desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lowdham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newark And Sherwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG14 7HH
Advertisement

Lowdham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th April
East Midlands Trains08:00Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Newark Castle07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Fri 2018-04-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Newark Castle
Lowdham07:5908:00
Burton Joyce08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Burton Joyce (Fri 2018-04-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Carlton (Fri 2018-04-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Carlton
Nottingham08:1708:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Nottingham (Fri 2018-04-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Nottingham
Beeston08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Beeston (Fri 2018-04-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Beeston
Attenborough08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Attenborough (Fri 2018-04-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Long Eaton (Fri 2018-04-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Long Eaton
Spondon08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Spondon (Fri 2018-04-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Spondon
Derby08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Derby (Fri 2018-04-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Derby
Duffield08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Duffield (Fri 2018-04-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Duffield
Belper09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Belper (Fri 2018-04-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Belper
Ambergate09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Ambergate (Fri 2018-04-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Whatstandwell (Fri 2018-04-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Cromford (Fri 2018-04-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock Bath (Fri 2018-04-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock (Fri 2018-04-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:10NottinghamNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Nottingham07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lowdham (Fri 2018-04-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Nottingham
Lowdham08:1008:10
Thurgarton08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Thurgarton (Fri 2018-04-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Bleasby (Fri 2018-04-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Fiskerton (Fri 2018-04-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Rolleston (Fri 2018-04-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Fri 2018-04-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:20SleafordLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Sleaford06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Lowdham (Fri 2018-04-27 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Sleaford
Lowdham08:2008:20
Nottingham08:3308:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Nottingham (Fri 2018-04-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Nottingham
Beeston08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Beeston (Fri 2018-04-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Beeston
East Midlands Parkway08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to East Midlands Parkway (Fri 2018-04-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Loughborough (Fri 2018-04-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2018-04-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Sileby (Fri 2018-04-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Sileby
Syston09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Syston (Fri 2018-04-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Syston
Leicester09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Leicester (Fri 2018-04-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:27WorksopLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Worksop06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Lowdham (Fri 2018-04-27 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Worksop
Lowdham08:2508:27
Newark Castle08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Fri 2018-04-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Newark Castle
Collingham08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Collingham (Fri 2018-04-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Collingham
Hykeham08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Hykeham (Fri 2018-04-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Hykeham
Lincoln09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Lincoln (Fri 2018-04-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:56Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Newark Castle08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Fri 2018-04-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Newark Castle
Lowdham08:5508:56
Burton Joyce09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Burton Joyce (Fri 2018-04-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Carlton (Fri 2018-04-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Carlton
Nottingham09:1309:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Nottingham (Fri 2018-04-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Nottingham
Beeston09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Beeston (Fri 2018-04-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Beeston
Attenborough09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Attenborough (Fri 2018-04-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Long Eaton (Fri 2018-04-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Long Eaton
Derby09:5009:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Derby (Fri 2018-04-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Derby
Duffield09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Duffield (Fri 2018-04-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Duffield
Belper10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Belper (Fri 2018-04-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Belper
Ambergate10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Ambergate (Fri 2018-04-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Whatstandwell (Fri 2018-04-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Cromford (Fri 2018-04-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock Bath (Fri 2018-04-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock (Fri 2018-04-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:07MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Matlock07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Lowdham (Fri 2018-04-27 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Matlock
Lowdham09:0609:07
Fiskerton09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Fiskerton (Fri 2018-04-27 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Fri 2018-04-27 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th April
East Midlands Trains07:59Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Newark Castle07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Fri 2018-04-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Lowdham (Fri 2018-04-27 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Lowdham (Fri 2018-04-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Lowdham (Fri 2018-04-27 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lowdham (Fri 2018-04-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham07:5908:00
Matlock09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock (Fri 2018-04-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:10NottinghamNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Nottingham07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lowdham (Fri 2018-04-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lowdham (Fri 2018-04-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lowdham (Fri 2018-04-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham08:1008:10
Newark Castle08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Fri 2018-04-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:20SleafordLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Sleaford06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Lowdham (Fri 2018-04-27 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Sleaford
Ruskington07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Lowdham (Fri 2018-04-27 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Ruskington
Metheringham07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Lowdham (Fri 2018-04-27 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Metheringham
Lincoln07:2607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Lowdham (Fri 2018-04-27 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lowdham (Fri 2018-04-27 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lowdham (Fri 2018-04-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lowdham (Fri 2018-04-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Fri 2018-04-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Lowdham (Fri 2018-04-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham08:2008:20
Leicester09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Leicester (Fri 2018-04-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:25WorksopLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Worksop06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Lowdham (Fri 2018-04-27 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Lowdham (Fri 2018-04-27 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Lowdham (Fri 2018-04-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Lowdham (Fri 2018-04-27 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Lowdham (Fri 2018-04-27 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Lowdham (Fri 2018-04-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Lowdham (Fri 2018-04-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Lowdham (Fri 2018-04-27 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Lowdham (Fri 2018-04-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Lowdham (Fri 2018-04-27 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Lowdham (Fri 2018-04-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Hucknall
Bulwell07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Lowdham (Fri 2018-04-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Bulwell
Nottingham08:0408:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lowdham (Fri 2018-04-27 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lowdham (Fri 2018-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Carlton
Lowdham08:2508:27
Lincoln09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Lincoln (Fri 2018-04-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:55Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Newark Castle08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Fri 2018-04-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Lowdham (Fri 2018-04-27 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham08:5508:56
Matlock10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock (Fri 2018-04-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:06MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Matlock07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Lowdham (Fri 2018-04-27 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Lowdham (Fri 2018-04-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Lowdham (Fri 2018-04-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Lowdham (Fri 2018-04-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Lowdham (Fri 2018-04-27 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Ambergate
Belper07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Lowdham (Fri 2018-04-27 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Belper
Duffield08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Lowdham (Fri 2018-04-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Duffield
Derby08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Lowdham (Fri 2018-04-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Derby
Spondon08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Lowdham (Fri 2018-04-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Spondon
Long Eaton08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Lowdham (Fri 2018-04-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Lowdham (Fri 2018-04-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Lowdham (Fri 2018-04-27 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham08:4608:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lowdham (Fri 2018-04-27 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lowdham (Fri 2018-04-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Carlton
Lowdham09:0609:07
Newark Castle09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Fri 2018-04-27 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us