desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Long Preston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD23 4RY
Advertisement

Long Preston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd January
Northern07:33RibbleheadLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston departures
Ribblehead07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Long Preston (Fri 2021-01-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Ribblehead
Long Preston07:3307:33
Hellifield07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Hellifield (Fri 2021-01-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Hellifield
Gargrave07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Gargrave (Fri 2021-01-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Gargrave
Skipton07:5207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Skipton (Fri 2021-01-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Skipton
Keighley08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Keighley (Fri 2021-01-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Keighley
Bingley08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bingley (Fri 2021-01-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Bingley
Shipley08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Shipley (Fri 2021-01-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Shipley
Leeds08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Leeds (Fri 2021-01-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:42LancasterSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston departures
Lancaster06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Long Preston (Fri 2021-01-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Lancaster
Long Preston07:4207:42
Hellifield07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Hellifield (Fri 2021-01-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Hellifield
Gargrave07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Gargrave (Fri 2021-01-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Gargrave
Skipton08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Skipton (Fri 2021-01-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:13SkiptonMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston departures
Skipton08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Long Preston (Fri 2021-01-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Skipton
Long Preston09:1309:13
Giggleswick09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Giggleswick (Fri 2021-01-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Fri 2021-01-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bentham (Fri 2021-01-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Bentham
Wennington09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Wennington (Fri 2021-01-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Wennington
Carnforth09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Carnforth (Fri 2021-01-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Carnforth
Lancaster10:0610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Lancaster (Fri 2021-01-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Lancaster
Bare Lane10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bare Lane (Fri 2021-01-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Bare Lane
Morecambe10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Morecambe (Fri 2021-01-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:38MorecambeSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston departures
Morecambe10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Long Preston (Fri 2021-01-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Morecambe
Long Preston11:3811:38
Hellifield11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Hellifield (Fri 2021-01-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Hellifield
Gargrave11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Gargrave (Fri 2021-01-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Gargrave
Skipton11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Skipton (Fri 2021-01-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:44LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston departures
Leeds10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Long Preston (Fri 2021-01-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Leeds
Long Preston11:4411:44
Settle11:4911:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Settle (Fri 2021-01-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Fri 2021-01-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Ribblehead (Fri 2021-01-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Ribblehead
Dent12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Dent (Fri 2021-01-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Dent
Garsdale12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Garsdale (Fri 2021-01-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Kirkby Stephen (Fri 2021-01-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Appleby (Fri 2021-01-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Appleby
Langwathby13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Langwathby (Fri 2021-01-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Fri 2021-01-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Armathwaite (Fri 2021-01-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Carlisle (Fri 2021-01-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd January
Northern07:33RibbleheadLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston arrivals
Ribblehead07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Long Preston (Fri 2021-01-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Long Preston (Fri 2021-01-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Long Preston (Fri 2021-01-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Settle
Long Preston07:3307:33
Leeds08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Leeds (Fri 2021-01-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:42LancasterSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston arrivals
Lancaster06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Long Preston (Fri 2021-01-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Long Preston (Fri 2021-01-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Long Preston (Fri 2021-01-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Wennington
Bentham07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Long Preston (Fri 2021-01-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Long Preston (Fri 2021-01-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Long Preston (Fri 2021-01-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Giggleswick
Long Preston07:4207:42
Skipton08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Skipton (Fri 2021-01-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:13SkiptonMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston arrivals
Skipton08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Long Preston (Fri 2021-01-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Long Preston (Fri 2021-01-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Long Preston (Fri 2021-01-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston09:1309:13
Morecambe10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Morecambe (Fri 2021-01-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:38MorecambeSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston arrivals
Morecambe10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Long Preston (Fri 2021-01-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Long Preston (Fri 2021-01-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Bare Lane
Lancaster10:4210:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Long Preston (Fri 2021-01-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Long Preston (Fri 2021-01-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Long Preston (Fri 2021-01-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Wennington
Bentham11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Long Preston (Fri 2021-01-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Long Preston (Fri 2021-01-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Long Preston (Fri 2021-01-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Giggleswick
Long Preston11:3811:38
Skipton11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Skipton (Fri 2021-01-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:44LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston arrivals
Leeds10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Long Preston (Fri 2021-01-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Leeds
Shipley11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Long Preston (Fri 2021-01-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Shipley
Bingley11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Long Preston (Fri 2021-01-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Bingley
Keighley11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Long Preston (Fri 2021-01-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Keighley
Skipton11:2511:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Long Preston (Fri 2021-01-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Long Preston (Fri 2021-01-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Long Preston (Fri 2021-01-22 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston11:4411:44
Carlisle13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Carlisle (Fri 2021-01-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..