desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Long Preston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD23 4RY
Advertisement

Long Preston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
Northern16:34CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston departures
Carlisle14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Long Preston (Fri 2018-06-22 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Carlisle
Long Preston16:3416:34
Hellifield16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Hellifield (Fri 2018-06-22 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Hellifield
Gargrave16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Gargrave (Fri 2018-06-22 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Gargrave
Skipton16:5416:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Skipton (Fri 2018-06-22 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Skipton
Keighley17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Keighley (Fri 2018-06-22 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Keighley
Bingley17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bingley (Fri 2018-06-22 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Bingley
Shipley17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Shipley (Fri 2018-06-22 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Shipley
Leeds17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Leeds (Fri 2018-06-22 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:43LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston departures
Leeds16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Long Preston (Fri 2018-06-22 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Leeds
Long Preston17:4317:43
Settle17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Settle (Fri 2018-06-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Fri 2018-06-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Ribblehead (Fri 2018-06-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Ribblehead
Dent18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Dent (Fri 2018-06-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Dent
Garsdale18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Garsdale (Fri 2018-06-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Kirkby Stephen (Fri 2018-06-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Appleby (Fri 2018-06-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Appleby
Langwathby18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Langwathby (Fri 2018-06-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Fri 2018-06-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Armathwaite (Fri 2018-06-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Carlisle (Fri 2018-06-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:25LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston departures
Leeds17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Long Preston (Fri 2018-06-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Leeds
Long Preston18:2518:25
Giggleswick18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Giggleswick (Fri 2018-06-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Fri 2018-06-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bentham (Fri 2018-06-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Bentham
Wennington18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Wennington (Fri 2018-06-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Wennington
Carnforth19:0919:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Carnforth (Fri 2018-06-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Carnforth
Lancaster19:2319:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Lancaster (Fri 2018-06-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Lancaster
Bare Lane19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bare Lane (Fri 2018-06-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Bare Lane
Morecambe19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Morecambe (Fri 2018-06-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:38MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston departures
Morecambe17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Long Preston (Fri 2018-06-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Morecambe
Long Preston18:3818:38
Hellifield18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Hellifield (Fri 2018-06-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Hellifield
Gargrave18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Gargrave (Fri 2018-06-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Gargrave
Skipton18:5718:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Skipton (Fri 2018-06-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Skipton
Keighley19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Keighley (Fri 2018-06-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Keighley
Bingley19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bingley (Fri 2018-06-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Bingley
Shipley19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Shipley (Fri 2018-06-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Shipley
Leeds19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Leeds (Fri 2018-06-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:12LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston departures
Leeds18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Long Preston (Fri 2018-06-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Leeds
Long Preston19:1219:12
Settle19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Settle (Fri 2018-06-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Fri 2018-06-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Ribblehead (Fri 2018-06-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Ribblehead
Dent19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Dent (Fri 2018-06-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Dent
Garsdale19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Garsdale (Fri 2018-06-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Kirkby Stephen (Fri 2018-06-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Appleby (Fri 2018-06-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Appleby
Langwathby20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Langwathby (Fri 2018-06-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Fri 2018-06-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Armathwaite (Fri 2018-06-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Carlisle (Fri 2018-06-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:08CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston departures
Carlisle18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Long Preston (Fri 2018-06-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Carlisle
Long Preston20:0820:08
Hellifield20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Hellifield (Fri 2018-06-22 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Hellifield
Gargrave20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Gargrave (Fri 2018-06-22 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Gargrave
Skipton20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Skipton (Fri 2018-06-22 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Skipton
Keighley20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Keighley (Fri 2018-06-22 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Keighley
Bingley20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bingley (Fri 2018-06-22 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Bingley
Shipley20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Shipley (Fri 2018-06-22 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Shipley
Leeds21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Leeds (Fri 2018-06-22 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
Northern16:34CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston arrivals
Carlisle14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Long Preston (Fri 2018-06-22 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Long Preston (Fri 2018-06-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Long Preston (Fri 2018-06-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Long Preston (Fri 2018-06-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Long Preston (Fri 2018-06-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Long Preston (Fri 2018-06-22 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Long Preston (Fri 2018-06-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Garsdale
Dent16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Long Preston (Fri 2018-06-22 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Dent
Ribblehead16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Long Preston (Fri 2018-06-22 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Long Preston (Fri 2018-06-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Long Preston (Fri 2018-06-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Settle
Long Preston16:3416:34
Leeds17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Leeds (Fri 2018-06-22 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:43LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston arrivals
Leeds16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Long Preston (Fri 2018-06-22 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Leeds
Shipley17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Long Preston (Fri 2018-06-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Shipley
Bingley17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Long Preston (Fri 2018-06-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Bingley
Keighley17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Long Preston (Fri 2018-06-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Keighley
Skipton17:2517:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Long Preston (Fri 2018-06-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Long Preston (Fri 2018-06-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Long Preston (Fri 2018-06-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston17:4317:43
Carlisle19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Carlisle (Fri 2018-06-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:25LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston arrivals
Leeds17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Long Preston (Fri 2018-06-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Leeds
Shipley17:3717:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Long Preston (Fri 2018-06-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Shipley
Bingley17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Long Preston (Fri 2018-06-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Bingley
Keighley17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Long Preston (Fri 2018-06-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Long Preston (Fri 2018-06-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Skipton18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Long Preston (Fri 2018-06-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Long Preston (Fri 2018-06-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Long Preston (Fri 2018-06-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston18:2518:25
Morecambe19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Morecambe (Fri 2018-06-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:38MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston arrivals
Morecambe17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Long Preston (Fri 2018-06-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Long Preston (Fri 2018-06-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Bare Lane
Lancaster17:4117:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Long Preston (Fri 2018-06-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Long Preston (Fri 2018-06-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Long Preston (Fri 2018-06-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Wennington
Bentham18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Long Preston (Fri 2018-06-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Long Preston (Fri 2018-06-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Long Preston (Fri 2018-06-22 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Giggleswick
Long Preston18:3818:38
Leeds19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Leeds (Fri 2018-06-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:12LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston arrivals
Leeds18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Long Preston (Fri 2018-06-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Leeds
Shipley18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Long Preston (Fri 2018-06-22 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Shipley
Bingley18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Long Preston (Fri 2018-06-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Bingley
Keighley18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Long Preston (Fri 2018-06-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Keighley
Skipton18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Long Preston (Fri 2018-06-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Long Preston (Fri 2018-06-22 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Long Preston (Fri 2018-06-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston19:1219:12
Carlisle20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Carlisle (Fri 2018-06-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:08CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston arrivals
Carlisle18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Long Preston (Fri 2018-06-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Long Preston (Fri 2018-06-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Long Preston (Fri 2018-06-22 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Long Preston (Fri 2018-06-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Long Preston (Fri 2018-06-22 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Long Preston (Fri 2018-06-22 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Long Preston (Fri 2018-06-22 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Garsdale
Dent19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Long Preston (Fri 2018-06-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Dent
Ribblehead19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Long Preston (Fri 2018-06-22 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Long Preston (Fri 2018-06-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Long Preston (Fri 2018-06-22 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Settle
Long Preston20:0820:08
Leeds21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Leeds (Fri 2018-06-22 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..