desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lowdham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newark And Sherwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG14 7HH
Advertisement

Lowdham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
East Midlands Trains07:02Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Newark Castle06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Wed 2020-04-08 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Newark Castle
Lowdham07:0207:02
Burton Joyce07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Burton Joyce (Wed 2020-04-08 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Carlton (Wed 2020-04-08 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Carlton
Nottingham07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Nottingham (Wed 2020-04-08 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Nottingham
Beeston07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Beeston (Wed 2020-04-08 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Beeston
Attenborough07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Attenborough (Wed 2020-04-08 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Long Eaton (Wed 2020-04-08 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Long Eaton
Spondon07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Spondon (Wed 2020-04-08 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Spondon
Derby07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Derby (Wed 2020-04-08 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Derby
Duffield08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Duffield (Wed 2020-04-08 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Duffield
Belper08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Belper (Wed 2020-04-08 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Belper
Ambergate08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Ambergate (Wed 2020-04-08 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Whatstandwell (Wed 2020-04-08 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Cromford (Wed 2020-04-08 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock Bath (Wed 2020-04-08 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock (Wed 2020-04-08 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:07NottinghamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Nottingham06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lowdham (Wed 2020-04-08 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Nottingham
Lowdham07:0607:07
Thurgarton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Thurgarton (Wed 2020-04-08 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Bleasby (Wed 2020-04-08 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Fiskerton (Wed 2020-04-08 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Rolleston (Wed 2020-04-08 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Wed 2020-04-08 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Newark Castle
Collingham07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Collingham (Wed 2020-04-08 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Collingham
Hykeham07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Hykeham (Wed 2020-04-08 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Hykeham
Lincoln07:5608:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Lincoln (Wed 2020-04-08 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Lincoln
Metheringham08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Metheringham (Wed 2020-04-08 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Metheringham
Ruskington08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Ruskington (Wed 2020-04-08 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Ruskington
Sleaford08:3108:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Sleaford (Wed 2020-04-08 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Sleaford
Spalding08:5709:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Spalding (Wed 2020-04-08 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Spalding
Peterborough09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Peterborough (Wed 2020-04-08 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:00Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Newark Castle07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Wed 2020-04-08 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Newark Castle
Lowdham07:5908:00
Burton Joyce08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Burton Joyce (Wed 2020-04-08 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Carlton (Wed 2020-04-08 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Carlton
Nottingham08:1708:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Nottingham (Wed 2020-04-08 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Nottingham
Beeston08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Beeston (Wed 2020-04-08 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Beeston
Attenborough08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Attenborough (Wed 2020-04-08 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Long Eaton (Wed 2020-04-08 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Long Eaton
Spondon08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Spondon (Wed 2020-04-08 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Spondon
Derby08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Derby (Wed 2020-04-08 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Derby
Duffield08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Duffield (Wed 2020-04-08 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Duffield
Belper09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Belper (Wed 2020-04-08 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Belper
Ambergate09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Ambergate (Wed 2020-04-08 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Whatstandwell (Wed 2020-04-08 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Cromford (Wed 2020-04-08 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock Bath (Wed 2020-04-08 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock (Wed 2020-04-08 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:10NottinghamNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Nottingham07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lowdham (Wed 2020-04-08 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Nottingham
Lowdham08:1008:10
Thurgarton08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Thurgarton (Wed 2020-04-08 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Bleasby (Wed 2020-04-08 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Fiskerton (Wed 2020-04-08 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Rolleston (Wed 2020-04-08 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Wed 2020-04-08 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:20LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Lincoln07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Lowdham (Wed 2020-04-08 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Lincoln
Lowdham08:1908:20
Nottingham08:3308:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Nottingham (Wed 2020-04-08 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Nottingham
Beeston08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Beeston (Wed 2020-04-08 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Beeston
East Midlands Parkway08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2020-04-08 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Loughborough (Wed 2020-04-08 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Barrow Upon Soar (Wed 2020-04-08 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Sileby (Wed 2020-04-08 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Sileby
Syston09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Syston (Wed 2020-04-08 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Syston
Leicester09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Leicester (Wed 2020-04-08 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains08:27WorksopLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Worksop06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Lowdham (Wed 2020-04-08 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Worksop
Lowdham08:2508:27
Newark Castle08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Wed 2020-04-08 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Newark Castle
Collingham08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Collingham (Wed 2020-04-08 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Collingham
Hykeham08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Hykeham (Wed 2020-04-08 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Hykeham
Lincoln09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Lincoln (Wed 2020-04-08 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
East Midlands Trains07:02Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Newark Castle06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Wed 2020-04-08 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Lowdham (Wed 2020-04-08 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Lowdham (Wed 2020-04-08 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Lowdham (Wed 2020-04-08 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lowdham (Wed 2020-04-08 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham07:0207:02
Matlock08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock (Wed 2020-04-08 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:06NottinghamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Nottingham06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lowdham (Wed 2020-04-08 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lowdham (Wed 2020-04-08 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lowdham (Wed 2020-04-08 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham07:0607:07
Peterborough09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Peterborough (Wed 2020-04-08 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:59Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Newark Castle07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Wed 2020-04-08 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Lowdham (Wed 2020-04-08 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Lowdham (Wed 2020-04-08 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Lowdham (Wed 2020-04-08 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lowdham (Wed 2020-04-08 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham07:5908:00
Matlock09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock (Wed 2020-04-08 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:10NottinghamNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Nottingham07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lowdham (Wed 2020-04-08 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lowdham (Wed 2020-04-08 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lowdham (Wed 2020-04-08 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham08:1008:10
Newark Castle08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Wed 2020-04-08 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:19LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Lincoln07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Lowdham (Wed 2020-04-08 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lowdham (Wed 2020-04-08 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lowdham (Wed 2020-04-08 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lowdham (Wed 2020-04-08 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Wed 2020-04-08 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Lowdham (Wed 2020-04-08 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham08:1908:20
Leicester09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Leicester (Wed 2020-04-08 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains08:25WorksopLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Worksop06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Lowdham (Wed 2020-04-08 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Lowdham (Wed 2020-04-08 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Lowdham (Wed 2020-04-08 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Lowdham (Wed 2020-04-08 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Lowdham (Wed 2020-04-08 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Lowdham (Wed 2020-04-08 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Lowdham (Wed 2020-04-08 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Lowdham (Wed 2020-04-08 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Lowdham (Wed 2020-04-08 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Lowdham (Wed 2020-04-08 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Lowdham (Wed 2020-04-08 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Hucknall
Bulwell07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Lowdham (Wed 2020-04-08 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Bulwell
Nottingham08:0408:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lowdham (Wed 2020-04-08 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lowdham (Wed 2020-04-08 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Carlton
Lowdham08:2508:27
Lincoln09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Lincoln (Wed 2020-04-08 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..