desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Longport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stoke-On-Trent
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
ST6 4NF
Advertisement

Longport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th June
East Midlands Trains08:27CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport departures
Crewe08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longport (Tue 2018-06-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Crewe
Longport08:2708:27
Stoke-On-Trent08:3108:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2018-06-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longton08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Longton (Tue 2018-06-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Longton
Blythe Bridge08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Blythe Bridge (Tue 2018-06-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Uttoxeter (Tue 2018-06-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Tutbury & Hatton (Tue 2018-06-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Derby (Tue 2018-06-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:39DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport departures
Derby07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longport (Tue 2018-06-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Derby
Longport08:3908:39
Kidsgrove08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Kidsgrove (Tue 2018-06-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Alsager (Tue 2018-06-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Alsager
Crewe08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Crewe (Tue 2018-06-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:27CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport departures
Crewe09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longport (Tue 2018-06-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Crewe
Longport09:2709:27
Stoke-On-Trent09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2018-06-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longton09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Longton (Tue 2018-06-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Longton
Blythe Bridge09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Blythe Bridge (Tue 2018-06-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Uttoxeter (Tue 2018-06-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Tutbury & Hatton (Tue 2018-06-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Derby (Tue 2018-06-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:40DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport departures
Derby08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longport (Tue 2018-06-19 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Derby
Longport09:4009:40
Kidsgrove09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Kidsgrove (Tue 2018-06-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Alsager (Tue 2018-06-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Alsager
Crewe10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Crewe (Tue 2018-06-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:27CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport departures
Crewe10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longport (Tue 2018-06-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Crewe
Longport10:2710:27
Stoke-On-Trent10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2018-06-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longton10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Longton (Tue 2018-06-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Longton
Blythe Bridge10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Blythe Bridge (Tue 2018-06-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Uttoxeter (Tue 2018-06-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Tutbury & Hatton (Tue 2018-06-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Derby (Tue 2018-06-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:40DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport departures
Derby09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longport (Tue 2018-06-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Derby
Longport10:4010:40
Kidsgrove10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Kidsgrove (Tue 2018-06-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Alsager (Tue 2018-06-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Alsager
Crewe11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Crewe (Tue 2018-06-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th June
East Midlands Trains08:27CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport arrivals
Crewe08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longport (Tue 2018-06-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Crewe
Alsager08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longport (Tue 2018-06-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longport (Tue 2018-06-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport08:2708:27
Derby09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Derby (Tue 2018-06-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:39DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport arrivals
Derby07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longport (Tue 2018-06-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Derby
Peartree07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peartree to Longport (Tue 2018-06-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Peartree
Tutbury & Hatton07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Longport (Tue 2018-06-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longport (Tue 2018-06-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Longport (Tue 2018-06-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Longport (Tue 2018-06-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Longton
Stoke-On-Trent08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Longport (Tue 2018-06-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport08:3908:39
Crewe08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Crewe (Tue 2018-06-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:27CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport arrivals
Crewe09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longport (Tue 2018-06-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Crewe
Alsager09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longport (Tue 2018-06-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longport (Tue 2018-06-19 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport09:2709:27
Derby10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Derby (Tue 2018-06-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:40DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport arrivals
Derby08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longport (Tue 2018-06-19 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Longport (Tue 2018-06-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter09:0609:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longport (Tue 2018-06-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Longport (Tue 2018-06-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Longport (Tue 2018-06-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Longton
Stoke-On-Trent09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Longport (Tue 2018-06-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport09:4009:40
Crewe10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Crewe (Tue 2018-06-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:27CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport arrivals
Crewe10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longport (Tue 2018-06-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Crewe
Alsager10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longport (Tue 2018-06-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longport (Tue 2018-06-19 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport10:2710:27
Derby11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Derby (Tue 2018-06-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:40DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport arrivals
Derby09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longport (Tue 2018-06-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Longport (Tue 2018-06-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter10:0610:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longport (Tue 2018-06-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Longport (Tue 2018-06-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Longport (Tue 2018-06-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Longton
Stoke-On-Trent10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Longport (Tue 2018-06-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport10:4010:40
Crewe11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Crewe (Tue 2018-06-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..