desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Long Preston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD23 4RY
Advertisement

Long Preston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Northern07:25LancasterSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston departures
Lancaster06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Long Preston (Thu 2020-04-02 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Lancaster
Long Preston07:2507:25
Hellifield07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Hellifield (Thu 2020-04-02 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Hellifield
Gargrave07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Gargrave (Thu 2020-04-02 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Gargrave
Skipton08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Skipton (Thu 2020-04-02 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Skipton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern11:44LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston departures
Leeds10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Long Preston (Thu 2020-04-02 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Leeds
Long Preston11:4411:44
Settle11:4911:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Settle (Thu 2020-04-02 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Thu 2020-04-02 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Ribblehead (Thu 2020-04-02 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Ribblehead
Dent12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Dent (Thu 2020-04-02 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Dent
Garsdale12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Garsdale (Thu 2020-04-02 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2020-04-02 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Appleby (Thu 2020-04-02 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Appleby
Langwathby13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Langwathby (Thu 2020-04-02 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Thu 2020-04-02 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Armathwaite (Thu 2020-04-02 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Carlisle (Thu 2020-04-02 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:38SkiptonLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston departures
Skipton12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Long Preston (Thu 2020-04-02 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Skipton
Long Preston12:3812:38
Giggleswick12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Giggleswick (Thu 2020-04-02 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Thu 2020-04-02 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bentham (Thu 2020-04-02 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Bentham
Wennington13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Wennington (Thu 2020-04-02 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Wennington
Lancaster14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Lancaster (Thu 2020-04-02 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Lancaster
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Northern07:25LancasterSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston arrivals
Lancaster06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Long Preston (Thu 2020-04-02 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Lancaster
Wennington06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Long Preston (Thu 2020-04-02 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Wennington
Bentham06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Long Preston (Thu 2020-04-02 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Long Preston (Thu 2020-04-02 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Long Preston (Thu 2020-04-02 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Giggleswick
Long Preston07:2507:25
Skipton08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Skipton (Thu 2020-04-02 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Skipton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern11:44LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston arrivals
Leeds10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Long Preston (Thu 2020-04-02 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Leeds
Shipley11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Long Preston (Thu 2020-04-02 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Shipley
Bingley11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Long Preston (Thu 2020-04-02 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Bingley
Keighley11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Long Preston (Thu 2020-04-02 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Keighley
Skipton11:2511:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Long Preston (Thu 2020-04-02 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Long Preston (Thu 2020-04-02 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Long Preston (Thu 2020-04-02 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston11:4411:44
Carlisle13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Carlisle (Thu 2020-04-02 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:38SkiptonLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston arrivals
Skipton12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Long Preston (Thu 2020-04-02 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Long Preston (Thu 2020-04-02 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Long Preston (Thu 2020-04-02 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston12:3812:38
Lancaster14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Lancaster (Thu 2020-04-02 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Lancaster
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..