desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Anglesey
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL61 5UJ
Advertisement

Llanfairpwll Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
Arriva Trains Wales10:49HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll departures
Holyhead10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairpwll (Sun 2020-01-26 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Holyhead
Llanfairpwll10:4910:49
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-01-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2020-01-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Penmaenmawr (Sun 2020-01-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Conwy (Sun 2020-01-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2020-01-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Colwyn Bay (Sun 2020-01-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn11:3311:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2020-01-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Rhyl (Sun 2020-01-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Prestatyn (Sun 2020-01-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Prestatyn
Flint11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Flint (Sun 2020-01-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Flint
Shotton12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Shotton (Sun 2020-01-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Shotton
Chester12:2112:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Chester (Sun 2020-01-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Chester
Wrexham General12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Wrexham General (Sun 2020-01-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Ruabon (Sun 2020-01-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Ruabon
Chirk12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Chirk (Sun 2020-01-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Chirk
Gobowen13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Gobowen (Sun 2020-01-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Shrewsbury (Sun 2020-01-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Church Stretton (Sun 2020-01-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Craven Arms (Sun 2020-01-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Ludlow (Sun 2020-01-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Ludlow
Leominster14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Leominster (Sun 2020-01-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Leominster
Hereford14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Hereford (Sun 2020-01-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Hereford
Abergavenny14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Abergavenny (Sun 2020-01-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Pontypool & New Inn (Sun 2020-01-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Cwmbran (Sun 2020-01-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2020-01-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-01-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:13CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll departures
Crewe09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llanfairpwll (Sun 2020-01-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Crewe
Llanfairpwll11:1311:13
Bodorgan11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bodorgan (Sun 2020-01-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Ty Croes (Sun 2020-01-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Rhosneigr (Sun 2020-01-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Rhosneigr
Valley11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Valley (Sun 2020-01-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Valley
Holyhead11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Holyhead (Sun 2020-01-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:01HolyheadManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll departures
Holyhead14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairpwll (Sun 2020-01-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Holyhead
Llanfairpwll15:0015:01
Bangor (Gwynedd)15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-01-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction15:2915:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2020-01-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Colwyn Bay (Sun 2020-01-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2020-01-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Rhyl (Sun 2020-01-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Prestatyn (Sun 2020-01-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Prestatyn
Flint16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Flint (Sun 2020-01-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Flint
Shotton16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Shotton (Sun 2020-01-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Shotton
Chester16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Chester (Sun 2020-01-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Chester
Helsby16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Helsby (Sun 2020-01-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Helsby
Frodsham16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Frodsham (Sun 2020-01-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Runcorn East (Sun 2020-01-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Warrington Bank Quay (Sun 2020-01-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Earlestown (Sun 2020-01-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2020-01-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2020-01-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-01-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:24CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll departures
Crewe13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llanfairpwll (Sun 2020-01-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Crewe
Llanfairpwll15:2315:24
Bodorgan15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bodorgan (Sun 2020-01-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Ty Croes (Sun 2020-01-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Rhosneigr (Sun 2020-01-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Rhosneigr
Valley15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Valley (Sun 2020-01-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Valley
Holyhead15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Holyhead (Sun 2020-01-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:54HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll departures
Holyhead16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairpwll (Sun 2020-01-26 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Holyhead
Llanfairpwll16:5416:54
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-01-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction17:2117:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2020-01-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Colwyn Bay (Sun 2020-01-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn17:3617:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2020-01-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Rhyl (Sun 2020-01-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Prestatyn (Sun 2020-01-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Prestatyn
Flint18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Flint (Sun 2020-01-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Flint
Shotton18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Shotton (Sun 2020-01-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Shotton
Chester18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Chester (Sun 2020-01-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Chester
Wrexham General18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Wrexham General (Sun 2020-01-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Ruabon (Sun 2020-01-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Ruabon
Chirk18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Chirk (Sun 2020-01-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Chirk
