desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Longport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stoke-On-Trent
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
ST6 4NF
Advertisement

Longport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st August
East Midlands Trains19:27CreweTutbury & HattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport departures
Crewe19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longport (Tue 2018-08-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Crewe
Longport19:2719:27
Stoke-On-Trent19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2018-08-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longton19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Longton (Tue 2018-08-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Longton
Blythe Bridge19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Blythe Bridge (Tue 2018-08-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Uttoxeter (Tue 2018-08-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Tutbury & Hatton (Tue 2018-08-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:39Tutbury & HattonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport departures
Tutbury & Hatton18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Longport (Tue 2018-08-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Longport19:3919:39
Kidsgrove19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Kidsgrove (Tue 2018-08-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Alsager (Tue 2018-08-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Alsager
Crewe20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Crewe (Tue 2018-08-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:39Tutbury & HattonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport departures
Tutbury & Hatton19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Longport (Tue 2018-08-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Longport20:3920:39
Kidsgrove20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Kidsgrove (Tue 2018-08-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Alsager (Tue 2018-08-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Alsager
Crewe21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Crewe (Tue 2018-08-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:12CreweTutbury & HattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport departures
Crewe20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longport (Tue 2018-08-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Crewe
Longport21:1221:12
Stoke-On-Trent21:1621:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2018-08-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longton21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Longton (Tue 2018-08-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Longton
Blythe Bridge21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Blythe Bridge (Tue 2018-08-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Uttoxeter (Tue 2018-08-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Tutbury & Hatton (Tue 2018-08-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:39Tutbury & HattonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport departures
Tutbury & Hatton20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Longport (Tue 2018-08-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Longport21:3921:39
Kidsgrove21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Kidsgrove (Tue 2018-08-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Alsager (Tue 2018-08-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Alsager
Crewe21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Crewe (Tue 2018-08-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 22nd August
East Midlands Trains06:27CreweTutbury & HattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport departures
Crewe06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longport (Wed 2018-08-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Crewe
Longport06:2706:27
Stoke-On-Trent06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2018-08-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longton06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Longton (Wed 2018-08-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Longton
Blythe Bridge06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2018-08-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Uttoxeter (Wed 2018-08-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Tutbury & Hatton (Wed 2018-08-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st August
East Midlands Trains19:27CreweTutbury & HattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport arrivals
Crewe19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longport (Tue 2018-08-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Crewe
Alsager19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longport (Tue 2018-08-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longport (Tue 2018-08-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport19:2719:27
Tutbury & Hatton20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Tutbury & Hatton (Tue 2018-08-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:39Tutbury & HattonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport arrivals
Tutbury & Hatton18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Longport (Tue 2018-08-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter19:0519:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longport (Tue 2018-08-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Longport (Tue 2018-08-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Longport (Tue 2018-08-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Longton
Stoke-On-Trent19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Longport (Tue 2018-08-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport19:3919:39
Crewe20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Crewe (Tue 2018-08-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:39Tutbury & HattonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport arrivals
Tutbury & Hatton19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Longport (Tue 2018-08-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longport (Tue 2018-08-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Longport (Tue 2018-08-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Longport (Tue 2018-08-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Longton
Stoke-On-Trent20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Longport (Tue 2018-08-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport20:3920:39
Crewe21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Crewe (Tue 2018-08-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:12CreweTutbury & HattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport arrivals
Crewe20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longport (Tue 2018-08-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Crewe
Alsager20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longport (Tue 2018-08-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longport (Tue 2018-08-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport21:1221:12
Tutbury & Hatton21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Tutbury & Hatton (Tue 2018-08-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:39Tutbury & HattonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport arrivals
Tutbury & Hatton20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Longport (Tue 2018-08-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longport (Tue 2018-08-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Longport (Tue 2018-08-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Longport (Tue 2018-08-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Longton
Stoke-On-Trent21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Longport (Tue 2018-08-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport21:3921:39
Crewe21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Crewe (Tue 2018-08-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 22nd August
East Midlands Trains06:27CreweTutbury & HattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport arrivals
Crewe06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longport (Wed 2018-08-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Crewe
Alsager06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longport (Wed 2018-08-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longport (Wed 2018-08-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport06:2706:27
Tutbury & Hatton07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Tutbury & Hatton (Wed 2018-08-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..