desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lostock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL6 4JP
Advertisement

Lostock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Northern22:181Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock departures
Blackpool North21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Fri 2022-05-20 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Blackpool North
Lostock22:1822:18
Bolton22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Bolton (Fri 2022-05-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Salford Crescent (Fri 2022-05-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road22:4222:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2022-05-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly22:4622:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-05-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to East Didsbury (Fri 2022-05-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to East Didsbury
Gatley22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Gatley (Fri 2022-05-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Gatley
Heald Green23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Heald Green (Fri 2022-05-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Airport (Fri 2022-05-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:572Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock departures
Hazel Grove22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Lostock (Fri 2022-05-20 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Hazel Grove
Lostock22:5622:57
Horwich Parkway23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2022-05-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackrod (Fri 2022-05-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2022-05-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Chorley (Fri 2022-05-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2022-05-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Leyland (Fri 2022-05-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Leyland
Preston23:2523:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Preston (Fri 2022-05-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2022-05-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackpool North (Fri 2022-05-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:161Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock departures
Blackpool North22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Fri 2022-05-20 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Blackpool North
Lostock23:1623:16
Bolton23:2023:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Bolton (Fri 2022-05-20 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Salford Crescent (Fri 2022-05-20 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2022-05-20 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly23:4423:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-05-20 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2022-05-20 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Burnage (Fri 2022-05-20 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Burnage
East Didsbury23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to East Didsbury (Fri 2022-05-20 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to East Didsbury
Gatley23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Gatley (Fri 2022-05-20 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Gatley
Heald Green00:0400:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Heald Green (Fri 2022-05-20 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Airport (Fri 2022-05-20 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:542Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock departures
Manchester Airport23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lostock (Fri 2022-05-20 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Airport
Lostock23:5423:54
Horwich Parkway23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2022-05-20 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackrod (Fri 2022-05-20 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2022-05-20 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley00:0700:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Chorley (Fri 2022-05-20 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2022-05-20 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Leyland (Fri 2022-05-20 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Leyland
Preston00:2300:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Preston (Fri 2022-05-20 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde00:4000:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2022-05-20 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackpool North (Fri 2022-05-20 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 21st May
Northern00:121Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock departures
Blackpool North23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Sat 2022-05-21 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Blackpool North
Lostock00:1200:12
Bolton00:1700:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Bolton (Sat 2022-05-21 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent00:2900:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Salford Crescent (Sat 2022-05-21 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Piccadilly00:4100:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury00:5000:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to East Didsbury (Sat 2022-05-21 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to East Didsbury
Heald Green00:5400:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Heald Green (Sat 2022-05-21 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport00:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:321Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock departures
Blackpool North04:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Sat 2022-05-21 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Blackpool North
Lostock05:3205:32
Bolton05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Bolton (Sat 2022-05-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Salford Crescent (Sat 2022-05-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road05:5305:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2022-05-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly05:5705:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2022-05-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Burnage (Sat 2022-05-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Burnage
Gatley06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Gatley (Sat 2022-05-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Gatley
Heald Green06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Heald Green (Sat 2022-05-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Northern22:181Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock arrivals
Blackpool North21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Fri 2022-05-20 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Lostock (Fri 2022-05-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Lostock (Fri 2022-05-20 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Lostock (Fri 2022-05-20 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston21:4721:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock (Fri 2022-05-20 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Preston
Leyland21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Lostock (Fri 2022-05-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Lostock (Fri 2022-05-20 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Lostock (Fri 2022-05-20 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Lostock (Fri 2022-05-20 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lostock (Fri 2022-05-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Lostock (Fri 2022-05-20 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock22:1822:18
Manchester Airport23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Airport (Fri 2022-05-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:562Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock arrivals
Hazel Grove22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Lostock (Fri 2022-05-20 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Lostock (Fri 2022-05-20 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Lostock (Fri 2022-05-20 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Davenport
Stockport22:1122:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Lostock (Fri 2022-05-20 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Lostock (Fri 2022-05-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Lostock (Fri 2022-05-20 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly22:2922:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lostock (Fri 2022-05-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road22:3322:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Lostock (Fri 2022-05-20 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Lostock (Fri 2022-05-20 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Lostock (Fri 2022-05-20 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Lostock (Fri 2022-05-20 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Bolton
Lostock22:5622:57
Blackpool North23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackpool North (Fri 2022-05-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:161Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock arrivals
Blackpool North22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Fri 2022-05-20 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Lostock (Fri 2022-05-20 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Lostock (Fri 2022-05-20 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Lostock (Fri 2022-05-20 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock (Fri 2022-05-20 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Preston
Leyland22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Lostock (Fri 2022-05-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Lostock (Fri 2022-05-20 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Lostock (Fri 2022-05-20 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Lostock (Fri 2022-05-20 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lostock (Fri 2022-05-20 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Lostock (Fri 2022-05-20 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock23:1623:16
Manchester Airport00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Airport (Fri 2022-05-20 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:542Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock arrivals
Manchester Airport23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lostock (Fri 2022-05-20 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly23:2923:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lostock (Fri 2022-05-20 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Lostock (Fri 2022-05-20 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Lostock (Fri 2022-05-20 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Lostock (Fri 2022-05-20 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Lostock (Fri 2022-05-20 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Bolton
Lostock23:5423:54
Blackpool North00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackpool North (Fri 2022-05-20 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 21st May
Northern00:121Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock arrivals
Blackpool North23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Sat 2022-05-21 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Lostock (Sat 2022-05-21 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Lostock (Sat 2022-05-21 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Lostock (Sat 2022-05-21 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston23:4423:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock (Sat 2022-05-21 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Preston
Leyland23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Lostock (Sat 2022-05-21 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Lostock (Sat 2022-05-21 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Lostock (Sat 2022-05-21 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Lostock (Sat 2022-05-21 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lostock (Sat 2022-05-21 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Lostock (Sat 2022-05-21 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock00:1200:12
Manchester Airport00:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:321Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock arrivals
Blackpool North04:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Sat 2022-05-21 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde04:4904:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Lostock (Sat 2022-05-21 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham04:5704:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Lostock (Sat 2022-05-21 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston05:0705:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock (Sat 2022-05-21 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Preston
Leyland05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Lostock (Sat 2022-05-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Lostock (Sat 2022-05-21 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Lostock (Sat 2022-05-21 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Lostock (Sat 2022-05-21 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock05:3205:32
Manchester Airport06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..