hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lostock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL6 4JP
Advertisement

Lostock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd January
Northern11:461Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock departures
Manchester Victoria11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Lostock (Tue 2018-01-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Lostock11:4611:46
Horwich Parkway11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2018-01-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackrod (Tue 2018-01-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2018-01-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Chorley (Tue 2018-01-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2018-01-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Leyland (Tue 2018-01-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Leyland
Preston12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Preston (Tue 2018-01-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:502PrestonHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock departures
Preston11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock (Tue 2018-01-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Preston
Lostock11:5011:50
Bolton11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Bolton (Tue 2018-01-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Salford Crescent (Tue 2018-01-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Deansgate (Tue 2018-01-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road12:1412:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-01-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:1812:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Levenshulme (Tue 2018-01-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-01-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Stockport (Tue 2018-01-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Stockport
Davenport12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Davenport (Tue 2018-01-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Woodsmoor (Tue 2018-01-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-01-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:222PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock departures
Preston11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock (Tue 2018-01-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Preston
Lostock12:2212:22
Bolton12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Bolton (Tue 2018-01-23 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Salford Crescent (Tue 2018-01-23 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Salford Central (Tue 2018-01-23 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2018-01-23 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:291Hazel GrovePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock departures
Hazel Grove11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Lostock (Tue 2018-01-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Hazel Grove
Lostock12:2912:29
Horwich Parkway12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2018-01-23 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Chorley (Tue 2018-01-23 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2018-01-23 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Leyland (Tue 2018-01-23 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Leyland
Preston12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Preston (Tue 2018-01-23 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:461Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock departures
Manchester Victoria12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Lostock (Tue 2018-01-23 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Lostock12:4612:46
Horwich Parkway12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2018-01-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackrod (Tue 2018-01-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2018-01-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Chorley (Tue 2018-01-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2018-01-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Leyland (Tue 2018-01-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Leyland
Preston13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Preston (Tue 2018-01-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:502PrestonHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock departures
Preston12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock (Tue 2018-01-23 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Preston
Lostock12:4912:50
Bolton12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Bolton (Tue 2018-01-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Salford Crescent (Tue 2018-01-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Deansgate (Tue 2018-01-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-01-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:1813:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Levenshulme (Tue 2018-01-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-01-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Stockport (Tue 2018-01-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Stockport
Davenport13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Davenport (Tue 2018-01-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Woodsmoor (Tue 2018-01-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-01-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd January
Northern11:461Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock arrivals
Manchester Victoria11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Lostock (Tue 2018-01-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Lostock (Tue 2018-01-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Lostock (Tue 2018-01-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Lostock (Tue 2018-01-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Bolton
Lostock11:4611:46
Preston12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Preston (Tue 2018-01-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:502PrestonHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock arrivals
Preston11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock (Tue 2018-01-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Preston
Leyland11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Lostock (Tue 2018-01-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Lostock (Tue 2018-01-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Lostock (Tue 2018-01-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Lostock (Tue 2018-01-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock11:5011:50
Hazel Grove12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-01-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:222PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock arrivals
Preston11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock (Tue 2018-01-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Preston
Leyland11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Lostock (Tue 2018-01-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Lostock (Tue 2018-01-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Lostock (Tue 2018-01-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Lostock (Tue 2018-01-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lostock (Tue 2018-01-23 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Lostock (Tue 2018-01-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock12:2212:22
Manchester Victoria12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2018-01-23 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:291Hazel GrovePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock arrivals
Hazel Grove11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Lostock (Tue 2018-01-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Lostock (Tue 2018-01-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Lostock (Tue 2018-01-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Davenport
Stockport11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Lostock (Tue 2018-01-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Lostock (Tue 2018-01-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Lostock (Tue 2018-01-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly11:5912:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lostock (Tue 2018-01-23 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:0412:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Lostock (Tue 2018-01-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Lostock (Tue 2018-01-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Lostock (Tue 2018-01-23 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Lostock (Tue 2018-01-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Bolton
Lostock12:2912:29
Preston12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Preston (Tue 2018-01-23 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:461Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock arrivals
Manchester Victoria12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Lostock (Tue 2018-01-23 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Lostock (Tue 2018-01-23 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Lostock (Tue 2018-01-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Lostock (Tue 2018-01-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Bolton
Lostock12:4612:46
Preston13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Preston (Tue 2018-01-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:492PrestonHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock arrivals
Preston12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock (Tue 2018-01-23 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Preston
Leyland12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Lostock (Tue 2018-01-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Lostock (Tue 2018-01-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Lostock (Tue 2018-01-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Lostock (Tue 2018-01-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock12:4912:50
Hazel Grove13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-01-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us