desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Liverpool South Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Advertisement

Liverpool South Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
London Midland22:052Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures
Birmingham New Street20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-09-18 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl22:0422:05
Liverpool Lime Street22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-09-18 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Merseyrail22:096Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures
Hunts Cross22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-09-18 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway22:0922:09
Cressington22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Cressington (Tue 2018-09-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Cressington
Aigburth22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Aigburth (Tue 2018-09-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Aigburth
St Michaels22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to St Michaels (Tue 2018-09-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to St Michaels
Brunswick22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Brunswick (Tue 2018-09-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Liverpool Central (Tue 2018-09-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Moorfields (Tue 2018-09-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Moorfields
Sandhills22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Sandhills (Tue 2018-09-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Bank Hall (Tue 2018-09-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2018-09-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2018-09-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2018-09-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-09-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2018-09-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hall Road (Tue 2018-09-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Hall Road
Hightown22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hightown (Tue 2018-09-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Hightown
Formby22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Formby (Tue 2018-09-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Formby
Freshfield22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Freshfield (Tue 2018-09-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Ainsdale (Tue 2018-09-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Ainsdale
Hillside23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hillside (Tue 2018-09-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Hillside
Birkdale23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Birkdale (Tue 2018-09-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Birkdale
Southport23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Southport (Tue 2018-09-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:101Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures
Liverpool Lime Street21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-09-18 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl22:1022:10
Hunts Cross22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hunts Cross (Tue 2018-09-18 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Hunts Cross
Halewood22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Halewood (Tue 2018-09-18 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Halewood
Hough Green22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hough Green (Tue 2018-09-18 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Hough Green
Widnes22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Widnes (Tue 2018-09-18 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Widnes
Sankey For Penketh22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Sankey For Penketh (Tue 2018-09-18 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Sankey For Penketh
Warrington Central22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Warrington Central (Tue 2018-09-18 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Warrington Central
Padgate22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Padgate (Tue 2018-09-18 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Padgate
Birchwood22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Birchwood (Tue 2018-09-18 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Birchwood
Glazebrook22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Glazebrook (Tue 2018-09-18 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Glazebrook
Irlam22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Irlam (Tue 2018-09-18 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Irlam
Flixton22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Flixton (Tue 2018-09-18 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Flixton
Chassen Road22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Chassen Road (Tue 2018-09-18 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Chassen Road
Urmston22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Urmston (Tue 2018-09-18 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Humphrey Park (Tue 2018-09-18 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Trafford Park (Tue 2018-09-18 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Deansgate (Tue 2018-09-18 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-09-18 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:125SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures
Southport21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-09-18 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Southport
Liverpool South Parkway22:1222:12
Hunts Cross22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hunts Cross (Tue 2018-09-18 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:246Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures
Hunts Cross22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-09-18 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway22:2422:24
Cressington22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Cressington (Tue 2018-09-18 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Cressington
Aigburth22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Aigburth (Tue 2018-09-18 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Aigburth
St Michaels22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to St Michaels (Tue 2018-09-18 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to St Michaels
Brunswick22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Brunswick (Tue 2018-09-18 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Liverpool Central (Tue 2018-09-18 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Moorfields (Tue 2018-09-18 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Moorfields
Sandhills22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Sandhills (Tue 2018-09-18 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Bank Hall (Tue 2018-09-18 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2018-09-18 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2018-09-18 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2018-09-18 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-09-18 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2018-09-18 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hall Road (Tue 2018-09-18 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Hall Road
Hightown23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hightown (Tue 2018-09-18 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Hightown
Formby23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Formby (Tue 2018-09-18 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Formby
Freshfield23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Freshfield (Tue 2018-09-18 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Ainsdale (Tue 2018-09-18 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Ainsdale
Hillside23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hillside (Tue 2018-09-18 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Hillside
Birkdale23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Birkdale (Tue 2018-09-18 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Birkdale
Southport23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Southport (Tue 2018-09-18 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:275SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures
Southport21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-09-18 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Southport
Liverpool South Parkway22:2722:27
Hunts Cross22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hunts Cross (Tue 2018-09-18 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
London Midland22:042Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals
Birmingham New Street20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-09-18 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coseley20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-09-18 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Coseley
Wolverhampton20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-09-18 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-09-18 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-09-18 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Stafford
Crewe21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-09-18 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Crewe
Winsford21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-09-18 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-09-18 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Runcorn21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-09-18 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl22:0422:05
Liverpool Lime Street22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-09-18 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Merseyrail22:096Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals
Hunts Cross22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-09-18 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway22:0922:09
Southport23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Southport (Tue 2018-09-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:101Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-09-18 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-09-18 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-09-18 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-09-18 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl22:1022:10
Manchester Oxford Road23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-09-18 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:125SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals
Southport21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-09-18 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Southport
Birkdale21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-09-18 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-09-18 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-09-18 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-09-18 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Freshfield
Formby21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-09-18 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Formby
Hightown21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-09-18 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-09-18 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-09-18 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-09-18 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-09-18 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-09-18 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-09-18 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-09-18 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-09-18 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-09-18 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-09-18 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-09-18 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-09-18 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-09-18 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-09-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway22:1222:12
Hunts Cross22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hunts Cross (Tue 2018-09-18 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:246Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals
Hunts Cross22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-09-18 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway22:2422:24
Southport23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Southport (Tue 2018-09-18 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:275SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals
Southport21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-09-18 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Southport
Birkdale21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-09-18 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-09-18 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-09-18 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-09-18 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Freshfield
Formby21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-09-18 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Formby
Hightown21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-09-18 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-09-18 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-09-18 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-09-18 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-09-18 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-09-18 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-09-18 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-09-18 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-09-18 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-09-18 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-09-18 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-09-18 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-09-18 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-09-18 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-09-18 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway22:2722:27
Hunts Cross22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hunts Cross (Tue 2018-09-18 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T103
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..