desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Anglesey
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL61 5UJ
Advertisement

Llanfairpwll Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 28th October
Arriva Trains Wales04:49HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll departures
Holyhead04:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairpwll (Thu 2021-10-28 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Holyhead
Llanfairpwll04:4804:49
Bangor (Gwynedd)04:5604:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-10-28 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction05:1405:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2021-10-28 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2021-10-28 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Rhyl (Thu 2021-10-28 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Prestatyn (Thu 2021-10-28 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Prestatyn
Flint05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Flint (Thu 2021-10-28 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Flint
Chester06:0806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Chester (Thu 2021-10-28 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Chester
Wrexham General06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Wrexham General (Thu 2021-10-28 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Ruabon (Thu 2021-10-28 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Ruabon
Chirk06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Chirk (Thu 2021-10-28 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Chirk
Gobowen06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Gobowen (Thu 2021-10-28 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury07:1407:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-10-28 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Shrewsbury
Ludlow07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Ludlow (Thu 2021-10-28 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Ludlow
Leominster07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Leominster (Thu 2021-10-28 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Leominster
Hereford08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Hereford (Thu 2021-10-28 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Hereford
Abergavenny08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-10-28 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2021-10-28 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Cwmbran (Thu 2021-10-28 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-10-28 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-10-28 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:25HolyheadManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll departures
Holyhead05:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairpwll (Thu 2021-10-28 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Holyhead
Llanfairpwll05:2505:25
Bangor (Gwynedd)05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-10-28 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2021-10-28 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-10-28 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Conwy (Thu 2021-10-28 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2021-10-28 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2021-10-28 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-10-28 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Rhyl (Thu 2021-10-28 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Prestatyn (Thu 2021-10-28 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Prestatyn
Flint06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Flint (Thu 2021-10-28 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Flint
Shotton06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Shotton (Thu 2021-10-28 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Shotton
Chester06:5006:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Chester (Thu 2021-10-28 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Chester
Helsby07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Helsby (Thu 2021-10-28 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Helsby
Frodsham07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Frodsham (Thu 2021-10-28 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Runcorn East (Thu 2021-10-28 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2021-10-28 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Earlestown (Thu 2021-10-28 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2021-10-28 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-10-28 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-10-28 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to East Didsbury (Thu 2021-10-28 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-10-28 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:56HolyheadMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll departures
Holyhead06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairpwll (Thu 2021-10-28 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Holyhead
Llanfairpwll06:5506:56
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-10-28 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction07:2107:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2021-10-28 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2021-10-28 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Rhyl (Thu 2021-10-28 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Prestatyn (Thu 2021-10-28 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Prestatyn
Flint07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Flint (Thu 2021-10-28 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Flint
Chester08:1608:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Chester (Thu 2021-10-28 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Chester
Wrexham General08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Wrexham General (Thu 2021-10-28 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Ruabon (Thu 2021-10-28 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Ruabon
Chirk08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Chirk (Thu 2021-10-28 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Chirk
Gobowen08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Gobowen (Thu 2021-10-28 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-10-28 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Church Stretton (Thu 2021-10-28 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Craven Arms (Thu 2021-10-28 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Ludlow (Thu 2021-10-28 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Ludlow
Hereford10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Hereford (Thu 2021-10-28 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Hereford
Abergavenny10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-10-28 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2021-10-28 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Cwmbran (Thu 2021-10-28 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-10-28 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:1611:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-10-28 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-10-28 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Llanharan (Thu 2021-10-28 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Llanharan
Pencoed11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Pencoed (Thu 2021-10-28 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Pencoed
Bridgend11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bridgend (Thu 2021-10-28 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Bridgend
Wildmill11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Wildmill (Thu 2021-10-28 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Wildmill
Sarn11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Sarn (Thu 2021-10-28 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Sarn
Tondu11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Tondu (Thu 2021-10-28 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Garth (Bridgend) (Thu 2021-10-28 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Thu 2021-10-28 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Maesteg (Thu 2021-10-28 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Maesteg
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:57HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll departures
Holyhead07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairpwll (Thu 2021-10-28 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Holyhead
Llanfairpwll07:5707:57
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-10-28 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2021-10-28 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-10-28 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Conwy (Thu 2021-10-28 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction08:3008:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2021-10-28 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2021-10-28 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-10-28 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Rhyl (Thu 2021-10-28 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Prestatyn (Thu 2021-10-28 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Prestatyn
Flint09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Flint (Thu 2021-10-28 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Flint
Shotton09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Shotton (Thu 2021-10-28 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Shotton
