desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Long Preston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD23 4RY
Advertisement

Long Preston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
Northern11:38MorecambeSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston departures
Morecambe10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Long Preston (Wed 2020-07-08 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Morecambe
Long Preston11:3811:38
Hellifield11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Hellifield (Wed 2020-07-08 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Hellifield
Gargrave11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Gargrave (Wed 2020-07-08 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Gargrave
Skipton11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Skipton (Wed 2020-07-08 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:44LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston departures
Leeds10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Long Preston (Wed 2020-07-08 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Leeds
Long Preston11:4411:44
Settle11:4911:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Settle (Wed 2020-07-08 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2020-07-08 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Ribblehead (Wed 2020-07-08 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Ribblehead
Dent12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Dent (Wed 2020-07-08 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Dent
Garsdale12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Garsdale (Wed 2020-07-08 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2020-07-08 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Appleby (Wed 2020-07-08 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Appleby
Langwathby13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Langwathby (Wed 2020-07-08 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2020-07-08 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Armathwaite (Wed 2020-07-08 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Carlisle (Wed 2020-07-08 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:15SkiptonMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston departures
Skipton14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Long Preston (Wed 2020-07-08 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Skipton
Long Preston15:1515:15
Giggleswick15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Giggleswick (Wed 2020-07-08 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Wed 2020-07-08 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bentham (Wed 2020-07-08 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Bentham
Wennington15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Wennington (Wed 2020-07-08 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Wennington
Carnforth15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Carnforth (Wed 2020-07-08 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Carnforth
Lancaster16:0916:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Lancaster (Wed 2020-07-08 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Lancaster
Bare Lane16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bare Lane (Wed 2020-07-08 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Bare Lane
Morecambe16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Morecambe (Wed 2020-07-08 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:34CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston departures
Carlisle14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Long Preston (Wed 2020-07-08 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Carlisle
Long Preston16:3416:34
Hellifield16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Hellifield (Wed 2020-07-08 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Hellifield
Gargrave16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Gargrave (Wed 2020-07-08 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Gargrave
Skipton16:5416:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Skipton (Wed 2020-07-08 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Skipton
Keighley17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Keighley (Wed 2020-07-08 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Keighley
Bingley17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bingley (Wed 2020-07-08 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Bingley
Shipley17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Shipley (Wed 2020-07-08 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Shipley
Leeds17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Leeds (Wed 2020-07-08 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:43LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston departures
Leeds16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Long Preston (Wed 2020-07-08 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Leeds
Long Preston17:4317:43
Settle17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Settle (Wed 2020-07-08 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2020-07-08 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Ribblehead (Wed 2020-07-08 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Ribblehead
Dent18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Dent (Wed 2020-07-08 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Dent
Garsdale18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Garsdale (Wed 2020-07-08 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2020-07-08 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Appleby (Wed 2020-07-08 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Appleby
Langwathby18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Langwathby (Wed 2020-07-08 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2020-07-08 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Armathwaite (Wed 2020-07-08 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Carlisle (Wed 2020-07-08 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
Northern11:38MorecambeSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston arrivals
Morecambe10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Long Preston (Wed 2020-07-08 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Long Preston (Wed 2020-07-08 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Bare Lane
Lancaster10:4210:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Long Preston (Wed 2020-07-08 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Long Preston (Wed 2020-07-08 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Long Preston (Wed 2020-07-08 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Wennington
Bentham11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Long Preston (Wed 2020-07-08 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Long Preston (Wed 2020-07-08 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Long Preston (Wed 2020-07-08 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Giggleswick
Long Preston11:3811:38
Skipton11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Skipton (Wed 2020-07-08 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:44LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston arrivals
Leeds10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Long Preston (Wed 2020-07-08 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Leeds
Shipley11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Long Preston (Wed 2020-07-08 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Shipley
Bingley11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Long Preston (Wed 2020-07-08 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Bingley
Keighley11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Long Preston (Wed 2020-07-08 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Keighley
Skipton11:2511:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Long Preston (Wed 2020-07-08 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Long Preston (Wed 2020-07-08 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Long Preston (Wed 2020-07-08 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston11:4411:44
Carlisle13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Carlisle (Wed 2020-07-08 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:15SkiptonMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston arrivals
Skipton14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Long Preston (Wed 2020-07-08 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Long Preston (Wed 2020-07-08 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Long Preston (Wed 2020-07-08 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston15:1515:15
Morecambe16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Morecambe (Wed 2020-07-08 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:34CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston arrivals
Carlisle14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Long Preston (Wed 2020-07-08 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Long Preston (Wed 2020-07-08 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Long Preston (Wed 2020-07-08 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Long Preston (Wed 2020-07-08 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Long Preston (Wed 2020-07-08 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Long Preston (Wed 2020-07-08 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Long Preston (Wed 2020-07-08 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Garsdale
Dent16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Long Preston (Wed 2020-07-08 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Dent
Ribblehead16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Long Preston (Wed 2020-07-08 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Long Preston (Wed 2020-07-08 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Long Preston (Wed 2020-07-08 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Settle
Long Preston16:3416:34
Leeds17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Leeds (Wed 2020-07-08 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:43LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston arrivals
Leeds16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Long Preston (Wed 2020-07-08 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Leeds
Shipley17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Long Preston (Wed 2020-07-08 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Shipley
Bingley17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Long Preston (Wed 2020-07-08 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Bingley
Keighley17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Long Preston (Wed 2020-07-08 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Keighley
Skipton17:2517:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Long Preston (Wed 2020-07-08 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Long Preston (Wed 2020-07-08 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Long Preston (Wed 2020-07-08 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston17:4317:43
Carlisle19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Carlisle (Wed 2020-07-08 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..