desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lapworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warwick
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
B94 6LP
Advertisement

Lapworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
Chiltern Railways16:57Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth departures
Birmingham Moor Street16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Lapworth (Sat 2021-10-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Lapworth16:5716:57
Hatton17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Hatton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Hatton
Warwick Parkway17:0817:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Warwick Parkway (Sat 2021-10-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Warwick Parkway
Warwick17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Warwick (Sat 2021-10-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Leamington Spa (Sat 2021-10-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Banbury (Sat 2021-10-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Banbury
Kings Sutton17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Kings Sutton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Kings Sutton
Bicester North17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Bicester North (Sat 2021-10-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Sat 2021-10-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Princes Risborough18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Princes Risborough (Sat 2021-10-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Princes Risborough
High Wycombe18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to High Wycombe (Sat 2021-10-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to High Wycombe
London Marylebone18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to London Marylebone (Sat 2021-10-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways17:47London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth departures
London Marylebone16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Lapworth (Sat 2021-10-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from London Marylebone
Lapworth17:4617:47
Dorridge17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Dorridge (Sat 2021-10-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Dorridge
Solihull17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Solihull (Sat 2021-10-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2021-10-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:26KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth departures
Kidderminster17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Lapworth (Sat 2021-10-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Kidderminster
Lapworth18:2618:26
Claverdon18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Claverdon (Sat 2021-10-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Claverdon
Bearley18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Bearley (Sat 2021-10-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Bearley
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2021-10-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Sat 2021-10-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2021-10-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways18:57Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth departures
Birmingham Moor Street18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Lapworth (Sat 2021-10-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Lapworth18:5618:57
Hatton19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Hatton (Sat 2021-10-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Hatton
Warwick Parkway19:0819:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Warwick Parkway (Sat 2021-10-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Warwick Parkway
Warwick19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Warwick (Sat 2021-10-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Leamington Spa (Sat 2021-10-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Banbury (Sat 2021-10-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Banbury
Kings Sutton19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Kings Sutton (Sat 2021-10-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Kings Sutton
Bicester North19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Bicester North (Sat 2021-10-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Sat 2021-10-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Princes Risborough20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Princes Risborough (Sat 2021-10-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Princes Risborough
High Wycombe20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to High Wycombe (Sat 2021-10-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to High Wycombe
Wembley Stadium20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Wembley Stadium (Sat 2021-10-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to London Marylebone (Sat 2021-10-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways19:47London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth departures
London Marylebone18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Lapworth (Sat 2021-10-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from London Marylebone
Lapworth19:4619:47
Dorridge19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Dorridge (Sat 2021-10-23 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Dorridge
Solihull19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Solihull (Sat 2021-10-23 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2021-10-23 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways21:37Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth departures
Birmingham Moor Street21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Lapworth (Sat 2021-10-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Lapworth21:3621:37
Hatton21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Hatton (Sat 2021-10-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Hatton
Warwick Parkway21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Warwick Parkway (Sat 2021-10-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Warwick Parkway
Warwick21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Warwick (Sat 2021-10-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa21:5621:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Leamington Spa (Sat 2021-10-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury22:1522:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Banbury (Sat 2021-10-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Banbury
Kings Sutton22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Kings Sutton (Sat 2021-10-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Kings Sutton
Bicester North22:3322:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Bicester North (Sat 2021-10-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Sat 2021-10-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Princes Risborough22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Princes Risborough (Sat 2021-10-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Princes Risborough
Saunderton22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Saunderton (Sat 2021-10-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Saunderton
High Wycombe23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to High Wycombe (Sat 2021-10-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Beaconsfield (Sat 2021-10-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Seer Green & Jordans (Sat 2021-10-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Seer Green & Jordans
Gerrards Cross23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Gerrards Cross (Sat 2021-10-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Gerrards Cross
Denham23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Denham (Sat 2021-10-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Denham
West Ruislip23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to West Ruislip (Sat 2021-10-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to West Ruislip
South Ruislip23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to South Ruislip (Sat 2021-10-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to South Ruislip
Northolt Park23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Northolt Park (Sat 2021-10-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Northolt Park
Wembley Stadium23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Wembley Stadium (Sat 2021-10-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to London Marylebone (Sat 2021-10-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
Chiltern Railways16:57Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Lapworth (Sat 2021-10-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull16:4516:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Lapworth (Sat 2021-10-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge16:5116:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Lapworth (Sat 2021-10-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Dorridge
Lapworth16:5716:57
London Marylebone18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to London Marylebone (Sat 2021-10-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways17:46London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth arrivals
London Marylebone16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Lapworth (Sat 2021-10-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Lapworth (Sat 2021-10-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from High Wycombe
Princes Risborough16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Lapworth (Sat 2021-10-23 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Lapworth (Sat 2021-10-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Lapworth (Sat 2021-10-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Bicester North
Kings Sutton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Lapworth (Sat 2021-10-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Kings Sutton
Banbury17:0717:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Lapworth (Sat 2021-10-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Lapworth (Sat 2021-10-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Lapworth (Sat 2021-10-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Lapworth (Sat 2021-10-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Hatton17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Lapworth (Sat 2021-10-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Hatton
Lapworth17:4617:47
Birmingham Moor Street18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2021-10-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:26KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth arrivals
Kidderminster17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Lapworth (Sat 2021-10-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Lapworth (Sat 2021-10-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Lapworth (Sat 2021-10-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Lapworth (Sat 2021-10-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Lapworth (Sat 2021-10-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Lapworth (Sat 2021-10-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Lapworth (Sat 2021-10-23 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Lapworth (Sat 2021-10-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Lapworth (Sat 2021-10-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Lapworth (Sat 2021-10-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Lapworth (Sat 2021-10-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Lapworth (Sat 2021-10-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Lapworth (Sat 2021-10-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Lapworth (Sat 2021-10-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Lapworth (Sat 2021-10-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Lapworth (Sat 2021-10-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Tyseley
Acocks Green18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Lapworth (Sat 2021-10-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Lapworth (Sat 2021-10-23 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Olton
Solihull18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Lapworth (Sat 2021-10-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Solihull
Widney Manor18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Lapworth (Sat 2021-10-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Widney Manor
Dorridge18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Lapworth (Sat 2021-10-23 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Dorridge
Lapworth18:2618:26
Stratford-Upon-Avon18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2021-10-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways18:56Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Lapworth (Sat 2021-10-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull18:4318:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Lapworth (Sat 2021-10-23 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Lapworth (Sat 2021-10-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Dorridge
Lapworth18:5618:57
London Marylebone20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to London Marylebone (Sat 2021-10-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways19:46London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth arrivals
London Marylebone18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Lapworth (Sat 2021-10-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Lapworth (Sat 2021-10-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from High Wycombe
Princes Risborough18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Lapworth (Sat 2021-10-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Lapworth (Sat 2021-10-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Lapworth (Sat 2021-10-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Bicester North
Kings Sutton19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Lapworth (Sat 2021-10-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Kings Sutton
Banbury19:0719:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Lapworth (Sat 2021-10-23 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Lapworth (Sat 2021-10-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Lapworth (Sat 2021-10-23 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Lapworth (Sat 2021-10-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Hatton19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Lapworth (Sat 2021-10-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Hatton
Lapworth19:4619:47
Birmingham Moor Street20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2021-10-23 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways21:36Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Lapworth (Sat 2021-10-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Lapworth (Sat 2021-10-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Lapworth (Sat 2021-10-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Dorridge
Lapworth21:3621:37
London Marylebone23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to London Marylebone (Sat 2021-10-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..