desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Longport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stoke-On-Trent
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
ST6 4NF
Advertisement

Longport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
East Midlands Trains21:14CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport departures
Crewe20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longport (Sat 2018-06-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Crewe
Longport21:1421:14
Stoke-On-Trent21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2018-06-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longton21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Longton (Sat 2018-06-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Longton
Blythe Bridge21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Blythe Bridge (Sat 2018-06-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Uttoxeter (Sat 2018-06-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Tutbury & Hatton (Sat 2018-06-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Derby (Sat 2018-06-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:39DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport departures
Derby20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longport (Sat 2018-06-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Derby
Longport21:3921:39
Kidsgrove21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Kidsgrove (Sat 2018-06-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Alsager (Sat 2018-06-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Alsager
Crewe22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Crewe (Sat 2018-06-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 24th June
East Midlands Trains14:24CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport departures
Crewe14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longport (Sun 2018-06-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Crewe
Longport14:2414:24
Stoke-On-Trent14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2018-06-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longton14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Longton (Sun 2018-06-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Longton
Blythe Bridge14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Blythe Bridge (Sun 2018-06-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Uttoxeter (Sun 2018-06-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Tutbury & Hatton (Sun 2018-06-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Derby (Sun 2018-06-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:26CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport departures
Crewe15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longport (Sun 2018-06-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Crewe
Longport15:2615:26
Stoke-On-Trent15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2018-06-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longton15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Longton (Sun 2018-06-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Longton
Blythe Bridge15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Blythe Bridge (Sun 2018-06-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Uttoxeter (Sun 2018-06-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Tutbury & Hatton (Sun 2018-06-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Derby (Sun 2018-06-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:37DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport departures
Derby14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longport (Sun 2018-06-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Derby
Longport15:3715:37
Kidsgrove15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Kidsgrove (Sun 2018-06-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Alsager (Sun 2018-06-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Alsager
Crewe16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Crewe (Sun 2018-06-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:29CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport departures
Crewe16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longport (Sun 2018-06-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Crewe
Longport16:2916:29
Stoke-On-Trent16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2018-06-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longton16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Longton (Sun 2018-06-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Longton
Blythe Bridge16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Blythe Bridge (Sun 2018-06-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Uttoxeter (Sun 2018-06-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Tutbury & Hatton (Sun 2018-06-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Derby (Sun 2018-06-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
East Midlands Trains21:14CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport arrivals
Crewe20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longport (Sat 2018-06-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Crewe
Alsager20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longport (Sat 2018-06-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove21:0221:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longport (Sat 2018-06-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport21:1421:14
Derby22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Derby (Sat 2018-06-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:39DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport arrivals
Derby20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longport (Sat 2018-06-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Longport (Sat 2018-06-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longport (Sat 2018-06-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Longport (Sat 2018-06-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Longport (Sat 2018-06-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Longton
Stoke-On-Trent21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Longport (Sat 2018-06-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport21:3921:39
Crewe22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Crewe (Sat 2018-06-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 24th June
East Midlands Trains14:24CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport arrivals
Crewe14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longport (Sun 2018-06-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Crewe
Alsager14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longport (Sun 2018-06-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longport (Sun 2018-06-24 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport14:2414:24
Derby15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Derby (Sun 2018-06-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:26CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport arrivals
Crewe15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longport (Sun 2018-06-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Crewe
Alsager15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longport (Sun 2018-06-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longport (Sun 2018-06-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport15:2615:26
Derby16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Derby (Sun 2018-06-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:37DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport arrivals
Derby14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longport (Sun 2018-06-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Longport (Sun 2018-06-24 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter15:0315:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longport (Sun 2018-06-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Longport (Sun 2018-06-24 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Longport (Sun 2018-06-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Longton
Stoke-On-Trent15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Longport (Sun 2018-06-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport15:3715:37
Crewe16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Crewe (Sun 2018-06-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:29CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport arrivals
Crewe16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longport (Sun 2018-06-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Crewe
Alsager16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longport (Sun 2018-06-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longport (Sun 2018-06-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport16:2916:29
Derby17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Derby (Sun 2018-06-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..