desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Anglesey
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL61 5UJ
Advertisement

Llanfairpwll Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Arriva Trains Wales05:25HolyheadManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll departures
Holyhead05:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2022-01-24 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Holyhead
Llanfairpwll05:2505:25
Bangor (Gwynedd)05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-01-24 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2022-01-24 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2022-01-24 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Conwy (Mon 2022-01-24 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2022-01-24 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2022-01-24 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2022-01-24 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Rhyl (Mon 2022-01-24 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Prestatyn (Mon 2022-01-24 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Prestatyn
Flint06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Flint (Mon 2022-01-24 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Flint
Shotton06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Shotton (Mon 2022-01-24 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Shotton
Chester06:5006:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Chester (Mon 2022-01-24 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Chester
Helsby07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Helsby (Mon 2022-01-24 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Helsby
Frodsham07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Frodsham (Mon 2022-01-24 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Runcorn East (Mon 2022-01-24 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2022-01-24 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Earlestown (Mon 2022-01-24 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2022-01-24 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2022-01-24 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-01-24 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to East Didsbury (Mon 2022-01-24 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Manchester Airport (Mon 2022-01-24 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:56HolyheadMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll departures
Holyhead06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2022-01-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Holyhead
Llanfairpwll06:5506:56
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-01-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction07:2107:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2022-01-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2022-01-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Rhyl (Mon 2022-01-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Prestatyn (Mon 2022-01-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Prestatyn
Flint07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Flint (Mon 2022-01-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Flint
Chester08:1608:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Chester (Mon 2022-01-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Chester
Wrexham General08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Wrexham General (Mon 2022-01-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Ruabon (Mon 2022-01-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Ruabon
Chirk08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Chirk (Mon 2022-01-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Chirk
Gobowen08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Gobowen (Mon 2022-01-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Shrewsbury (Mon 2022-01-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Church Stretton (Mon 2022-01-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Craven Arms (Mon 2022-01-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Ludlow (Mon 2022-01-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Ludlow
Hereford10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Hereford (Mon 2022-01-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Hereford
Abergavenny10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Abergavenny (Mon 2022-01-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2022-01-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Cwmbran (Mon 2022-01-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2022-01-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:1611:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-01-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Pontyclun (Mon 2022-01-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Llanharan (Mon 2022-01-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Llanharan
Pencoed11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Pencoed (Mon 2022-01-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Pencoed
Bridgend11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bridgend (Mon 2022-01-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Bridgend
Wildmill11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Wildmill (Mon 2022-01-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Wildmill
Sarn11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Sarn (Mon 2022-01-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Sarn
Tondu11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Tondu (Mon 2022-01-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2022-01-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2022-01-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Maesteg (Mon 2022-01-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Maesteg
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:57HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll departures
Holyhead07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2022-01-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Holyhead
Llanfairpwll07:5707:57
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-01-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2022-01-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2022-01-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Conwy (Mon 2022-01-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction08:3008:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2022-01-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2022-01-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2022-01-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Rhyl (Mon 2022-01-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Prestatyn (Mon 2022-01-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Prestatyn
Flint09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Flint (Mon 2022-01-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Flint
Shotton09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Shotton (Mon 2022-01-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Shotton
Chester09:2709:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Chester (Mon 2022-01-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Chester
Wrexham General09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Wrexham General (Mon 2022-01-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Ruabon (Mon 2022-01-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Ruabon
Chirk09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Chirk (Mon 2022-01-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Chirk
Gobowen10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Gobowen (Mon 2022-01-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury10:2410:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Shrewsbury (Mon 2022-01-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2022-01-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Telford Central (Mon 2022-01-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Wolverhampton (Mon 2022-01-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2022-01-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street11:3211:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2022-01-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Birmingham International (Mon 2022-01-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:36HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll departures
Holyhead08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2022-01-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Holyhead
Llanfairpwll08:3508:36
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:4308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-01-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2022-01-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2022-01-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Conwy (Mon 2022-01-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction09:1809:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2022-01-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2022-01-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Rhyl (Mon 2022-01-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Prestatyn (Mon 2022-01-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Prestatyn
