Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Liverpool South Parkway Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Liverpool South Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Advertisement

Liverpool South Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
Merseyrail17:246Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway departures
Hunts Cross17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2018-11-14 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway17:2417:24
Cressington17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Cressington (Wed 2018-11-14 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Cressington
Aigburth17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Aigburth (Wed 2018-11-14 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Aigburth
St Michaels17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to St Michaels (Wed 2018-11-14 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to St Michaels
Brunswick17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Brunswick (Wed 2018-11-14 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-11-14 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Moorfields (Wed 2018-11-14 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Moorfields
Sandhills17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Sandhills (Wed 2018-11-14 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Sandhills
Bootle Oriel Road17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2018-11-14 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2018-11-14 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2018-11-14 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-11-14 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-11-14 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hall Road (Wed 2018-11-14 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hall Road
Hightown18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hightown (Wed 2018-11-14 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hightown
Formby18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Formby (Wed 2018-11-14 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Formby
Freshfield18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Freshfield (Wed 2018-11-14 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Ainsdale (Wed 2018-11-14 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Ainsdale
Hillside18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hillside (Wed 2018-11-14 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hillside
Birkdale18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Birkdale (Wed 2018-11-14 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Birkdale
Southport18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Wed 2018-11-14 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:261Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:275SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway departures
Southport16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2018-11-14 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Southport
Liverpool South Parkway17:2717:27
Hunts Cross17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hunts Cross (Wed 2018-11-14 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland17:332Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway departures
Birmingham New Street16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2018-11-14 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:3317:33
Liverpool Lime Street17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-11-14 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:331Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2018-11-14 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:3317:33
Hunts Cross17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hunts Cross (Wed 2018-11-14 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hunts Cross
Halewood17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Halewood (Wed 2018-11-14 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Halewood
Hough Green17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hough Green (Wed 2018-11-14 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hough Green
Widnes17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Widnes (Wed 2018-11-14 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Widnes
Sankey For Penketh17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Sankey For Penketh (Wed 2018-11-14 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Sankey For Penketh
Warrington Central17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Warrington Central (Wed 2018-11-14 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Warrington Central
Padgate18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Padgate (Wed 2018-11-14 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Padgate
Birchwood18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Birchwood (Wed 2018-11-14 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Birchwood
Irlam18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Irlam (Wed 2018-11-14 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Irlam
Flixton18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Flixton (Wed 2018-11-14 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Flixton
Urmston18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Urmston (Wed 2018-11-14 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Humphrey Park (Wed 2018-11-14 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Trafford Park (Wed 2018-11-14 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Deansgate (Wed 2018-11-14 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-11-14 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:396Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway departures
Hunts Cross17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2018-11-14 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway17:3917:39
Cressington17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Cressington (Wed 2018-11-14 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Cressington
Aigburth17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Aigburth (Wed 2018-11-14 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Aigburth
St Michaels17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to St Michaels (Wed 2018-11-14 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to St Michaels
Brunswick17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Brunswick (Wed 2018-11-14 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-11-14 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Moorfields (Wed 2018-11-14 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Moorfields
Sandhills17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Sandhills (Wed 2018-11-14 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Sandhills
Bootle Oriel Road18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2018-11-14 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2018-11-14 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2018-11-14 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-11-14 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-11-14 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hall Road (Wed 2018-11-14 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hall Road
Hightown18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hightown (Wed 2018-11-14 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hightown
Formby18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Formby (Wed 2018-11-14 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Formby
Freshfield18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Freshfield (Wed 2018-11-14 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Ainsdale (Wed 2018-11-14 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Ainsdale
Hillside18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hillside (Wed 2018-11-14 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hillside
Birkdale18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Birkdale (Wed 2018-11-14 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Birkdale
Southport18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Wed 2018-11-14 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
Merseyrail17:246Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway arrivals
Hunts Cross17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2018-11-14 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway17:2417:24
Southport18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Wed 2018-11-14 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:251Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:275SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway arrivals
Southport16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2018-11-14 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Southport
Birkdale16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2018-11-14 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2018-11-14 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2018-11-14 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2018-11-14 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Freshfield
Formby16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2018-11-14 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Formby
Hightown16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2018-11-14 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2018-11-14 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2018-11-14 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2018-11-14 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2018-11-14 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2018-11-14 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2018-11-14 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Sandhills17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2018-11-14 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2018-11-14 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2018-11-14 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2018-11-14 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2018-11-14 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2018-11-14 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2018-11-14 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway17:2717:27
Hunts Cross17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hunts Cross (Wed 2018-11-14 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland17:332Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2018-11-14 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2018-11-14 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2018-11-14 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2018-11-14 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2018-11-14 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Stafford
Crewe16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2018-11-14 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Crewe
Winsford17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2018-11-14 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2018-11-14 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2018-11-14 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Acton Bridge
Runcorn17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2018-11-14 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:3317:33
Liverpool Lime Street17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-11-14 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:331Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2018-11-14 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2018-11-14 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2018-11-14 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:3317:33
Manchester Oxford Road18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-11-14 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:396Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway arrivals
Hunts Cross17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2018-11-14 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway17:3917:39
Southport18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Wed 2018-11-14 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T103
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..