desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lostock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL6 4JP
Advertisement

Lostock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Northern12:08Manchester PiccadillyPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lostock (Sun 2018-06-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Lostock12:0812:08
Horwich Parkway12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2018-06-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackrod (Sun 2018-06-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2018-06-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Chorley (Sun 2018-06-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2018-06-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Leyland (Sun 2018-06-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Leyland
Preston13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Preston (Sun 2018-06-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern12:20PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock departures
Preston11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock (Sun 2018-06-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Preston
Lostock12:2012:20
Bolton12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Bolton (Sun 2018-06-24 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Salford Crescent (Sun 2018-06-24 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Victoria13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2018-06-24 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern13:08Manchester PiccadillyPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lostock (Sun 2018-06-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Lostock13:0813:08
Horwich Parkway13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2018-06-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackrod (Sun 2018-06-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2018-06-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Chorley (Sun 2018-06-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2018-06-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Leyland (Sun 2018-06-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Leyland
Preston14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Preston (Sun 2018-06-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern13:20PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock departures
Preston12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock (Sun 2018-06-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Preston
Lostock13:2013:20
Bolton13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Bolton (Sun 2018-06-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Salford Crescent (Sun 2018-06-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Victoria14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2018-06-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern14:08Manchester PiccadillyPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lostock (Sun 2018-06-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Lostock14:0814:08
Horwich Parkway14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2018-06-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackrod (Sun 2018-06-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2018-06-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Chorley (Sun 2018-06-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2018-06-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Leyland (Sun 2018-06-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Leyland
Preston15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Preston (Sun 2018-06-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern14:20PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock departures
Preston13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock (Sun 2018-06-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Preston
Lostock14:2014:20
Bolton14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Bolton (Sun 2018-06-24 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Salford Crescent (Sun 2018-06-24 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Victoria15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2018-06-24 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Northern12:08Manchester PiccadillyPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lostock (Sun 2018-06-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Lostock (Sun 2018-06-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Lostock (Sun 2018-06-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Lostock (Sun 2018-06-24 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Bolton
Lostock12:0812:08
Preston13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Preston (Sun 2018-06-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern12:20PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock arrivals
Preston11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock (Sun 2018-06-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Preston
Leyland11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Lostock (Sun 2018-06-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Lostock (Sun 2018-06-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Lostock (Sun 2018-06-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Lostock (Sun 2018-06-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lostock (Sun 2018-06-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Lostock (Sun 2018-06-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock12:2012:20
Manchester Victoria13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2018-06-24 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern13:08Manchester PiccadillyPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lostock (Sun 2018-06-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Lostock (Sun 2018-06-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Lostock (Sun 2018-06-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Lostock (Sun 2018-06-24 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Bolton
Lostock13:0813:08
Preston14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Preston (Sun 2018-06-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern13:20PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock arrivals
Preston12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock (Sun 2018-06-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Preston
Leyland12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Lostock (Sun 2018-06-24 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Lostock (Sun 2018-06-24 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Lostock (Sun 2018-06-24 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Lostock (Sun 2018-06-24 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lostock (Sun 2018-06-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Lostock (Sun 2018-06-24 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock13:2013:20
Manchester Victoria14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2018-06-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern14:08Manchester PiccadillyPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lostock (Sun 2018-06-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Lostock (Sun 2018-06-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Lostock (Sun 2018-06-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Lostock (Sun 2018-06-24 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Bolton
Lostock14:0814:08
Preston15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Preston (Sun 2018-06-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern14:20PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock arrivals
Preston13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock (Sun 2018-06-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Preston
Leyland13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Lostock (Sun 2018-06-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Lostock (Sun 2018-06-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Lostock (Sun 2018-06-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Lostock (Sun 2018-06-24 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lostock (Sun 2018-06-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Lostock (Sun 2018-06-24 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock14:2014:20
Manchester Victoria15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2018-06-24 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..