desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Long Preston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD23 4RY
Advertisement

Long Preston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Northern07:43LancasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston departures
Lancaster06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Long Preston (Mon 2019-06-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Lancaster
Long Preston07:4307:43
Hellifield07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Hellifield (Mon 2019-06-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Hellifield
Gargrave07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Gargrave (Mon 2019-06-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Gargrave
Skipton08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Skipton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Skipton
Steeton & Silsden08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Steeton & Silsden (Mon 2019-06-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Keighley (Mon 2019-06-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Keighley
Bingley08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bingley (Mon 2019-06-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Bingley
Shipley08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Shipley (Mon 2019-06-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Shipley
Leeds08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Leeds (Mon 2019-06-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:18LeedsLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston departures
Leeds07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Long Preston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Leeds
Long Preston08:1808:18
Giggleswick08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Giggleswick (Mon 2019-06-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bentham (Mon 2019-06-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Bentham
Wennington08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Wennington (Mon 2019-06-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Wennington
Carnforth09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Carnforth (Mon 2019-06-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Carnforth
Lancaster09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Lancaster (Mon 2019-06-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:13LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston departures
Leeds08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Long Preston (Mon 2019-06-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Leeds
Long Preston09:1309:13
Giggleswick09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Giggleswick (Mon 2019-06-17 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-06-17 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bentham (Mon 2019-06-17 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Bentham
Wennington09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Wennington (Mon 2019-06-17 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Wennington
Carnforth09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Carnforth (Mon 2019-06-17 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Carnforth
Lancaster10:0510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Lancaster (Mon 2019-06-17 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Lancaster
Bare Lane10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bare Lane (Mon 2019-06-17 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Bare Lane
Morecambe10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Morecambe (Mon 2019-06-17 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:15LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston departures
Leeds09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Long Preston (Mon 2019-06-17 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Leeds
Long Preston10:1510:15
Settle10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Settle (Mon 2019-06-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Mon 2019-06-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Ribblehead (Mon 2019-06-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Ribblehead
Dent10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Dent (Mon 2019-06-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Dent
Garsdale10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Garsdale (Mon 2019-06-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2019-06-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Appleby (Mon 2019-06-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Appleby
Langwathby11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Langwathby (Mon 2019-06-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Mon 2019-06-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Armathwaite (Mon 2019-06-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Carlisle (Mon 2019-06-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:33LancasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston departures
Lancaster09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Long Preston (Mon 2019-06-17 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Lancaster
Long Preston10:3310:33
Hellifield10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Hellifield (Mon 2019-06-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Hellifield
Gargrave10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Gargrave (Mon 2019-06-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Gargrave
Skipton10:5310:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Skipton (Mon 2019-06-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Skipton
Keighley11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Keighley (Mon 2019-06-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Keighley
Bingley11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bingley (Mon 2019-06-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Bingley
Shipley11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Shipley (Mon 2019-06-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Shipley
Leeds11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Leeds (Mon 2019-06-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:14LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston departures
Leeds10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Long Preston (Mon 2019-06-17 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Leeds
Long Preston11:1411:14
Giggleswick11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Giggleswick (Mon 2019-06-17 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-06-17 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bentham (Mon 2019-06-17 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Bentham
Wennington11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Wennington (Mon 2019-06-17 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Wennington
Carnforth11:5812:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Carnforth (Mon 2019-06-17 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Carnforth
Lancaster12:1012:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Lancaster (Mon 2019-06-17 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Lancaster
Bare Lane12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bare Lane (Mon 2019-06-17 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Bare Lane
Morecambe12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Morecambe (Mon 2019-06-17 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Northern07:43LancasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston arrivals
Lancaster06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Long Preston (Mon 2019-06-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Long Preston (Mon 2019-06-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Long Preston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Wennington
Bentham07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Long Preston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Long Preston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Long Preston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Giggleswick
Long Preston07:4307:43
Leeds08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Leeds (Mon 2019-06-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:18LeedsLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston arrivals
Leeds07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Long Preston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Leeds
Shipley07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Long Preston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Shipley
Bingley07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Long Preston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Bingley
Keighley07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Long Preston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Keighley
Skipton07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Long Preston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Long Preston (Mon 2019-06-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Long Preston (Mon 2019-06-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston08:1808:18
Lancaster09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Lancaster (Mon 2019-06-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:13LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston arrivals
Leeds08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Long Preston (Mon 2019-06-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Leeds
Shipley08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Long Preston (Mon 2019-06-17 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Shipley
Bingley08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Long Preston (Mon 2019-06-17 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Bingley
Keighley08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Long Preston (Mon 2019-06-17 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Keighley
Skipton08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Long Preston (Mon 2019-06-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Long Preston (Mon 2019-06-17 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Long Preston (Mon 2019-06-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston09:1309:13
Morecambe10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Morecambe (Mon 2019-06-17 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:15LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston arrivals
Leeds09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Long Preston (Mon 2019-06-17 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Leeds
Shipley09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Long Preston (Mon 2019-06-17 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Shipley
Bingley09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Long Preston (Mon 2019-06-17 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Bingley
Keighley09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Long Preston (Mon 2019-06-17 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Keighley
Skipton09:5709:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Long Preston (Mon 2019-06-17 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Long Preston (Mon 2019-06-17 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Long Preston (Mon 2019-06-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston10:1510:15
Carlisle12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Carlisle (Mon 2019-06-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:33LancasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston arrivals
Lancaster09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Long Preston (Mon 2019-06-17 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Long Preston (Mon 2019-06-17 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Long Preston (Mon 2019-06-17 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Wennington
Bentham10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Long Preston (Mon 2019-06-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Long Preston (Mon 2019-06-17 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Long Preston (Mon 2019-06-17 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Giggleswick
Long Preston10:3310:33
Leeds11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Leeds (Mon 2019-06-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:14LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston arrivals
Leeds10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Long Preston (Mon 2019-06-17 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Leeds
Shipley10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Long Preston (Mon 2019-06-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Shipley
Bingley10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Long Preston (Mon 2019-06-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Bingley
Keighley10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Long Preston (Mon 2019-06-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Keighley
Skipton10:5510:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Long Preston (Mon 2019-06-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Long Preston (Mon 2019-06-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Long Preston (Mon 2019-06-17 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston11:1411:14
Morecambe12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Morecambe (Mon 2019-06-17 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..