departures
Southport13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2022-11-29 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Southport
Liverpool South Parkway14:1214:12
Hunts Cross14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hunts Cross (Tue 2022-11-29 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
Merseyrail13:575SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway arrivals
Southport12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2022-11-29 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Southport
Birkdale12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2022-11-29 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2022-11-29 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2022-11-29 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2022-11-29 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Freshfield
Formby13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2022-11-29 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Formby
Hightown13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2022-11-29 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2022-11-29 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2022-11-29 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2022-11-29 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2022-11-29 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2022-11-29 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2022-11-29 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2022-11-29 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2022-11-29 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2022-11-29 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2022-11-29 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2022-11-29 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2022-11-29 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2022-11-29 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2022-11-29 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway13:5713:57
Hunts Cross14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hunts Cross (Tue 2022-11-29 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:011Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2022-11-29 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl14:0114:02
Norwich19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Norwich (Tue 2022-11-29 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:072Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2022-11-29 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2022-11-29 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2022-11-29 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2022-11-29 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Urmston
Flixton13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2022-11-29 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Flixton
Irlam13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2022-11-29 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2022-11-29 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2022-11-29 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2022-11-29 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Warrington Central
Widnes13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2022-11-29 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2022-11-29 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl14:0714:07
Liverpool Lime Street14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-11-29 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:096Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway arrivals
Hunts Cross14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2022-11-29 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway14:0914:09
Southport15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Tue 2022-11-29 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:101Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2022-11-29 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2022-11-29 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2022-11-29 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2022-11-29 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl14:1014:10
Manchester Oxford Road15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-11-29 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:125SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway arrivals
Southport13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2022-11-29 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Southport
Birkdale13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2022-11-29 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2022-11-29 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2022-11-29 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2022-11-29 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Freshfield
Formby13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2022-11-29 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Formby
Hightown13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2022-11-29 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2022-11-29 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2022-11-29 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2022-11-29 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2022-11-29 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2022-11-29 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2022-11-29 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2022-11-29 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2022-11-29 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2022-11-29 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2022-11-29 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2022-11-29 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2022-11-29 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2022-11-29 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2022-11-29 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway14:1214:12
Hunts Cross14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hunts Cross (Tue 2022-11-29 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough, Ely, Cambridge, Stansted Airport, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 076
Birmingham and Coventry to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Timetable 082
Hunts Cross to Liverpool and Southport
Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central) and Manchester
Timetable 087
Liverpool to Manchester (Summary)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..