desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Long Preston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD23 4RY
Advertisement

Long Preston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
Northern22:26LancasterSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston departures
Lancaster21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Long Preston (Tue 2022-01-18 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Lancaster
Long Preston22:2522:26
Hellifield22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Hellifield (Tue 2022-01-18 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Hellifield
Gargrave22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Gargrave (Tue 2022-01-18 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Gargrave
Skipton22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Skipton (Tue 2022-01-18 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 19th January
Northern05:40SkiptonLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston departures
Skipton05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Long Preston (Wed 2022-01-19 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Skipton
Long Preston05:3905:40
Giggleswick05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Giggleswick (Wed 2022-01-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bentham (Wed 2022-01-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Bentham
Wennington06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Wennington (Wed 2022-01-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Wennington
Carnforth06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Carnforth (Wed 2022-01-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Carnforth
Lancaster06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Lancaster (Wed 2022-01-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:18LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston departures
Leeds05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Long Preston (Wed 2022-01-19 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Leeds
Long Preston06:1806:18
Settle06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Settle (Wed 2022-01-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2022-01-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Ribblehead (Wed 2022-01-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Ribblehead
Dent06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Dent (Wed 2022-01-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Dent
Garsdale06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Garsdale (Wed 2022-01-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2022-01-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Appleby (Wed 2022-01-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Appleby
Langwathby07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Langwathby (Wed 2022-01-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2022-01-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Armathwaite (Wed 2022-01-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Carlisle (Wed 2022-01-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:33CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston departures
Carlisle05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Long Preston (Wed 2022-01-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Carlisle
Long Preston07:3307:33
Hellifield07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Hellifield (Wed 2022-01-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Hellifield
Gargrave07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Gargrave (Wed 2022-01-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Gargrave
Skipton07:5207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Skipton (Wed 2022-01-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Skipton
Keighley08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Keighley (Wed 2022-01-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Keighley
Bingley08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bingley (Wed 2022-01-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Bingley
Shipley08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Shipley (Wed 2022-01-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Shipley
Leeds08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Leeds (Wed 2022-01-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:42LancasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston departures
Lancaster06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Long Preston (Wed 2022-01-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Lancaster
Long Preston07:4207:42
Hellifield07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Hellifield (Wed 2022-01-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Hellifield
Gargrave07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Gargrave (Wed 2022-01-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Gargrave
Skipton08:0208:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Skipton (Wed 2022-01-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Skipton
Steeton & Silsden08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2022-01-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Keighley (Wed 2022-01-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Keighley
Bingley08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bingley (Wed 2022-01-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Bingley
Shipley08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Shipley (Wed 2022-01-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Shipley
Leeds08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Leeds (Wed 2022-01-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:42SkiptonCarnforthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston departures
Skipton07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Long Preston (Wed 2022-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Skipton
Long Preston07:4207:42
Giggleswick07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Giggleswick (Wed 2022-01-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bentham (Wed 2022-01-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Bentham
Wennington08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Wennington (Wed 2022-01-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Wennington
Carnforth08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Carnforth (Wed 2022-01-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Carnforth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
Northern22:25LancasterSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston arrivals
Lancaster21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Long Preston (Tue 2022-01-18 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth21:4121:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Long Preston (Tue 2022-01-18 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Long Preston (Tue 2022-01-18 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Wennington
Bentham22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Long Preston (Tue 2022-01-18 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Long Preston (Tue 2022-01-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Long Preston (Tue 2022-01-18 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Giggleswick
Long Preston22:2522:26
Skipton22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Skipton (Tue 2022-01-18 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 19th January
Northern05:39SkiptonLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston arrivals
Skipton05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Long Preston (Wed 2022-01-19 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Long Preston (Wed 2022-01-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Long Preston (Wed 2022-01-19 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston05:3905:40
Lancaster06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Lancaster (Wed 2022-01-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:18LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston arrivals
Leeds05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Long Preston (Wed 2022-01-19 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Leeds
Shipley05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Long Preston (Wed 2022-01-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Long Preston (Wed 2022-01-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Long Preston (Wed 2022-01-19 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Long Preston (Wed 2022-01-19 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Long Preston (Wed 2022-01-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Long Preston (Wed 2022-01-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Long Preston (Wed 2022-01-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Cononley
Skipton05:5705:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Long Preston (Wed 2022-01-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Long Preston (Wed 2022-01-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield06:1206:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Long Preston (Wed 2022-01-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston06:1806:18
Carlisle08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Carlisle (Wed 2022-01-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:33CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston arrivals
Carlisle05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Long Preston (Wed 2022-01-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Long Preston (Wed 2022-01-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Long Preston (Wed 2022-01-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Long Preston (Wed 2022-01-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Long Preston (Wed 2022-01-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Long Preston (Wed 2022-01-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Long Preston (Wed 2022-01-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Garsdale
Dent07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Long Preston (Wed 2022-01-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Dent
Ribblehead07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Long Preston (Wed 2022-01-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Long Preston (Wed 2022-01-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Long Preston (Wed 2022-01-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Settle
Long Preston07:3307:33
Leeds08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Leeds (Wed 2022-01-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:42LancasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston arrivals
Lancaster06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Long Preston (Wed 2022-01-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Long Preston (Wed 2022-01-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Long Preston (Wed 2022-01-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Wennington
Bentham07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Long Preston (Wed 2022-01-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Long Preston (Wed 2022-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Long Preston (Wed 2022-01-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Giggleswick
Long Preston07:4207:42
Leeds08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Leeds (Wed 2022-01-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:42SkiptonCarnforthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston arrivals
Skipton07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Long Preston (Wed 2022-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Long Preston (Wed 2022-01-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Long Preston (Wed 2022-01-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston07:4207:42
Carnforth08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Carnforth (Wed 2022-01-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Carnforth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..