desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lowdham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newark And Sherwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG14 7HH
Advertisement

Lowdham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd March
East Midlands Trains06:09NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Nottingham05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lowdham (Sat 2024-03-02 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Nottingham
Lowdham06:0906:09
Thurgarton06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Thurgarton (Sat 2024-03-02 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Bleasby (Sat 2024-03-02 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Fiskerton (Sat 2024-03-02 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Rolleston (Sat 2024-03-02 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Sat 2024-03-02 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Newark Castle
Collingham06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Collingham (Sat 2024-03-02 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Collingham
Swinderby06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Swinderby (Sat 2024-03-02 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Swinderby
Hykeham06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Hykeham (Sat 2024-03-02 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Hykeham
Lincoln06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Lincoln (Sat 2024-03-02 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:20LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Lincoln05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Lowdham (Sat 2024-03-02 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Lincoln
Lowdham06:2006:20
Burton Joyce06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Burton Joyce (Sat 2024-03-02 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Carlton (Sat 2024-03-02 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Carlton
Nottingham06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Nottingham (Sat 2024-03-02 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains07:04NottinghamNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Nottingham06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lowdham (Sat 2024-03-02 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Nottingham
Lowdham07:0407:04
Thurgarton07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Thurgarton (Sat 2024-03-02 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Bleasby (Sat 2024-03-02 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Fiskerton (Sat 2024-03-02 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Rolleston (Sat 2024-03-02 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Sat 2024-03-02 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:13LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Lincoln06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Lowdham (Sat 2024-03-02 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Lincoln
Lowdham07:1207:13
Nottingham07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Nottingham (Sat 2024-03-02 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Nottingham
Beeston07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Beeston (Sat 2024-03-02 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Beeston
Attenborough07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Attenborough (Sat 2024-03-02 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Attenborough
East Midlands Parkway07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to East Midlands Parkway (Sat 2024-03-02 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Loughborough (Sat 2024-03-02 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Barrow Upon Soar (Sat 2024-03-02 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Sileby (Sat 2024-03-02 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Sileby
Syston08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Syston (Sat 2024-03-02 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Syston
Leicester08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Leicester (Sat 2024-03-02 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:54Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Newark Castle07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Sat 2024-03-02 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Newark Castle
Lowdham07:5407:54
Burton Joyce07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Burton Joyce (Sat 2024-03-02 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Carlton (Sat 2024-03-02 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Carlton
Nottingham08:1508:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Nottingham (Sat 2024-03-02 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Nottingham
Beeston08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Beeston (Sat 2024-03-02 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Beeston
Long Eaton08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Long Eaton (Sat 2024-03-02 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Long Eaton
Derby08:4308:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Derby (Sat 2024-03-02 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Derby
Tutbury & Hatton09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Tutbury & Hatton (Sat 2024-03-02 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Uttoxeter (Sat 2024-03-02 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Blythe Bridge (Sat 2024-03-02 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Longton (Sat 2024-03-02 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2024-03-02 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Kidsgrove (Sat 2024-03-02 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Alsager (Sat 2024-03-02 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Alsager
Crewe09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Crewe (Sat 2024-03-02 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains08:13CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Crewe06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Lowdham (Sat 2024-03-02 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Crewe
Lowdham08:1308:13
Thurgarton08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Thurgarton (Sat 2024-03-02 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Bleasby (Sat 2024-03-02 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Fiskerton (Sat 2024-03-02 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Rolleston (Sat 2024-03-02 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Sat 2024-03-02 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd March
East Midlands Trains06:09NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Nottingham05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lowdham (Sat 2024-03-02 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lowdham (Sat 2024-03-02 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lowdham (Sat 2024-03-02 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham06:0906:09
Lincoln06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Lincoln (Sat 2024-03-02 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:20LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Lincoln05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Lowdham (Sat 2024-03-02 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lowdham (Sat 2024-03-02 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lowdham (Sat 2024-03-02 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lowdham (Sat 2024-03-02 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Collingham
Newark Northgate05:4705:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Lowdham (Sat 2024-03-02 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Newark Northgate
Newark Castle06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Sat 2024-03-02 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Lowdham (Sat 2024-03-02 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Lowdham (Sat 2024-03-02 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Lowdham (Sat 2024-03-02 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lowdham (Sat 2024-03-02 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham06:2006:20
Nottingham06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Nottingham (Sat 2024-03-02 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains07:04NottinghamNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Nottingham06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lowdham (Sat 2024-03-02 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lowdham (Sat 2024-03-02 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lowdham (Sat 2024-03-02 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham07:0407:04
Newark Castle07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Sat 2024-03-02 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:12LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Lincoln06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Lowdham (Sat 2024-03-02 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lowdham (Sat 2024-03-02 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lowdham (Sat 2024-03-02 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lowdham (Sat 2024-03-02 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Sat 2024-03-02 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Newark Castle
Bleasby07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Lowdham (Sat 2024-03-02 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Bleasby
Lowdham07:1207:13
Leicester08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Leicester (Sat 2024-03-02 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:54Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Newark Castle07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Sat 2024-03-02 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Lowdham (Sat 2024-03-02 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Lowdham (Sat 2024-03-02 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Lowdham (Sat 2024-03-02 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lowdham (Sat 2024-03-02 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham07:5407:54
Crewe09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Crewe (Sat 2024-03-02 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains08:13CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Crewe06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Lowdham (Sat 2024-03-02 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Crewe
Alsager06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Lowdham (Sat 2024-03-02 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Lowdham (Sat 2024-03-02 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Lowdham (Sat 2024-03-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Longport
Stoke-On-Trent06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Lowdham (Sat 2024-03-02 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Lowdham (Sat 2024-03-02 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Lowdham (Sat 2024-03-02 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Lowdham (Sat 2024-03-02 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Lowdham (Sat 2024-03-02 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Peartree07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peartree to Lowdham (Sat 2024-03-02 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Peartree
Derby07:2107:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Lowdham (Sat 2024-03-02 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Lowdham (Sat 2024-03-02 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Lowdham (Sat 2024-03-02 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Lowdham (Sat 2024-03-02 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lowdham (Sat 2024-03-02 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lowdham (Sat 2024-03-02 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lowdham (Sat 2024-03-02 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham08:1308:13
Newark Castle08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Sat 2024-03-02 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...