desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Long Preston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD23 4RY
Advertisement

Long Preston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Northern22:27LancasterSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston departures
Lancaster21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Long Preston (Fri 2019-02-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Lancaster
Long Preston22:2622:27
Hellifield22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Hellifield (Fri 2019-02-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Hellifield
Gargrave22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Gargrave (Fri 2019-02-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Gargrave
Skipton22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Skipton (Fri 2019-02-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 23rd February
Northern05:37SkiptonLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston departures
Skipton05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Long Preston (Sat 2019-02-23 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Skipton
Long Preston05:3605:37
Giggleswick05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Giggleswick (Sat 2019-02-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bentham (Sat 2019-02-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Bentham
Wennington06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Wennington (Sat 2019-02-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Wennington
Carnforth06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Carnforth (Sat 2019-02-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Carnforth
Lancaster06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Lancaster (Sat 2019-02-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:34RibbleheadLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston departures
Ribblehead07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Long Preston (Sat 2019-02-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Ribblehead
Long Preston07:3407:34
Hellifield07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Hellifield (Sat 2019-02-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Hellifield
Gargrave07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Gargrave (Sat 2019-02-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Gargrave
Skipton07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Skipton (Sat 2019-02-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Skipton
Steeton & Silsden08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Steeton & Silsden (Sat 2019-02-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Keighley (Sat 2019-02-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Keighley
Bingley08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bingley (Sat 2019-02-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Bingley
Shipley08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Shipley (Sat 2019-02-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Shipley
Leeds08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Leeds (Sat 2019-02-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:43LancasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston departures
Lancaster06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Long Preston (Sat 2019-02-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Lancaster
Long Preston07:4307:43
Hellifield07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Hellifield (Sat 2019-02-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Hellifield
Gargrave07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Gargrave (Sat 2019-02-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Gargrave
Skipton08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Skipton (Sat 2019-02-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Skipton
Steeton & Silsden08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Steeton & Silsden (Sat 2019-02-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Keighley (Sat 2019-02-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Keighley
Bingley08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bingley (Sat 2019-02-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Bingley
Shipley08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Shipley (Sat 2019-02-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Shipley
Leeds08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Leeds (Sat 2019-02-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:13LeedsLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston departures
Leeds08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Long Preston (Sat 2019-02-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Leeds
Long Preston09:1309:13
Giggleswick09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Giggleswick (Sat 2019-02-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bentham (Sat 2019-02-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Bentham
Wennington09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Wennington (Sat 2019-02-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Wennington
Carnforth09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Carnforth (Sat 2019-02-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Carnforth
Lancaster10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Lancaster (Sat 2019-02-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:15LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston departures
Leeds09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Long Preston (Sat 2019-02-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Leeds
Long Preston10:1510:15
Settle10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Settle (Sat 2019-02-23 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sat 2019-02-23 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Ribblehead (Sat 2019-02-23 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Ribblehead
Dent10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Dent (Sat 2019-02-23 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Dent
Garsdale10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Garsdale (Sat 2019-02-23 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2019-02-23 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Appleby (Sat 2019-02-23 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Appleby
Carlisle12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Carlisle (Sat 2019-02-23 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Northern22:26LancasterSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston arrivals
Lancaster21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Long Preston (Fri 2019-02-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Long Preston (Fri 2019-02-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Long Preston (Fri 2019-02-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Wennington
Bentham22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Long Preston (Fri 2019-02-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Long Preston (Fri 2019-02-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Long Preston (Fri 2019-02-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Giggleswick
Long Preston22:2622:27
Skipton22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Skipton (Fri 2019-02-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 23rd February
Northern05:36SkiptonLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston arrivals
Skipton05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Long Preston (Sat 2019-02-23 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Long Preston (Sat 2019-02-23 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Long Preston (Sat 2019-02-23 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston05:3605:37
Lancaster06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Lancaster (Sat 2019-02-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:34RibbleheadLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston arrivals
Ribblehead07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Long Preston (Sat 2019-02-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Long Preston (Sat 2019-02-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Long Preston (Sat 2019-02-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Settle
Long Preston07:3407:34
Leeds08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Leeds (Sat 2019-02-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:43LancasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston arrivals
Lancaster06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Long Preston (Sat 2019-02-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Long Preston (Sat 2019-02-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Long Preston (Sat 2019-02-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Wennington
Bentham07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Long Preston (Sat 2019-02-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Long Preston (Sat 2019-02-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Long Preston (Sat 2019-02-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Giggleswick
Long Preston07:4307:43
Leeds08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Leeds (Sat 2019-02-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:13LeedsLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston arrivals
Leeds08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Long Preston (Sat 2019-02-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Leeds
Shipley08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Long Preston (Sat 2019-02-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Shipley
Bingley08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Long Preston (Sat 2019-02-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Bingley
Keighley08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Long Preston (Sat 2019-02-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Keighley
Skipton08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Long Preston (Sat 2019-02-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Long Preston (Sat 2019-02-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Long Preston (Sat 2019-02-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston09:1309:13
Lancaster10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Lancaster (Sat 2019-02-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:15LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston arrivals
Leeds09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Long Preston (Sat 2019-02-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Leeds
Shipley09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Long Preston (Sat 2019-02-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Shipley
Bingley09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Long Preston (Sat 2019-02-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Bingley
Keighley09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Long Preston (Sat 2019-02-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Keighley
Skipton09:5709:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Long Preston (Sat 2019-02-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Long Preston (Sat 2019-02-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Long Preston (Sat 2019-02-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston10:1510:15
Carlisle12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Carlisle (Sat 2019-02-23 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..