desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lowdham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newark And Sherwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG14 7HH
Advertisement

Lowdham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
East Midlands Trains09:59Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Newark Castle09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Sat 2018-12-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Newark Castle
Lowdham09:5809:59
Burton Joyce10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Burton Joyce (Sat 2018-12-15 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Carlton (Sat 2018-12-15 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Carlton
Nottingham10:1510:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Nottingham (Sat 2018-12-15 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Nottingham
Beeston10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Beeston (Sat 2018-12-15 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Beeston
Attenborough10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Attenborough (Sat 2018-12-15 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Long Eaton (Sat 2018-12-15 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Long Eaton
Derby10:5010:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Derby (Sat 2018-12-15 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Derby
Duffield10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Duffield (Sat 2018-12-15 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Duffield
Belper11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Belper (Sat 2018-12-15 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Belper
Ambergate11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Ambergate (Sat 2018-12-15 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Whatstandwell (Sat 2018-12-15 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Cromford (Sat 2018-12-15 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock Bath (Sat 2018-12-15 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock (Sat 2018-12-15 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:04MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Matlock08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Lowdham (Sat 2018-12-15 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Matlock
Lowdham10:0310:04
Thurgarton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Thurgarton (Sat 2018-12-15 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Bleasby (Sat 2018-12-15 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Fiskerton (Sat 2018-12-15 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Rolleston (Sat 2018-12-15 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Sat 2018-12-15 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:02Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Newark Castle10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Sat 2018-12-15 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Newark Castle
Lowdham11:0111:02
Carlton11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Carlton (Sat 2018-12-15 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Carlton
Nottingham11:1611:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Nottingham (Sat 2018-12-15 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Nottingham
Beeston11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Beeston (Sat 2018-12-15 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Beeston
Attenborough11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Attenborough (Sat 2018-12-15 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Long Eaton (Sat 2018-12-15 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Long Eaton
Derby11:5011:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Derby (Sat 2018-12-15 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Derby
Duffield11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Duffield (Sat 2018-12-15 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Duffield
Belper12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Belper (Sat 2018-12-15 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Belper
Ambergate12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Ambergate (Sat 2018-12-15 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Whatstandwell (Sat 2018-12-15 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Cromford (Sat 2018-12-15 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock Bath (Sat 2018-12-15 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock (Sat 2018-12-15 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:05MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Matlock09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Lowdham (Sat 2018-12-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Matlock
Lowdham11:0511:05
Fiskerton11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Fiskerton (Sat 2018-12-15 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Rolleston (Sat 2018-12-15 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Sat 2018-12-15 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:18LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Lincoln10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Lowdham (Sat 2018-12-15 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Lincoln
Lowdham11:1711:18
Carlton11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Carlton (Sat 2018-12-15 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Carlton
Nottingham11:3111:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Nottingham (Sat 2018-12-15 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Nottingham
Beeston11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Beeston (Sat 2018-12-15 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Beeston
East Midlands Parkway11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to East Midlands Parkway (Sat 2018-12-15 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Loughborough (Sat 2018-12-15 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Barrow Upon Soar (Sat 2018-12-15 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Sileby (Sat 2018-12-15 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Sileby
Syston12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Syston (Sat 2018-12-15 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Syston
Leicester12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Leicester (Sat 2018-12-15 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:00Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Newark Castle11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Sat 2018-12-15 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Newark Castle
Lowdham11:5912:00
Burton Joyce12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Burton Joyce (Sat 2018-12-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Carlton (Sat 2018-12-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Carlton
Nottingham12:1612:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Nottingham (Sat 2018-12-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Nottingham
Beeston12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Beeston (Sat 2018-12-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Beeston
Attenborough12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Attenborough (Sat 2018-12-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Long Eaton (Sat 2018-12-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Long Eaton
Derby12:5012:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Derby (Sat 2018-12-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Derby
Duffield12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Duffield (Sat 2018-12-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Duffield
Belper13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Belper (Sat 2018-12-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Belper
Ambergate13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Ambergate (Sat 2018-12-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Whatstandwell (Sat 2018-12-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Cromford (Sat 2018-12-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock Bath (Sat 2018-12-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock (Sat 2018-12-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
East Midlands Trains09:58Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Newark Castle09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Sat 2018-12-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Lowdham (Sat 2018-12-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Lowdham (Sat 2018-12-15 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Lowdham (Sat 2018-12-15 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lowdham (Sat 2018-12-15 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham09:5809:59
Matlock11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock (Sat 2018-12-15 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:03MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Matlock08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Lowdham (Sat 2018-12-15 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Lowdham (Sat 2018-12-15 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Lowdham (Sat 2018-12-15 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Lowdham (Sat 2018-12-15 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Lowdham (Sat 2018-12-15 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Ambergate
Belper08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Lowdham (Sat 2018-12-15 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Belper
Duffield09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Lowdham (Sat 2018-12-15 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Duffield
Derby09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Lowdham (Sat 2018-12-15 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Lowdham (Sat 2018-12-15 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Lowdham (Sat 2018-12-15 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Lowdham (Sat 2018-12-15 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham09:3909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lowdham (Sat 2018-12-15 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lowdham (Sat 2018-12-15 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lowdham (Sat 2018-12-15 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham10:0310:04
Newark Castle10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Sat 2018-12-15 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:01Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Newark Castle10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Sat 2018-12-15 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Lowdham (Sat 2018-12-15 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham11:0111:02
Matlock12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock (Sat 2018-12-15 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:05MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Matlock09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Lowdham (Sat 2018-12-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Lowdham (Sat 2018-12-15 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Lowdham (Sat 2018-12-15 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Lowdham (Sat 2018-12-15 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Lowdham (Sat 2018-12-15 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Ambergate
Belper09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Lowdham (Sat 2018-12-15 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Belper
Duffield10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Lowdham (Sat 2018-12-15 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Duffield
Derby10:1010:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Lowdham (Sat 2018-12-15 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Lowdham (Sat 2018-12-15 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Lowdham (Sat 2018-12-15 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Lowdham (Sat 2018-12-15 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham10:3910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lowdham (Sat 2018-12-15 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lowdham (Sat 2018-12-15 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Carlton
Lowdham11:0511:05
Newark Castle11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Sat 2018-12-15 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:17LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Lincoln10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Lowdham (Sat 2018-12-15 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lowdham (Sat 2018-12-15 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lowdham (Sat 2018-12-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lowdham (Sat 2018-12-15 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Sat 2018-12-15 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Lowdham (Sat 2018-12-15 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham11:1711:18
Leicester12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Leicester (Sat 2018-12-15 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:59Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Newark Castle11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Sat 2018-12-15 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Lowdham (Sat 2018-12-15 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Lowdham (Sat 2018-12-15 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Lowdham (Sat 2018-12-15 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lowdham (Sat 2018-12-15 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham11:5912:00
Matlock13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock (Sat 2018-12-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..