desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Liverpool South Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Advertisement

Liverpool South Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
Northern16:301Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:332Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures
Birmingham New Street15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2020-12-03 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:3316:33
Liverpool Lime Street16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2020-12-03 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Northern16:381Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2020-12-03 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:3616:38
Hough Green16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hough Green (Thu 2020-12-03 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Hough Green
Widnes16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Widnes (Thu 2020-12-03 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Widnes
Warrington Central16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Warrington Central (Thu 2020-12-03 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Warrington Central
Padgate17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Padgate (Thu 2020-12-03 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Padgate
Birchwood17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Birchwood (Thu 2020-12-03 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Birchwood
Glazebrook17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Glazebrook (Thu 2020-12-03 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Glazebrook
Irlam17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Irlam (Thu 2020-12-03 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Irlam
Flixton17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Flixton (Thu 2020-12-03 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Flixton
Chassen Road17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Chassen Road (Thu 2020-12-03 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Chassen Road
Urmston17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Urmston (Thu 2020-12-03 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Urmston
Deansgate17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Deansgate (Thu 2020-12-03 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2020-12-03 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:392Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures
Manchester Oxford Road15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2020-12-03 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:3916:39
West Allerton16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to West Allerton (Thu 2020-12-03 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Mossley Hill (Thu 2020-12-03 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill16:5116:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Edge Hill (Thu 2020-12-03 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2020-12-03 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:405OrmskirkHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures
Ormskirk15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2020-12-03 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Ormskirk
Liverpool South Parkway16:3916:40
Hunts Cross16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hunts Cross (Thu 2020-12-03 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:406Hunts CrossOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures
Hunts Cross16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2020-12-03 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway16:3916:40
Cressington16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Cressington (Thu 2020-12-03 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Cressington
Aigburth16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Aigburth (Thu 2020-12-03 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Aigburth
St Michaels16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to St Michaels (Thu 2020-12-03 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to St Michaels
Brunswick16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Brunswick (Thu 2020-12-03 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central16:5917:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Liverpool Central (Thu 2020-12-03 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Moorfields (Thu 2020-12-03 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Moorfields
Sandhills17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Sandhills (Thu 2020-12-03 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Sandhills
Kirkdale17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Kirkdale (Thu 2020-12-03 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Walton (Merseyside) (Thu 2020-12-03 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Orrell Park (Thu 2020-12-03 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Orrell Park
Aintree17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Aintree (Thu 2020-12-03 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Aintree
Old Roan17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Old Roan (Thu 2020-12-03 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Old Roan
Maghull17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Maghull (Thu 2020-12-03 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Maghull
Maghull North17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Maghull North (Thu 2020-12-03 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Maghull North
Town Green17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Town Green (Thu 2020-12-03 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Town Green
Aughton Park17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Aughton Park (Thu 2020-12-03 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Ormskirk (Thu 2020-12-03 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
Northern16:291Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:332Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2020-12-03 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2020-12-03 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2020-12-03 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2020-12-03 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2020-12-03 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Stafford
Crewe15:5615:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2020-12-03 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Crewe
Winsford16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2020-12-03 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2020-12-03 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2020-12-03 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Acton Bridge
Runcorn16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2020-12-03 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:3316:33
Liverpool Lime Street16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2020-12-03 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Northern16:361Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2020-12-03 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2020-12-03 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton16:2816:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2020-12-03 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:3616:38
Manchester Oxford Road17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2020-12-03 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:392Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2020-12-03 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2020-12-03 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2020-12-03 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Urmston
Irlam16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2020-12-03 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2020-12-03 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Birchwood
Warrington Central16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2020-12-03 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2020-12-03 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Warrington West
Widnes16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2020-12-03 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2020-12-03 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2020-12-03 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Halewood
Hunts Cross16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2020-12-03 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:3916:39
Liverpool Lime Street16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2020-12-03 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:395OrmskirkHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals
Ormskirk15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2020-12-03 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2020-12-03 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2020-12-03 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2020-12-03 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2020-12-03 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2020-12-03 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2020-12-03 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2020-12-03 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2020-12-03 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2020-12-03 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2020-12-03 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2020-12-03 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2020-12-03 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2020-12-03 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2020-12-03 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2020-12-03 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2020-12-03 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway16:3916:40
Hunts Cross16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hunts Cross (Thu 2020-12-03 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:396Hunts CrossOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals
Hunts Cross16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2020-12-03 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway16:3916:40
Ormskirk17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Ormskirk (Thu 2020-12-03 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T103
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..