desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lowdham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newark And Sherwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG14 7HH
Advertisement

Lowdham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
East Midlands Trains23:11LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Lincoln22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Lowdham (Tue 2018-08-14 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Lincoln
Lowdham23:1023:11
Burton Joyce23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Burton Joyce (Tue 2018-08-14 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Carlton (Tue 2018-08-14 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Carlton
Nottingham23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Nottingham (Tue 2018-08-14 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 15th August
East Midlands Trains06:09NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Nottingham05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lowdham (Wed 2018-08-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Nottingham
Lowdham06:0806:09
Thurgarton06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Thurgarton (Wed 2018-08-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Bleasby (Wed 2018-08-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Fiskerton (Wed 2018-08-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Rolleston (Wed 2018-08-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Wed 2018-08-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Newark Castle
Collingham06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Collingham (Wed 2018-08-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Collingham
Swinderby06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Swinderby (Wed 2018-08-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Swinderby
Hykeham06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Hykeham (Wed 2018-08-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Hykeham
Lincoln07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Lincoln (Wed 2018-08-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:30LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Lincoln05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Lowdham (Wed 2018-08-15 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Lincoln
Lowdham06:2906:30
Burton Joyce06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Burton Joyce (Wed 2018-08-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Carlton (Wed 2018-08-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Carlton
Nottingham06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Nottingham (Wed 2018-08-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:07NottinghamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Nottingham06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lowdham (Wed 2018-08-15 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Nottingham
Lowdham07:0607:07
Thurgarton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Thurgarton (Wed 2018-08-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Bleasby (Wed 2018-08-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Fiskerton (Wed 2018-08-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Rolleston (Wed 2018-08-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Wed 2018-08-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Newark Castle
Collingham07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Collingham (Wed 2018-08-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Collingham
Hykeham07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Hykeham (Wed 2018-08-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Hykeham
Lincoln07:5608:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Lincoln (Wed 2018-08-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Lincoln
Metheringham08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Metheringham (Wed 2018-08-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Metheringham
Ruskington08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Ruskington (Wed 2018-08-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Ruskington
Sleaford08:3108:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Sleaford (Wed 2018-08-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Sleaford
Spalding08:5709:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Spalding (Wed 2018-08-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Spalding
Peterborough09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Peterborough (Wed 2018-08-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:10NottinghamNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Nottingham07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lowdham (Wed 2018-08-15 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Nottingham
Lowdham08:1008:10
Thurgarton08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Thurgarton (Wed 2018-08-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Bleasby (Wed 2018-08-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Fiskerton (Wed 2018-08-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Rolleston (Wed 2018-08-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Wed 2018-08-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:27WorksopLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Worksop06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Lowdham (Wed 2018-08-15 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Worksop
Lowdham08:2508:27
Newark Castle08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Wed 2018-08-15 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Newark Castle
Collingham08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Collingham (Wed 2018-08-15 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Collingham
Hykeham08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Hykeham (Wed 2018-08-15 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Hykeham
Lincoln09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Lincoln (Wed 2018-08-15 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
East Midlands Trains23:10LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Lincoln22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Lowdham (Tue 2018-08-14 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lowdham (Tue 2018-08-14 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lowdham (Tue 2018-08-14 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lowdham (Tue 2018-08-14 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Tue 2018-08-14 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Lowdham (Tue 2018-08-14 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Lowdham (Tue 2018-08-14 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Bleasby
Lowdham23:1023:11
Nottingham23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Nottingham (Tue 2018-08-14 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 15th August
East Midlands Trains06:08NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Nottingham05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lowdham (Wed 2018-08-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lowdham (Wed 2018-08-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lowdham (Wed 2018-08-15 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham06:0806:09
Lincoln07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Lincoln (Wed 2018-08-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:29LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Lincoln05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Lowdham (Wed 2018-08-15 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lowdham (Wed 2018-08-15 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lowdham (Wed 2018-08-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lowdham (Wed 2018-08-15 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Collingham
Newark North Gate05:5605:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Lowdham (Wed 2018-08-15 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Newark North Gate
Newark Castle06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Wed 2018-08-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Lowdham (Wed 2018-08-15 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Lowdham (Wed 2018-08-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Lowdham (Wed 2018-08-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lowdham (Wed 2018-08-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham06:2906:30
Nottingham06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Nottingham (Wed 2018-08-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:06NottinghamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Nottingham06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lowdham (Wed 2018-08-15 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lowdham (Wed 2018-08-15 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lowdham (Wed 2018-08-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham07:0607:07
Peterborough09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Peterborough (Wed 2018-08-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:10NottinghamNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Nottingham07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lowdham (Wed 2018-08-15 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lowdham (Wed 2018-08-15 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lowdham (Wed 2018-08-15 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham08:1008:10
Newark Castle08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Wed 2018-08-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:25WorksopLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Worksop06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Lowdham (Wed 2018-08-15 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Lowdham (Wed 2018-08-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Lowdham (Wed 2018-08-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Lowdham (Wed 2018-08-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Lowdham (Wed 2018-08-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Lowdham (Wed 2018-08-15 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Lowdham (Wed 2018-08-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Lowdham (Wed 2018-08-15 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Lowdham (Wed 2018-08-15 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Lowdham (Wed 2018-08-15 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Lowdham (Wed 2018-08-15 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Hucknall
Bulwell07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Lowdham (Wed 2018-08-15 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Bulwell
Nottingham08:0408:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lowdham (Wed 2018-08-15 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lowdham (Wed 2018-08-15 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Carlton
Lowdham08:2508:27
Lincoln09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Lincoln (Wed 2018-08-15 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..