desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lapworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warwick
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
B94 6LP
Advertisement

Lapworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
Chiltern Railways09:59Birmingham Moor StreetLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth departures
Birmingham Moor Street09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Lapworth (Sun 2020-01-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Lapworth09:5909:59
Hatton10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Hatton (Sun 2020-01-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Hatton
Warwick10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Warwick (Sun 2020-01-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Leamington Spa (Sun 2020-01-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways10:06Gerrards CrossBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth departures
Gerrards Cross08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Lapworth (Sun 2020-01-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Lapworth10:0610:06
Dorridge10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Dorridge (Sun 2020-01-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Dorridge
Solihull10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Solihull (Sun 2020-01-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2020-01-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways10:50Leamington SpaBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth departures
Leamington Spa10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Lapworth (Sun 2020-01-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Leamington Spa
Lapworth10:4910:50
Dorridge10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Dorridge (Sun 2020-01-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Dorridge
Solihull11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Solihull (Sun 2020-01-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2020-01-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways11:59Birmingham Moor StreetLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth departures
Birmingham Moor Street11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Lapworth (Sun 2020-01-19 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Lapworth11:5911:59
Hatton12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Hatton (Sun 2020-01-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Hatton
Warwick12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Warwick (Sun 2020-01-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Leamington Spa (Sun 2020-01-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways12:50Leamington SpaBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth departures
Leamington Spa12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Lapworth (Sun 2020-01-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Leamington Spa
Lapworth12:4912:50
Dorridge12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Dorridge (Sun 2020-01-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Dorridge
Solihull13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Solihull (Sun 2020-01-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2020-01-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways14:00Birmingham Moor StreetLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth departures
Birmingham Moor Street13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Lapworth (Sun 2020-01-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Lapworth14:0014:00
Hatton14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Hatton (Sun 2020-01-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Hatton
Warwick14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Warwick (Sun 2020-01-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Leamington Spa (Sun 2020-01-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
Chiltern Railways09:59Birmingham Moor StreetLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Lapworth (Sun 2020-01-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Lapworth (Sun 2020-01-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Lapworth (Sun 2020-01-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Dorridge
Lapworth09:5909:59
Leamington Spa10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Leamington Spa (Sun 2020-01-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways10:06Gerrards CrossBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth arrivals
Gerrards Cross08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Lapworth (Sun 2020-01-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Lapworth (Sun 2020-01-19 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
Beaconsfield08:3508:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Lapworth (Sun 2020-01-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Lapworth (Sun 2020-01-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Lapworth (Sun 2020-01-19 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Saunderton
Princes Risborough08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Lapworth (Sun 2020-01-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Lapworth (Sun 2020-01-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Lapworth (Sun 2020-01-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Bicester North
Kings Sutton09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Lapworth (Sun 2020-01-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Kings Sutton
Banbury09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Lapworth (Sun 2020-01-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Lapworth (Sun 2020-01-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Lapworth (Sun 2020-01-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Lapworth (Sun 2020-01-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Hatton10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Lapworth (Sun 2020-01-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Hatton
Lapworth10:0610:06
Birmingham Moor Street10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2020-01-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways10:49Leamington SpaBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth arrivals
Leamington Spa10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Lapworth (Sun 2020-01-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Lapworth (Sun 2020-01-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Warwick
Hatton10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Lapworth (Sun 2020-01-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Hatton
Lapworth10:4910:50
Birmingham Moor Street11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2020-01-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways11:59Birmingham Moor StreetLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Lapworth (Sun 2020-01-19 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Lapworth (Sun 2020-01-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Lapworth (Sun 2020-01-19 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Dorridge
Lapworth11:5911:59
Leamington Spa12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Leamington Spa (Sun 2020-01-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways12:49Leamington SpaBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth arrivals
Leamington Spa12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Lapworth (Sun 2020-01-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Lapworth (Sun 2020-01-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Warwick
Hatton12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Lapworth (Sun 2020-01-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Hatton
Lapworth12:4912:50
Birmingham Moor Street13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2020-01-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways14:00Birmingham Moor StreetLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Lapworth (Sun 2020-01-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Lapworth (Sun 2020-01-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Lapworth (Sun 2020-01-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Dorridge
Lapworth14:0014:00
Leamington Spa14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Leamington Spa (Sun 2020-01-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..