hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Long Preston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD23 4RY
Advertisement

Long Preston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th January
Northern05:59SkiptonLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston departures
Skipton05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Long Preston (Wed 2018-01-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Skipton
Long Preston05:5905:59
Giggleswick06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Giggleswick (Wed 2018-01-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-01-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bentham (Wed 2018-01-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Bentham
Wennington06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Wennington (Wed 2018-01-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Wennington
Carnforth06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Carnforth (Wed 2018-01-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Carnforth
Lancaster06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Lancaster (Wed 2018-01-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:34CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston departures
Carlisle05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Long Preston (Wed 2018-01-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Carlisle
Long Preston07:3407:34
Hellifield07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Hellifield (Wed 2018-01-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Hellifield
Gargrave07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Gargrave (Wed 2018-01-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Gargrave
Skipton07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Skipton (Wed 2018-01-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Skipton
Steeton & Silsden08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2018-01-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Keighley (Wed 2018-01-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Keighley
Bingley08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bingley (Wed 2018-01-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Bingley
Shipley08:1708:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Shipley (Wed 2018-01-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Shipley
Leeds08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Leeds (Wed 2018-01-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:00LancasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston departures
Lancaster07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Long Preston (Wed 2018-01-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Lancaster
Long Preston08:0008:00
Hellifield08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Hellifield (Wed 2018-01-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Hellifield
Gargrave08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Gargrave (Wed 2018-01-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Gargrave
Skipton08:2108:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Skipton (Wed 2018-01-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Skipton
Keighley08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Keighley (Wed 2018-01-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Keighley
Bingley08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bingley (Wed 2018-01-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Bingley
Shipley08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Shipley (Wed 2018-01-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Shipley
Leeds09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Leeds (Wed 2018-01-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:13LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston departures
Leeds08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Long Preston (Wed 2018-01-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Leeds
Long Preston09:1309:13
Giggleswick09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Giggleswick (Wed 2018-01-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-01-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bentham (Wed 2018-01-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Bentham
Wennington09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Wennington (Wed 2018-01-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Wennington
Carnforth09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Carnforth (Wed 2018-01-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Carnforth
Lancaster10:0810:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Lancaster (Wed 2018-01-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Lancaster
Bare Lane10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bare Lane (Wed 2018-01-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Bare Lane
Morecambe10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Morecambe (Wed 2018-01-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:43LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston departures
Leeds08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Long Preston (Wed 2018-01-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Leeds
Long Preston09:4309:43
Settle09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Settle (Wed 2018-01-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2018-01-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Ribblehead (Wed 2018-01-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Ribblehead
Dent10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Dent (Wed 2018-01-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Dent
Garsdale10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Garsdale (Wed 2018-01-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2018-01-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Appleby (Wed 2018-01-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Appleby
Langwathby11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Langwathby (Wed 2018-01-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2018-01-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Armathwaite (Wed 2018-01-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Carlisle (Wed 2018-01-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:17LeedsHeysham PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston departures
Leeds10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Long Preston (Wed 2018-01-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Leeds
Long Preston11:1711:17
Giggleswick11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Giggleswick (Wed 2018-01-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-01-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bentham (Wed 2018-01-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Bentham
Wennington11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Wennington (Wed 2018-01-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Wennington
Carnforth12:0012:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Carnforth (Wed 2018-01-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Carnforth
Lancaster12:1112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Lancaster (Wed 2018-01-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Lancaster
Bare Lane12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bare Lane (Wed 2018-01-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Bare Lane
Morecambe12:4312:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Morecambe (Wed 2018-01-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Morecambe
Heysham Port13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Heysham Port (Wed 2018-01-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Heysham Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th January
Northern05:59SkiptonLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston arrivals
Skipton05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Long Preston (Wed 2018-01-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Long Preston (Wed 2018-01-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Long Preston (Wed 2018-01-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston05:5905:59
Lancaster06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Lancaster (Wed 2018-01-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:34CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston arrivals
Carlisle05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Long Preston (Wed 2018-01-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Long Preston (Wed 2018-01-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Long Preston (Wed 2018-01-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Long Preston (Wed 2018-01-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Long Preston (Wed 2018-01-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Long Preston (Wed 2018-01-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Long Preston (Wed 2018-01-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Garsdale
Ribblehead07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Long Preston (Wed 2018-01-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Long Preston (Wed 2018-01-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Long Preston (Wed 2018-01-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Settle
Long Preston07:3407:34
Leeds08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Leeds (Wed 2018-01-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:00LancasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston arrivals
Lancaster07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Long Preston (Wed 2018-01-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Long Preston (Wed 2018-01-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Long Preston (Wed 2018-01-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Wennington
Bentham07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Long Preston (Wed 2018-01-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Long Preston (Wed 2018-01-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Long Preston (Wed 2018-01-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Giggleswick
Long Preston08:0008:00
Leeds09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Leeds (Wed 2018-01-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:13LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston arrivals
Leeds08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Long Preston (Wed 2018-01-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Leeds
Shipley08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Long Preston (Wed 2018-01-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Shipley
Bingley08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Long Preston (Wed 2018-01-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Bingley
Keighley08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Long Preston (Wed 2018-01-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Keighley
Skipton08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Long Preston (Wed 2018-01-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Long Preston (Wed 2018-01-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Long Preston (Wed 2018-01-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston09:1309:13
Morecambe10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Morecambe (Wed 2018-01-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:43LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston arrivals
Leeds08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Long Preston (Wed 2018-01-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Leeds
Shipley09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Long Preston (Wed 2018-01-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Shipley
Bingley09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Long Preston (Wed 2018-01-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Bingley
Keighley09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Long Preston (Wed 2018-01-24 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Keighley
Skipton09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Long Preston (Wed 2018-01-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Long Preston (Wed 2018-01-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Long Preston (Wed 2018-01-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston09:4309:43
Carlisle11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Carlisle (Wed 2018-01-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:17LeedsHeysham PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston arrivals
Leeds10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Long Preston (Wed 2018-01-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Leeds
Shipley10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Long Preston (Wed 2018-01-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Shipley
Bingley10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Long Preston (Wed 2018-01-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Bingley
Keighley10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Long Preston (Wed 2018-01-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Keighley
Skipton10:5611:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Long Preston (Wed 2018-01-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Long Preston (Wed 2018-01-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Long Preston (Wed 2018-01-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston11:1711:17
Heysham Port13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Heysham Port (Wed 2018-01-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Heysham Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us