desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Long Preston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD23 4RY
Advertisement

Long Preston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Northern15:20LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston departures
Leeds14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Long Preston (Sun 2024-02-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Leeds
Long Preston15:2015:20
Settle15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Settle (Sun 2024-02-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2024-02-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Ribblehead (Sun 2024-02-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Ribblehead
Dent15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Dent (Sun 2024-02-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Dent
Garsdale15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Garsdale (Sun 2024-02-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2024-02-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Appleby (Sun 2024-02-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Appleby
Langwathby16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Langwathby (Sun 2024-02-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sun 2024-02-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Armathwaite (Sun 2024-02-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Carlisle (Sun 2024-02-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:26LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston departures
Leeds15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Long Preston (Sun 2024-02-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Leeds
Long Preston16:2616:26
Giggleswick16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Giggleswick (Sun 2024-02-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sun 2024-02-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bentham (Sun 2024-02-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Bentham
Wennington16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Wennington (Sun 2024-02-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Wennington
Carnforth17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Carnforth (Sun 2024-02-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Carnforth
Lancaster17:2117:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Lancaster (Sun 2024-02-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Lancaster
Bare Lane17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bare Lane (Sun 2024-02-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Bare Lane
Morecambe17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Morecambe (Sun 2024-02-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:45MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston departures
Morecambe15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Long Preston (Sun 2024-02-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Morecambe
Long Preston16:4416:45
Hellifield16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Hellifield (Sun 2024-02-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Hellifield
Gargrave16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Gargrave (Sun 2024-02-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Gargrave
Skipton17:0417:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Skipton (Sun 2024-02-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Skipton
Keighley17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Keighley (Sun 2024-02-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Keighley
Bingley17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bingley (Sun 2024-02-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Bingley
Shipley17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Shipley (Sun 2024-02-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Shipley
Leeds17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Leeds (Sun 2024-02-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:06CarlisleNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston departures
Carlisle15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Long Preston (Sun 2024-02-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Carlisle
Long Preston17:0617:06
Hellifield17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Hellifield (Sun 2024-02-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Hellifield
Skipton17:2517:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Skipton (Sun 2024-02-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Skipton
Keighley17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Keighley (Sun 2024-02-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Keighley
Bingley17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bingley (Sun 2024-02-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Bingley
Shipley17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Shipley (Sun 2024-02-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Shipley
Leeds18:0618:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Leeds (Sun 2024-02-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2024-02-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Barnsley (Sun 2024-02-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Barnsley
Meadowhall18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Meadowhall (Sun 2024-02-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Sheffield (Sun 2024-02-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Sheffield
Dronfield19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Dronfield (Sun 2024-02-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Dronfield
Chesterfield19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Chesterfield (Sun 2024-02-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Alfreton (Sun 2024-02-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Langley Mill (Sun 2024-02-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Ilkeston (Sun 2024-02-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Nottingham (Sun 2024-02-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:25LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston departures
Leeds17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Long Preston (Sun 2024-02-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Leeds
Long Preston18:2518:25
Giggleswick18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Giggleswick (Sun 2024-02-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sun 2024-02-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bentham (Sun 2024-02-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Bentham
Wennington18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Wennington (Sun 2024-02-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Wennington
Carnforth19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Carnforth (Sun 2024-02-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Carnforth
Lancaster19:1919:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Lancaster (Sun 2024-02-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Lancaster
Bare Lane19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bare Lane (Sun 2024-02-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Bare Lane
Morecambe19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Morecambe (Sun 2024-02-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:45MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston departures
Morecambe17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Long Preston (Sun 2024-02-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Morecambe
Long Preston18:4418:45
Hellifield18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Hellifield (Sun 2024-02-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Hellifield
Gargrave18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Gargrave (Sun 2024-02-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Gargrave
Skipton19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Skipton (Sun 2024-02-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Skipton
Keighley19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Keighley (Sun 2024-02-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Keighley
Bingley19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bingley (Sun 2024-02-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Bingley
Shipley19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Shipley (Sun 2024-02-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Shipley
Leeds19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Leeds (Sun 2024-02-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Northern15:20LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston arrivals
Leeds14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Long Preston (Sun 2024-02-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Leeds
Shipley14:3514:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Long Preston (Sun 2024-02-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Shipley
Bingley14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Long Preston (Sun 2024-02-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Bingley
Keighley14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Long Preston (Sun 2024-02-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Keighley
Skipton15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Long Preston (Sun 2024-02-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Long Preston (Sun 2024-02-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Long Preston (Sun 2024-02-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston15:2015:20
Carlisle17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Carlisle (Sun 2024-02-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:26LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston arrivals
Leeds15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Long Preston (Sun 2024-02-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Leeds
Shipley15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Long Preston (Sun 2024-02-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Shipley
Bingley15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Long Preston (Sun 2024-02-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Bingley
Keighley15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Long Preston (Sun 2024-02-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Keighley
Skipton16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Long Preston (Sun 2024-02-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Long Preston (Sun 2024-02-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Long Preston (Sun 2024-02-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston16:2616:26
Morecambe17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Morecambe (Sun 2024-02-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:44MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston arrivals
Morecambe15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Long Preston (Sun 2024-02-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Long Preston (Sun 2024-02-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Bare Lane
Lancaster15:4915:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Long Preston (Sun 2024-02-25 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Long Preston (Sun 2024-02-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Long Preston (Sun 2024-02-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Wennington
Bentham16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Long Preston (Sun 2024-02-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Long Preston (Sun 2024-02-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Long Preston (Sun 2024-02-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Giggleswick
Long Preston16:4416:45
Leeds17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Leeds (Sun 2024-02-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:06CarlisleNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston arrivals
Carlisle15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Long Preston (Sun 2024-02-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Long Preston (Sun 2024-02-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Long Preston (Sun 2024-02-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Long Preston (Sun 2024-02-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Long Preston (Sun 2024-02-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Long Preston (Sun 2024-02-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Long Preston (Sun 2024-02-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Garsdale
Dent16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Long Preston (Sun 2024-02-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Dent
Ribblehead16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Long Preston (Sun 2024-02-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Long Preston (Sun 2024-02-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Long Preston (Sun 2024-02-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Settle
Long Preston17:0617:06
Nottingham20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Nottingham (Sun 2024-02-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:25LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston arrivals
Leeds17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Long Preston (Sun 2024-02-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Leeds
Shipley17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Long Preston (Sun 2024-02-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Shipley
Bingley17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Long Preston (Sun 2024-02-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Bingley
Keighley17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Long Preston (Sun 2024-02-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Keighley
Skipton18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Long Preston (Sun 2024-02-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Long Preston (Sun 2024-02-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Long Preston (Sun 2024-02-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston18:2518:25
Morecambe19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Morecambe (Sun 2024-02-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:44MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston arrivals
Morecambe17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Long Preston (Sun 2024-02-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Long Preston (Sun 2024-02-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Bare Lane
Lancaster17:4817:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Long Preston (Sun 2024-02-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Long Preston (Sun 2024-02-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Long Preston (Sun 2024-02-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Wennington
Bentham18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Long Preston (Sun 2024-02-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Long Preston (Sun 2024-02-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Long Preston (Sun 2024-02-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Giggleswick
Long Preston18:4418:45
Leeds19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Leeds (Sun 2024-02-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...