desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lostock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL6 4JP
Advertisement

Lostock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th July
Northern05:321Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock departures
Blackpool North04:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Sat 2021-07-24 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Blackpool North
Lostock05:3205:32
Bolton05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Bolton (Sat 2021-07-24 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Salford Crescent (Sat 2021-07-24 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road05:5305:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2021-07-24 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly05:5705:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-07-24 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-07-24 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Burnage (Sat 2021-07-24 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Burnage
Gatley06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Gatley (Sat 2021-07-24 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Gatley
Heald Green06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Heald Green (Sat 2021-07-24 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-07-24 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:151Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock departures
Blackpool North05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Sat 2021-07-24 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Blackpool North
Lostock06:1506:15
Bolton06:1906:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Bolton (Sat 2021-07-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent06:3206:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Salford Crescent (Sat 2021-07-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2021-07-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:4506:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-07-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Levenshulme (Sat 2021-07-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2021-07-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Stockport (Sat 2021-07-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Stockport
Davenport07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Davenport (Sat 2021-07-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Woodsmoor (Sat 2021-07-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Hazel Grove (Sat 2021-07-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:351PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock departures
Preston06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock (Sat 2021-07-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Preston
Lostock06:3406:35
Bolton06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Bolton (Sat 2021-07-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Salford Crescent (Sat 2021-07-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Salford Central (Sat 2021-07-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-07-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:431Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock departures
Blackpool North05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Sat 2021-07-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Blackpool North
Lostock06:4306:43
Bolton06:4806:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Bolton (Sat 2021-07-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Salford Crescent (Sat 2021-07-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Deansgate (Sat 2021-07-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2021-07-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-07-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Heald Green (Sat 2021-07-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-07-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:032Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock departures
Hazel Grove06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Lostock (Sat 2021-07-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Hazel Grove
Lostock07:0207:03
Horwich Parkway07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2021-07-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackrod (Sat 2021-07-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2021-07-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Chorley (Sat 2021-07-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2021-07-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Leyland (Sat 2021-07-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Leyland
Preston07:3507:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Preston (Sat 2021-07-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2021-07-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackpool North (Sat 2021-07-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:292Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock departures
Manchester Victoria07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Lostock (Sat 2021-07-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Lostock07:2907:29
Horwich Parkway07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2021-07-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackrod (Sat 2021-07-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2021-07-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Chorley (Sat 2021-07-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2021-07-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Leyland (Sat 2021-07-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Leyland
Preston08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Preston (Sat 2021-07-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th July
Northern05:321Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock arrivals
Blackpool North04:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Sat 2021-07-24 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde04:4904:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Lostock (Sat 2021-07-24 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham04:5704:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Lostock (Sat 2021-07-24 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston05:0705:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock (Sat 2021-07-24 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Preston
Leyland05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Lostock (Sat 2021-07-24 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Lostock (Sat 2021-07-24 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Lostock (Sat 2021-07-24 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Lostock (Sat 2021-07-24 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock05:3205:32
Manchester Airport06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-07-24 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:151Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock arrivals
Blackpool North05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Sat 2021-07-24 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Lostock (Sat 2021-07-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Lostock (Sat 2021-07-24 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Lostock (Sat 2021-07-24 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock (Sat 2021-07-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Preston
Leyland05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Lostock (Sat 2021-07-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Lostock (Sat 2021-07-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Lostock (Sat 2021-07-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Lostock (Sat 2021-07-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock06:1506:15
Hazel Grove07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Hazel Grove (Sat 2021-07-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:341PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock arrivals
Preston06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock (Sat 2021-07-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Preston
Leyland06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Lostock (Sat 2021-07-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Lostock (Sat 2021-07-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Lostock (Sat 2021-07-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Lostock (Sat 2021-07-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lostock (Sat 2021-07-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Lostock (Sat 2021-07-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock06:3406:35
Manchester Victoria06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-07-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:431Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock arrivals
Blackpool North05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Sat 2021-07-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Lostock (Sat 2021-07-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock (Sat 2021-07-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Preston
Leyland06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Lostock (Sat 2021-07-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Lostock (Sat 2021-07-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Lostock (Sat 2021-07-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Lostock (Sat 2021-07-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock06:4306:43
Manchester Airport07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-07-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:022Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock arrivals
Hazel Grove06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Lostock (Sat 2021-07-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Lostock (Sat 2021-07-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Lostock (Sat 2021-07-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Davenport
Stockport06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Lostock (Sat 2021-07-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Lostock (Sat 2021-07-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Lostock (Sat 2021-07-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly06:2806:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lostock (Sat 2021-07-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Lostock (Sat 2021-07-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Lostock (Sat 2021-07-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Lostock (Sat 2021-07-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton06:5006:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Lostock (Sat 2021-07-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Bolton
Lostock07:0207:03
Blackpool North08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackpool North (Sat 2021-07-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:291Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock arrivals
Blackpool North06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Sat 2021-07-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Lostock (Sat 2021-07-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Lostock (Sat 2021-07-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Lostock (Sat 2021-07-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock (Sat 2021-07-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Lostock (Sat 2021-07-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Lostock (Sat 2021-07-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Lostock (Sat 2021-07-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lostock (Sat 2021-07-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Lostock (Sat 2021-07-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock07:2907:30
Hazel Grove08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Hazel Grove (Sat 2021-07-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..