desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lapworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warwick
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
B94 6LP
Advertisement

Lapworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
Chiltern Railways17:47London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth departures
London Marylebone16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Lapworth (Sun 2022-10-02 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from London Marylebone
Lapworth17:4617:47
Dorridge17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Dorridge (Sun 2022-10-02 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Dorridge
Solihull17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Solihull (Sun 2022-10-02 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2022-10-02 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways18:57Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth departures
Birmingham Moor Street18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Lapworth (Sun 2022-10-02 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Lapworth18:5618:57
Hatton19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Hatton (Sun 2022-10-02 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Hatton
Warwick Parkway19:0819:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Warwick Parkway (Sun 2022-10-02 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Warwick Parkway
Warwick19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Warwick (Sun 2022-10-02 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Leamington Spa (Sun 2022-10-02 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Banbury (Sun 2022-10-02 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Banbury
Kings Sutton19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Kings Sutton (Sun 2022-10-02 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Kings Sutton
Bicester North19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Bicester North (Sun 2022-10-02 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Sun 2022-10-02 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
High Wycombe20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to High Wycombe (Sun 2022-10-02 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to High Wycombe
London Marylebone20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to London Marylebone (Sun 2022-10-02 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways19:47London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth departures
London Marylebone18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Lapworth (Sun 2022-10-02 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from London Marylebone
Lapworth19:4619:47
Dorridge19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Dorridge (Sun 2022-10-02 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Dorridge
Solihull19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Solihull (Sun 2022-10-02 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2022-10-02 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways21:36Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth departures
Birmingham Moor Street21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Lapworth (Sun 2022-10-02 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Lapworth21:3621:36
Hatton21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Hatton (Sun 2022-10-02 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Hatton
Warwick Parkway21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Warwick Parkway (Sun 2022-10-02 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Warwick Parkway
Warwick21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Warwick (Sun 2022-10-02 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Leamington Spa (Sun 2022-10-02 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury22:1222:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Banbury (Sun 2022-10-02 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Banbury
Kings Sutton22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Kings Sutton (Sun 2022-10-02 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Kings Sutton
Bicester North22:3322:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Bicester North (Sun 2022-10-02 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Sun 2022-10-02 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Princes Risborough22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Princes Risborough (Sun 2022-10-02 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Princes Risborough
Saunderton22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Saunderton (Sun 2022-10-02 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Saunderton
High Wycombe23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to High Wycombe (Sun 2022-10-02 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Beaconsfield (Sun 2022-10-02 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Seer Green & Jordans (Sun 2022-10-02 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Seer Green & Jordans
Gerrards Cross23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Gerrards Cross (Sun 2022-10-02 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Gerrards Cross
Denham23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Denham (Sun 2022-10-02 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Denham
West Ruislip23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to West Ruislip (Sun 2022-10-02 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to West Ruislip
South Ruislip23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to South Ruislip (Sun 2022-10-02 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to South Ruislip
Northolt Park23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Northolt Park (Sun 2022-10-02 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Northolt Park
Wembley Stadium23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Wembley Stadium (Sun 2022-10-02 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to London Marylebone (Sun 2022-10-02 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways21:52London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth departures
London Marylebone20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Lapworth (Sun 2022-10-02 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from London Marylebone
Lapworth21:5121:52
Dorridge21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Dorridge (Sun 2022-10-02 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Dorridge
Solihull22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Solihull (Sun 2022-10-02 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2022-10-02 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 3rd October
London Midland06:04Leamington SpaKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth departures
Leamington Spa05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Lapworth (Mon 2022-10-03 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Leamington Spa
Lapworth06:0406:04
Dorridge06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Dorridge (Mon 2022-10-03 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Dorridge
Widney Manor06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Widney Manor (Mon 2022-10-03 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Widney Manor
Solihull06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Solihull (Mon 2022-10-03 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Solihull
Olton06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Olton (Mon 2022-10-03 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Olton
Acocks Green06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Acocks Green (Mon 2022-10-03 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Acocks Green
Tyseley06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Tyseley (Mon 2022-10-03 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Tyseley
Small Heath06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Small Heath (Mon 2022-10-03 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2022-10-03 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill06:3506:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2022-10-03 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Stourbridge Junction06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2022-10-03 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Stourbridge Junction
Kidderminster07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Kidderminster (Mon 2022-10-03 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
Chiltern Railways17:46London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth arrivals
London Marylebone16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Lapworth (Sun 2022-10-02 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Lapworth (Sun 2022-10-02 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from High Wycombe
Haddenham & Thame Parkway16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Lapworth (Sun 2022-10-02 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Lapworth (Sun 2022-10-02 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Bicester North
Kings Sutton17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Lapworth (Sun 2022-10-02 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Kings Sutton
Banbury17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Lapworth (Sun 2022-10-02 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Lapworth (Sun 2022-10-02 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Lapworth (Sun 2022-10-02 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Lapworth (Sun 2022-10-02 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Hatton17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Lapworth (Sun 2022-10-02 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Hatton
Lapworth17:4617:47
Birmingham Moor Street18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2022-10-02 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways18:56Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Lapworth (Sun 2022-10-02 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Lapworth (Sun 2022-10-02 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Lapworth (Sun 2022-10-02 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Dorridge
Lapworth18:5618:57
London Marylebone20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to London Marylebone (Sun 2022-10-02 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways19:46London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth arrivals
London Marylebone18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Lapworth (Sun 2022-10-02 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Lapworth (Sun 2022-10-02 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from High Wycombe
Haddenham & Thame Parkway18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Lapworth (Sun 2022-10-02 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Lapworth (Sun 2022-10-02 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Bicester North
Kings Sutton19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Lapworth (Sun 2022-10-02 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Kings Sutton
Banbury19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Lapworth (Sun 2022-10-02 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Lapworth (Sun 2022-10-02 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Lapworth (Sun 2022-10-02 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Lapworth (Sun 2022-10-02 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Hatton19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Lapworth (Sun 2022-10-02 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Hatton
Lapworth19:4619:47
Birmingham Moor Street20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2022-10-02 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways21:36Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Lapworth (Sun 2022-10-02 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Lapworth (Sun 2022-10-02 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Lapworth (Sun 2022-10-02 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Dorridge
Lapworth21:3621:36
London Marylebone23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to London Marylebone (Sun 2022-10-02 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways21:51London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth arrivals
London Marylebone20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Lapworth (Sun 2022-10-02 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Lapworth (Sun 2022-10-02 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from High Wycombe
Haddenham & Thame Parkway20:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Lapworth (Sun 2022-10-02 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North20:5120:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Lapworth (Sun 2022-10-02 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Bicester North
Kings Sutton21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Lapworth (Sun 2022-10-02 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Kings Sutton
Banbury21:1121:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Lapworth (Sun 2022-10-02 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa21:3021:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Lapworth (Sun 2022-10-02 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Lapworth (Sun 2022-10-02 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Lapworth (Sun 2022-10-02 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Hatton21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Lapworth (Sun 2022-10-02 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Hatton
Lapworth21:5121:52
Birmingham Moor Street22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2022-10-02 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 3rd October
London Midland06:04Leamington SpaKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth arrivals
Leamington Spa05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Lapworth (Mon 2022-10-03 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Lapworth (Mon 2022-10-03 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Lapworth (Mon 2022-10-03 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Hatton05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Lapworth (Mon 2022-10-03 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Hatton
Lapworth06:0406:04
Kidderminster07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Kidderminster (Mon 2022-10-03 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..