desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Anglesey
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL61 5UJ
Advertisement

Llanfairpwll Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
Arriva Trains Wales15:37Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll departures
Cardiff Central11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-06-26 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanfairpwll15:3715:37
Bodorgan15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bodorgan (Wed 2019-06-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Ty Croes (Wed 2019-06-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-06-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Rhosneigr
Valley16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Valley (Wed 2019-06-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Valley
Holyhead16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Holyhead (Wed 2019-06-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:16HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll departures
Holyhead15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-06-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Holyhead
Llanfairpwll16:1616:16
Bangor (Gwynedd)16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-06-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2019-06-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2019-06-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Conwy (Wed 2019-06-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2019-06-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Llandudno Junction
Chester17:2917:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Chester (Wed 2019-06-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Chester
Wrexham General17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Wrexham General (Wed 2019-06-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Ruabon (Wed 2019-06-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Ruabon
Chirk18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Chirk (Wed 2019-06-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Chirk
Gobowen18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Gobowen (Wed 2019-06-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury18:2718:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Shrewsbury (Wed 2019-06-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Telford Central (Wed 2019-06-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Wolverhampton (Wed 2019-06-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2019-06-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street19:3019:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-06-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Birmingham International (Wed 2019-06-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:46Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll departures
Cardiff Central13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-06-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanfairpwll17:4517:46
Bodorgan17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bodorgan (Wed 2019-06-26 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Ty Croes (Wed 2019-06-26 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-06-26 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Rhosneigr
Valley18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Valley (Wed 2019-06-26 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Valley
Holyhead18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Holyhead (Wed 2019-06-26 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:00HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll departures
Holyhead17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-06-26 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Holyhead
Llanfairpwll18:0018:00
Bangor (Gwynedd)18:0818:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-06-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2019-06-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2019-06-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Conwy (Wed 2019-06-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction18:3118:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2019-06-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Llandudno Junction
Chester19:1319:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Chester (Wed 2019-06-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Chester
Wrexham General19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Wrexham General (Wed 2019-06-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Ruabon (Wed 2019-06-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Ruabon
Chirk19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Chirk (Wed 2019-06-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Chirk
Gobowen19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Gobowen (Wed 2019-06-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Shrewsbury (Wed 2019-06-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:52HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll departures
Holyhead18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-06-26 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Holyhead
Llanfairpwll18:5218:52
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-06-26 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2019-06-26 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2019-06-26 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Conwy (Wed 2019-06-26 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction19:2419:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2019-06-26 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2019-06-26 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Rhyl (Wed 2019-06-26 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Prestatyn (Wed 2019-06-26 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Prestatyn
Flint20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Flint (Wed 2019-06-26 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Flint
Chester20:1720:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Chester (Wed 2019-06-26 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Chester
Crewe20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Crewe (Wed 2019-06-26 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:41Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll departures
Cardiff Central15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-06-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanfairpwll19:4119:41
Bodorgan19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bodorgan (Wed 2019-06-26 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Ty Croes (Wed 2019-06-26 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-06-26 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Rhosneigr
Valley20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Valley (Wed 2019-06-26 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Valley
Holyhead20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Holyhead (Wed 2019-06-26 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
Arriva Trains Wales15:37Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll arrivals
Cardiff Central11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-06-26 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-06-26 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-06-26 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-06-26 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-06-26 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-06-26 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Hereford
Ludlow12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-06-26 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-06-26 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-06-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:2113:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-06-26 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-06-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-06-26 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-06-26 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-06-26 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester14:1914:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-06-26 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Chester
Flint14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-06-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-06-26 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-06-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-06-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-06-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-06-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll15:3715:37
Holyhead16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Holyhead (Wed 2019-06-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:16HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll arrivals
Holyhead15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-06-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Holyhead
Valley15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-06-26 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-06-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-06-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-06-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll16:1616:16
Birmingham International19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Birmingham International (Wed 2019-06-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:45Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll arrivals
Cardiff Central13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-06-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:3413:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-06-26 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-06-26 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-06-26 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-06-26 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-06-26 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Hereford
Ludlow14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-06-26 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-06-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-06-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:2415:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-06-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-06-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-06-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-06-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-06-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester16:2316:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-06-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Chester
Flint16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-06-26 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-06-26 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-06-26 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-06-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-06-26 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-06-26 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-06-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-06-26 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:3717:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-06-26 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll17:4517:46
Holyhead18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Holyhead (Wed 2019-06-26 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:00HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll arrivals
Holyhead17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-06-26 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Holyhead
Valley17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-06-26 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-06-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-06-26 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-06-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll18:0018:00
Shrewsbury20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Shrewsbury (Wed 2019-06-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:52HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll arrivals
Holyhead18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-06-26 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Holyhead
Valley18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-06-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-06-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-06-26 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-06-26 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll18:5218:52
Crewe20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Crewe (Wed 2019-06-26 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:41Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll arrivals
Cardiff Central15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-06-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-06-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-06-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-06-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-06-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford16:2616:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-06-26 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Hereford
Leominster16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-06-26 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-06-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-06-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-06-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-06-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-06-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-06-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-06-26 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-06-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester18:1918:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-06-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Chester
Shotton18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-06-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Shotton
Flint18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-06-26 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-06-26 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-06-26 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-06-26 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-06-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-06-26 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-06-26 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll19:4119:41
Holyhead20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Holyhead (Wed 2019-06-26 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..