desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lowdham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newark And Sherwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG14 7HH
Advertisement

Lowdham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
East Midlands Trains16:02MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Matlock14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Lowdham (Mon 2018-07-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Matlock
Lowdham16:0116:02
Fiskerton16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Fiskerton (Mon 2018-07-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:02Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Newark Castle15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Mon 2018-07-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Newark Castle
Lowdham16:0116:02
Carlton16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Carlton (Mon 2018-07-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Carlton
Nottingham16:1616:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Nottingham (Mon 2018-07-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Nottingham
Beeston16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Beeston (Mon 2018-07-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Beeston
Attenborough16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Attenborough (Mon 2018-07-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Long Eaton (Mon 2018-07-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Long Eaton
Derby16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Derby (Mon 2018-07-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Derby
Duffield16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Duffield (Mon 2018-07-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Duffield
Belper17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Belper (Mon 2018-07-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Belper
Ambergate17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Ambergate (Mon 2018-07-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-07-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Cromford (Mon 2018-07-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-07-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock (Mon 2018-07-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:38LeicesterSleafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Leicester15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Lowdham (Mon 2018-07-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Leicester
Lowdham16:3716:38
Newark Castle16:5116:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Newark Castle
Collingham17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Collingham (Mon 2018-07-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Collingham
Lincoln17:1617:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Lincoln (Mon 2018-07-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Lincoln
Metheringham17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Metheringham (Mon 2018-07-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Metheringham
Ruskington17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Ruskington (Mon 2018-07-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Ruskington
Sleaford17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Sleaford (Mon 2018-07-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Sleaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:00Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Newark Castle16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Mon 2018-07-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Newark Castle
Lowdham16:5917:00
Burton Joyce17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Burton Joyce (Mon 2018-07-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Carlton (Mon 2018-07-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Carlton
Nottingham17:1617:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Nottingham (Mon 2018-07-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Nottingham
Beeston17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Beeston (Mon 2018-07-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Beeston
Attenborough17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Attenborough (Mon 2018-07-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Long Eaton (Mon 2018-07-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Long Eaton
Spondon17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Spondon (Mon 2018-07-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Spondon
Derby17:5117:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Derby (Mon 2018-07-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Derby
Duffield18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Duffield (Mon 2018-07-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Duffield
Belper18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Belper (Mon 2018-07-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Belper
Ambergate18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Ambergate (Mon 2018-07-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-07-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Cromford (Mon 2018-07-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-07-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock (Mon 2018-07-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:04MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Matlock15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Lowdham (Mon 2018-07-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Matlock
Lowdham17:0317:04
Thurgarton17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Thurgarton (Mon 2018-07-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Bleasby (Mon 2018-07-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Fiskerton (Mon 2018-07-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Rolleston (Mon 2018-07-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:17LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Lincoln16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Lowdham (Mon 2018-07-16 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Lincoln
Lowdham17:1717:17
Carlton17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Carlton (Mon 2018-07-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Carlton
Nottingham17:3017:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Nottingham (Mon 2018-07-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Nottingham
Beeston17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Beeston (Mon 2018-07-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Beeston
Attenborough17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Attenborough (Mon 2018-07-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Attenborough
East Midlands Parkway17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2018-07-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Loughborough (Mon 2018-07-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Barrow Upon Soar (Mon 2018-07-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Sileby (Mon 2018-07-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Sileby
Syston18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Syston (Mon 2018-07-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Syston
Leicester18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Leicester (Mon 2018-07-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
East Midlands Trains16:01MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Matlock14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Lowdham (Mon 2018-07-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Lowdham (Mon 2018-07-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Lowdham (Mon 2018-07-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Lowdham (Mon 2018-07-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Lowdham (Mon 2018-07-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Ambergate
Belper14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Lowdham (Mon 2018-07-16 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Belper
Duffield15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Lowdham (Mon 2018-07-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Duffield
Derby15:1115:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Lowdham (Mon 2018-07-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Lowdham (Mon 2018-07-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Lowdham (Mon 2018-07-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Lowdham (Mon 2018-07-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham15:4115:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lowdham (Mon 2018-07-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lowdham (Mon 2018-07-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Carlton
Lowdham16:0116:02
Newark Castle16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:01Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Newark Castle15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Mon 2018-07-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Lowdham (Mon 2018-07-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham16:0116:02
Matlock17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock (Mon 2018-07-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:37LeicesterSleafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Leicester15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Lowdham (Mon 2018-07-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Leicester
Syston15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Lowdham (Mon 2018-07-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Syston
Sileby15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Lowdham (Mon 2018-07-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Lowdham (Mon 2018-07-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Lowdham (Mon 2018-07-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway16:0016:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Lowdham (Mon 2018-07-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Lowdham (Mon 2018-07-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham16:2116:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lowdham (Mon 2018-07-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Nottingham
Lowdham16:3716:38
Sleaford17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Sleaford (Mon 2018-07-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Sleaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:59Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Newark Castle16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Mon 2018-07-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Lowdham (Mon 2018-07-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Lowdham (Mon 2018-07-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Lowdham (Mon 2018-07-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lowdham (Mon 2018-07-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham16:5917:00
Matlock18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock (Mon 2018-07-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:03MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Matlock15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Lowdham (Mon 2018-07-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Lowdham (Mon 2018-07-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Lowdham (Mon 2018-07-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Lowdham (Mon 2018-07-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Lowdham (Mon 2018-07-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Ambergate
Belper15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Lowdham (Mon 2018-07-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Belper
Duffield16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Lowdham (Mon 2018-07-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Duffield
Derby16:1116:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Lowdham (Mon 2018-07-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Lowdham (Mon 2018-07-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Lowdham (Mon 2018-07-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Lowdham (Mon 2018-07-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham16:4116:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lowdham (Mon 2018-07-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lowdham (Mon 2018-07-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lowdham (Mon 2018-07-16 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham17:0317:04
Newark Castle17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:17LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Lincoln16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Lowdham (Mon 2018-07-16 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lowdham (Mon 2018-07-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lowdham (Mon 2018-07-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lowdham (Mon 2018-07-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Mon 2018-07-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Newark Castle
Lowdham17:1717:17
Leicester18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Leicester (Mon 2018-07-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..