Chester09:2709:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Chester (Thu 2021-10-28 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Chester
Wrexham General09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Wrexham General (Thu 2021-10-28 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Ruabon (Thu 2021-10-28 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Ruabon
Chirk09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Chirk (Thu 2021-10-28 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Chirk
Gobowen10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Gobowen (Thu 2021-10-28 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury10:2410:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-10-28 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2021-10-28 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Telford Central (Thu 2021-10-28 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Wolverhampton (Thu 2021-10-28 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-10-28 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street11:3211:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-10-28 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Birmingham International (Thu 2021-10-28 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:36HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll departures
Holyhead08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairpwll (Thu 2021-10-28 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Holyhead
Llanfairpwll08:3508:36
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:4308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-10-28 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2021-10-28 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-10-28 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Conwy (Thu 2021-10-28 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction09:1809:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2021-10-28 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2021-10-28 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Rhyl (Thu 2021-10-28 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Prestatyn (Thu 2021-10-28 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Prestatyn
Flint09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Flint (Thu 2021-10-28 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Flint
Shotton10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Shotton (Thu 2021-10-28 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Shotton
Chester10:1610:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Chester (Thu 2021-10-28 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Chester
Wrexham General10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Wrexham General (Thu 2021-10-28 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Ruabon (Thu 2021-10-28 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Ruabon
Chirk10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Chirk (Thu 2021-10-28 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Chirk
Gobowen10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Gobowen (Thu 2021-10-28 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury11:1311:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-10-28 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Shrewsbury
Craven Arms11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Craven Arms (Thu 2021-10-28 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Ludlow (Thu 2021-10-28 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Ludlow
Hereford12:0712:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Hereford (Thu 2021-10-28 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Hereford
Abergavenny12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-10-28 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2021-10-28 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Cwmbran (Thu 2021-10-28 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-10-28 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-10-28 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:53CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll departures
Crewe06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llanfairpwll (Thu 2021-10-28 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Crewe
Llanfairpwll08:5308:53
Bodorgan09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bodorgan (Thu 2021-10-28 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Ty Croes (Thu 2021-10-28 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Rhosneigr (Thu 2021-10-28 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Rhosneigr
Valley09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Valley (Thu 2021-10-28 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Valley
Holyhead09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Holyhead (Thu 2021-10-28 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 28th October
Arriva Trains Wales04:48HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll arrivals
Holyhead04:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairpwll (Thu 2021-10-28 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Holyhead
Valley04:3104:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairpwll (Thu 2021-10-28 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Valley
Llanfairpwll04:4804:49
Cardiff Central09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-10-28 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:25HolyheadManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll arrivals
Holyhead05:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairpwll (Thu 2021-10-28 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Holyhead
Valley05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairpwll (Thu 2021-10-28 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Valley
Llanfairpwll05:2505:25
Manchester Airport08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-10-28 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:55HolyheadMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll arrivals
Holyhead06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairpwll (Thu 2021-10-28 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Holyhead
Valley06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairpwll (Thu 2021-10-28 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairpwll (Thu 2021-10-28 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llanfairpwll (Thu 2021-10-28 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairpwll (Thu 2021-10-28 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll06:5506:56
Maesteg12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Maesteg (Thu 2021-10-28 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Maesteg
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:57HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll arrivals
Holyhead07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairpwll (Thu 2021-10-28 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Holyhead
Valley07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairpwll (Thu 2021-10-28 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairpwll (Thu 2021-10-28 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llanfairpwll (Thu 2021-10-28 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairpwll (Thu 2021-10-28 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll07:5707:57
Birmingham International11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Birmingham International (Thu 2021-10-28 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:35HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll arrivals
Holyhead08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairpwll (Thu 2021-10-28 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Holyhead
Valley08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairpwll (Thu 2021-10-28 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairpwll (Thu 2021-10-28 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llanfairpwll (Thu 2021-10-28 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairpwll (Thu 2021-10-28 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll08:3508:36
Cardiff Central13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-10-28 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:53CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll arrivals
Crewe06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llanfairpwll (Thu 2021-10-28 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Crewe
Chester07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llanfairpwll (Thu 2021-10-28 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Chester
Shotton07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llanfairpwll (Thu 2021-10-28 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Shotton
Flint07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llanfairpwll (Thu 2021-10-28 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llanfairpwll (Thu 2021-10-28 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llanfairpwll (Thu 2021-10-28 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llanfairpwll (Thu 2021-10-28 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llanfairpwll (Thu 2021-10-28 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llanfairpwll (Thu 2021-10-28 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llanfairpwll (Thu 2021-10-28 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llanfairpwll (Thu 2021-10-28 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Llanfairpwll (Thu 2021-10-28 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairpwll (Thu 2021-10-28 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll08:5308:53
Holyhead09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Holyhead (Thu 2021-10-28 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..