desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lowdham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newark And Sherwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG14 7HH
Advertisement

Lowdham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
East Midlands Trains18:31LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Leicester17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Lowdham (Tue 2018-08-14 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Leicester
Lowdham18:3118:31
Thurgarton18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Thurgarton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Bleasby (Tue 2018-08-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Fiskerton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Rolleston (Tue 2018-08-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle18:5118:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Tue 2018-08-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Newark Castle
Collingham19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Collingham (Tue 2018-08-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Collingham
Swinderby19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Swinderby (Tue 2018-08-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Swinderby
Hykeham19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Hykeham (Tue 2018-08-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Hykeham
Lincoln19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Lincoln (Tue 2018-08-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:12LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Lincoln20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Lowdham (Tue 2018-08-14 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Lincoln
Lowdham21:1121:12
Carlton21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Carlton (Tue 2018-08-14 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Carlton
Nottingham21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Nottingham (Tue 2018-08-14 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:34LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Leicester20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Lowdham (Tue 2018-08-14 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Leicester
Lowdham21:3421:34
Fiskerton21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Fiskerton (Tue 2018-08-14 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle21:5021:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Tue 2018-08-14 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Newark Castle
Collingham22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Collingham (Tue 2018-08-14 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Collingham
Hykeham22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Hykeham (Tue 2018-08-14 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Hykeham
Lincoln22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Lincoln (Tue 2018-08-14 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:25LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Lincoln21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Lowdham (Tue 2018-08-14 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Lincoln
Lowdham22:2422:25
Carlton22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Carlton (Tue 2018-08-14 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Carlton
Nottingham22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Nottingham (Tue 2018-08-14 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains22:40NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Nottingham22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lowdham (Tue 2018-08-14 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Nottingham
Lowdham22:3922:40
Bleasby22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Bleasby (Tue 2018-08-14 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Fiskerton (Tue 2018-08-14 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Tue 2018-08-14 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Newark Castle
Newark North Gate23:0623:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark North Gate (Tue 2018-08-14 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Newark North Gate
Collingham23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Collingham (Tue 2018-08-14 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Collingham
Swinderby23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Swinderby (Tue 2018-08-14 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Swinderby
Hykeham23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Hykeham (Tue 2018-08-14 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Hykeham
Lincoln23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Lincoln (Tue 2018-08-14 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains23:11LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Lincoln22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Lowdham (Tue 2018-08-14 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Lincoln
Lowdham23:1023:11
Burton Joyce23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Burton Joyce (Tue 2018-08-14 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Carlton (Tue 2018-08-14 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Carlton
Nottingham23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Nottingham (Tue 2018-08-14 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
East Midlands Trains18:31LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Leicester17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Lowdham (Tue 2018-08-14 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Leicester
Syston17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Lowdham (Tue 2018-08-14 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Syston
Sileby17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Lowdham (Tue 2018-08-14 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Lowdham (Tue 2018-08-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Lowdham (Tue 2018-08-14 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Lowdham (Tue 2018-08-14 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Lowdham (Tue 2018-08-14 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lowdham (Tue 2018-08-14 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lowdham (Tue 2018-08-14 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lowdham (Tue 2018-08-14 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham18:3118:31
Lincoln19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Lincoln (Tue 2018-08-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:11LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Lincoln20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Lowdham (Tue 2018-08-14 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lowdham (Tue 2018-08-14 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Hykeham
Collingham20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lowdham (Tue 2018-08-14 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Tue 2018-08-14 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Lowdham (Tue 2018-08-14 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham21:1121:12
Nottingham21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Nottingham (Tue 2018-08-14 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:34LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Leicester20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Lowdham (Tue 2018-08-14 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Leicester
Syston20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Lowdham (Tue 2018-08-14 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Syston
Sileby20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Lowdham (Tue 2018-08-14 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Lowdham (Tue 2018-08-14 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Lowdham (Tue 2018-08-14 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Lowdham (Tue 2018-08-14 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Lowdham (Tue 2018-08-14 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lowdham (Tue 2018-08-14 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lowdham (Tue 2018-08-14 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Carlton
Lowdham21:3421:34
Lincoln22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Lincoln (Tue 2018-08-14 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:24LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Lincoln21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Lowdham (Tue 2018-08-14 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lowdham (Tue 2018-08-14 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Hykeham
Collingham21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lowdham (Tue 2018-08-14 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Tue 2018-08-14 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Lowdham (Tue 2018-08-14 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham22:2422:25
Nottingham22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Nottingham (Tue 2018-08-14 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains22:39NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Nottingham22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lowdham (Tue 2018-08-14 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lowdham (Tue 2018-08-14 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lowdham (Tue 2018-08-14 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham22:3922:40
Lincoln23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Lincoln (Tue 2018-08-14 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains23:10LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Lincoln22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Lowdham (Tue 2018-08-14 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lowdham (Tue 2018-08-14 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lowdham (Tue 2018-08-14 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lowdham (Tue 2018-08-14 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Tue 2018-08-14 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Lowdham (Tue 2018-08-14 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Lowdham (Tue 2018-08-14 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Bleasby
Lowdham23:1023:11
Nottingham23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Nottingham (Tue 2018-08-14 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..