desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Liverpool South Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Advertisement

Liverpool South Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th January
Merseyrail00:01MoorfieldsHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway departures
Moorfields23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2019-01-24 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool South Parkway00:0100:01
Hunts Cross00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hunts Cross (Thu 2019-01-24 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern00:02Liverpool Lime StreetManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway departures
Liverpool Lime Street23:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2019-01-24 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl00:0200:02
Hunts Cross00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hunts Cross (Thu 2019-01-24 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hunts Cross
Halewood00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Halewood (Thu 2019-01-24 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Halewood
Hough Green00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hough Green (Thu 2019-01-24 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hough Green
Widnes00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Widnes (Thu 2019-01-24 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Widnes
Sankey For Penketh00:4800:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Sankey For Penketh (Thu 2019-01-24 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Sankey For Penketh
Warrington Central01:0001:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Warrington Central (Thu 2019-01-24 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Warrington Central
Manchester Piccadilly01:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-01-24 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail00:28MoorfieldsHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway departures
Moorfields23:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2019-01-24 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool South Parkway00:2800:28
Hunts Cross00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hunts Cross (Thu 2019-01-24 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern02:18Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway departures
Manchester Oxford Road23:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2019-01-24 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Liverpool South Parkway Hl02:1802:18
Liverpool Lime Street02:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-01-24 02:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail05:44Hunts CrossMoorfieldsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway departures
Hunts Cross05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2019-01-24 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway05:4405:44
Cressington05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Cressington (Thu 2019-01-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Cressington
Aigburth05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Aigburth (Thu 2019-01-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Aigburth
St Michaels05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to St Michaels (Thu 2019-01-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to St Michaels
Brunswick06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Brunswick (Thu 2019-01-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Brunswick
Moorfields06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Moorfields (Thu 2019-01-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Moorfields
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail05:59Hunts CrossMoorfieldsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway departures
Hunts Cross05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2019-01-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway05:5905:59
Cressington06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Cressington (Thu 2019-01-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Cressington
Aigburth06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Aigburth (Thu 2019-01-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Aigburth
St Michaels06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to St Michaels (Thu 2019-01-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to St Michaels
Brunswick06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Brunswick (Thu 2019-01-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Brunswick
Moorfields06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Moorfields (Thu 2019-01-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Moorfields
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th January
Merseyrail00:01MoorfieldsHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway arrivals
Moorfields23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2019-01-24 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Moorfields
Brunswick23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2019-01-24 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2019-01-24 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2019-01-24 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2019-01-24 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway00:0100:01
Hunts Cross00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hunts Cross (Thu 2019-01-24 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern00:02Liverpool Lime StreetManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street23:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2019-01-24 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2019-01-24 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2019-01-24 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2019-01-24 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl00:0200:02
Manchester Piccadilly01:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-01-24 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail00:28MoorfieldsHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway arrivals
Moorfields23:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2019-01-24 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Moorfields
Brunswick00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2019-01-24 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2019-01-24 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2019-01-24 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2019-01-24 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway00:2800:28
Hunts Cross00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hunts Cross (Thu 2019-01-24 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern02:18Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road23:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2019-01-24 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2019-01-24 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2019-01-24 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2019-01-24 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2019-01-24 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2019-01-24 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2019-01-24 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Flixton
Irlam00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2019-01-24 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook00:4600:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2019-01-24 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood00:5600:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2019-01-24 00:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate01:1101:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2019-01-24 01:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central01:2001:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2019-01-24 01:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh01:3201:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2019-01-24 01:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Sankey For Penketh
Widnes01:4701:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2019-01-24 01:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green01:5601:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2019-01-24 01:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood02:0602:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2019-01-24 02:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Halewood
Hunts Cross02:1202:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2019-01-24 02:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl02:1802:18
Liverpool Lime Street02:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-01-24 02:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail05:44Hunts CrossMoorfieldsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway arrivals
Hunts Cross05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2019-01-24 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway05:4405:44
Moorfields06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Moorfields (Thu 2019-01-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Moorfields
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail05:59Hunts CrossMoorfieldsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway arrivals
Hunts Cross05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2019-01-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway05:5905:59
Moorfields06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Moorfields (Thu 2019-01-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Moorfields
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T103
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..