desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lowdham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newark And Sherwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG14 7HH
Advertisement

Lowdham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
East Midlands Trains08:56Newark CastleDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Newark Castle08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Mon 2018-09-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Newark Castle
Lowdham08:5508:56
Burton Joyce09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Burton Joyce (Mon 2018-09-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Carlton (Mon 2018-09-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Carlton
Nottingham09:1309:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Nottingham (Mon 2018-09-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Nottingham
Beeston09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Beeston (Mon 2018-09-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Beeston
Attenborough09:2809:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Attenborough (Mon 2018-09-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Long Eaton (Mon 2018-09-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Long Eaton
Derby09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Derby (Mon 2018-09-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:05DerbyNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Derby08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Lowdham (Mon 2018-09-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Derby
Lowdham09:0409:05
Fiskerton09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Fiskerton (Mon 2018-09-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-09-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:00Newark CastleDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Newark Castle09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Mon 2018-09-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Newark Castle
Lowdham09:5910:00
Burton Joyce10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Burton Joyce (Mon 2018-09-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Carlton (Mon 2018-09-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Carlton
Nottingham10:1610:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Nottingham (Mon 2018-09-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Nottingham
Beeston10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Beeston (Mon 2018-09-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Beeston
Attenborough10:2910:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Attenborough (Mon 2018-09-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Long Eaton (Mon 2018-09-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Long Eaton
Derby10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Derby (Mon 2018-09-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:04DerbyNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Derby09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Lowdham (Mon 2018-09-24 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Derby
Lowdham10:0310:04
Thurgarton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Thurgarton (Mon 2018-09-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Bleasby (Mon 2018-09-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Fiskerton (Mon 2018-09-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Rolleston (Mon 2018-09-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-09-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:02DerbyNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Derby10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Lowdham (Mon 2018-09-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Derby
Lowdham11:0111:02
Fiskerton11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Fiskerton (Mon 2018-09-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-09-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:02Newark CastleDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Newark Castle10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Mon 2018-09-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Newark Castle
Lowdham11:0111:02
Carlton11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Carlton (Mon 2018-09-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Carlton
Nottingham11:1611:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Nottingham (Mon 2018-09-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Nottingham
Beeston11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Beeston (Mon 2018-09-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Beeston
Attenborough11:2811:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Attenborough (Mon 2018-09-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Long Eaton (Mon 2018-09-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Long Eaton
Derby11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Derby (Mon 2018-09-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
East Midlands Trains08:55Newark CastleDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Newark Castle08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Mon 2018-09-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Lowdham (Mon 2018-09-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham08:5508:56
Derby09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Derby (Mon 2018-09-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:04DerbyNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Derby08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Lowdham (Mon 2018-09-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Derby
Spondon08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Lowdham (Mon 2018-09-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Spondon
Long Eaton08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Lowdham (Mon 2018-09-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Lowdham (Mon 2018-09-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Lowdham (Mon 2018-09-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham08:4608:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lowdham (Mon 2018-09-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lowdham (Mon 2018-09-24 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Carlton
Lowdham09:0409:05
Newark Castle09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-09-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:59Newark CastleDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Newark Castle09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Mon 2018-09-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Lowdham (Mon 2018-09-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Lowdham (Mon 2018-09-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Lowdham (Mon 2018-09-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lowdham (Mon 2018-09-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham09:5910:00
Derby10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Derby (Mon 2018-09-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:03DerbyNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Derby09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Lowdham (Mon 2018-09-24 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Lowdham (Mon 2018-09-24 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Lowdham (Mon 2018-09-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Lowdham (Mon 2018-09-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham09:4209:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lowdham (Mon 2018-09-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lowdham (Mon 2018-09-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lowdham (Mon 2018-09-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham10:0310:04
Newark Castle10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-09-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:01DerbyNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Derby10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Lowdham (Mon 2018-09-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Lowdham (Mon 2018-09-24 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Lowdham (Mon 2018-09-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Lowdham (Mon 2018-09-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham10:4010:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lowdham (Mon 2018-09-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lowdham (Mon 2018-09-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Carlton
Lowdham11:0111:02
Newark Castle11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-09-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:01Newark CastleDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Newark Castle10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Mon 2018-09-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Lowdham (Mon 2018-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham11:0111:02
Derby11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Derby (Mon 2018-09-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..