desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Liverpool South Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Advertisement

Liverpool South Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Northern17:091Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2024-06-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:0917:09
Hunts Cross17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hunts Cross (Wed 2024-06-19 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Hunts Cross
Halewood17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Halewood (Wed 2024-06-19 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Halewood
Hough Green17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hough Green (Wed 2024-06-19 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Hough Green
Widnes17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Widnes (Wed 2024-06-19 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Widnes
Sankey For Penketh17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Sankey For Penketh (Wed 2024-06-19 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Sankey For Penketh
Warrington West17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Warrington West (Wed 2024-06-19 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Warrington West
Warrington Central17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Warrington Central (Wed 2024-06-19 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Merseyrail17:096Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures
Hunts Cross17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2024-06-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway17:0917:09
Cressington17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Cressington (Wed 2024-06-19 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Cressington
Aigburth17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Aigburth (Wed 2024-06-19 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Aigburth
St Michaels17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to St Michaels (Wed 2024-06-19 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to St Michaels
Brunswick17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Brunswick (Wed 2024-06-19 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Liverpool Central (Wed 2024-06-19 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Moorfields (Wed 2024-06-19 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Moorfields
Sandhills17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Sandhills (Wed 2024-06-19 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Bank Hall (Wed 2024-06-19 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2024-06-19 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2024-06-19 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2024-06-19 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2024-06-19 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2024-06-19 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hall Road (Wed 2024-06-19 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Hall Road
Hightown17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hightown (Wed 2024-06-19 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Hightown
Formby17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Formby (Wed 2024-06-19 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Formby
Freshfield17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Freshfield (Wed 2024-06-19 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Ainsdale (Wed 2024-06-19 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Ainsdale
Hillside18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hillside (Wed 2024-06-19 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Hillside
Birkdale18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Birkdale (Wed 2024-06-19 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Birkdale
Southport18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Southport (Wed 2024-06-19 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:115SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures
Southport16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2024-06-19 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Southport
Liverpool South Parkway17:1117:11
Hunts Cross17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hunts Cross (Wed 2024-06-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:112Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures
Warrington Central16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2024-06-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Warrington Central
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:1017:11
West Allerton17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to West Allerton (Wed 2024-06-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Mossley Hill (Wed 2024-06-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2024-06-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:182NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures
Norwich11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2024-06-19 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Norwich
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:1717:18
Liverpool Lime Street17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2024-06-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:181Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2024-06-19 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:1817:18
Runcorn17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Runcorn (Wed 2024-06-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Runcorn
Hartford (Cheshire)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hartford (Cheshire) (Wed 2024-06-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Crewe17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Crewe (Wed 2024-06-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Crewe
Stafford18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Stafford (Wed 2024-06-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Stafford
Penkridge18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Penkridge (Wed 2024-06-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Wolverhampton (Wed 2024-06-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-06-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Northern17:091Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2024-06-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2024-06-19 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2024-06-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:0917:09
Warrington Central17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Warrington Central (Wed 2024-06-19 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Merseyrail17:096Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals
Hunts Cross17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2024-06-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway17:0917:09
Southport18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Southport (Wed 2024-06-19 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:102Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals
Warrington Central16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2024-06-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2024-06-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Warrington West
Widnes16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2024-06-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2024-06-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2024-06-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Halewood
Hunts Cross17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2024-06-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:1017:11
Liverpool Lime Street17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2024-06-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Merseyrail17:115SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals
Southport16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2024-06-19 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Southport
Birkdale16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2024-06-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2024-06-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2024-06-19 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2024-06-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Freshfield
Formby16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2024-06-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Formby
Hightown16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2024-06-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2024-06-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2024-06-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2024-06-19 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2024-06-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2024-06-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2024-06-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2024-06-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2024-06-19 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2024-06-19 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2024-06-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2024-06-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2024-06-19 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2024-06-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2024-06-19 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway17:1117:11
Hunts Cross17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hunts Cross (Wed 2024-06-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:172NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals
Norwich11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2024-06-19 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Norwich
Thetford12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2024-06-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Thetford
Ely12:4612:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2024-06-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Ely
Peterborough13:2213:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2024-06-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham13:5413:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2024-06-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Grantham
Nottingham14:3714:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2024-06-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Nottingham
Alfreton15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2024-06-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2024-06-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield15:3815:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2024-06-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Sheffield
Stockport16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2024-06-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:3516:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2024-06-19 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2024-06-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2024-06-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Warrington Central
Widnes17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2024-06-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:1717:18
Liverpool Lime Street17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2024-06-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:181Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2024-06-19 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:1817:18
Birmingham New Street18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-06-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 021
Liverpool, Warrington, Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough and East Anglia
Timetable 076
Birmingham to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Crewe to Chester, Llandudno, Bangor, Holyhead and Dublin
Timetable 082
Liverpool to Hunts Cross and Southport
Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central), Manchester and Sheffield
Timetable 087
Liverpool to Manchester (Summary)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...