desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lowdham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newark And Sherwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG14 7HH
Advertisement

Lowdham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
East Midlands Trains20:02Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Newark Castle19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Sat 2019-04-20 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Newark Castle
Lowdham20:0120:02
Carlton20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Carlton (Sat 2019-04-20 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Carlton
Nottingham20:1620:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Nottingham (Sat 2019-04-20 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Nottingham
Beeston20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Beeston (Sat 2019-04-20 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Beeston
Attenborough20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Attenborough (Sat 2019-04-20 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Long Eaton (Sat 2019-04-20 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Long Eaton
Derby20:5020:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Derby (Sat 2019-04-20 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Derby
Duffield20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Duffield (Sat 2019-04-20 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Duffield
Belper21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Belper (Sat 2019-04-20 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Belper
Ambergate21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Ambergate (Sat 2019-04-20 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Whatstandwell (Sat 2019-04-20 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Cromford (Sat 2019-04-20 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock Bath (Sat 2019-04-20 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock (Sat 2019-04-20 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:17LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Lincoln19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Lowdham (Sat 2019-04-20 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Lincoln
Lowdham20:1720:17
Nottingham20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Nottingham (Sat 2019-04-20 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:41LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Leicester19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Lowdham (Sat 2019-04-20 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Leicester
Lowdham20:4120:41
Fiskerton20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Fiskerton (Sat 2019-04-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle20:5821:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Sat 2019-04-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Newark Castle
Collingham21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Collingham (Sat 2019-04-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Collingham
Hykeham21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Hykeham (Sat 2019-04-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Hykeham
Lincoln21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Lincoln (Sat 2019-04-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:23LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Lincoln20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Lowdham (Sat 2019-04-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Lincoln
Lowdham21:2221:23
Nottingham21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Nottingham (Sat 2019-04-20 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains21:38LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Leicester20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Lowdham (Sat 2019-04-20 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Leicester
Lowdham21:3821:38
Bleasby21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Bleasby (Sat 2019-04-20 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Fiskerton (Sat 2019-04-20 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle21:5521:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Sat 2019-04-20 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Newark Castle
Newark North Gate22:0622:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark North Gate (Sat 2019-04-20 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Newark North Gate
Collingham22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Collingham (Sat 2019-04-20 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Collingham
Swinderby22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Swinderby (Sat 2019-04-20 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Swinderby
Hykeham22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Hykeham (Sat 2019-04-20 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Hykeham
Lincoln22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Lincoln (Sat 2019-04-20 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 21st April
East Midlands Trains09:44NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Nottingham09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lowdham (Sun 2019-04-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Nottingham
Lowdham09:4409:44
Thurgarton09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Thurgarton (Sun 2019-04-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Bleasby (Sun 2019-04-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Fiskerton (Sun 2019-04-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Rolleston (Sun 2019-04-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Sun 2019-04-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Newark Castle
Collingham10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Collingham (Sun 2019-04-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Collingham
Swinderby10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Swinderby (Sun 2019-04-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Swinderby
Hykeham10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Hykeham (Sun 2019-04-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Hykeham
Lincoln10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Lincoln (Sun 2019-04-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
East Midlands Trains20:01Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Newark Castle19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Sat 2019-04-20 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Lowdham (Sat 2019-04-20 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham20:0120:02
Matlock21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock (Sat 2019-04-20 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:17LincolnNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Lincoln19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Lowdham (Sat 2019-04-20 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Lincoln
Newark Castle20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Sat 2019-04-20 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Newark Castle
Lowdham20:1720:17
Nottingham20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Nottingham (Sat 2019-04-20 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:41LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Leicester19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Lowdham (Sat 2019-04-20 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Leicester
Syston19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Lowdham (Sat 2019-04-20 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Syston
Sileby19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Lowdham (Sat 2019-04-20 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Lowdham (Sat 2019-04-20 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Lowdham (Sat 2019-04-20 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Lowdham (Sat 2019-04-20 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Lowdham (Sat 2019-04-20 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham20:1320:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lowdham (Sat 2019-04-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lowdham (Sat 2019-04-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Carlton
Lowdham20:4120:41
Lincoln21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Lincoln (Sat 2019-04-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:22LincolnNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Lincoln20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Lowdham (Sat 2019-04-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Lincoln
Collingham20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lowdham (Sat 2019-04-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Sat 2019-04-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Newark Castle
Lowdham21:2221:23
Nottingham21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Nottingham (Sat 2019-04-20 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains21:38LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Leicester20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Lowdham (Sat 2019-04-20 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Leicester
Syston20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Lowdham (Sat 2019-04-20 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Syston
Sileby20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Lowdham (Sat 2019-04-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Lowdham (Sat 2019-04-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Lowdham (Sat 2019-04-20 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Lowdham (Sat 2019-04-20 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Lowdham (Sat 2019-04-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham21:1421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lowdham (Sat 2019-04-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lowdham (Sat 2019-04-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lowdham (Sat 2019-04-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham21:3821:38
Lincoln22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Lincoln (Sat 2019-04-20 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 21st April
East Midlands Trains09:44NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Nottingham09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lowdham (Sun 2019-04-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lowdham (Sun 2019-04-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lowdham (Sun 2019-04-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham09:4409:44
Lincoln10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Lincoln (Sun 2019-04-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..