desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Longport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stoke-On-Trent
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
ST6 4NF
Advertisement

Longport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
East Midlands Trains11:27CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport departures
Crewe11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longport (Fri 2018-09-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Crewe
Longport11:2711:27
Stoke-On-Trent11:3111:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2018-09-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longton11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Longton (Fri 2018-09-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Longton
Blythe Bridge11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Blythe Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Uttoxeter (Fri 2018-09-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Tutbury & Hatton (Fri 2018-09-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Derby (Fri 2018-09-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:39DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport departures
Derby10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longport (Fri 2018-09-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Derby
Longport11:3911:39
Kidsgrove11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Kidsgrove (Fri 2018-09-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Alsager (Fri 2018-09-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Alsager
Crewe12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Crewe (Fri 2018-09-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:27CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport departures
Crewe12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longport (Fri 2018-09-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Crewe
Longport12:2712:27
Stoke-On-Trent12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2018-09-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longton12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Longton (Fri 2018-09-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Longton
Blythe Bridge12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Blythe Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Uttoxeter (Fri 2018-09-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Tutbury & Hatton (Fri 2018-09-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Derby (Fri 2018-09-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:39DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport departures
Derby11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longport (Fri 2018-09-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Derby
Longport12:3912:39
Kidsgrove12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Kidsgrove (Fri 2018-09-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Alsager (Fri 2018-09-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Alsager
Crewe13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Crewe (Fri 2018-09-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:27CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport departures
Crewe13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longport (Fri 2018-09-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Crewe
Longport13:2713:27
Stoke-On-Trent13:3113:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2018-09-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longton13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Longton (Fri 2018-09-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Longton
Blythe Bridge13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Blythe Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Uttoxeter (Fri 2018-09-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Tutbury & Hatton (Fri 2018-09-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Derby (Fri 2018-09-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:39DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport departures
Derby12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longport (Fri 2018-09-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Derby
Longport13:3913:39
Kidsgrove13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Kidsgrove (Fri 2018-09-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Alsager (Fri 2018-09-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Alsager
Crewe14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Crewe (Fri 2018-09-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
East Midlands Trains11:27CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport arrivals
Crewe11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longport (Fri 2018-09-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Crewe
Alsager11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longport (Fri 2018-09-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longport (Fri 2018-09-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport11:2711:27
Derby12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Derby (Fri 2018-09-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:39DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport arrivals
Derby10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longport (Fri 2018-09-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Longport (Fri 2018-09-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter11:0511:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longport (Fri 2018-09-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Longport (Fri 2018-09-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Longport (Fri 2018-09-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Longton
Stoke-On-Trent11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Longport (Fri 2018-09-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport11:3911:39
Crewe12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Crewe (Fri 2018-09-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:27CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport arrivals
Crewe12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longport (Fri 2018-09-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Crewe
Alsager12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longport (Fri 2018-09-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longport (Fri 2018-09-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport12:2712:27
Derby13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Derby (Fri 2018-09-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:39DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport arrivals
Derby11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longport (Fri 2018-09-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Longport (Fri 2018-09-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter12:0512:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longport (Fri 2018-09-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Longport (Fri 2018-09-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Longport (Fri 2018-09-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Longton
Stoke-On-Trent12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Longport (Fri 2018-09-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport12:3912:39
Crewe13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Crewe (Fri 2018-09-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:27CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport arrivals
Crewe13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longport (Fri 2018-09-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Crewe
Alsager13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longport (Fri 2018-09-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longport (Fri 2018-09-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport13:2713:27
Derby14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Derby (Fri 2018-09-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:39DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport arrivals
Derby12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longport (Fri 2018-09-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Longport (Fri 2018-09-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter13:0513:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longport (Fri 2018-09-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Longport (Fri 2018-09-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Longport (Fri 2018-09-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Longton
Stoke-On-Trent13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Longport (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport13:3913:39
Crewe14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Crewe (Fri 2018-09-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..