desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Longport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stoke-On-Trent
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
ST6 4NF
Advertisement

Longport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 15th September
East Midlands Trains16:28CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport departures
Crewe16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longport (Sun 2019-09-15 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Crewe
Longport16:2816:28
Stoke-On-Trent16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2019-09-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longton16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Longton (Sun 2019-09-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Longton
Blythe Bridge16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Blythe Bridge (Sun 2019-09-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Uttoxeter (Sun 2019-09-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Tutbury & Hatton (Sun 2019-09-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Derby (Sun 2019-09-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:38DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport departures
Derby15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longport (Sun 2019-09-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Derby
Longport16:3816:38
Kidsgrove16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Kidsgrove (Sun 2019-09-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Alsager (Sun 2019-09-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Alsager
Crewe17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Crewe (Sun 2019-09-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:28CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport departures
Crewe17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longport (Sun 2019-09-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Crewe
Longport17:2817:28
Stoke-On-Trent17:3217:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2019-09-15 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longton17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Longton (Sun 2019-09-15 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Longton
Blythe Bridge17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Blythe Bridge (Sun 2019-09-15 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Uttoxeter (Sun 2019-09-15 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Tutbury & Hatton (Sun 2019-09-15 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Derby (Sun 2019-09-15 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:38DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport departures
Derby16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longport (Sun 2019-09-15 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Derby
Longport17:3817:38
Kidsgrove17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Kidsgrove (Sun 2019-09-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Alsager (Sun 2019-09-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Alsager
Crewe18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Crewe (Sun 2019-09-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:29CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport departures
Crewe18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longport (Sun 2019-09-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Crewe
Longport18:2918:29
Stoke-On-Trent18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2019-09-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longton18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Longton (Sun 2019-09-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Longton
Blythe Bridge18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Blythe Bridge (Sun 2019-09-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Uttoxeter (Sun 2019-09-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Tutbury & Hatton (Sun 2019-09-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Derby (Sun 2019-09-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:39DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport departures
Derby17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longport (Sun 2019-09-15 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Derby
Longport18:3918:39
Kidsgrove18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Kidsgrove (Sun 2019-09-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Alsager (Sun 2019-09-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Alsager
Crewe19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Crewe (Sun 2019-09-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 15th September
East Midlands Trains16:28CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport arrivals
Crewe16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longport (Sun 2019-09-15 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Crewe
Alsager16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longport (Sun 2019-09-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longport (Sun 2019-09-15 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport16:2816:28
Derby17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Derby (Sun 2019-09-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:38DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport arrivals
Derby15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longport (Sun 2019-09-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Longport (Sun 2019-09-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter16:0316:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longport (Sun 2019-09-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Longport (Sun 2019-09-15 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Longport (Sun 2019-09-15 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Longton
Stoke-On-Trent16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Longport (Sun 2019-09-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport16:3816:38
Crewe17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Crewe (Sun 2019-09-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:28CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport arrivals
Crewe17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longport (Sun 2019-09-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Crewe
Alsager17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longport (Sun 2019-09-15 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longport (Sun 2019-09-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport17:2817:28
Derby18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Derby (Sun 2019-09-15 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:38DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport arrivals
Derby16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longport (Sun 2019-09-15 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Longport (Sun 2019-09-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter17:0417:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longport (Sun 2019-09-15 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Longport (Sun 2019-09-15 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Longport (Sun 2019-09-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Longton
Stoke-On-Trent17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Longport (Sun 2019-09-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport17:3817:38
Crewe18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Crewe (Sun 2019-09-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:29CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport arrivals
Crewe18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longport (Sun 2019-09-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Crewe
Alsager18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longport (Sun 2019-09-15 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longport (Sun 2019-09-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport18:2918:29
Derby19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Derby (Sun 2019-09-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:39DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport arrivals
Derby17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longport (Sun 2019-09-15 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Longport (Sun 2019-09-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longport (Sun 2019-09-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Longport (Sun 2019-09-15 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Longport (Sun 2019-09-15 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Longton
Stoke-On-Trent18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Longport (Sun 2019-09-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport18:3918:39
Crewe19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Crewe (Sun 2019-09-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..