Flint09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Flint (Mon 2022-01-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Flint
Shotton10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Shotton (Mon 2022-01-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Shotton
Chester10:1610:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Chester (Mon 2022-01-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Chester
Wrexham General10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Wrexham General (Mon 2022-01-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Ruabon (Mon 2022-01-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Ruabon
Chirk10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Chirk (Mon 2022-01-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Chirk
Gobowen10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Gobowen (Mon 2022-01-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury11:1311:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Shrewsbury (Mon 2022-01-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Shrewsbury
Craven Arms11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Craven Arms (Mon 2022-01-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Ludlow (Mon 2022-01-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Ludlow
Hereford12:0712:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Hereford (Mon 2022-01-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Hereford
Abergavenny12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Abergavenny (Mon 2022-01-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2022-01-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Cwmbran (Mon 2022-01-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2022-01-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-01-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:51CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll departures
Crewe06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2022-01-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Crewe
Llanfairpwll08:5008:51
Bodorgan09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bodorgan (Mon 2022-01-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Ty Croes (Mon 2022-01-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Rhosneigr (Mon 2022-01-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Rhosneigr
Valley09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Valley (Mon 2022-01-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Valley
Holyhead09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Holyhead (Mon 2022-01-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:56HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll departures
Holyhead09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2022-01-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Holyhead
Llanfairpwll09:5609:56
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-01-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2022-01-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2022-01-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Conwy (Mon 2022-01-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2022-01-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2022-01-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2022-01-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Rhyl (Mon 2022-01-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Prestatyn (Mon 2022-01-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Prestatyn
Flint11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Flint (Mon 2022-01-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Flint
Chester11:2611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Chester (Mon 2022-01-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Chester
Wrexham General11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Wrexham General (Mon 2022-01-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Ruabon (Mon 2022-01-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Ruabon
Chirk12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Chirk (Mon 2022-01-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Chirk
Gobowen12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Gobowen (Mon 2022-01-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury12:2912:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Shrewsbury (Mon 2022-01-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2022-01-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Telford Central (Mon 2022-01-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Wolverhampton (Mon 2022-01-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2022-01-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street13:3313:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2022-01-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Birmingham International (Mon 2022-01-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Arriva Trains Wales05:25HolyheadManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll arrivals
Holyhead05:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2022-01-24 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Holyhead
Valley05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2022-01-24 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Valley
Llanfairpwll05:2505:25
Manchester Airport08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Manchester Airport (Mon 2022-01-24 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:55HolyheadMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll arrivals
Holyhead06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2022-01-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Holyhead
Valley06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2022-01-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2022-01-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2022-01-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2022-01-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll06:5506:56
Maesteg12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Maesteg (Mon 2022-01-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Maesteg
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:57HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll arrivals
Holyhead07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2022-01-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Holyhead
Valley07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2022-01-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2022-01-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2022-01-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2022-01-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll07:5707:57
Birmingham International11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Birmingham International (Mon 2022-01-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:35HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll arrivals
Holyhead08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2022-01-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Holyhead
Valley08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2022-01-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2022-01-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2022-01-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2022-01-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll08:3508:36
Cardiff Central13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-01-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:50CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll arrivals
Crewe06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2022-01-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Crewe
Chester07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2022-01-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Chester
Shotton07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2022-01-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Shotton
Flint07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2022-01-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2022-01-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2022-01-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2022-01-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2022-01-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2022-01-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2022-01-24 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2022-01-24 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2022-01-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2022-01-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll08:5008:51
Holyhead09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Holyhead (Mon 2022-01-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:56HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll arrivals
Holyhead09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2022-01-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Holyhead
Valley09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2022-01-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2022-01-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2022-01-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2022-01-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll09:5609:56
Birmingham International13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Birmingham International (Mon 2022-01-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..