desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lostock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL6 4JP
Advertisement

Lostock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Northern10:171Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock departures
Blackpool North09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Fri 2021-04-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Blackpool North
Lostock10:1710:17
Bolton10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Bolton (Fri 2021-04-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-04-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2021-04-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:4510:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Levenshulme (Fri 2021-04-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2021-04-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Stockport (Fri 2021-04-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Stockport
Davenport11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Davenport (Fri 2021-04-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Woodsmoor (Fri 2021-04-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Hazel Grove (Fri 2021-04-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:282Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock departures
Manchester Victoria10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Lostock (Fri 2021-04-16 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Lostock10:2810:28
Horwich Parkway10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackrod (Fri 2021-04-16 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2021-04-16 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Chorley (Fri 2021-04-16 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Leyland (Fri 2021-04-16 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Leyland
Preston11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Preston (Fri 2021-04-16 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:361PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock departures
Preston10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock (Fri 2021-04-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Preston
Lostock10:3510:36
Bolton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Bolton (Fri 2021-04-16 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-04-16 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Salford Central (Fri 2021-04-16 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-04-16 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:552Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock departures
Hazel Grove10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Lostock (Fri 2021-04-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Hazel Grove
Lostock10:5510:55
Horwich Parkway10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Chorley (Fri 2021-04-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Leyland (Fri 2021-04-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Leyland
Preston11:2111:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Preston (Fri 2021-04-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2021-04-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2021-04-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2021-04-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackpool North (Fri 2021-04-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:171Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock departures
Blackpool North10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Fri 2021-04-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Blackpool North
Lostock11:1711:17
Bolton11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Bolton (Fri 2021-04-16 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-04-16 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2021-04-16 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:4511:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-16 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Levenshulme (Fri 2021-04-16 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2021-04-16 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Stockport (Fri 2021-04-16 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Stockport
Davenport12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Davenport (Fri 2021-04-16 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Woodsmoor (Fri 2021-04-16 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Hazel Grove (Fri 2021-04-16 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:282Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock departures
Manchester Victoria11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Lostock (Fri 2021-04-16 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Lostock11:2811:28
Horwich Parkway11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackrod (Fri 2021-04-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2021-04-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Chorley (Fri 2021-04-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Leyland (Fri 2021-04-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Leyland
Preston12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Preston (Fri 2021-04-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:351PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock departures
Preston11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock (Fri 2021-04-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Preston
Lostock11:3511:35
Bolton11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Bolton (Fri 2021-04-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-04-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Salford Central (Fri 2021-04-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-04-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Northern10:171Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock arrivals
Blackpool North09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Fri 2021-04-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Lostock (Fri 2021-04-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Lostock (Fri 2021-04-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Lostock (Fri 2021-04-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston09:5209:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock (Fri 2021-04-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Preston
Leyland09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Lostock (Fri 2021-04-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Lostock (Fri 2021-04-16 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Lostock (Fri 2021-04-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Lostock (Fri 2021-04-16 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock10:1710:17
Hazel Grove11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Hazel Grove (Fri 2021-04-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:282Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock arrivals
Manchester Victoria10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Lostock (Fri 2021-04-16 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Lostock (Fri 2021-04-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Lostock (Fri 2021-04-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Lostock (Fri 2021-04-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Bolton
Lostock10:2810:28
Preston11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Preston (Fri 2021-04-16 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:351PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock arrivals
Preston10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock (Fri 2021-04-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Preston
Leyland10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Lostock (Fri 2021-04-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Lostock (Fri 2021-04-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Lostock (Fri 2021-04-16 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Lostock (Fri 2021-04-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lostock (Fri 2021-04-16 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Lostock (Fri 2021-04-16 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock10:3510:36
Manchester Victoria10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-04-16 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:552Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock arrivals
Hazel Grove10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Lostock (Fri 2021-04-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Lostock (Fri 2021-04-16 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Lostock (Fri 2021-04-16 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Davenport
Stockport10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Lostock (Fri 2021-04-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Lostock (Fri 2021-04-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Lostock (Fri 2021-04-16 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lostock (Fri 2021-04-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:3210:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Lostock (Fri 2021-04-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Lostock (Fri 2021-04-16 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Lostock (Fri 2021-04-16 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Lostock (Fri 2021-04-16 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Bolton
Lostock10:5510:55
Blackpool North11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackpool North (Fri 2021-04-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:171Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock arrivals
Blackpool North10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Fri 2021-04-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Lostock (Fri 2021-04-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Lostock (Fri 2021-04-16 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Lostock (Fri 2021-04-16 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock (Fri 2021-04-16 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Preston
Leyland10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Lostock (Fri 2021-04-16 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Lostock (Fri 2021-04-16 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Lostock (Fri 2021-04-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Lostock (Fri 2021-04-16 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock11:1711:17
Hazel Grove12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Hazel Grove (Fri 2021-04-16 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:282Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock arrivals
Manchester Victoria11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Lostock (Fri 2021-04-16 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Lostock (Fri 2021-04-16 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Lostock (Fri 2021-04-16 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Lostock (Fri 2021-04-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Bolton
Lostock11:2811:28
Preston12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Preston (Fri 2021-04-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:351PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock arrivals
Preston11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock (Fri 2021-04-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Preston
Leyland11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Lostock (Fri 2021-04-16 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Lostock (Fri 2021-04-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Lostock (Fri 2021-04-16 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Lostock (Fri 2021-04-16 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lostock (Fri 2021-04-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Lostock (Fri 2021-04-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock11:3511:35
Manchester Victoria11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-04-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..