desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lostock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL6 4JP
Advertisement

Lostock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
Northern16:481Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock departures
Blackpool North15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Sat 2021-10-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Blackpool North
Lostock16:4716:48
Bolton16:5216:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Bolton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Salford Crescent (Sat 2021-10-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Deansgate (Sat 2021-10-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road17:1117:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2021-10-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-10-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to East Didsbury (Sat 2021-10-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to East Didsbury
Heald Green17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Heald Green (Sat 2021-10-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-10-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:562Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock departures
Hazel Grove16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Lostock (Sat 2021-10-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Hazel Grove
Lostock16:5516:56
Horwich Parkway16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2021-10-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackrod (Sat 2021-10-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2021-10-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Chorley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway17:1417:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2021-10-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Leyland (Sat 2021-10-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Leyland
Preston17:3317:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Preston (Sat 2021-10-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2021-10-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2021-10-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Layton (Lancs) (Sat 2021-10-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackpool North (Sat 2021-10-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:262Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock departures
Manchester Airport16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lostock (Sat 2021-10-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Airport
Lostock17:2517:26
Horwich Parkway17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2021-10-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Chorley (Sat 2021-10-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2021-10-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston17:5217:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Preston (Sat 2021-10-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2021-10-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2021-10-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Layton (Lancs) (Sat 2021-10-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackpool North (Sat 2021-10-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:302Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock departures
Manchester Victoria17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Lostock (Sat 2021-10-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Lostock17:3017:30
Horwich Parkway17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2021-10-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackrod (Sat 2021-10-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2021-10-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Chorley (Sat 2021-10-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2021-10-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Leyland (Sat 2021-10-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Leyland
Preston17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Preston (Sat 2021-10-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:481Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock departures
Blackpool North16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Sat 2021-10-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Blackpool North
Lostock17:4817:48
Bolton17:5217:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Bolton (Sat 2021-10-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Salford Crescent (Sat 2021-10-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Deansgate (Sat 2021-10-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2021-10-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-10-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Heald Green (Sat 2021-10-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-10-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:552Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock departures
Hazel Grove17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Lostock (Sat 2021-10-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Hazel Grove
Lostock17:5517:55
Horwich Parkway17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2021-10-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackrod (Sat 2021-10-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2021-10-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Chorley (Sat 2021-10-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2021-10-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Leyland (Sat 2021-10-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Leyland
Preston18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Preston (Sat 2021-10-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2021-10-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2021-10-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Layton (Lancs) (Sat 2021-10-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackpool North (Sat 2021-10-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
Northern16:471Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock arrivals
Blackpool North15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Sat 2021-10-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Lostock (Sat 2021-10-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston16:2116:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock (Sat 2021-10-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Preston
Leyland16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Lostock (Sat 2021-10-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Lostock (Sat 2021-10-23 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Lostock (Sat 2021-10-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Lostock (Sat 2021-10-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock16:4716:48
Manchester Airport17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-10-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:552Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock arrivals
Hazel Grove16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Lostock (Sat 2021-10-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Lostock (Sat 2021-10-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Lostock (Sat 2021-10-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Davenport
Stockport16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Lostock (Sat 2021-10-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Lostock (Sat 2021-10-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Lostock (Sat 2021-10-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lostock (Sat 2021-10-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Lostock (Sat 2021-10-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Lostock (Sat 2021-10-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Lostock (Sat 2021-10-23 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Lostock (Sat 2021-10-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Bolton
Lostock16:5516:56
Blackpool North18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackpool North (Sat 2021-10-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:252Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock arrivals
Manchester Airport16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lostock (Sat 2021-10-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Lostock (Sat 2021-10-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lostock (Sat 2021-10-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:0317:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Lostock (Sat 2021-10-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Lostock (Sat 2021-10-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Lostock (Sat 2021-10-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Lostock (Sat 2021-10-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Bolton
Lostock17:2517:26
Blackpool North18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackpool North (Sat 2021-10-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:302Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock arrivals
Manchester Victoria17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Lostock (Sat 2021-10-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Lostock (Sat 2021-10-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent17:1117:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Lostock (Sat 2021-10-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Lostock (Sat 2021-10-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Bolton
Lostock17:3017:30
Preston17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Preston (Sat 2021-10-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:481Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock arrivals
Blackpool North16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Sat 2021-10-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Lostock (Sat 2021-10-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Lostock (Sat 2021-10-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Lostock (Sat 2021-10-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston17:1917:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock (Sat 2021-10-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Preston
Leyland17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Lostock (Sat 2021-10-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Lostock (Sat 2021-10-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Lostock (Sat 2021-10-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Lostock (Sat 2021-10-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lostock (Sat 2021-10-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Lostock (Sat 2021-10-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock17:4817:48
Manchester Airport18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-10-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:552Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock arrivals
Hazel Grove17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Lostock (Sat 2021-10-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Lostock (Sat 2021-10-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Lostock (Sat 2021-10-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Davenport
Stockport17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Lostock (Sat 2021-10-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Lostock (Sat 2021-10-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Lostock (Sat 2021-10-23 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lostock (Sat 2021-10-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Lostock (Sat 2021-10-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Lostock (Sat 2021-10-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Lostock (Sat 2021-10-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Lostock (Sat 2021-10-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Bolton
Lostock17:5517:55
Blackpool North18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackpool North (Sat 2021-10-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..