desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lowdham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newark And Sherwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG14 7HH
Advertisement

Lowdham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
East Midlands Trains13:57Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Newark Castle13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Tue 2024-07-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Newark Castle
Lowdham13:5613:57
Carlton14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Carlton (Tue 2024-07-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Carlton
Nottingham14:1514:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Nottingham (Tue 2024-07-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Nottingham
Beeston14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Beeston (Tue 2024-07-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Beeston
Long Eaton14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Long Eaton (Tue 2024-07-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Long Eaton
Derby14:4314:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Derby (Tue 2024-07-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Derby
Tutbury & Hatton15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Tutbury & Hatton (Tue 2024-07-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Uttoxeter (Tue 2024-07-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Blythe Bridge (Tue 2024-07-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Longton (Tue 2024-07-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2024-07-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Kidsgrove (Tue 2024-07-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Alsager (Tue 2024-07-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Alsager
Crewe15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Crewe (Tue 2024-07-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:13CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Crewe12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Lowdham (Tue 2024-07-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Crewe
Lowdham14:1214:13
Fiskerton14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Fiskerton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Tue 2024-07-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:58Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Newark Castle14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Tue 2024-07-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Newark Castle
Lowdham14:5714:58
Burton Joyce15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Burton Joyce (Tue 2024-07-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Carlton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Carlton
Nottingham15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Nottingham (Tue 2024-07-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Nottingham
Beeston15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Beeston (Tue 2024-07-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Beeston
Long Eaton15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Long Eaton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Long Eaton
Derby15:4315:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Derby (Tue 2024-07-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Derby
Tutbury & Hatton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Tutbury & Hatton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Uttoxeter (Tue 2024-07-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Blythe Bridge (Tue 2024-07-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Longton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2024-07-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Kidsgrove (Tue 2024-07-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Alsager (Tue 2024-07-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Alsager
Crewe16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Crewe (Tue 2024-07-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains16:11CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Crewe14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Lowdham (Tue 2024-07-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Crewe
Lowdham16:1016:11
Fiskerton16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Fiskerton (Tue 2024-07-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Rolleston (Tue 2024-07-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Tue 2024-07-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:12Grimsby TownLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Grimsby Town14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Lowdham (Tue 2024-07-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Grimsby Town
Lowdham16:1216:12
Carlton16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Carlton (Tue 2024-07-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Carlton
Nottingham16:2616:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Nottingham (Tue 2024-07-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Nottingham
Beeston16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Beeston (Tue 2024-07-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Beeston
Attenborough16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Attenborough (Tue 2024-07-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Attenborough
East Midlands Parkway16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2024-07-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Loughborough (Tue 2024-07-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2024-07-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Sileby (Tue 2024-07-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Sileby
Syston17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Syston (Tue 2024-07-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Syston
Leicester17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Leicester (Tue 2024-07-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:44LeicesterGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Leicester15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Lowdham (Tue 2024-07-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Leicester
Lowdham16:4416:44
Fiskerton16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Fiskerton (Tue 2024-07-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Rolleston (Tue 2024-07-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Tue 2024-07-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Newark Castle
Collingham17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Collingham (Tue 2024-07-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Collingham
Swinderby17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Swinderby (Tue 2024-07-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Swinderby
Hykeham17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Hykeham (Tue 2024-07-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Hykeham
Lincoln17:3017:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Lincoln (Tue 2024-07-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Lincoln
Market Rasen17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Market Rasen (Tue 2024-07-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Market Rasen
Barnetby18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Barnetby (Tue 2024-07-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Barnetby
Habrough18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Habrough (Tue 2024-07-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Grimsby Town (Tue 2024-07-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
East Midlands Trains13:56Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Newark Castle13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Tue 2024-07-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Lowdham (Tue 2024-07-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham13:5613:57
Crewe15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Crewe (Tue 2024-07-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:12CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Crewe12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Lowdham (Tue 2024-07-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Crewe
Alsager12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Lowdham (Tue 2024-07-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Lowdham (Tue 2024-07-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Lowdham (Tue 2024-07-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Lowdham (Tue 2024-07-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Lowdham (Tue 2024-07-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Lowdham (Tue 2024-07-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Lowdham (Tue 2024-07-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Derby13:2113:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Lowdham (Tue 2024-07-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Lowdham (Tue 2024-07-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Long Eaton
Beeston13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Lowdham (Tue 2024-07-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham13:5513:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lowdham (Tue 2024-07-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lowdham (Tue 2024-07-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lowdham (Tue 2024-07-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham14:1214:13
Newark Castle14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Tue 2024-07-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:57Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Newark Castle14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Tue 2024-07-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Lowdham (Tue 2024-07-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Lowdham (Tue 2024-07-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Lowdham (Tue 2024-07-16 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lowdham (Tue 2024-07-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham14:5714:58
Crewe16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Crewe (Tue 2024-07-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains16:10CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Crewe14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Lowdham (Tue 2024-07-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Crewe
Alsager14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Lowdham (Tue 2024-07-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Lowdham (Tue 2024-07-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent14:3114:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Lowdham (Tue 2024-07-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Lowdham (Tue 2024-07-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Lowdham (Tue 2024-07-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Lowdham (Tue 2024-07-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Lowdham (Tue 2024-07-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Derby15:1915:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Lowdham (Tue 2024-07-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Lowdham (Tue 2024-07-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Long Eaton
Beeston15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Lowdham (Tue 2024-07-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham15:5315:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lowdham (Tue 2024-07-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lowdham (Tue 2024-07-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lowdham (Tue 2024-07-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham16:1016:11
Newark Castle16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Tue 2024-07-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:12Grimsby TownLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Grimsby Town14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Lowdham (Tue 2024-07-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Lowdham (Tue 2024-07-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Lowdham (Tue 2024-07-16 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Barnetby
Market Rasen15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Lowdham (Tue 2024-07-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Market Rasen
Lincoln15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Lowdham (Tue 2024-07-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lowdham (Tue 2024-07-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Hykeham
Collingham15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lowdham (Tue 2024-07-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Tue 2024-07-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Lowdham (Tue 2024-07-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham16:1216:12
Leicester17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Leicester (Tue 2024-07-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:44LeicesterGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Leicester15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Lowdham (Tue 2024-07-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Leicester
Syston15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Lowdham (Tue 2024-07-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Syston
Sileby15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Lowdham (Tue 2024-07-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Lowdham (Tue 2024-07-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Lowdham (Tue 2024-07-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Lowdham (Tue 2024-07-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Lowdham (Tue 2024-07-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Lowdham (Tue 2024-07-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham16:3016:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lowdham (Tue 2024-07-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Nottingham
Lowdham16:4416:44
Grimsby Town18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Grimsby Town (Tue 2024-07-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...