desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Anglesey
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL61 5UJ
Advertisement

Llanfairpwll Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Arriva Trains Wales10:00HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll departures
Holyhead09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2024-05-25 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Holyhead
Llanfairpwll09:5910:00
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2024-05-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2024-05-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2024-05-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Conwy (Sat 2024-05-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction10:3210:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2024-05-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Rhyl (Sat 2024-05-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Prestatyn (Sat 2024-05-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Prestatyn
Flint11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Flint (Sat 2024-05-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Flint
Chester11:3011:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Chester (Sat 2024-05-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Chester
Wrexham General11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Wrexham General (Sat 2024-05-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Ruabon (Sat 2024-05-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Ruabon
Chirk12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Chirk (Sat 2024-05-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Chirk
Gobowen12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Gobowen (Sat 2024-05-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Shrewsbury (Sat 2024-05-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Telford Central (Sat 2024-05-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Wolverhampton (Sat 2024-05-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2024-05-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street13:3213:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2024-05-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Birmingham International (Sat 2024-05-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:44Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll departures
Birmingham International07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2024-05-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Birmingham International
Llanfairpwll10:4410:44
Valley11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Valley (Sat 2024-05-25 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Valley
Holyhead11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Holyhead (Sat 2024-05-25 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:54HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll departures
Holyhead10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2024-05-25 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Holyhead
Llanfairpwll10:5310:54
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2024-05-25 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction11:1911:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2024-05-25 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Rhyl (Sat 2024-05-25 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Prestatyn (Sat 2024-05-25 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Prestatyn
Flint12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Flint (Sat 2024-05-25 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Flint
Chester12:1712:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Chester (Sat 2024-05-25 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Chester
Wrexham General12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Wrexham General (Sat 2024-05-25 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Ruabon (Sat 2024-05-25 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Ruabon
Chirk12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Chirk (Sat 2024-05-25 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Chirk
Gobowen12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Gobowen (Sat 2024-05-25 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury13:1313:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Shrewsbury (Sat 2024-05-25 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Church Stretton (Sat 2024-05-25 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Craven Arms (Sat 2024-05-25 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Ludlow (Sat 2024-05-25 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Ludlow
Leominster13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Leominster (Sat 2024-05-25 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Leominster
Hereford14:1414:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Hereford (Sat 2024-05-25 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Hereford
Abergavenny14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-05-25 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Cwmbran (Sat 2024-05-25 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2024-05-25 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-05-25 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:00HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll departures
Holyhead11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2024-05-25 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Holyhead
Llanfairpwll11:5912:00
Bangor (Gwynedd)12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2024-05-25 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2024-05-25 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2024-05-25 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Conwy (Sat 2024-05-25 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction12:3212:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2024-05-25 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Rhyl (Sat 2024-05-25 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Prestatyn (Sat 2024-05-25 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Prestatyn
Flint13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Flint (Sat 2024-05-25 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Flint
Chester13:3013:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Chester (Sat 2024-05-25 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Chester
Wrexham General13:4713:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Wrexham General (Sat 2024-05-25 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Ruabon (Sat 2024-05-25 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Ruabon
Chirk14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Chirk (Sat 2024-05-25 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Chirk
Gobowen14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Gobowen (Sat 2024-05-25 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury14:2714:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Shrewsbury (Sat 2024-05-25 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Telford Central (Sat 2024-05-25 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Wolverhampton (Sat 2024-05-25 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2024-05-25 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street15:3215:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2024-05-25 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Birmingham International (Sat 2024-05-25 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:41Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll departures
Birmingham International09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2024-05-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Birmingham International
Llanfairpwll12:4112:41
Bodorgan12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bodorgan (Sat 2024-05-25 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Ty Croes (Sat 2024-05-25 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Rhosneigr (Sat 2024-05-25 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Rhosneigr
Valley13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Valley (Sat 2024-05-25 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Valley
Holyhead13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Holyhead (Sat 2024-05-25 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:49Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll departures
Cardiff Central09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2024-05-25 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanfairpwll13:4813:49
Bodorgan13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bodorgan (Sat 2024-05-25 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Ty Croes (Sat 2024-05-25 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Rhosneigr (Sat 2024-05-25 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Rhosneigr
Valley14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Valley (Sat 2024-05-25 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Valley
Holyhead14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Holyhead (Sat 2024-05-25 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Arriva Trains Wales09:59HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll arrivals
Holyhead09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2024-05-25 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Holyhead
Valley09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2024-05-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2024-05-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2024-05-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2024-05-25 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll09:5910:00
Birmingham International13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Birmingham International (Sat 2024-05-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:44Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll arrivals
Birmingham International07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2024-05-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street07:2007:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2024-05-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2024-05-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2024-05-25 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2024-05-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2024-05-25 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury08:2008:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2024-05-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2024-05-25 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2024-05-25 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2024-05-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2024-05-25 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester09:1909:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2024-05-25 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Chester
Flint09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2024-05-25 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2024-05-25 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2024-05-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2024-05-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction10:1410:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2024-05-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:3610:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2024-05-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll10:4410:44
Holyhead11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Holyhead (Sat 2024-05-25 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:53HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll arrivals
Holyhead10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2024-05-25 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Holyhead
Valley10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2024-05-25 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Valley
Llanfairpwll10:5310:54
Cardiff Central15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-05-25 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:59HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll arrivals
Holyhead11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2024-05-25 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Holyhead
Valley11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2024-05-25 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2024-05-25 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2024-05-25 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2024-05-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll11:5912:00
Birmingham International15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Birmingham International (Sat 2024-05-25 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:41Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll arrivals
Birmingham International09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2024-05-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street09:2009:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2024-05-25 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2024-05-25 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2024-05-25 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2024-05-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2024-05-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury10:1910:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2024-05-25 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2024-05-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2024-05-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2024-05-25 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2024-05-25 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester11:1911:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2024-05-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Chester
Flint11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2024-05-25 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2024-05-25 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2024-05-25 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2024-05-25 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction12:1412:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2024-05-25 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2024-05-25 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll12:4112:41
Holyhead13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Holyhead (Sat 2024-05-25 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:48Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll arrivals
Cardiff Central09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2024-05-25 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2024-05-25 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2024-05-25 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2024-05-25 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2024-05-25 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2024-05-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Hereford
Leominster10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2024-05-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2024-05-25 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2024-05-25 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2024-05-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury11:2411:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2024-05-25 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2024-05-25 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2024-05-25 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2024-05-25 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General12:0412:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2024-05-25 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester12:2512:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2024-05-25 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Chester
Flint12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2024-05-25 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2024-05-25 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl13:0213:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2024-05-25 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2024-05-25 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2024-05-25 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2024-05-25 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll13:4813:49
Holyhead14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Holyhead (Sat 2024-05-25 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Crewe to Chester, Llandudno, Bangor, Holyhead and Dublin
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...