desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Longport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stoke-On-Trent
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
ST6 4NF
Advertisement

Longport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
East Midlands Trains21:12CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport departures
Crewe20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longport (Tue 2020-01-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Crewe
Longport21:1221:12
Stoke-On-Trent21:1621:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2020-01-28 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longton21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Longton (Tue 2020-01-28 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Longton
Blythe Bridge21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Blythe Bridge (Tue 2020-01-28 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Uttoxeter (Tue 2020-01-28 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Tutbury & Hatton (Tue 2020-01-28 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Derby (Tue 2020-01-28 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:39DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport departures
Derby20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longport (Tue 2020-01-28 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Derby
Longport21:3921:39
Kidsgrove21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Kidsgrove (Tue 2020-01-28 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Alsager (Tue 2020-01-28 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Alsager
Crewe21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Crewe (Tue 2020-01-28 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 29th January
East Midlands Trains06:27CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport departures
Crewe06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longport (Wed 2020-01-29 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Crewe
Longport06:2706:27
Stoke-On-Trent06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2020-01-29 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longton06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Longton (Wed 2020-01-29 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Longton
Blythe Bridge06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2020-01-29 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Uttoxeter (Wed 2020-01-29 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Tutbury & Hatton (Wed 2020-01-29 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Peartree07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Peartree (Wed 2020-01-29 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Peartree
Derby07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Derby (Wed 2020-01-29 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:33Stoke-On-TrentBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport departures
Stoke-On-Trent06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Longport (Wed 2020-01-29 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport06:3306:33
Kidsgrove06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Kidsgrove (Wed 2020-01-29 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Kidsgrove
Congleton06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Congleton (Wed 2020-01-29 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Congleton
Macclesfield06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Macclesfield (Wed 2020-01-29 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Macclesfield
Prestbury06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Prestbury (Wed 2020-01-29 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Adlington (Cheshire) (Wed 2020-01-29 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Poynton (Wed 2020-01-29 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Poynton
Bramhall07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Bramhall (Wed 2020-01-29 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2020-01-29 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Stockport (Wed 2020-01-29 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2020-01-29 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Levenshulme (Wed 2020-01-29 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-01-29 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:3207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2020-01-29 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Deansgate (Wed 2020-01-29 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Salford Crescent (Wed 2020-01-29 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Bolton (Wed 2020-01-29 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Bolton
Lostock07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Lostock (Wed 2020-01-29 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2020-01-29 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Blackrod (Wed 2020-01-29 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2020-01-29 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Chorley (Wed 2020-01-29 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2020-01-29 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Leyland (Wed 2020-01-29 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Leyland
Preston08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Preston (Wed 2020-01-29 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2020-01-29 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Blackpool North (Wed 2020-01-29 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains07:18CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport departures
Crewe06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longport (Wed 2020-01-29 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Crewe
Longport07:1807:18
Stoke-On-Trent07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2020-01-29 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longton07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Longton (Wed 2020-01-29 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Longton
Blythe Bridge07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2020-01-29 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Uttoxeter (Wed 2020-01-29 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Tutbury & Hatton (Wed 2020-01-29 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Derby (Wed 2020-01-29 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:38DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport departures
Derby06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longport (Wed 2020-01-29 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Derby
Longport07:3807:38
Kidsgrove07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Kidsgrove (Wed 2020-01-29 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Alsager (Wed 2020-01-29 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Alsager
Crewe07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Crewe (Wed 2020-01-29 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
East Midlands Trains21:12CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport arrivals
Crewe20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longport (Tue 2020-01-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Crewe
Alsager20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longport (Tue 2020-01-28 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longport (Tue 2020-01-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport21:1221:12
Derby22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Derby (Tue 2020-01-28 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:39DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport arrivals
Derby20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longport (Tue 2020-01-28 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Longport (Tue 2020-01-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longport (Tue 2020-01-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Longport (Tue 2020-01-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Longport (Tue 2020-01-28 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Longton
Stoke-On-Trent21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Longport (Tue 2020-01-28 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport21:3921:39
Crewe21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Crewe (Tue 2020-01-28 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 29th January
East Midlands Trains06:27CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport arrivals
Crewe06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longport (Wed 2020-01-29 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Crewe
Alsager06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longport (Wed 2020-01-29 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longport (Wed 2020-01-29 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport06:2706:27
Derby07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Derby (Wed 2020-01-29 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:33Stoke-On-TrentBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Longport (Wed 2020-01-29 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport06:3306:33
Blackpool North08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Blackpool North (Wed 2020-01-29 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains07:18CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport arrivals
Crewe06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longport (Wed 2020-01-29 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Crewe
Alsager07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longport (Wed 2020-01-29 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longport (Wed 2020-01-29 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport07:1807:18
Derby08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Derby (Wed 2020-01-29 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:38DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport arrivals
Derby06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longport (Wed 2020-01-29 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Longport (Wed 2020-01-29 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longport (Wed 2020-01-29 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Longport (Wed 2020-01-29 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Longport (Wed 2020-01-29 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Longton
Stoke-On-Trent07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Longport (Wed 2020-01-29 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport07:3807:38
Crewe07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Crewe (Wed 2020-01-29 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..