hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Longport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stoke-On-Trent
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
ST6 4NF
Advertisement

Longport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern07:21Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport departures
Stoke-On-Trent07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Longport (Wed 2018-02-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport07:2107:21
Kidsgrove07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Kidsgrove (Wed 2018-02-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Kidsgrove
Congleton07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Congleton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Congleton
Macclesfield07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Macclesfield (Wed 2018-02-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Macclesfield
Prestbury07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Prestbury (Wed 2018-02-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Adlington (Cheshire) (Wed 2018-02-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Poynton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Poynton
Bramhall07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Bramhall (Wed 2018-02-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2018-02-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Stockport (Wed 2018-02-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains07:38DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport departures
Derby06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longport (Wed 2018-02-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Derby
Longport07:3807:38
Kidsgrove07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Kidsgrove (Wed 2018-02-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Alsager (Wed 2018-02-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Alsager
Crewe07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Crewe (Wed 2018-02-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:27CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport departures
Crewe08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longport (Wed 2018-02-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Crewe
Longport08:2708:27
Stoke-On-Trent08:3108:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2018-02-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longton08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Longton (Wed 2018-02-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Longton
Blythe Bridge08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Uttoxeter (Wed 2018-02-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Tutbury & Hatton (Wed 2018-02-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Derby (Wed 2018-02-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:39DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport departures
Derby07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longport (Wed 2018-02-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Derby
Longport08:3908:39
Kidsgrove08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Kidsgrove (Wed 2018-02-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Alsager (Wed 2018-02-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Alsager
Crewe08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Crewe (Wed 2018-02-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:27CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport departures
Crewe09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longport (Wed 2018-02-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Crewe
Longport09:2709:27
Stoke-On-Trent09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2018-02-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longton09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Longton (Wed 2018-02-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Longton
Blythe Bridge09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Uttoxeter (Wed 2018-02-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Tutbury & Hatton (Wed 2018-02-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Derby (Wed 2018-02-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:39DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport departures
Derby08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longport (Wed 2018-02-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Derby
Longport09:3909:39
Kidsgrove09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Kidsgrove (Wed 2018-02-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Alsager (Wed 2018-02-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Alsager
Crewe10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Crewe (Wed 2018-02-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern07:21Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Longport (Wed 2018-02-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport07:2107:21
Manchester Piccadilly08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains07:38DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport arrivals
Derby06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longport (Wed 2018-02-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Longport (Wed 2018-02-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longport (Wed 2018-02-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Longport (Wed 2018-02-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Longport (Wed 2018-02-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Longton
Stoke-On-Trent07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Longport (Wed 2018-02-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport07:3807:38
Crewe07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Crewe (Wed 2018-02-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:27CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport arrivals
Crewe08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longport (Wed 2018-02-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Crewe
Alsager08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longport (Wed 2018-02-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longport (Wed 2018-02-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport08:2708:27
Derby09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Derby (Wed 2018-02-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:39DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport arrivals
Derby07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longport (Wed 2018-02-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Derby
Peartree07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peartree to Longport (Wed 2018-02-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Peartree
Tutbury & Hatton07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Longport (Wed 2018-02-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longport (Wed 2018-02-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Longport (Wed 2018-02-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Longport (Wed 2018-02-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Longton
Stoke-On-Trent08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Longport (Wed 2018-02-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport08:3908:39
Crewe08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Crewe (Wed 2018-02-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:27CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport arrivals
Crewe09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longport (Wed 2018-02-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Crewe
Alsager09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longport (Wed 2018-02-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longport (Wed 2018-02-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport09:2709:27
Derby10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Derby (Wed 2018-02-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:39DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport arrivals
Derby08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longport (Wed 2018-02-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Longport (Wed 2018-02-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longport (Wed 2018-02-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Longport (Wed 2018-02-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Longport (Wed 2018-02-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Longton
Stoke-On-Trent09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Longport (Wed 2018-02-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport09:3909:39
Crewe10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Crewe (Wed 2018-02-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us