desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lapworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warwick
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
B94 6LP
Advertisement

Lapworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Chiltern Railways22:40Birmingham Moor StreetBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth departures
Birmingham Moor Street22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Lapworth (Fri 2022-05-20 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Lapworth22:4022:40
Hatton22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Hatton (Fri 2022-05-20 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Hatton
Warwick Parkway22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Warwick Parkway (Fri 2022-05-20 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Warwick Parkway
Warwick22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Warwick (Fri 2022-05-20 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa22:5823:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Leamington Spa (Fri 2022-05-20 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Banbury (Fri 2022-05-20 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways22:49London MaryleboneStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth departures
London Marylebone21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Lapworth (Fri 2022-05-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from London Marylebone
Lapworth22:4922:49
Dorridge22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Dorridge (Fri 2022-05-20 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Dorridge
Widney Manor22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Widney Manor (Fri 2022-05-20 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Widney Manor
Solihull23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Solihull (Fri 2022-05-20 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2022-05-20 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill23:1223:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2022-05-20 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Jewellery Quarter (Fri 2022-05-20 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to The Hawthorns (Fri 2022-05-20 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Langley Green (Fri 2022-05-20 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Rowley Regis (Fri 2022-05-20 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Old Hill (Fri 2022-05-20 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Cradley Heath (Fri 2022-05-20 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Cradley Heath
Lye23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Lye (Fri 2022-05-20 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:51Stourbridge JunctionLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth departures
Stourbridge Junction23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Lapworth (Fri 2022-05-20 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lapworth23:5123:51
Hatton23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Hatton (Fri 2022-05-20 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Hatton
Warwick Parkway23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Warwick Parkway (Fri 2022-05-20 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Warwick Parkway
Warwick00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Warwick (Fri 2022-05-20 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Leamington Spa (Fri 2022-05-20 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways23:59Birmingham Snow HillBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth departures
Birmingham Snow Hill23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Lapworth (Fri 2022-05-20 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Lapworth23:5923:59
Hatton00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Hatton (Fri 2022-05-20 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Hatton
Warwick Parkway00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Warwick Parkway (Fri 2022-05-20 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Warwick Parkway
Warwick00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Warwick (Fri 2022-05-20 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa00:1700:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Leamington Spa (Fri 2022-05-20 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Banbury (Fri 2022-05-20 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 21st May
London Midland06:46Leamington SpaBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth departures
Leamington Spa06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Lapworth (Sat 2022-05-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Leamington Spa
Lapworth06:4506:46
Dorridge06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Dorridge (Sat 2022-05-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Dorridge
Widney Manor06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Widney Manor (Sat 2022-05-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Widney Manor
Solihull06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Solihull (Sat 2022-05-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Solihull
Olton07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Olton (Sat 2022-05-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Olton
Acocks Green07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Acocks Green (Sat 2022-05-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Acocks Green
Tyseley07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Tyseley (Sat 2022-05-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Tyseley
Small Heath07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Small Heath (Sat 2022-05-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2022-05-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2022-05-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways06:57Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth departures
Birmingham Moor Street06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Lapworth (Sat 2022-05-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Lapworth06:5606:57
Hatton07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Hatton (Sat 2022-05-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Hatton
Warwick Parkway07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Warwick Parkway (Sat 2022-05-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Warwick Parkway
Warwick07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Warwick (Sat 2022-05-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Leamington Spa (Sat 2022-05-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Banbury (Sat 2022-05-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Banbury
Kings Sutton07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Kings Sutton (Sat 2022-05-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Kings Sutton
Bicester North07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Bicester North (Sat 2022-05-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Sat 2022-05-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Princes Risborough08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Princes Risborough (Sat 2022-05-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Princes Risborough
High Wycombe08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to High Wycombe (Sat 2022-05-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to High Wycombe
London Marylebone08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to London Marylebone (Sat 2022-05-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Chiltern Railways22:40Birmingham Moor StreetBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Lapworth (Fri 2022-05-20 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Tyseley22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Lapworth (Fri 2022-05-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Tyseley
Acocks Green22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Lapworth (Fri 2022-05-20 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Lapworth (Fri 2022-05-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Olton
Solihull22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Lapworth (Fri 2022-05-20 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Solihull
Widney Manor22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Lapworth (Fri 2022-05-20 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Widney Manor
Dorridge22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Lapworth (Fri 2022-05-20 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Dorridge
Lapworth22:4022:40
Banbury23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Banbury (Fri 2022-05-20 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways22:49London MaryleboneStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth arrivals
London Marylebone21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Lapworth (Fri 2022-05-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Lapworth (Fri 2022-05-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from High Wycombe
Bicester North21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Lapworth (Fri 2022-05-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Bicester North
Kings Sutton22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Lapworth (Fri 2022-05-20 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Kings Sutton
Banbury22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Lapworth (Fri 2022-05-20 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Lapworth (Fri 2022-05-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Lapworth (Fri 2022-05-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Lapworth (Fri 2022-05-20 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Hatton22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Lapworth (Fri 2022-05-20 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Hatton
Lapworth22:4922:49
Stourbridge Junction23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:51Stourbridge JunctionLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth arrivals
Stourbridge Junction23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Lapworth (Fri 2022-05-20 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Birmingham Snow Hill23:1923:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Lapworth (Fri 2022-05-20 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Lapworth (Fri 2022-05-20 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Lapworth (Fri 2022-05-20 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Lapworth (Fri 2022-05-20 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Tyseley
Acocks Green23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Lapworth (Fri 2022-05-20 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Lapworth (Fri 2022-05-20 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Olton
Solihull23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Lapworth (Fri 2022-05-20 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Solihull
Widney Manor23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Lapworth (Fri 2022-05-20 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Widney Manor
Dorridge23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Lapworth (Fri 2022-05-20 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Dorridge
Lapworth23:5123:51
Leamington Spa00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Leamington Spa (Fri 2022-05-20 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways23:59Birmingham Snow HillBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Lapworth (Fri 2022-05-20 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Lapworth (Fri 2022-05-20 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Tyseley23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Lapworth (Fri 2022-05-20 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Tyseley
Acocks Green23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Lapworth (Fri 2022-05-20 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Lapworth (Fri 2022-05-20 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Olton
Solihull23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Lapworth (Fri 2022-05-20 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Solihull
Widney Manor23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Lapworth (Fri 2022-05-20 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Widney Manor
Dorridge23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Lapworth (Fri 2022-05-20 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Dorridge
Lapworth23:5923:59
Banbury00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Banbury (Fri 2022-05-20 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 21st May
London Midland06:45Leamington SpaBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth arrivals
Leamington Spa06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Lapworth (Sat 2022-05-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Lapworth (Sat 2022-05-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Lapworth (Sat 2022-05-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Hatton06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Lapworth (Sat 2022-05-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Hatton
Lapworth06:4506:46
Birmingham Snow Hill07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2022-05-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways06:56Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Lapworth (Sat 2022-05-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Lapworth (Sat 2022-05-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Lapworth (Sat 2022-05-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Dorridge
Lapworth06:5606:57
London Marylebone08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to London Marylebone (Sat 2022-05-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..