desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lostock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL6 4JP
Advertisement

Lostock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Northern06:561Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock departures
Hazel Grove06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Lostock (Mon 2019-06-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Hazel Grove
Lostock06:5506:56
Horwich Parkway06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2019-06-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackrod (Mon 2019-06-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Chorley (Mon 2019-06-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway07:1607:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2019-06-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Leyland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Leyland
Preston07:3507:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Preston (Mon 2019-06-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2019-06-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-06-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:282Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock departures
Blackpool North06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Mon 2019-06-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Blackpool North
Lostock07:2807:28
Bolton07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Bolton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Stockport (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Stockport
Davenport08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Davenport (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Woodsmoor (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:291Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock departures
Manchester Victoria07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Lostock (Mon 2019-06-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Lostock07:2907:29
Horwich Parkway07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2019-06-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackrod (Mon 2019-06-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Chorley (Mon 2019-06-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2019-06-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Leyland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Leyland
Preston08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Preston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:362PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock departures
Preston07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock (Mon 2019-06-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Preston
Lostock07:3507:36
Bolton07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Bolton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-06-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Salford Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-06-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:492Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock departures
Blackpool North06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Mon 2019-06-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Blackpool North
Lostock07:4907:49
Bolton07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Bolton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-06-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Deansgate (Mon 2019-06-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-06-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:1608:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-06-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Heald Green (Mon 2019-06-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-06-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:541Stoke-On-TrentBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock departures
Stoke-On-Trent06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Lostock (Mon 2019-06-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Lostock07:5407:54
Horwich Parkway07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2019-06-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackrod (Mon 2019-06-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Chorley (Mon 2019-06-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2019-06-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Leyland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Leyland
Preston08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Preston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2019-06-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-06-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Northern06:551Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock arrivals
Hazel Grove06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Lostock (Mon 2019-06-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Lostock (Mon 2019-06-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Lostock (Mon 2019-06-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Davenport
Stockport06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Lostock (Mon 2019-06-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Lostock (Mon 2019-06-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Lostock (Mon 2019-06-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly06:2806:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lostock (Mon 2019-06-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Lostock (Mon 2019-06-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Lostock (Mon 2019-06-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Lostock (Mon 2019-06-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Lostock (Mon 2019-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Bolton
Lostock06:5506:56
Blackpool North08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-06-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:282Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock arrivals
Blackpool North06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Mon 2019-06-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Lostock (Mon 2019-06-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Lostock (Mon 2019-06-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Lostock (Mon 2019-06-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock (Mon 2019-06-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Lostock (Mon 2019-06-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Lostock (Mon 2019-06-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Lostock (Mon 2019-06-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lostock (Mon 2019-06-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Lostock (Mon 2019-06-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock07:2807:28
Hazel Grove08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:291Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock arrivals
Manchester Victoria07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Lostock (Mon 2019-06-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Lostock (Mon 2019-06-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:1107:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Lostock (Mon 2019-06-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Lostock (Mon 2019-06-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Bolton
Lostock07:2907:29
Preston08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Preston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:352PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock arrivals
Preston07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock (Mon 2019-06-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Preston
Leyland07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Lostock (Mon 2019-06-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Lostock (Mon 2019-06-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Lostock (Mon 2019-06-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Lostock (Mon 2019-06-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lostock (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Lostock (Mon 2019-06-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock07:3507:36
Manchester Victoria07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-06-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:492Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock arrivals
Blackpool North06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Mon 2019-06-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Lostock (Mon 2019-06-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Lostock (Mon 2019-06-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Lostock (Mon 2019-06-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock (Mon 2019-06-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Preston
Leyland07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Lostock (Mon 2019-06-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Lostock (Mon 2019-06-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Lostock (Mon 2019-06-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Lostock (Mon 2019-06-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lostock (Mon 2019-06-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Lostock (Mon 2019-06-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock07:4907:49
Manchester Airport08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-06-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:541Stoke-On-TrentBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Lostock (Mon 2019-06-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Lostock (Mon 2019-06-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Longport
Kidsgrove06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Lostock (Mon 2019-06-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Lostock (Mon 2019-06-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Lostock (Mon 2019-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Lostock (Mon 2019-06-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Lostock (Mon 2019-06-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Lostock (Mon 2019-06-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Poynton
Bramhall07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Lostock (Mon 2019-06-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Lostock (Mon 2019-06-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Lostock (Mon 2019-06-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Lostock (Mon 2019-06-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Lostock (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lostock (Mon 2019-06-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Lostock (Mon 2019-06-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Lostock (Mon 2019-06-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Lostock (Mon 2019-06-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Lostock (Mon 2019-06-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Bolton
Lostock07:5407:54
Blackpool North08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-06-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..