desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lapworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warwick
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
B94 6LP
Advertisement

Lapworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th April
Chiltern Railways07:56Birmingham Snow HillLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth departures
Birmingham Snow Hill07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Lapworth (Fri 2018-04-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Lapworth07:5607:56
Hatton08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Hatton (Fri 2018-04-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Hatton
Warwick08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Warwick (Fri 2018-04-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Leamington Spa (Fri 2018-04-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:05Leamington SpaWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth departures
Leamington Spa07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Lapworth (Fri 2018-04-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Leamington Spa
Lapworth08:0508:05
Dorridge08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Dorridge (Fri 2018-04-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Dorridge
Widney Manor08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Widney Manor (Fri 2018-04-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Widney Manor
Solihull08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Solihull (Fri 2018-04-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Solihull
Olton08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Olton (Fri 2018-04-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Olton
Acocks Green08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Acocks Green (Fri 2018-04-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Acocks Green
Tyseley08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Tyseley (Fri 2018-04-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Tyseley
Small Heath08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Small Heath (Fri 2018-04-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-04-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill08:3608:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-04-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Jewellery Quarter (Fri 2018-04-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to The Hawthorns (Fri 2018-04-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2018-04-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Rowley Regis (Fri 2018-04-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Cradley Heath (Fri 2018-04-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2018-04-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Hagley (Fri 2018-04-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Hagley
Blakedown09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Blakedown (Fri 2018-04-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Kidderminster (Fri 2018-04-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Kidderminster
Droitwich Spa09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Droitwich Spa (Fri 2018-04-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2018-04-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:18Leamington SpaStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth departures
Leamington Spa08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Lapworth (Fri 2018-04-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Leamington Spa
Lapworth08:1808:18
Dorridge08:2208:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Dorridge (Fri 2018-04-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Dorridge
Widney Manor08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Widney Manor (Fri 2018-04-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Widney Manor
Solihull08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Solihull (Fri 2018-04-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Solihull
Olton08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Olton (Fri 2018-04-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Olton
Acocks Green08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Acocks Green (Fri 2018-04-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Acocks Green
Tyseley08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Tyseley (Fri 2018-04-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Tyseley
Small Heath08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Small Heath (Fri 2018-04-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-04-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill08:5108:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-04-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Jewellery Quarter (Fri 2018-04-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to The Hawthorns (Fri 2018-04-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2018-04-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Langley Green (Fri 2018-04-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Rowley Regis (Fri 2018-04-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Old Hill (Fri 2018-04-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Cradley Heath (Fri 2018-04-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Cradley Heath
Lye09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Lye (Fri 2018-04-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2018-04-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways08:50Leamington SpaBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth departures
Leamington Spa08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Lapworth (Fri 2018-04-27 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Leamington Spa
Lapworth08:4908:50
Dorridge08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Dorridge (Fri 2018-04-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Dorridge
Solihull09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Solihull (Fri 2018-04-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-04-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways09:56Birmingham Moor StreetLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth departures
Birmingham Moor Street09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Lapworth (Fri 2018-04-27 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Lapworth09:5509:56
Hatton10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Hatton (Fri 2018-04-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Hatton
Warwick10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Warwick (Fri 2018-04-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Leamington Spa (Fri 2018-04-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways10:50Leamington SpaBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth departures
Leamington Spa10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Lapworth (Fri 2018-04-27 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Leamington Spa
Lapworth10:4910:50
Dorridge10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Dorridge (Fri 2018-04-27 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Dorridge
Solihull11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Solihull (Fri 2018-04-27 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-04-27 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th April
Chiltern Railways07:56Birmingham Snow HillLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Lapworth (Fri 2018-04-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Lapworth (Fri 2018-04-27 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Lapworth (Fri 2018-04-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Lapworth (Fri 2018-04-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Olton
Solihull07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Lapworth (Fri 2018-04-27 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Solihull
Widney Manor07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Lapworth (Fri 2018-04-27 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Widney Manor
Dorridge07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Lapworth (Fri 2018-04-27 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Dorridge
Lapworth07:5607:56
Leamington Spa08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Leamington Spa (Fri 2018-04-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:05Leamington SpaWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth arrivals
Leamington Spa07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Lapworth (Fri 2018-04-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Lapworth (Fri 2018-04-27 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Lapworth (Fri 2018-04-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Hatton08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Lapworth (Fri 2018-04-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Hatton
Lapworth08:0508:05
Worcester Shrub Hill09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2018-04-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:18Leamington SpaStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth arrivals
Leamington Spa08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Lapworth (Fri 2018-04-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Lapworth (Fri 2018-04-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Lapworth (Fri 2018-04-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Hatton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Lapworth (Fri 2018-04-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Hatton
Lapworth08:1808:18
Stourbridge Junction09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2018-04-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways08:49Leamington SpaBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth arrivals
Leamington Spa08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Lapworth (Fri 2018-04-27 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Lapworth (Fri 2018-04-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Warwick
Hatton08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Lapworth (Fri 2018-04-27 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Hatton
Lapworth08:4908:50
Birmingham Moor Street09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-04-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways09:55Birmingham Moor StreetLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Lapworth (Fri 2018-04-27 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Lapworth (Fri 2018-04-27 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Lapworth (Fri 2018-04-27 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Dorridge
Lapworth09:5509:56
Leamington Spa10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Leamington Spa (Fri 2018-04-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways10:49Leamington SpaBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth arrivals
Leamington Spa10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Lapworth (Fri 2018-04-27 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Lapworth (Fri 2018-04-27 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Warwick
Hatton10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Lapworth (Fri 2018-04-27 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Hatton
Lapworth10:4910:50
Birmingham Moor Street11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-04-27 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us