desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lostock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL6 4JP
Advertisement

Lostock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Northern19:552Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock departures
Hazel Grove19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Lostock (Mon 2020-07-13 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Hazel Grove
Lostock19:5519:55
Horwich Parkway19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2020-07-13 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Chorley (Mon 2020-07-13 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2020-07-13 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Leyland (Mon 2020-07-13 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Leyland
Preston20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Preston (Mon 2020-07-13 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2020-07-13 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2020-07-13 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2020-07-13 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-07-13 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:191Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock departures
Blackpool North19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Mon 2020-07-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Blackpool North
Lostock20:1920:19
Bolton20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Bolton (Mon 2020-07-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Salford Crescent (Mon 2020-07-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road20:4120:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2020-07-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:4520:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-07-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-07-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-07-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Stockport (Mon 2020-07-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Stockport
Davenport21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Davenport (Mon 2020-07-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Woodsmoor (Mon 2020-07-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Hazel Grove (Mon 2020-07-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:282Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock departures
Manchester Victoria20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Lostock (Mon 2020-07-13 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Lostock20:2820:28
Horwich Parkway20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2020-07-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackrod (Mon 2020-07-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-07-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Chorley (Mon 2020-07-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2020-07-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Leyland (Mon 2020-07-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Leyland
Preston21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Preston (Mon 2020-07-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:441PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock departures
Preston20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock (Mon 2020-07-13 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Preston
Lostock20:4420:44
Bolton20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Bolton (Mon 2020-07-13 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Salford Crescent (Mon 2020-07-13 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Salford Central (Mon 2020-07-13 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-07-13 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:552Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock departures
Hazel Grove20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Lostock (Mon 2020-07-13 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Hazel Grove
Lostock20:5520:55
Horwich Parkway20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2020-07-13 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackrod (Mon 2020-07-13 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-07-13 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Chorley (Mon 2020-07-13 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2020-07-13 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Leyland (Mon 2020-07-13 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Leyland
Preston21:2421:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Preston (Mon 2020-07-13 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2020-07-13 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2020-07-13 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2020-07-13 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-07-13 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:171Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock departures
Blackpool North20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Mon 2020-07-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Blackpool North
Lostock21:1721:17
Bolton21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Bolton (Mon 2020-07-13 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Salford Crescent (Mon 2020-07-13 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road21:3821:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2020-07-13 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:4221:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-07-13 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-07-13 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-07-13 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Stockport (Mon 2020-07-13 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Stockport
Davenport22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Davenport (Mon 2020-07-13 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Woodsmoor (Mon 2020-07-13 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Hazel Grove (Mon 2020-07-13 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Northern19:552Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock arrivals
Hazel Grove19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Lostock (Mon 2020-07-13 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Lostock (Mon 2020-07-13 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Lostock (Mon 2020-07-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Davenport
Stockport19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Lostock (Mon 2020-07-13 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Lostock (Mon 2020-07-13 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme19:1819:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Lostock (Mon 2020-07-13 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lostock (Mon 2020-07-13 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Lostock (Mon 2020-07-13 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Lostock (Mon 2020-07-13 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Lostock (Mon 2020-07-13 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Lostock (Mon 2020-07-13 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Bolton
Lostock19:5519:55
Blackpool North20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-07-13 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:191Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock arrivals
Blackpool North19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Mon 2020-07-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Lostock (Mon 2020-07-13 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Lostock (Mon 2020-07-13 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Lostock (Mon 2020-07-13 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston19:5019:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock (Mon 2020-07-13 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Preston
Leyland19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Lostock (Mon 2020-07-13 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Lostock (Mon 2020-07-13 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Lostock (Mon 2020-07-13 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Lostock (Mon 2020-07-13 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lostock (Mon 2020-07-13 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Lostock (Mon 2020-07-13 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock20:1920:19
Hazel Grove21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Hazel Grove (Mon 2020-07-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:282Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock arrivals
Manchester Victoria20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Lostock (Mon 2020-07-13 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Lostock (Mon 2020-07-13 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Lostock (Mon 2020-07-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Lostock (Mon 2020-07-13 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Bolton
Lostock20:2820:28
Preston21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Preston (Mon 2020-07-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:441PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock arrivals
Preston20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock (Mon 2020-07-13 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Preston
Leyland20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Lostock (Mon 2020-07-13 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Lostock (Mon 2020-07-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Lostock (Mon 2020-07-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Lostock (Mon 2020-07-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lostock (Mon 2020-07-13 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Lostock (Mon 2020-07-13 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock20:4420:44
Manchester Victoria21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-07-13 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:552Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock arrivals
Hazel Grove20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Lostock (Mon 2020-07-13 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Lostock (Mon 2020-07-13 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Lostock (Mon 2020-07-13 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Davenport
Stockport20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Lostock (Mon 2020-07-13 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Lostock (Mon 2020-07-13 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme20:1820:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Lostock (Mon 2020-07-13 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lostock (Mon 2020-07-13 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:3220:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Lostock (Mon 2020-07-13 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Lostock (Mon 2020-07-13 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Lostock (Mon 2020-07-13 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Lostock (Mon 2020-07-13 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Bolton
Lostock20:5520:55
Blackpool North21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-07-13 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:171Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock arrivals
Blackpool North20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Mon 2020-07-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Lostock (Mon 2020-07-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Lostock (Mon 2020-07-13 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Lostock (Mon 2020-07-13 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston20:5020:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock (Mon 2020-07-13 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Preston
Leyland20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Lostock (Mon 2020-07-13 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Lostock (Mon 2020-07-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Lostock (Mon 2020-07-13 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Lostock (Mon 2020-07-13 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lostock (Mon 2020-07-13 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Lostock (Mon 2020-07-13 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock21:1721:17
Hazel Grove22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Hazel Grove (Mon 2020-07-13 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..