desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Anglesey
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL61 5UJ
Advertisement

Llanfairpwll Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Arriva Trains Wales17:21CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll departures
Crewe15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2020-03-30 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Crewe
Llanfairpwll17:2117:21
Bodorgan17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bodorgan (Mon 2020-03-30 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Ty Croes (Mon 2020-03-30 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Rhosneigr (Mon 2020-03-30 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Rhosneigr
Valley17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Valley (Mon 2020-03-30 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Valley
Holyhead17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Holyhead (Mon 2020-03-30 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:02Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll departures
Cardiff Central13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2020-03-30 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanfairpwll18:0218:02
Bodorgan18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bodorgan (Mon 2020-03-30 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Ty Croes (Mon 2020-03-30 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Rhosneigr (Mon 2020-03-30 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Rhosneigr
Valley18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Valley (Mon 2020-03-30 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Valley
Holyhead18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Holyhead (Mon 2020-03-30 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:55HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll departures
Holyhead18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2020-03-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Holyhead
Llanfairpwll18:5518:55
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2020-03-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction19:2219:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2020-03-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2020-03-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2020-03-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Rhyl (Mon 2020-03-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Prestatyn (Mon 2020-03-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Prestatyn
Flint20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Flint (Mon 2020-03-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Flint
Shotton20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Shotton (Mon 2020-03-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Shotton
Chester20:2220:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Chester (Mon 2020-03-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Chester
Crewe20:4920:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Crewe (Mon 2020-03-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Crewe
Stafford21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Stafford (Mon 2020-03-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Stafford
Wolverhampton21:3221:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Wolverhampton (Mon 2020-03-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street21:5321:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-03-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Birmingham International (Mon 2020-03-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:21CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll departures
Crewe17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2020-03-30 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Crewe
Llanfairpwll19:2119:21
Bodorgan19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bodorgan (Mon 2020-03-30 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Ty Croes (Mon 2020-03-30 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Rhosneigr (Mon 2020-03-30 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Rhosneigr
Valley19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Valley (Mon 2020-03-30 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Valley
Holyhead19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Holyhead (Mon 2020-03-30 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:06HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll departures
Holyhead19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2020-03-30 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Holyhead
Llanfairpwll20:0620:06
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2020-03-30 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2020-03-30 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2020-03-30 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Conwy (Mon 2020-03-30 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2020-03-30 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2020-03-30 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2020-03-30 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Rhyl (Mon 2020-03-30 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Prestatyn (Mon 2020-03-30 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Prestatyn
Flint21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Flint (Mon 2020-03-30 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Flint
Shotton21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Shotton (Mon 2020-03-30 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Shotton
Chester21:3421:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Chester (Mon 2020-03-30 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Chester
Crewe22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Crewe (Mon 2020-03-30 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:14HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll departures
Holyhead20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2020-03-30 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Holyhead
Llanfairpwll21:1421:14
Bangor (Gwynedd)21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2020-03-30 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2020-03-30 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2020-03-30 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Conwy (Mon 2020-03-30 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2020-03-30 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2020-03-30 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2020-03-30 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Rhyl (Mon 2020-03-30 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Prestatyn (Mon 2020-03-30 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Prestatyn
Flint22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Flint (Mon 2020-03-30 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Flint
Shotton22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Shotton (Mon 2020-03-30 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Shotton
Chester22:4522:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Chester (Mon 2020-03-30 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Chester
Crewe23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Crewe (Mon 2020-03-30 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Arriva Trains Wales17:21CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll arrivals
Crewe15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2020-03-30 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Crewe
Chester15:5016:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2020-03-30 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Chester
Shotton16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2020-03-30 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Shotton
Flint16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2020-03-30 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2020-03-30 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2020-03-30 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2020-03-30 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2020-03-30 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2020-03-30 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2020-03-30 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll17:2117:21
Holyhead17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Holyhead (Mon 2020-03-30 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:02Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll arrivals
Cardiff Central13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2020-03-30 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2020-03-30 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2020-03-30 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2020-03-30 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2020-03-30 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2020-03-30 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Hereford
Leominster14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2020-03-30 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2020-03-30 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2020-03-30 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Craven Arms
Shrewsbury15:2915:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2020-03-30 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2020-03-30 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2020-03-30 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2020-03-30 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2020-03-30 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester16:2916:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2020-03-30 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Chester
Shotton16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2020-03-30 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Shotton
Flint16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2020-03-30 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2020-03-30 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2020-03-30 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2020-03-30 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2020-03-30 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2020-03-30 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2020-03-30 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2020-03-30 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2020-03-30 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:5417:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2020-03-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll18:0218:02
Holyhead18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Holyhead (Mon 2020-03-30 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:55HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll arrivals
Holyhead18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2020-03-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Holyhead
Valley18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2020-03-30 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2020-03-30 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2020-03-30 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2020-03-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll18:5518:55
Birmingham International22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Birmingham International (Mon 2020-03-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:21CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll arrivals
Crewe17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2020-03-30 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Crewe
Chester17:5918:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2020-03-30 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Chester
Shotton18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2020-03-30 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Shotton
Flint18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2020-03-30 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2020-03-30 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2020-03-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2020-03-30 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2020-03-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2020-03-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2020-03-30 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll19:2119:21
Holyhead19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Holyhead (Mon 2020-03-30 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:06HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll arrivals
Holyhead19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2020-03-30 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Holyhead
Valley19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2020-03-30 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2020-03-30 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2020-03-30 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2020-03-30 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll20:0620:06
Crewe22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Crewe (Mon 2020-03-30 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:14HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll arrivals
Holyhead20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2020-03-30 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Holyhead
Valley20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2020-03-30 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2020-03-30 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2020-03-30 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2020-03-30 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll21:1421:14
Crewe23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Crewe (Mon 2020-03-30 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..