desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lostock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL6 4JP
Advertisement

Lostock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Northern21:491Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock departures
Blackpool North20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Tue 2020-01-28 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Blackpool North
Lostock21:4821:49
Bolton21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Bolton (Tue 2020-01-28 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Salford Crescent (Tue 2020-01-28 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Deansgate (Tue 2020-01-28 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2020-01-28 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-01-28 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to East Didsbury (Tue 2020-01-28 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to East Didsbury
Gatley22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Gatley (Tue 2020-01-28 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Gatley
Heald Green22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Heald Green (Tue 2020-01-28 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Airport (Tue 2020-01-28 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:562Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock departures
Hazel Grove21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Lostock (Tue 2020-01-28 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Hazel Grove
Lostock21:5621:56
Horwich Parkway21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackrod (Tue 2020-01-28 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2020-01-28 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Chorley (Tue 2020-01-28 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Leyland (Tue 2020-01-28 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Leyland
Preston22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Preston (Tue 2020-01-28 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2020-01-28 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackpool North (Tue 2020-01-28 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:191Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock departures
Blackpool North21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Tue 2020-01-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Blackpool North
Lostock22:1922:19
Bolton22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Bolton (Tue 2020-01-28 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Salford Crescent (Tue 2020-01-28 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road22:4222:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2020-01-28 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly22:4622:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-01-28 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to East Didsbury (Tue 2020-01-28 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to East Didsbury
Gatley22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Gatley (Tue 2020-01-28 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Gatley
Heald Green23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Heald Green (Tue 2020-01-28 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Airport (Tue 2020-01-28 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:562Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock departures
Hazel Grove22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Lostock (Tue 2020-01-28 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Hazel Grove
Lostock22:5622:56
Horwich Parkway22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackrod (Tue 2020-01-28 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2020-01-28 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Chorley (Tue 2020-01-28 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Leyland (Tue 2020-01-28 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Leyland
Preston23:2523:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Preston (Tue 2020-01-28 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2020-01-28 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackpool North (Tue 2020-01-28 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:181Blackpool NorthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock departures
Blackpool North22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Tue 2020-01-28 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Blackpool North
Lostock23:1823:18
Bolton23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Bolton (Tue 2020-01-28 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Salford Crescent (Tue 2020-01-28 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road23:3923:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2020-01-28 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-01-28 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:542Manchester PiccadillyBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock departures
Manchester Piccadilly23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lostock (Tue 2020-01-28 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Lostock23:5423:54
Horwich Parkway23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackrod (Tue 2020-01-28 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2020-01-28 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley00:0700:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Chorley (Tue 2020-01-28 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Leyland (Tue 2020-01-28 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Leyland
Preston00:2300:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Preston (Tue 2020-01-28 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde00:4000:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2020-01-28 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackpool North (Tue 2020-01-28 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Northern21:481Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock arrivals
Blackpool North20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Tue 2020-01-28 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Lostock (Tue 2020-01-28 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston21:2121:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock (Tue 2020-01-28 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Preston
Leyland21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Lostock (Tue 2020-01-28 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Lostock (Tue 2020-01-28 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Lostock (Tue 2020-01-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Lostock (Tue 2020-01-28 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock21:4821:49
Manchester Airport22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Airport (Tue 2020-01-28 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:562Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock arrivals
Hazel Grove21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Lostock (Tue 2020-01-28 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Lostock (Tue 2020-01-28 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Lostock (Tue 2020-01-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Davenport
Stockport21:1121:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Lostock (Tue 2020-01-28 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Lostock (Tue 2020-01-28 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Lostock (Tue 2020-01-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly21:2921:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lostock (Tue 2020-01-28 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Lostock (Tue 2020-01-28 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Lostock (Tue 2020-01-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Lostock (Tue 2020-01-28 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Lostock (Tue 2020-01-28 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Bolton
Lostock21:5621:56
Blackpool North22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackpool North (Tue 2020-01-28 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:191Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock arrivals
Blackpool North21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Tue 2020-01-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Lostock (Tue 2020-01-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Lostock (Tue 2020-01-28 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Lostock (Tue 2020-01-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston21:4821:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock (Tue 2020-01-28 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Preston
Leyland21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Lostock (Tue 2020-01-28 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Lostock (Tue 2020-01-28 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Lostock (Tue 2020-01-28 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Lostock (Tue 2020-01-28 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lostock (Tue 2020-01-28 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Lostock (Tue 2020-01-28 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock22:1922:19
Manchester Airport23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Airport (Tue 2020-01-28 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:562Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock arrivals
Hazel Grove22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Lostock (Tue 2020-01-28 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Lostock (Tue 2020-01-28 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Lostock (Tue 2020-01-28 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Davenport
Stockport22:1122:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Lostock (Tue 2020-01-28 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Lostock (Tue 2020-01-28 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Lostock (Tue 2020-01-28 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lostock (Tue 2020-01-28 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road22:3222:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Lostock (Tue 2020-01-28 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Lostock (Tue 2020-01-28 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Lostock (Tue 2020-01-28 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Lostock (Tue 2020-01-28 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Bolton
Lostock22:5622:56
Blackpool North23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackpool North (Tue 2020-01-28 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:181Blackpool NorthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock arrivals
Blackpool North22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Tue 2020-01-28 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Lostock (Tue 2020-01-28 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Lostock (Tue 2020-01-28 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Lostock (Tue 2020-01-28 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston22:4722:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock (Tue 2020-01-28 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Preston
Leyland22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Lostock (Tue 2020-01-28 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Lostock (Tue 2020-01-28 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Lostock (Tue 2020-01-28 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Lostock (Tue 2020-01-28 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lostock (Tue 2020-01-28 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Lostock (Tue 2020-01-28 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock23:1823:18
Manchester Piccadilly23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-01-28 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:542Manchester PiccadillyBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lostock (Tue 2020-01-28 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Lostock (Tue 2020-01-28 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Lostock (Tue 2020-01-28 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Lostock (Tue 2020-01-28 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Lostock (Tue 2020-01-28 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Bolton
Lostock23:5423:54
Blackpool North00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackpool North (Tue 2020-01-28 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..