desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lowdham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newark And Sherwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG14 7HH
Advertisement

Lowdham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
East Midlands Trains05:57NottinghamNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Nottingham05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lowdham (Thu 2021-10-21 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Nottingham
Lowdham05:5705:57
Thurgarton06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Thurgarton (Thu 2021-10-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Bleasby (Thu 2021-10-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Fiskerton (Thu 2021-10-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Rolleston (Thu 2021-10-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Thu 2021-10-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:20LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Lincoln05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Lowdham (Thu 2021-10-21 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Lincoln
Lowdham06:2006:20
Burton Joyce06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Burton Joyce (Thu 2021-10-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Carlton (Thu 2021-10-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Carlton
Nottingham06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Nottingham (Thu 2021-10-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains06:45Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Newark Castle06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Thu 2021-10-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Newark Castle
Lowdham06:4506:45
Burton Joyce06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Burton Joyce (Thu 2021-10-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Carlton (Thu 2021-10-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Carlton
Nottingham07:0107:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Nottingham (Thu 2021-10-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Nottingham
Beeston07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Beeston (Thu 2021-10-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Beeston
Long Eaton07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Long Eaton (Thu 2021-10-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Long Eaton
Derby07:4207:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Derby (Thu 2021-10-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Derby
Peartree07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Peartree (Thu 2021-10-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Peartree
Tutbury & Hatton07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2021-10-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Uttoxeter (Thu 2021-10-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Blythe Bridge (Thu 2021-10-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Longton (Thu 2021-10-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2021-10-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Longport (Thu 2021-10-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Longport
Kidsgrove08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Kidsgrove (Thu 2021-10-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Alsager (Thu 2021-10-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Alsager
Crewe09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Crewe (Thu 2021-10-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:26LincolnLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Lincoln06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Lowdham (Thu 2021-10-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Lincoln
Lowdham07:2607:26
Nottingham07:3907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Nottingham (Thu 2021-10-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Nottingham
East Midlands Parkway07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2021-10-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to East Midlands Parkway
Leicester08:1208:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Leicester (Thu 2021-10-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Leicester
Market Harborough08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Market Harborough (Thu 2021-10-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Market Harborough
Kettering08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Kettering (Thu 2021-10-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Kettering
London St Pancras09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to London St Pancras (Thu 2021-10-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains07:50LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Leicester06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Lowdham (Thu 2021-10-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Leicester
Lowdham07:4907:50
Newark Castle08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Thu 2021-10-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Newark Castle
Collingham08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Collingham (Thu 2021-10-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Collingham
Swinderby08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Swinderby (Thu 2021-10-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Swinderby
Hykeham08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Hykeham (Thu 2021-10-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Hykeham
Lincoln08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Lincoln (Thu 2021-10-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:11CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Crewe06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Lowdham (Thu 2021-10-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Crewe
Lowdham08:1108:11
Thurgarton08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Thurgarton (Thu 2021-10-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Bleasby (Thu 2021-10-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Fiskerton (Thu 2021-10-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Rolleston (Thu 2021-10-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Thu 2021-10-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
East Midlands Trains05:57NottinghamNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Nottingham05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lowdham (Thu 2021-10-21 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lowdham (Thu 2021-10-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lowdham (Thu 2021-10-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham05:5705:57
Newark Castle06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Thu 2021-10-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:20LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Lincoln05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Lowdham (Thu 2021-10-21 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lowdham (Thu 2021-10-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lowdham (Thu 2021-10-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lowdham (Thu 2021-10-21 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Collingham
Newark Northgate05:4705:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Lowdham (Thu 2021-10-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Newark Northgate
Newark Castle06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Thu 2021-10-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Lowdham (Thu 2021-10-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Lowdham (Thu 2021-10-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Lowdham (Thu 2021-10-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lowdham (Thu 2021-10-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham06:2006:20
Nottingham06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Nottingham (Thu 2021-10-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains06:45Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Newark Castle06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Thu 2021-10-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Lowdham (Thu 2021-10-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Lowdham (Thu 2021-10-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Lowdham (Thu 2021-10-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lowdham (Thu 2021-10-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham06:4506:45
Crewe09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Crewe (Thu 2021-10-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:26LincolnLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Lincoln06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Lowdham (Thu 2021-10-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lowdham (Thu 2021-10-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lowdham (Thu 2021-10-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lowdham (Thu 2021-10-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle07:0907:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Thu 2021-10-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Newark Castle
Lowdham07:2607:26
London St Pancras09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to London St Pancras (Thu 2021-10-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains07:49LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Leicester06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Lowdham (Thu 2021-10-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Leicester
Syston06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Lowdham (Thu 2021-10-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Syston
Sileby06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Lowdham (Thu 2021-10-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Lowdham (Thu 2021-10-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Lowdham (Thu 2021-10-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Lowdham (Thu 2021-10-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Lowdham (Thu 2021-10-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Lowdham (Thu 2021-10-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham07:3207:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lowdham (Thu 2021-10-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lowdham (Thu 2021-10-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Carlton
Lowdham07:4907:50
Lincoln08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Lincoln (Thu 2021-10-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:11CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Crewe06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Lowdham (Thu 2021-10-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Crewe
Alsager06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Lowdham (Thu 2021-10-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Lowdham (Thu 2021-10-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Lowdham (Thu 2021-10-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Longport
Stoke-On-Trent06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Lowdham (Thu 2021-10-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Lowdham (Thu 2021-10-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Lowdham (Thu 2021-10-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Lowdham (Thu 2021-10-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Lowdham (Thu 2021-10-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Peartree07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peartree to Lowdham (Thu 2021-10-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Peartree
Derby07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Lowdham (Thu 2021-10-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Lowdham (Thu 2021-10-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Lowdham (Thu 2021-10-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Lowdham (Thu 2021-10-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lowdham (Thu 2021-10-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lowdham (Thu 2021-10-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lowdham (Thu 2021-10-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham08:1108:11
Newark Castle08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Thu 2021-10-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..