desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Liverpool South Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Advertisement

Liverpool South Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th October
Merseyrail08:096Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway departures
Hunts Cross08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2019-10-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway08:0908:09
Cressington08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Cressington (Sun 2019-10-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Cressington
Aigburth08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Aigburth (Sun 2019-10-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Aigburth
St Michaels08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to St Michaels (Sun 2019-10-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to St Michaels
Brunswick08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Brunswick (Sun 2019-10-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Liverpool Central (Sun 2019-10-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Moorfields (Sun 2019-10-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Moorfields
Sandhills08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Sandhills (Sun 2019-10-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bank Hall (Sun 2019-10-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2019-10-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2019-10-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2019-10-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-10-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2019-10-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hall Road (Sun 2019-10-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hall Road
Hightown08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hightown (Sun 2019-10-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hightown
Formby08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Formby (Sun 2019-10-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Formby
Freshfield08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Freshfield (Sun 2019-10-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Ainsdale (Sun 2019-10-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Ainsdale
Hillside09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hillside (Sun 2019-10-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hillside
Birkdale09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Birkdale (Sun 2019-10-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Birkdale
Southport09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Sun 2019-10-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:275Liverpool CentralHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway departures
Liverpool Central08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2019-10-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Liverpool Central
Liverpool South Parkway08:2708:27
Hunts Cross08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hunts Cross (Sun 2019-10-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:311Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:392Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway departures
Manchester Oxford Road07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2019-10-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:3908:39
West Allerton08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to West Allerton (Sun 2019-10-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Mossley Hill (Sun 2019-10-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-10-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:396Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway departures
Hunts Cross08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2019-10-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway08:3908:39
Cressington08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Cressington (Sun 2019-10-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Cressington
Aigburth08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Aigburth (Sun 2019-10-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Aigburth
St Michaels08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to St Michaels (Sun 2019-10-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to St Michaels
Brunswick08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Brunswick (Sun 2019-10-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Liverpool Central (Sun 2019-10-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Moorfields (Sun 2019-10-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Moorfields
Sandhills08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Sandhills (Sun 2019-10-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bank Hall (Sun 2019-10-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2019-10-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2019-10-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2019-10-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-10-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2019-10-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hall Road (Sun 2019-10-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hall Road
Hightown09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hightown (Sun 2019-10-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hightown
Formby09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Formby (Sun 2019-10-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Formby
Freshfield09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Freshfield (Sun 2019-10-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Ainsdale (Sun 2019-10-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Ainsdale
Hillside09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hillside (Sun 2019-10-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hillside
Birkdale09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Birkdale (Sun 2019-10-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Birkdale
Southport09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Sun 2019-10-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:401Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2019-10-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:3808:40
Hunts Cross08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hunts Cross (Sun 2019-10-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hunts Cross
Halewood08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Halewood (Sun 2019-10-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Halewood
Hough Green08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hough Green (Sun 2019-10-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hough Green
Widnes08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Widnes (Sun 2019-10-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Widnes
Warrington Central09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Warrington Central (Sun 2019-10-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Warrington Central
Birchwood09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Birchwood (Sun 2019-10-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Birchwood
Irlam09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Irlam (Sun 2019-10-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Irlam
Flixton09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Flixton (Sun 2019-10-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Flixton
Urmston09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Urmston (Sun 2019-10-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Urmston
Deansgate09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Deansgate (Sun 2019-10-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2019-10-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th October
Merseyrail08:096Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway arrivals
Hunts Cross08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2019-10-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway08:0908:09
Southport09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Sun 2019-10-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:275Liverpool CentralHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway arrivals
Liverpool Central08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2019-10-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2019-10-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2019-10-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2019-10-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2019-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway08:2708:27
Hunts Cross08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hunts Cross (Sun 2019-10-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:311Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:381Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2019-10-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2019-10-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2019-10-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:3808:40
Manchester Oxford Road09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2019-10-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:392Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2019-10-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2019-10-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2019-10-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Urmston
Flixton07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2019-10-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Flixton
Irlam08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2019-10-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2019-10-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Birchwood
Warrington Central08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2019-10-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Warrington Central
Widnes08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2019-10-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2019-10-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2019-10-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Halewood
Hunts Cross08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2019-10-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:3908:39
Liverpool Lime Street08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-10-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:396Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway arrivals
Hunts Cross08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2019-10-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway08:3908:39
Southport09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Sun 2019-10-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T103
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..