desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lostock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL6 4JP
Advertisement

Lostock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Northern14:252Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock departures
Manchester Airport13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lostock (Sun 2024-06-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Airport
Lostock14:2514:25
Horwich Parkway14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2024-06-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackrod (Sun 2024-06-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Chorley (Sun 2024-06-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2024-06-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Leyland (Sun 2024-06-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Leyland
Preston14:5714:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Preston (Sun 2024-06-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2024-06-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2024-06-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackpool North (Sun 2024-06-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:491Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock departures
Blackpool North13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Sun 2024-06-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Blackpool North
Lostock14:4914:49
Bolton14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Bolton (Sun 2024-06-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Salford Crescent (Sun 2024-06-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Deansgate (Sun 2024-06-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road15:1115:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2024-06-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:2015:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-06-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Heald Green (Sun 2024-06-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Airport (Sun 2024-06-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:252Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock departures
Manchester Airport14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lostock (Sun 2024-06-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Airport
Lostock15:2515:25
Horwich Parkway15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2024-06-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackrod (Sun 2024-06-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2024-06-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Chorley (Sun 2024-06-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2024-06-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Leyland (Sun 2024-06-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Leyland
Preston15:5715:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Preston (Sun 2024-06-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2024-06-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2024-06-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2024-06-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackpool North (Sun 2024-06-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:481Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock departures
Blackpool North14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Sun 2024-06-16 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Blackpool North
Lostock15:4815:48
Bolton15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Bolton (Sun 2024-06-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Salford Crescent (Sun 2024-06-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Deansgate (Sun 2024-06-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road16:1116:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2024-06-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:2016:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-06-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Heald Green (Sun 2024-06-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Airport (Sun 2024-06-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:252Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock departures
Manchester Airport15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lostock (Sun 2024-06-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Airport
Lostock16:2516:25
Horwich Parkway16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2024-06-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackrod (Sun 2024-06-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2024-06-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Chorley (Sun 2024-06-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2024-06-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Leyland (Sun 2024-06-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Leyland
Preston16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Preston (Sun 2024-06-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2024-06-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2024-06-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2024-06-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackpool North (Sun 2024-06-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:481Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock departures
Blackpool North15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Sun 2024-06-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Blackpool North
Lostock16:4816:48
Bolton16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Bolton (Sun 2024-06-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Salford Crescent (Sun 2024-06-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate17:0917:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Deansgate (Sun 2024-06-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road17:1317:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2024-06-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:2017:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-06-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Heald Green (Sun 2024-06-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Airport (Sun 2024-06-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Northern14:252Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock arrivals
Manchester Airport13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lostock (Sun 2024-06-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Lostock (Sun 2024-06-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly13:5914:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lostock (Sun 2024-06-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Lostock (Sun 2024-06-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Lostock (Sun 2024-06-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Lostock (Sun 2024-06-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Lostock (Sun 2024-06-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Bolton
Lostock14:2514:25
Blackpool North15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackpool North (Sun 2024-06-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:491Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock arrivals
Blackpool North13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Sun 2024-06-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Lostock (Sun 2024-06-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Lostock (Sun 2024-06-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Lostock (Sun 2024-06-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston14:1714:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock (Sun 2024-06-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Preston
Leyland14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Lostock (Sun 2024-06-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Lostock (Sun 2024-06-16 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Lostock (Sun 2024-06-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Lostock (Sun 2024-06-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lostock (Sun 2024-06-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Lostock (Sun 2024-06-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock14:4914:49
Manchester Airport15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Airport (Sun 2024-06-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:252Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock arrivals
Manchester Airport14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lostock (Sun 2024-06-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Lostock (Sun 2024-06-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly14:5915:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lostock (Sun 2024-06-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Lostock (Sun 2024-06-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Lostock (Sun 2024-06-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Lostock (Sun 2024-06-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Lostock (Sun 2024-06-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Bolton
Lostock15:2515:25
Blackpool North16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackpool North (Sun 2024-06-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:481Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock arrivals
Blackpool North14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Sun 2024-06-16 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Lostock (Sun 2024-06-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Lostock (Sun 2024-06-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Lostock (Sun 2024-06-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston15:1715:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock (Sun 2024-06-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Preston
Leyland15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Lostock (Sun 2024-06-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Lostock (Sun 2024-06-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Lostock (Sun 2024-06-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Lostock (Sun 2024-06-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lostock (Sun 2024-06-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Lostock (Sun 2024-06-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock15:4815:48
Manchester Airport16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Airport (Sun 2024-06-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:252Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock arrivals
Manchester Airport15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lostock (Sun 2024-06-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Lostock (Sun 2024-06-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lostock (Sun 2024-06-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:0316:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Lostock (Sun 2024-06-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Lostock (Sun 2024-06-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Lostock (Sun 2024-06-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Lostock (Sun 2024-06-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Bolton
Lostock16:2516:25
Blackpool North17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackpool North (Sun 2024-06-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:481Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock arrivals
Blackpool North15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Sun 2024-06-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Lostock (Sun 2024-06-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Lostock (Sun 2024-06-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Lostock (Sun 2024-06-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock (Sun 2024-06-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Preston
Leyland16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Lostock (Sun 2024-06-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Lostock (Sun 2024-06-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Lostock (Sun 2024-06-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Lostock (Sun 2024-06-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lostock (Sun 2024-06-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Lostock (Sun 2024-06-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock16:4816:48
Manchester Airport17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Airport (Sun 2024-06-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...