hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Liverpool South Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Advertisement

Liverpool South Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Northern11:062Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures
Manchester Oxford Road10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-01-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Liverpool South Parkway Hl11:0611:06
West Allerton11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to West Allerton (Tue 2018-01-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Mossley Hill (Tue 2018-01-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-01-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:091Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures
Liverpool Lime Street10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-01-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl11:0911:09
Hunts Cross11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hunts Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Hunts Cross
Halewood11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Halewood (Tue 2018-01-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Halewood
Hough Green11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hough Green (Tue 2018-01-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Hough Green
Widnes11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Widnes (Tue 2018-01-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Widnes
Sankey For Penketh11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Sankey For Penketh (Tue 2018-01-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Sankey For Penketh
Warrington Central11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Warrington Central (Tue 2018-01-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Warrington Central
Birchwood11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Birchwood (Tue 2018-01-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Birchwood
Irlam11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Irlam (Tue 2018-01-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Irlam
Urmston11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Urmston (Tue 2018-01-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Urmston
Deansgate12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Deansgate (Tue 2018-01-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-01-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:096Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures
Hunts Cross11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-01-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway11:0911:09
Cressington11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Cressington (Tue 2018-01-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Cressington
Aigburth11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Aigburth (Tue 2018-01-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Aigburth
St Michaels11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to St Michaels (Tue 2018-01-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to St Michaels
Brunswick11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Brunswick (Tue 2018-01-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Liverpool Central (Tue 2018-01-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Moorfields (Tue 2018-01-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Moorfields
Sandhills11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Sandhills (Tue 2018-01-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Bank Hall (Tue 2018-01-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2018-01-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2018-01-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2018-01-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-01-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2018-01-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hall Road (Tue 2018-01-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Hall Road
Hightown11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hightown (Tue 2018-01-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Hightown
Formby11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Formby (Tue 2018-01-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Formby
Freshfield11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Freshfield (Tue 2018-01-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Ainsdale (Tue 2018-01-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Ainsdale
Hillside12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hillside (Tue 2018-01-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Hillside
Birkdale12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Birkdale (Tue 2018-01-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Birkdale
Southport12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Southport (Tue 2018-01-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:125SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures
Southport10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-01-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Southport
Liverpool South Parkway11:1211:12
Hunts Cross11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hunts Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:152NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures
Norwich05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-01-16 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Norwich
Liverpool South Parkway Hl11:1511:15
Liverpool Lime Street11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-01-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:161Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Northern11:062Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-01-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-01-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-01-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-01-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-01-16 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Flixton
Irlam10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-01-16 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-01-16 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-01-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Birchwood
Warrington Central10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-01-16 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Warrington Central
Widnes10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-01-16 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-01-16 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl11:0611:06
Liverpool Lime Street11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-01-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:091Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-01-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-01-16 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-01-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-01-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl11:0911:09
Manchester Oxford Road12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-01-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:096Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals
Hunts Cross11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-01-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway11:0911:09
Southport12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Southport (Tue 2018-01-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:125SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals
Southport10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-01-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Southport
Birkdale10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-01-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-01-16 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-01-16 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-01-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Freshfield
Formby10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-01-16 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Formby
Hightown10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-01-16 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-01-16 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-01-16 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-01-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-01-16 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-01-16 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-01-16 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-01-16 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-01-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-01-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-01-16 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-01-16 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-01-16 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-01-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-01-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway11:1211:12
Hunts Cross11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hunts Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:152NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals
Norwich05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-01-16 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-01-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-01-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-01-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Thetford
Ely06:4606:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-01-16 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Ely
March07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-01-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from March
Peterborough07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-01-16 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham07:5507:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-01-16 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Grantham
Bottesford08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-01-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Bottesford
Aslockton08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-01-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Aslockton
Bingham08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-01-16 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-01-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Netherfield08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-01-16 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Netherfield
Nottingham08:4008:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-01-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Nottingham
Alfreton09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-01-16 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-01-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield09:3709:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-01-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Sheffield
Stockport10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-01-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-01-16 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-01-16 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-01-16 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Warrington Central
Widnes11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-01-16 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl11:1511:15
Liverpool Lime Street11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-01-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:161Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T103
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us