desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lapworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warwick
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
B94 6LP
Advertisement

Lapworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
London Midland07:24KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth departures
Kidderminster06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Lapworth (Wed 2024-04-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Kidderminster
Lapworth07:2307:24
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2024-04-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:27Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Lapworth (Wed 2024-04-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Lapworth07:2707:27
Dorridge07:3107:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Dorridge (Wed 2024-04-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Dorridge
Widney Manor07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Widney Manor (Wed 2024-04-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Widney Manor
Solihull07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Solihull (Wed 2024-04-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Solihull
Olton07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Olton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Olton
Acocks Green07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Acocks Green (Wed 2024-04-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Acocks Green
Small Heath07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Small Heath (Wed 2024-04-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2024-04-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill07:5908:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2024-04-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Jewellery Quarter (Wed 2024-04-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to The Hawthorns (Wed 2024-04-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Langley Green (Wed 2024-04-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Rowley Regis (Wed 2024-04-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Old Hill (Wed 2024-04-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Cradley Heath (Wed 2024-04-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Cradley Heath
Lye08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Lye (Wed 2024-04-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Hagley (Wed 2024-04-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Hagley
Kidderminster08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Kidderminster (Wed 2024-04-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Hartlebury (Wed 2024-04-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Droitwich Spa (Wed 2024-04-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2024-04-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways07:38Birmingham Moor StreetLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth departures
Birmingham Moor Street07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Lapworth (Wed 2024-04-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Lapworth07:3807:38
Hatton07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Hatton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Hatton
Warwick07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Warwick (Wed 2024-04-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Leamington Spa (Wed 2024-04-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:23Leamington SpaBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth departures
Leamington Spa08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Lapworth (Wed 2024-04-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Leamington Spa
Lapworth08:2208:23
Dorridge08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Dorridge (Wed 2024-04-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Dorridge
Solihull08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Solihull (Wed 2024-04-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2024-04-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:24Worcester Shrub HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth departures
Worcester Shrub Hill06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Lapworth (Wed 2024-04-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Lapworth08:2308:24
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2024-04-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:27Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Lapworth (Wed 2024-04-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Lapworth08:2708:27
Dorridge08:3108:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Dorridge (Wed 2024-04-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Dorridge
Widney Manor08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Widney Manor (Wed 2024-04-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Widney Manor
Solihull08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Solihull (Wed 2024-04-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Solihull
Olton08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Olton (Wed 2024-04-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Olton
Acocks Green08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Acocks Green (Wed 2024-04-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Acocks Green
Small Heath08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Small Heath (Wed 2024-04-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2024-04-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2024-04-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Jewellery Quarter (Wed 2024-04-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to The Hawthorns (Wed 2024-04-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Langley Green (Wed 2024-04-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Rowley Regis (Wed 2024-04-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Old Hill (Wed 2024-04-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Cradley Heath (Wed 2024-04-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Cradley Heath
Lye09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Lye (Wed 2024-04-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Stourbridge Junction
Kidderminster09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Kidderminster (Wed 2024-04-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Hartlebury (Wed 2024-04-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Droitwich Spa (Wed 2024-04-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2024-04-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
London Midland07:23KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth arrivals
Kidderminster06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Lapworth (Wed 2024-04-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Lapworth (Wed 2024-04-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Lapworth (Wed 2024-04-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Lapworth (Wed 2024-04-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Lapworth (Wed 2024-04-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Lapworth (Wed 2024-04-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Lapworth (Wed 2024-04-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Lapworth (Wed 2024-04-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Lapworth (Wed 2024-04-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill06:4606:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Lapworth (Wed 2024-04-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street06:5306:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Lapworth (Wed 2024-04-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Lapworth (Wed 2024-04-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Small Heath
Acocks Green07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Lapworth (Wed 2024-04-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Lapworth (Wed 2024-04-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Olton
Solihull07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Lapworth (Wed 2024-04-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Solihull
Widney Manor07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Lapworth (Wed 2024-04-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Widney Manor
Dorridge07:1607:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Lapworth (Wed 2024-04-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Dorridge
Lapworth07:2307:24
Stratford-Upon-Avon07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2024-04-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:27Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Lapworth (Wed 2024-04-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Lapworth (Wed 2024-04-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Lapworth07:2707:27
Worcester Foregate Street09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2024-04-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways07:38Birmingham Moor StreetLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Lapworth (Wed 2024-04-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Lapworth (Wed 2024-04-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Lapworth (Wed 2024-04-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Dorridge
Lapworth07:3807:38
Leamington Spa07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Leamington Spa (Wed 2024-04-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:22Leamington SpaBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth arrivals
Leamington Spa08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Lapworth (Wed 2024-04-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Lapworth (Wed 2024-04-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Warwick
Hatton08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Lapworth (Wed 2024-04-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Hatton
Lapworth08:2208:23
Birmingham Moor Street08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2024-04-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:23Worcester Shrub HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Lapworth (Wed 2024-04-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Lapworth (Wed 2024-04-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Kidderminster07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Lapworth (Wed 2024-04-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Lapworth (Wed 2024-04-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Blakedown
Stourbridge Junction07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Lapworth (Wed 2024-04-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Lapworth (Wed 2024-04-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Lapworth (Wed 2024-04-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Lapworth (Wed 2024-04-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Lapworth (Wed 2024-04-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Lapworth (Wed 2024-04-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Lapworth (Wed 2024-04-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Lapworth (Wed 2024-04-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Lapworth (Wed 2024-04-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Lapworth (Wed 2024-04-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Lapworth (Wed 2024-04-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Lapworth (Wed 2024-04-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Small Heath
Acocks Green08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Lapworth (Wed 2024-04-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Lapworth (Wed 2024-04-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Olton
Solihull08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Lapworth (Wed 2024-04-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Solihull
Widney Manor08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Lapworth (Wed 2024-04-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Widney Manor
Dorridge08:1608:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Lapworth (Wed 2024-04-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Dorridge
Lapworth08:2308:24
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2024-04-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:27Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Lapworth (Wed 2024-04-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Lapworth (Wed 2024-04-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Lapworth08:2708:27
Worcester Foregate Street10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2024-04-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...