desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lostock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL6 4JP
Advertisement

Lostock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th January
Northern06:172Blackpool NorthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock departures
Blackpool North05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Thu 2019-01-24 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Blackpool North
Lostock06:1706:17
Bolton06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Bolton (Thu 2019-01-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Salford Crescent (Thu 2019-01-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road06:4006:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2019-01-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-01-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:321Manchester AirportBuckshaw ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:352PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock departures
Preston06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock (Thu 2019-01-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Preston
Lostock06:3406:35
Bolton06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Bolton (Thu 2019-01-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Salford Crescent (Thu 2019-01-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Salford Central (Thu 2019-01-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-01-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:561StockportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock departures
Stockport06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Lostock (Thu 2019-01-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Stockport
Lostock06:5606:56
Horwich Parkway07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2019-01-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackrod (Thu 2019-01-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2019-01-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Chorley (Thu 2019-01-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2019-01-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston07:2507:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Preston (Thu 2019-01-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2019-01-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-01-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:302Buckshaw ParkwayManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock departures
Buckshaw Parkway07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Lostock (Thu 2019-01-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Lostock07:2907:30
Bolton07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Bolton (Thu 2019-01-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Salford Crescent (Thu 2019-01-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Deansgate (Thu 2019-01-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2019-01-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-01-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:331Manchester VictoriaBuckshaw ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock departures
Manchester Victoria07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Lostock (Thu 2019-01-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Lostock07:3307:33
Horwich Parkway07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2019-01-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackrod (Thu 2019-01-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2019-01-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Chorley (Thu 2019-01-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2019-01-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th January
Northern06:172Blackpool NorthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock arrivals
Blackpool North05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Thu 2019-01-24 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Lostock (Thu 2019-01-24 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston05:4605:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock (Thu 2019-01-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Preston
Leyland05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Lostock (Thu 2019-01-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Lostock (Thu 2019-01-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Lostock (Thu 2019-01-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Lostock (Thu 2019-01-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock06:1706:17
Manchester Piccadilly06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-01-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:311Manchester AirportBuckshaw ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:342PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock arrivals
Preston06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock (Thu 2019-01-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Preston
Leyland06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Lostock (Thu 2019-01-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Lostock (Thu 2019-01-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Lostock (Thu 2019-01-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Lostock (Thu 2019-01-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lostock (Thu 2019-01-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Lostock (Thu 2019-01-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock06:3406:35
Manchester Victoria06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-01-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:561StockportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock arrivals
Stockport06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Lostock (Thu 2019-01-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Lostock (Thu 2019-01-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Lostock (Thu 2019-01-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly06:2806:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lostock (Thu 2019-01-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Lostock (Thu 2019-01-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Lostock (Thu 2019-01-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Lostock (Thu 2019-01-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Lostock (Thu 2019-01-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Bolton
Lostock06:5606:56
Blackpool North07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-01-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:292Buckshaw ParkwayManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock arrivals
Buckshaw Parkway07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Lostock (Thu 2019-01-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Lostock (Thu 2019-01-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Lostock (Thu 2019-01-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lostock (Thu 2019-01-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Lostock (Thu 2019-01-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock07:2907:30
Manchester Piccadilly07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-01-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:331Manchester VictoriaBuckshaw ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock arrivals
Manchester Victoria07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Lostock (Thu 2019-01-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Lostock (Thu 2019-01-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:1207:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Lostock (Thu 2019-01-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Lostock (Thu 2019-01-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Bolton
Lostock07:3307:33
Buckshaw Parkway07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2019-01-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..