desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Liverpool South Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Advertisement

Liverpool South Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
London Midland20:451Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures
Liverpool Lime Street20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2019-07-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl20:4420:45
Runcorn20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Runcorn (Tue 2019-07-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Runcorn
Hartford (Cheshire)21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hartford (Cheshire) (Tue 2019-07-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Winsford (Tue 2019-07-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Winsford
Crewe21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Crewe (Tue 2019-07-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Crewe
Stafford21:3821:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Stafford (Tue 2019-07-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Stafford
Penkridge21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Penkridge (Tue 2019-07-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton21:5722:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-07-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-07-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Northern20:462Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures
Manchester Oxford Road19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2019-07-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Liverpool South Parkway Hl20:4620:46
Mossley Hill20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Mossley Hill (Tue 2019-07-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-07-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-07-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:503Liverpool Lime StreetChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures
Liverpool Lime Street20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2019-07-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl20:4920:50
Runcorn20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Runcorn (Tue 2019-07-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Runcorn
Frodsham21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Frodsham (Tue 2019-07-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Frodsham
Helsby21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Helsby (Tue 2019-07-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Helsby
Chester21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Chester (Tue 2019-07-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:532Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:546Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures
Hunts Cross20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2019-07-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway20:5420:54
Cressington20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Cressington (Tue 2019-07-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Cressington
Aigburth20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Aigburth (Tue 2019-07-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Aigburth
St Michaels21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to St Michaels (Tue 2019-07-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to St Michaels
Brunswick21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Brunswick (Tue 2019-07-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Liverpool Central (Tue 2019-07-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Moorfields (Tue 2019-07-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Moorfields
Sandhills21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Sandhills (Tue 2019-07-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Bank Hall (Tue 2019-07-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2019-07-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2019-07-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2019-07-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2019-07-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2019-07-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hall Road (Tue 2019-07-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Hall Road
Hightown21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hightown (Tue 2019-07-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Hightown
Formby21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Formby (Tue 2019-07-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Formby
Freshfield21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Freshfield (Tue 2019-07-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Ainsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Ainsdale
Hillside21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hillside (Tue 2019-07-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Hillside
Birkdale21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Birkdale (Tue 2019-07-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Birkdale
Southport21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Southport (Tue 2019-07-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:575SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures
Southport19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2019-07-23 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Southport
Liverpool South Parkway20:5720:57
Hunts Cross21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-07-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
London Midland20:441Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2019-07-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl20:4420:45
Birmingham New Street22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-07-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Northern20:462Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2019-07-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2019-07-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2019-07-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2019-07-23 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2019-07-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Urmston
Irlam20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2019-07-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2019-07-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2019-07-23 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2019-07-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2019-07-23 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2019-07-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Sankey For Penketh
Widnes20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2019-07-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2019-07-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2019-07-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Halewood
Hunts Cross20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2019-07-23 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl20:4620:46
Liverpool Lime Street21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-07-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:493Liverpool Lime StreetChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2019-07-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl20:4920:50
Chester21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Chester (Tue 2019-07-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:512Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:546Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals
Hunts Cross20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2019-07-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway20:5420:54
Southport21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Southport (Tue 2019-07-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:575SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals
Southport19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2019-07-23 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Southport
Birkdale20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2019-07-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2019-07-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2019-07-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2019-07-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Freshfield
Formby20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2019-07-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Formby
Hightown20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2019-07-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2019-07-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2019-07-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2019-07-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2019-07-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2019-07-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2019-07-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2019-07-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2019-07-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2019-07-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2019-07-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2019-07-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2019-07-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2019-07-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2019-07-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway20:5720:57
Hunts Cross21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-07-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T103
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..