desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Liverpool South Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Advertisement

Liverpool South Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
Northern19:162Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures
Manchester Oxford Road18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2020-09-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:1619:16
West Allerton19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to West Allerton (Mon 2020-09-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Mossley Hill (Mon 2020-09-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Edge Hill (Mon 2020-09-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2020-09-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:202NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures
Norwich13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2020-09-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Norwich
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:2019:20
Liverpool Lime Street19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2020-09-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland19:211Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Merseyrail19:246Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures
Hunts Cross19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2020-09-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway19:2419:24
Cressington19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Cressington (Mon 2020-09-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Cressington
Aigburth19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Aigburth (Mon 2020-09-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Aigburth
St Michaels19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to St Michaels (Mon 2020-09-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to St Michaels
Brunswick19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Brunswick (Mon 2020-09-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Liverpool Central (Mon 2020-09-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Moorfields (Mon 2020-09-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Moorfields
Sandhills19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Sandhills (Mon 2020-09-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Bank Hall (Mon 2020-09-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2020-09-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2020-09-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2020-09-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-09-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2020-09-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hall Road (Mon 2020-09-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Hall Road
Hightown20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hightown (Mon 2020-09-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Hightown
Formby20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Formby (Mon 2020-09-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Formby
Freshfield20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Freshfield (Mon 2020-09-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Ainsdale (Mon 2020-09-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Ainsdale
Hillside20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hillside (Mon 2020-09-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Hillside
Birkdale20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Birkdale (Mon 2020-09-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Birkdale
Southport20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Southport (Mon 2020-09-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:275SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures
Southport18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2020-09-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Southport
Liverpool South Parkway19:2719:27
Hunts Cross19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hunts Cross (Mon 2020-09-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland19:362Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures
Birmingham New Street18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2020-09-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:3419:36
Liverpool Lime Street19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2020-09-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
Northern19:162Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2020-09-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2020-09-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2020-09-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2020-09-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2020-09-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2020-09-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Flixton
Irlam18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2020-09-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2020-09-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Birchwood
Warrington Central18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2020-09-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Warrington Central
Widnes18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2020-09-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2020-09-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2020-09-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Halewood
Hunts Cross19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2020-09-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:1619:16
Liverpool Lime Street19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2020-09-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:202NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals
Norwich13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2020-09-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Norwich
Thetford14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2020-09-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Thetford
Ely14:4514:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2020-09-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Ely
Peterborough15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2020-09-21 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham16:0016:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2020-09-21 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Grantham
Nottingham16:3516:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2020-09-21 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Nottingham
Alfreton17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2020-09-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2020-09-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2020-09-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Sheffield
Stockport18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2020-09-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2020-09-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2020-09-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2020-09-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Warrington Central
Widnes19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2020-09-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Widnes
Hunts Cross19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2020-09-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:2019:20
Liverpool Lime Street19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2020-09-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland19:201Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Merseyrail19:246Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals
Hunts Cross19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2020-09-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway19:2419:24
Southport20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Southport (Mon 2020-09-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:275SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals
Southport18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2020-09-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Southport
Birkdale18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2020-09-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2020-09-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2020-09-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2020-09-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Freshfield
Formby18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2020-09-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Formby
Hightown18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2020-09-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2020-09-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2020-09-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2020-09-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2020-09-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2020-09-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2020-09-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2020-09-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2020-09-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2020-09-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2020-09-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2020-09-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2020-09-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2020-09-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2020-09-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway19:2719:27
Hunts Cross19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hunts Cross (Mon 2020-09-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland19:342Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals
Birmingham New Street18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2020-09-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2020-09-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2020-09-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2020-09-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2020-09-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Stafford
Crewe18:5718:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2020-09-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Crewe
Winsford19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2020-09-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2020-09-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2020-09-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Acton Bridge
Runcorn19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2020-09-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:3419:36
Liverpool Lime Street19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2020-09-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T103
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..