desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lowdham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newark And Sherwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG14 7HH
Advertisement

Lowdham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
East Midlands Trains12:00Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Newark Castle11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Thu 2019-10-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Newark Castle
Lowdham11:5912:00
Burton Joyce12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Burton Joyce (Thu 2019-10-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Carlton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Carlton
Nottingham12:1612:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Nottingham (Thu 2019-10-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Nottingham
Beeston12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Beeston (Thu 2019-10-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Beeston
Attenborough12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Attenborough (Thu 2019-10-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Long Eaton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Long Eaton
Derby12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Derby (Thu 2019-10-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Derby
Duffield12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Duffield (Thu 2019-10-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Duffield
Belper13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Belper (Thu 2019-10-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Belper
Ambergate13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Ambergate (Thu 2019-10-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Whatstandwell (Thu 2019-10-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Cromford (Thu 2019-10-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock Bath (Thu 2019-10-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock (Thu 2019-10-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:06MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Matlock10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Lowdham (Thu 2019-10-17 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Matlock
Lowdham12:0612:06
Thurgarton12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Thurgarton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Bleasby (Thu 2019-10-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Fiskerton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Rolleston (Thu 2019-10-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Thu 2019-10-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:02Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Newark Castle12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Thu 2019-10-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Newark Castle
Lowdham13:0113:02
Carlton13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Carlton (Thu 2019-10-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Carlton
Nottingham13:1613:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Nottingham (Thu 2019-10-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Nottingham
Beeston13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Beeston (Thu 2019-10-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Beeston
Attenborough13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Attenborough (Thu 2019-10-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Long Eaton (Thu 2019-10-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Long Eaton
Spondon13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Spondon (Thu 2019-10-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Spondon
Derby13:5013:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Derby (Thu 2019-10-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Derby
Duffield13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Duffield (Thu 2019-10-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Duffield
Belper14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Belper (Thu 2019-10-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Belper
Ambergate14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Ambergate (Thu 2019-10-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Whatstandwell (Thu 2019-10-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Cromford (Thu 2019-10-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock Bath (Thu 2019-10-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock (Thu 2019-10-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:03MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Matlock11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Lowdham (Thu 2019-10-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Matlock
Lowdham13:0213:03
Fiskerton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Fiskerton (Thu 2019-10-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Thu 2019-10-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:02MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Matlock12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Lowdham (Thu 2019-10-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Matlock
Lowdham14:0114:02
Fiskerton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Fiskerton (Thu 2019-10-17 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Thu 2019-10-17 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:02Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Newark Castle13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Thu 2019-10-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Newark Castle
Lowdham14:0114:02
Carlton14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Carlton (Thu 2019-10-17 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Carlton
Nottingham14:1614:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Nottingham (Thu 2019-10-17 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Nottingham
Beeston14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Beeston (Thu 2019-10-17 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Beeston
Attenborough14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Attenborough (Thu 2019-10-17 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Long Eaton (Thu 2019-10-17 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Long Eaton
Derby14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Derby (Thu 2019-10-17 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Derby
Duffield14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Duffield (Thu 2019-10-17 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Duffield
Belper15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Belper (Thu 2019-10-17 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Belper
Ambergate15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Ambergate (Thu 2019-10-17 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Whatstandwell (Thu 2019-10-17 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Cromford (Thu 2019-10-17 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock Bath (Thu 2019-10-17 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock (Thu 2019-10-17 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
East Midlands Trains11:59Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Newark Castle11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Thu 2019-10-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Lowdham (Thu 2019-10-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Lowdham (Thu 2019-10-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Lowdham (Thu 2019-10-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lowdham (Thu 2019-10-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham11:5912:00
Matlock13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock (Thu 2019-10-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:06MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Matlock10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Lowdham (Thu 2019-10-17 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Lowdham (Thu 2019-10-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Lowdham (Thu 2019-10-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Lowdham (Thu 2019-10-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Lowdham (Thu 2019-10-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Ambergate
Belper10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Lowdham (Thu 2019-10-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Belper
Duffield11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Lowdham (Thu 2019-10-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Duffield
Derby11:1011:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Lowdham (Thu 2019-10-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Lowdham (Thu 2019-10-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Lowdham (Thu 2019-10-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Lowdham (Thu 2019-10-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham11:3911:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lowdham (Thu 2019-10-17 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lowdham (Thu 2019-10-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lowdham (Thu 2019-10-17 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham12:0612:06
Newark Castle12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Thu 2019-10-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:01Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Newark Castle12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Thu 2019-10-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Lowdham (Thu 2019-10-17 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham13:0113:02
Matlock14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock (Thu 2019-10-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:02MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Matlock11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Lowdham (Thu 2019-10-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Lowdham (Thu 2019-10-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Lowdham (Thu 2019-10-17 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Lowdham (Thu 2019-10-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Lowdham (Thu 2019-10-17 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Ambergate
Belper11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Lowdham (Thu 2019-10-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Belper
Duffield12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Lowdham (Thu 2019-10-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Duffield
Derby12:1012:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Lowdham (Thu 2019-10-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Lowdham (Thu 2019-10-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Lowdham (Thu 2019-10-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Lowdham (Thu 2019-10-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham12:4012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lowdham (Thu 2019-10-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lowdham (Thu 2019-10-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Carlton
Lowdham13:0213:03
Newark Castle13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Thu 2019-10-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:01MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Matlock12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Lowdham (Thu 2019-10-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Lowdham (Thu 2019-10-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Lowdham (Thu 2019-10-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Lowdham (Thu 2019-10-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Lowdham (Thu 2019-10-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Ambergate
Belper12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Lowdham (Thu 2019-10-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Belper
Duffield13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Lowdham (Thu 2019-10-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Duffield
Derby13:1013:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Lowdham (Thu 2019-10-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Derby
Spondon13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Lowdham (Thu 2019-10-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Spondon
Long Eaton13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Lowdham (Thu 2019-10-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Lowdham (Thu 2019-10-17 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Lowdham (Thu 2019-10-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham13:4113:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lowdham (Thu 2019-10-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lowdham (Thu 2019-10-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Carlton
Lowdham14:0114:02
Newark Castle14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Thu 2019-10-17 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:01Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Newark Castle13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Thu 2019-10-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Lowdham (Thu 2019-10-17 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham14:0114:02
Matlock15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock (Thu 2019-10-17 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..