Gobowen19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Gobowen (Sun 2020-01-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury19:1919:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Shrewsbury (Sun 2020-01-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Church Stretton (Sun 2020-01-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Craven Arms (Sun 2020-01-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Ludlow (Sun 2020-01-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Ludlow
Leominster20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Leominster (Sun 2020-01-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Leominster
Hereford20:1920:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Hereford (Sun 2020-01-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Hereford
Abergavenny20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Abergavenny (Sun 2020-01-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Pontypool & New Inn (Sun 2020-01-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Cwmbran (Sun 2020-01-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2020-01-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-01-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:21CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll departures
Crewe15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llanfairpwll (Sun 2020-01-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Crewe
Llanfairpwll17:2117:21
Bodorgan17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bodorgan (Sun 2020-01-26 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Ty Croes (Sun 2020-01-26 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Rhosneigr (Sun 2020-01-26 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Rhosneigr
Valley17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Valley (Sun 2020-01-26 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Valley
Holyhead17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Holyhead (Sun 2020-01-26 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
Arriva Trains Wales10:49HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll arrivals
Holyhead10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairpwll (Sun 2020-01-26 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Holyhead
Valley10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairpwll (Sun 2020-01-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairpwll (Sun 2020-01-26 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llanfairpwll (Sun 2020-01-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairpwll (Sun 2020-01-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll10:4910:49
Cardiff Central15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-01-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:13CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll arrivals
Crewe09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llanfairpwll (Sun 2020-01-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Crewe
Chester09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llanfairpwll (Sun 2020-01-26 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Chester
Shotton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llanfairpwll (Sun 2020-01-26 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Shotton
Flint10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llanfairpwll (Sun 2020-01-26 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llanfairpwll (Sun 2020-01-26 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llanfairpwll (Sun 2020-01-26 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llanfairpwll (Sun 2020-01-26 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llanfairpwll (Sun 2020-01-26 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llanfairpwll (Sun 2020-01-26 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llanfairpwll (Sun 2020-01-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llanfairpwll (Sun 2020-01-26 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Llanfairpwll (Sun 2020-01-26 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairpwll (Sun 2020-01-26 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll11:1311:13
Holyhead11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Holyhead (Sun 2020-01-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:00HolyheadManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll arrivals
Holyhead14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairpwll (Sun 2020-01-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Holyhead
Valley14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairpwll (Sun 2020-01-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairpwll (Sun 2020-01-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llanfairpwll (Sun 2020-01-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairpwll (Sun 2020-01-26 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll15:0015:01
Manchester Piccadilly17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-01-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:23CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll arrivals
Crewe13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llanfairpwll (Sun 2020-01-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Crewe
Chester13:5114:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llanfairpwll (Sun 2020-01-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Chester
Shotton14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llanfairpwll (Sun 2020-01-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Shotton
Flint14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llanfairpwll (Sun 2020-01-26 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llanfairpwll (Sun 2020-01-26 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llanfairpwll (Sun 2020-01-26 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llanfairpwll (Sun 2020-01-26 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llanfairpwll (Sun 2020-01-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llanfairpwll (Sun 2020-01-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairpwll (Sun 2020-01-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll15:2315:24
Holyhead15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Holyhead (Sun 2020-01-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:54HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll arrivals
Holyhead16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairpwll (Sun 2020-01-26 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Holyhead
Valley16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairpwll (Sun 2020-01-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairpwll (Sun 2020-01-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llanfairpwll (Sun 2020-01-26 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairpwll (Sun 2020-01-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll16:5416:54
Cardiff Central21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-01-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:21CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll arrivals
Crewe15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llanfairpwll (Sun 2020-01-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Crewe
Chester15:5016:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llanfairpwll (Sun 2020-01-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Chester
Shotton16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llanfairpwll (Sun 2020-01-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Shotton
Flint16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llanfairpwll (Sun 2020-01-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llanfairpwll (Sun 2020-01-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llanfairpwll (Sun 2020-01-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llanfairpwll (Sun 2020-01-26 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llanfairpwll (Sun 2020-01-26 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llanfairpwll (Sun 2020-01-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairpwll (Sun 2020-01-26 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll17:2117:21
Holyhead17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Holyhead (Sun 2020-01-26 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..