desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Lostwithiel Railway Station

Wikipedia - Lostwithiel railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th January
Great Western Railway07:091PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Penzance06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-01-14 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
Lostwithiel07:0807:09
Bodmin Parkway07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-01-14 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Thu 2021-01-14 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Menheniot (Thu 2021-01-14 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Thu 2021-01-14 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Germans
Saltash07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-14 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Saltash
Devonport07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Devonport (Thu 2021-01-14 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:0508:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Thu 2021-01-14 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Totnes08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Totnes (Thu 2021-01-14 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-01-14 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:0909:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-01-14 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2021-01-14 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Taunton
Reading10:5711:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Reading (Thu 2021-01-14 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Reading
London Paddington11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to London Paddington (Thu 2021-01-14 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:242PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Plymouth06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-01-14 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Lostwithiel07:2407:24
Par07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Thu 2021-01-14 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Par
St Austell07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Thu 2021-01-14 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Austell
Truro07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Thu 2021-01-14 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Truro
Redruth08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Thu 2021-01-14 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Redruth
Camborne08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Camborne
Hayle08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Hayle
St Erth08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Thu 2021-01-14 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Erth
Penzance08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Thu 2021-01-14 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:491PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Penzance06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-01-14 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
Lostwithiel07:4807:49
Bodmin Parkway07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-01-14 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Thu 2021-01-14 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Liskeard
Menheniot08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Menheniot (Thu 2021-01-14 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Menheniot
St Germans08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Thu 2021-01-14 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Germans
Saltash08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-14 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2021-01-14 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Keyham (Thu 2021-01-14 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2021-01-14 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Devonport (Thu 2021-01-14 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Thu 2021-01-14 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Totnes09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Totnes (Thu 2021-01-14 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-01-14 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:5109:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-01-14 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Taunton
Bridgwater10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-01-14 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2021-01-14 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare10:4410:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2021-01-14 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Worle (Thu 2021-01-14 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Worle
Yatton10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Yatton (Thu 2021-01-14 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2021-01-14 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads11:1411:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-01-14 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood11:3011:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2021-01-14 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Patchway (Thu 2021-01-14 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2021-01-14 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)12:0212:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-01-14 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-01-14 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway08:002PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Plymouth07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-01-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Lostwithiel08:0008:00
Par08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Thu 2021-01-14 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Par
St Austell08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Thu 2021-01-14 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Austell
Truro08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Thu 2021-01-14 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Truro
Redruth08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Thu 2021-01-14 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Redruth
Camborne08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Camborne
Hayle08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Hayle
St Erth09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Thu 2021-01-14 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Erth
Penzance09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Thu 2021-01-14 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:191PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Penzance07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-01-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
Lostwithiel08:1808:19
Bodmin Parkway08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-01-14 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Thu 2021-01-14 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Liskeard
St Germans08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Thu 2021-01-14 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Germans
Saltash08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-14 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Saltash
Plymouth09:0909:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Thu 2021-01-14 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Totnes09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Totnes (Thu 2021-01-14 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-01-14 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:1210:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-01-14 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2021-01-14 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Taunton
Reading12:0112:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Reading (Thu 2021-01-14 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Reading
London Paddington12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to London Paddington (Thu 2021-01-14 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:302Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Exeter St Davids06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-01-14 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Lostwithiel08:3008:30
Par08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Thu 2021-01-14 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Par
St Austell08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Thu 2021-01-14 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Austell
Truro09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Thu 2021-01-14 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Truro
Redruth09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Thu 2021-01-14 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Redruth
Camborne09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Camborne
Hayle09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Hayle
St Erth09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Thu 2021-01-14 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Erth
Penzance09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Thu 2021-01-14 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th January
Great Western Railway07:081PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Penzance06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-01-14 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
Camborne06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-01-14 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-01-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:3706:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-01-14 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-01-14 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Austell
Par07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-01-14 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:0807:09
London Paddington11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to London Paddington (Thu 2021-01-14 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:242PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Plymouth06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-01-14 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-01-14 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Saltash
St Germans06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-01-14 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-01-14 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-01-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:2407:24
Penzance08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Thu 2021-01-14 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:481PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Penzance06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-01-14 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-01-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-01-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Hayle
Camborne07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-01-14 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Camborne
Redruth07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-01-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-01-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-01-14 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Austell
Par07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-01-14 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:4807:49
Cardiff Central12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-01-14 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway08:002PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Plymouth07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-01-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-01-14 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Devonport
Saltash07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-01-14 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Saltash
St Germans07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-01-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-01-14 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-01-14 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-01-14 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel08:0008:00
Penzance09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Thu 2021-01-14 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:181PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Penzance07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-01-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-01-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Erth
Camborne07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-01-14 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Camborne
Redruth07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-01-14 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-01-14 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Truro
St Austell08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-01-14 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Austell
Par08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-01-14 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel08:1808:19
London Paddington12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to London Paddington (Thu 2021-01-14 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:302Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-01-14 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-01-14 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-01-14 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot06:5106:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-01-14 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-01-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-01-14 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth07:3707:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-01-14 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash07:4807:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-01-14 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Saltash
St Germans07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-01-14 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard08:0908:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-01-14 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-01-14 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel08:3008:30
Penzance09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Thu 2021-01-14 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL22 0DY
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..