hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lapworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warwick
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
B94 6LP
Advertisement

Lapworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
London Midland18:07KidderminsterLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth departures
Kidderminster16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Lapworth (Mon 2018-02-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Kidderminster
Lapworth18:0718:07
Hatton18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Hatton (Mon 2018-02-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Hatton
Warwick Parkway18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Warwick Parkway (Mon 2018-02-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Warwick Parkway
Warwick18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Warwick (Mon 2018-02-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Leamington Spa (Mon 2018-02-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:28Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth departures
Stourbridge Junction17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Lapworth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lapworth18:2818:28
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Mon 2018-02-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2018-02-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways18:34Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth departures
Birmingham Snow Hill18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Lapworth (Mon 2018-02-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Lapworth18:3318:34
Hatton18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Hatton (Mon 2018-02-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Hatton
Warwick Parkway18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Warwick Parkway (Mon 2018-02-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Warwick Parkway
Warwick18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Warwick (Mon 2018-02-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Leamington Spa (Mon 2018-02-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury19:1019:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Banbury (Mon 2018-02-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Banbury
Kings Sutton19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Kings Sutton (Mon 2018-02-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Kings Sutton
Bicester North19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Bicester North (Mon 2018-02-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Mon 2018-02-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
London Marylebone20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to London Marylebone (Mon 2018-02-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways18:46London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth departures
London Marylebone16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Lapworth (Mon 2018-02-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from London Marylebone
Lapworth18:4618:46
Dorridge18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Dorridge (Mon 2018-02-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Dorridge
Solihull18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Solihull (Mon 2018-02-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-02-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2018-02-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland19:15KidderminsterLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth departures
Kidderminster18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Lapworth (Mon 2018-02-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Kidderminster
Lapworth19:1519:15
Hatton19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Hatton (Mon 2018-02-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Hatton
Warwick Parkway19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Warwick Parkway (Mon 2018-02-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Warwick Parkway
Warwick19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Warwick (Mon 2018-02-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Leamington Spa (Mon 2018-02-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:25Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Lapworth (Mon 2018-02-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Lapworth19:2419:25
Dorridge19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Dorridge (Mon 2018-02-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Dorridge
Widney Manor19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Widney Manor (Mon 2018-02-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Widney Manor
Solihull19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Solihull (Mon 2018-02-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Solihull
Olton19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Olton (Mon 2018-02-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Olton
Acocks Green19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Acocks Green (Mon 2018-02-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Acocks Green
Tyseley19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Tyseley (Mon 2018-02-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Tyseley
Small Heath19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Small Heath (Mon 2018-02-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-02-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill19:5619:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2018-02-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Jewellery Quarter (Mon 2018-02-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to The Hawthorns (Mon 2018-02-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-02-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Langley Green (Mon 2018-02-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Rowley Regis (Mon 2018-02-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Old Hill (Mon 2018-02-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Cradley Heath (Mon 2018-02-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Cradley Heath
Lye20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Lye (Mon 2018-02-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2018-02-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Hagley (Mon 2018-02-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Hagley
Blakedown20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Blakedown (Mon 2018-02-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Kidderminster (Mon 2018-02-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Kidderminster
Droitwich Spa20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2018-02-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2018-02-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
London Midland18:07KidderminsterLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth arrivals
Kidderminster16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Lapworth (Mon 2018-02-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Lapworth (Mon 2018-02-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Lapworth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Lapworth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Lapworth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Lapworth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Lapworth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Lapworth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Lapworth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill17:3217:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Lapworth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Lapworth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Lapworth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Lapworth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Tyseley
Acocks Green17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Lapworth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Lapworth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Olton
Solihull17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Lapworth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Solihull
Widney Manor17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Lapworth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Widney Manor
Dorridge18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Lapworth (Mon 2018-02-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Dorridge
Lapworth18:0718:07
Leamington Spa18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Leamington Spa (Mon 2018-02-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:28Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth arrivals
Stourbridge Junction17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Lapworth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Lapworth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Lapworth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Lapworth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Lapworth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Lapworth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Lapworth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Lapworth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Lapworth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Lapworth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Lapworth (Mon 2018-02-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Lapworth (Mon 2018-02-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Lapworth (Mon 2018-02-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Tyseley
Acocks Green18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Lapworth (Mon 2018-02-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Lapworth (Mon 2018-02-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Olton
Solihull18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Lapworth (Mon 2018-02-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Solihull
Widney Manor18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Lapworth (Mon 2018-02-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Widney Manor
Dorridge18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Lapworth (Mon 2018-02-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Dorridge
Lapworth18:2818:28
Stratford-Upon-Avon18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2018-02-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways18:33Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Lapworth (Mon 2018-02-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Lapworth (Mon 2018-02-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Lapworth (Mon 2018-02-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Lapworth (Mon 2018-02-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Dorridge
Lapworth18:3318:34
London Marylebone20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to London Marylebone (Mon 2018-02-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways18:46London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth arrivals
London Marylebone16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Lapworth (Mon 2018-02-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from London Marylebone
Gerrards Cross16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Lapworth (Mon 2018-02-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green to Lapworth (Mon 2018-02-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Seer Green
High Wycombe16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Lapworth (Mon 2018-02-19 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Lapworth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Saunderton
Princes Risborough17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Lapworth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Lapworth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Lapworth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Bicester North
Kings Sutton17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Lapworth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Kings Sutton
Banbury17:4218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Lapworth (Mon 2018-02-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Lapworth (Mon 2018-02-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Lapworth (Mon 2018-02-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Warwick
Hatton18:3318:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Lapworth (Mon 2018-02-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Hatton
Lapworth18:4618:46
Birmingham Snow Hill19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2018-02-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland19:15KidderminsterLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth arrivals
Kidderminster18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Lapworth (Mon 2018-02-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Lapworth (Mon 2018-02-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Lapworth (Mon 2018-02-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Lapworth (Mon 2018-02-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Lapworth (Mon 2018-02-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Lapworth (Mon 2018-02-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Lapworth (Mon 2018-02-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Lapworth (Mon 2018-02-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Lapworth (Mon 2018-02-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill18:4318:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Lapworth (Mon 2018-02-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Lapworth (Mon 2018-02-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Lapworth (Mon 2018-02-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Lapworth (Mon 2018-02-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Tyseley
Acocks Green18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Lapworth (Mon 2018-02-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Lapworth (Mon 2018-02-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Olton
Solihull19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Lapworth (Mon 2018-02-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Solihull
Widney Manor19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Lapworth (Mon 2018-02-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Widney Manor
Dorridge19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Lapworth (Mon 2018-02-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Dorridge
Lapworth19:1519:15
Leamington Spa19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Leamington Spa (Mon 2018-02-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:24Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Lapworth (Mon 2018-02-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Lapworth (Mon 2018-02-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Lapworth19:2419:25
Worcester Shrub Hill20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2018-02-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us