desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Liverpool South Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Advertisement

Liverpool South Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
Merseyrail20:546Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway departures
Hunts Cross20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway20:5420:54
Cressington20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Cressington (Sat 2019-12-14 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Cressington
Aigburth20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Aigburth (Sat 2019-12-14 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Aigburth
St Michaels21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to St Michaels (Sat 2019-12-14 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to St Michaels
Brunswick21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Brunswick (Sat 2019-12-14 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-12-14 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Moorfields (Sat 2019-12-14 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Moorfields
Sandhills21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Sandhills (Sat 2019-12-14 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bank Hall (Sat 2019-12-14 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2019-12-14 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bootle New Strand (Sat 2019-12-14 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2019-12-14 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-12-14 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sat 2019-12-14 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hall Road (Sat 2019-12-14 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hall Road
Hightown21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hightown (Sat 2019-12-14 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hightown
Formby21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Formby (Sat 2019-12-14 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Formby
Freshfield21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Freshfield (Sat 2019-12-14 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Ainsdale (Sat 2019-12-14 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Ainsdale
Hillside21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hillside (Sat 2019-12-14 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hillside
Birkdale21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Birkdale (Sat 2019-12-14 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Birkdale
Southport21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Sat 2019-12-14 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:575SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway departures
Southport19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Southport
Liverpool South Parkway20:5720:57
Hunts Cross21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hunts Cross (Sat 2019-12-14 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:001Liverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:032ChesterLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway departures
Chester20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Chester
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:0321:03
Liverpool Lime Street21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2019-12-14 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:072Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway departures
Manchester Oxford Road20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:0721:07
West Allerton21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to West Allerton (Sat 2019-12-14 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Mossley Hill (Sat 2019-12-14 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2019-12-14 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:096Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway departures
Hunts Cross21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway21:0921:09
Cressington21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Cressington (Sat 2019-12-14 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Cressington
Aigburth21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Aigburth (Sat 2019-12-14 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Aigburth
St Michaels21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to St Michaels (Sat 2019-12-14 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to St Michaels
Brunswick21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Brunswick (Sat 2019-12-14 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-12-14 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Moorfields (Sat 2019-12-14 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Moorfields
Sandhills21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Sandhills (Sat 2019-12-14 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bank Hall (Sat 2019-12-14 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2019-12-14 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bootle New Strand (Sat 2019-12-14 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2019-12-14 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-12-14 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sat 2019-12-14 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hall Road (Sat 2019-12-14 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hall Road
Hightown21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hightown (Sat 2019-12-14 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hightown
Formby21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Formby (Sat 2019-12-14 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Formby
Freshfield21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Freshfield (Sat 2019-12-14 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Ainsdale (Sat 2019-12-14 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Ainsdale
Hillside22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hillside (Sat 2019-12-14 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hillside
Birkdale22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Birkdale (Sat 2019-12-14 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Birkdale
Southport22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Sat 2019-12-14 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
Merseyrail20:546Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway arrivals
Hunts Cross20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway20:5420:54
Southport21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Sat 2019-12-14 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:575SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway arrivals
Southport19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Southport
Birkdale20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Freshfield
Formby20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Formby
Hightown20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway20:5720:57
Hunts Cross21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hunts Cross (Sat 2019-12-14 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:591Liverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:032ChesterLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway arrivals
Chester20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Chester
Helsby20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:0321:03
Liverpool Lime Street21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2019-12-14 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:072Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Flixton
Irlam20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Birchwood
Warrington Central20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Warrington Central
Widnes20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:0721:07
Liverpool Lime Street21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2019-12-14 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:096Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway arrivals
Hunts Cross21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway21:0921:09
Southport22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Sat 2019-12-14 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T103
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..